Trunk or Treat 2017

Trunk or Treat Volunteer Sign up

Welcome to the Trunk or Treat 2017 Volunteer Sign Up.

We cannot do this without all the amazing Mata Families, Trunkers, and local businesses supporting our wonderful school.

There are a number of ways to help make this a successful event.  Please email our Trunk or Treat Chairperson, Veronica Olivo with any questions at volivo106@gmail.com

Date: 10/28/2017 (Sat.)

Created by:   Veronica Olivo
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (CST) Available Slot
1:00pm - 4:00pm  
Haunted House Set up (4)  
All slots filled
Eva Rosen
Jesse Acosta
Alma Avila
Will be running late
Samantha Hall
w/RP
Trunk or Treat Event Set Up (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Lilian Io
I may run a few minutes late as I will be coming from Plano
Aminat Ashiru
Genesis Lopez
Jennifer Bartsch-Allen
I can be there 1pm to 3pm
Alma Avila
Jose, Samantha M. dad will be helping
4:00pm - 4:45pm  
Welcome Table (4)  
All slots filled
Maria DeSimone
Jennifer Wang
Angela Macias
Jenny Kern
Concession Stand (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Martha Sanchez
Aminat Ashiru
Stephanie Randolph
Eva Rosen
Alma Avila
Wheel of Fortune  
Michele VanArsdall
Halloween Corn Hole  
Mimi Bowen
Haunted House (2)  
All slots filled
Jessica Gwin
Samantha Hall
w/RP
Jail House (2)  
All slots filled
Suzanne Yoste (2)
Suzanne & Michael
Photo Booth  
Mini Pumpkin Painting (2)  
All slots filled
Alberto Escalante
Nichole Romero
Spooky Sticks (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cora Burns
Cake Walk (3)  
All slots filled
Kristina Bowler
Jesse Acosta
Genesis Lopez
Eagle Wagon (2)  
All slots filled
Nikki Seifert
Julie Barerra
4:45pm - 5:30pm  
Welcome Table (4)  
All slots filled
Emily Guthrie
Celeste Rader-Philips
Nadine Durrenberger
Shelby Bobosky
Concession Stand (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Erica hefner
Julia Fox
Aminat Ashiru
Wheel of Fortune  
Louise Alonge
Halloween Corn Hole  
Michael Hankins
Haunted House (2)  
All slots filled
Nichole Romero
Alberto Escalante
Jail House (2)  
All slots filled
Lucy Arnold
Monica Jackson
Photo Booth  
Jesse Acosta
Mini Pumpkin Painting (2)  
Spooky Sticks (2)  
Cake Walk (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kristina Bowler
Taylor Garner
Eagle Wagon (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Barerra
Jackie Cooper
5:30pm - 6:15pm  
Welcome Table (4)  
All slots filled
Shelby Bobosky
Ana Menendez
Amy Mosteller
Jenny Kern
Concession Stand (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
LaTrena Lampkin
Julia Fox
Paula Boleware
Wheel of Fortune  
Kiki Yardeni
Halloween Corn Hole  
Michael Mosteller
Haunted House (2)  
Jail House (2)  
All slots filled
Nichole Romero
Alberto Escalante
Photo Booth  
Keri Mitchell
Mini Pumpkin Painting (2)  
Spooky Sticks (2)  
All slots filled
Aminat Ashiru
Taylor Garner
Cake Walk (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Michele VanArsdall
Eagle Wagon (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Barerra
6:15pm - 7:00pm  
Welcome Table (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Shelby Bobosky
Jennifer Bartsch-Allen
Julia Fox
Concession Stand (6)  
Wheel of Fortune  
Melinda Johnson
Halloween Corn Hole  
Haunted House (2)  
Jail House (2)  
Photo Booth  
Paula Boleware
Mini Pumpkin Painting (2)  
All slots filled
Aminat Ashiru
Taylor Garner
Spooky Sticks (2)  
Cake Walk (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
LaTrena Lampkin
Eagle Wagon (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Barerra
Amy Mosteller
7:00pm - 8:00pm  
Event Breakdown/Clean up (10)  
6 of 10 slots filled
Shelby Bobosky
Melinda Johnson
Melora Hartman
Julia Fox
Taylor Garner
Paula Boleware


©2017 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home