DADCAMP Volunteer Schedule
DADCAMP

Volunteer Sign-ups

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Dave Wells
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Opportunities
09/24/2021 (Fri.) The Valley 

Friday night games (5)

7pm-9pm : Help facilitate games

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Dallas Dillon

Tech team - Friday PM

6:30pm-8pm : Help run front-of-house A/V

 
Tim Nordman

Nacho Bar (3)

8pm-10pm : Prepare and serve nachos

 
All slots filled
Tracy Horrell
Josh Woodall (2)
Josh, Julie, and Kaitlyn (age 9)

Check-in team (2)

5pm-7pm : Help check in campers

 
All slots filled
A.J. Edwards (2)
A.J & Marlie

Grounds Crew - Friday PM

7pm-10pm : Supporting the Grounds Manager with various behind-the-scenes tasks

 
09/25/2021 (Sat.) The Valley 

Tech team - Saturday AM

8am-10:30am : Run Front-of-house A/V

 

Tech team - Saturday PM

5:30pm-9pm : Run Front-of-house A/V

 
Tim Nordman

Student Breakout - Saturday AM (5)

9am-11am : Help with student breakouts (games/crafts/etc)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Eric Kern
Ryan Katter (2)
Rylee and Ryan

Student Breakout - Saturday PM (5)

7pm-9pm : Help with student breakouts (games/crafts/etc)

 

Food team - Saturday Breakfast (2)

7:30am-9am : Serve Breakfast

 
All slots filled
Leslie Wells
Don Wells

Food team - Saturday Lunch

11:30am-12:45pm : Serve lunch

 
Leslie Wells

Food team - Saturday Dinner (3)

5:30pm-6:45pm : Serve Dinner

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ryan Katter (2)
Rylee and Ryan

Canoe Team (8)

12:30pm-5pm : Help run Launch/Take out

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Greg Rhees
Don Wells
Paul Jordan

Canoe Shuttle (2)

1pm-5pm : Drive Canoe shuttle

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Bottomley

Paintball (2)

1pm-4pm : Run Paintball area

 

Archery/Axes (2)

1pm-4pm : Run Archery/Axe throwing area

 
All slots filled
Ryan Katter (2)
Rylee and Ryan

Slip-n-Slide

1:30pm-5:30pm : Run Slip-n-slide

 

Grounds Crew - Saturday AM

8am-1pm : Support Grounds Manager with various behind-the-scenes tasks

 
Tony Retz

Grounds Crew - Saturday PM

5pm-10pm : Support Grounds Manager with various behind-the-scenes tasks

 
Tony Retz
09/26/2021 (Sun.) The Valley 

Student Breakout - Sunday AM (5)

9am-11am : Help with Student Breakouts (games/crafts/etc)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Ryan Katter (2)
Rylee and Ryan

Food Team - Sunday Breakfast (4)

8:00am-9:15am : Serve Breakfast

 
All slots filled
Jacob Newlin (4)
Jacob, Leslie, Lainey and Emmett Newlin

Tech team - Sunday AM

8:30am-12pm : Run front-of-house A/V

 

Grounds Crew - Sunday AM

8am-1pm : Support Grounds Manager with various behind-the-scenes tasks

 
10/01/2021 (Fri.) The Valley 

Friday night games (5)

7pm-9pm : Help facilitate games

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Eric Heuer
Eric will help on games

Tech team - Friday PM

6:30pm-8pm : Help run front-of-house A/V

 

Nacho Bar (3)

8pm-10pm : Prepare and serve nachos

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eric Heuer
Jennifer will help with nacho bar

Check-in team (2)

5pm-7pm : Help check in campers

 
All slots filled
Eric Heuer (2)
We can both do registration together

Grounds Crew - Friday PM

7pm-10pm : Supporting the Grounds Manager with various behind-the-scenes tasks

 
10/02/2021 (Sat.) The Valley 

Tech team - Saturday AM

8am-10:30am : Run Front-of-house A/V

 
Kevin Pax

Tech team - Saturday PM

5:30pm-9pm : Run Front-of-house A/V

 

Student Breakout - Saturday AM (5)

9am-11am : Help with student breakouts (games/crafts/etc)

 

Student Breakout - Saturday PM (5)

7pm-9pm : Help with student breakouts (games/crafts/etc)

 

Food team - Saturday Breakfast (3)

7:30am-9am : Serve Breakfast

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Holly Worland (2)
Holly & Dietz

Food team - Saturday Lunch (4)

11:30am-12:45pm : Serve lunch

 
All slots filled
Jacob Newlin (4)
Jacob, Leslie, Lainey and Emmett Newlin

Food team - Saturday Dinner (3)

5:30pm-6:45pm : Serve Dinner

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Joey Nelson

Canoe Team (8)

12:30pm-5pm : Help run Launch/Take out

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Jeremy Glass
Andrew Miller (2)
Andrew and his 3 kids will help (mainly just me)

Canoe Shuttle (2)

1pm-5pm : Drive Canoe shuttle

 

Paintball (2)

1pm-4pm : Run Paintball area

 
All slots filled
Marlie Chaffee (2)

Archery/Axes (2)

1pm-4pm : Run Archery/Axe throwing area

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joey Nelson

Slip-n-Slide

1:30pm-5:30pm : Run Slip-n-slide

 

Grounds Crew - Saturday AM

8am-1pm : Support Grounds Manager with various behind-the-scenes tasks

 

Grounds Crew - Saturday PM

5pm-10pm : Support Grounds Manager with various behind-the-scenes tasks

 
10/03/2021 (Sun.) The Valley 

Student Breakout - Sunday AM (5)

9am-11am : Help with Student Breakouts (games/crafts/etc)

 

Food Team - Sunday Breakfast (4)

8:00am-9:15am : Serve Breakfast

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ericka Echelbarger

Tech team - Sunday AM

8:30am-12pm : Run front-of-house A/V

 

Grounds Crew - Sunday AM

8am-1pm : Support Grounds Manager with various behind-the-scenes tasks

 
10/08/2021 (Fri.) The Valley 

Friday night games (5)

7pm-9pm : Help facilitate games

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Joey Nelson

Tech team - Friday PM

6:30pm-8pm : Help run front-of-house A/V

 
Tim Nordman

Nacho Bar (3)

8pm-10pm : Prepare and serve nachos

 

Check-in team (2)

5pm-7pm : Help check in campers

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joshua Becraft

Grounds Crew - Friday PM

7pm-10pm : Supporting the Grounds Manager with various behind-the-scenes tasks

 
10/09/2021 (Sat.) The Valley 

Tech team - Saturday AM

8am-10:30am : Run Front-of-house A/V

 

Tech team - Saturday PM

5:30pm-9pm : Run Front-of-house A/V

 
Tim Nordman

Student Breakout - Saturday AM (5)

9am-11am : Help with student breakouts (games/crafts/etc)

 

Student Breakout - Saturday PM (5)

7pm-9pm : Help with student breakouts (games/crafts/etc)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Joshua Becraft
Joey Nelson

Food team - Saturday Breakfast (3)

7:30am-9am : Serve Breakfast

 

Food team - Saturday Lunch (4)

11:30am-12:45pm : Serve lunch

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joey Nelson

Food team - Saturday Dinner (3)

5:30pm-6:45pm : Serve Dinner

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joshua Becraft
Joey Nelson

Canoe Team (8)

12:30pm-5pm : Help run Launch/Take out

 

Canoe Shuttle (2)

1pm-5pm : Drive Canoe shuttle

 

Paintball (2)

1pm-4pm : Run Paintball area

 
All slots filled
Tim McKay (2)
Tim and Reid

Archery/Axes (2)

1pm-4pm : Run Archery/Axe throwing area

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joey Nelson

Slip-n-Slide

1:30pm-5:30pm : Run Slip-n-slide

 
Marlie Chaffee

Grounds Crew - Saturday AM

8am-1pm : Support Grounds Manager with various behind-the-scenes tasks

 

Grounds Crew - Saturday PM

5pm-10pm : Support Grounds Manager with various behind-the-scenes tasks

 
10/10/2021 (Sun.) The Valley 

Student Breakout - Sunday AM (5)

9am-11am : Help with Student Breakouts (games/crafts/etc)

 

Food Team - Sunday Breakfast (4)

8:00am-9:15am : Serve Breakfast

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ericka Echelbarger (2)
Ericka & Ethan

Tech team - Sunday AM

8:30am-12pm : Run front-of-house A/V

 

Grounds Crew - Sunday AM

8am-1pm : Support Grounds Manager with various behind-the-scenes tasks

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |