Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Northwest Michigan 4H Livestock Council

2022 Fair Work Bees

Fair work bees 2022: All 4-H youth 8-19 are required to do two (2) hours of fair clean up during one of the 5 work bee dates, to be able to bring their 4-H project to the fair. Cloverbuds are welcome but not required to attend.  The 4-H youth will sign up for a day and time via this sign up Genius form. The 4-H youth must dress appropriately and bring the necessary tools to participate in that work bee’s activities. Notifications are sent via email as to what is needed.

  • Please sign up one (1) 4-H youth per line, change the display name to the 4-H youths name this is used for the sign in sheets. 
  • place the 4-Hers project in the comments box (i.e Lamb, Swine, Jr. Beef ) 
Created by:   Amanda Wilkins
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/07/2022 (Sat.) NWMI Fairgrounds  9:00am - 11:30am  

Fair work bee (200)

 
128 of 200 slots filled
Faith Nagley
junior beef
Ellory Hansen
Lyla Hansen
Swine
Jaxon Hansen
Cloverbud
Lilly Wagner
Large Beef
Morgan Wagner
Junior Beef
Makenna Ellis
Clover bud
Izzy Sanchez
Clover bud
Madelynne Johns
goat
Ethan Verschaeve
Large Beef
Ella Verschaeve
Swine
Owen Verschaeve
Jr. Beef
Sarah Wooer
Steer
Grant Kolbusz
Steer
Lily Kolbusz
Large Beef
Lauren Wooer
Steer
Cameron Bedrick
Dairy feeder
Haleigh Bedrick
Dairy Feeder
Emily Ingersoll
Steer
Keeton Cade
Jr. beef
Lauren Priest
Steer
Julianna Brower
steer
Lydia Brower
steer
Christian Brower
steer
JohnMark Brower
swine
Julia Ellul
Swine
Brinley Rosa
lamb
Kindin Cade
Jr. Beef
Nora Verschaeve
Jr. Beef
Mikayla Yanska
Lamb
Madison Chilson
Steer
Hope VanTassel
Swine
Payton VanTassel
Swine
Maggie Schichtel
Dairy Feeder
James Schichtel
Junior Beef
Ty Breithaupt
Steer
Coy Breithaupt
Steer
Parker Breithaupt
Jr Beef
Bridgette Hienz
Large Beef
Noah Hill
Lamb
Jace Usiondek
Swine
Laurel Wade
Swine
Kane Brooks
Steer - Lrg. Beef
Emma Kroupa
Large Beef
Gracie Yanska
Lamb - Cloverbud
Michael Hienz
Jr. Beef
Gwen Hienz
Jr. beef
Marin Wade
Swine
Sterling Wade
Swine
Garret Yanska
Lamb - Cloverbud
Addisen LaPaugh
Jr. Beef
Kendyl LaPaugh
Goat
Hayden LaPaugh
Ryker LaPaugh
Cloverbud
Mason Lyons
Lamb
Ella Maratea
Swine
AnnaMae Schaub
Megan Maratea
Horse
Kayla Harrington
Gabe Luther
Large beef
Carolyn Wolf
Large Beef
Nolan Wolf
Jr. Beef
Avery Kortokrax
Alpacas
Addy Smits
Dog
Korbin Schuab
Large beef
Kaden Schaub
Jr. Beef
Alivia Schaub
Jr. Beef
Braiden Goff
Jr. Beef
Eli Johnson
Jr. Beef
Dylan Radcliffe
Large Beef
Ava Thon
Swine
Carson Clark
Jr Beef
Jaydyn Kratky
Jr Beef
Angel DeVincent
Jr Beef
James Smith
Steer
Raven Butlerr
Steer
Morgan Kern
Swine
Matthew Horn
Swine
Anna Francisco
Swine
Alex Francisco
Swine
Natalie Francisco
Swine
Katelyn Horn
Morgan Barrett
Jr. beef, llama/alpaca, goat
Marin Barrett
Steer, llama/alpaca, goat
MADISON GROSE
Large beef
ANNABELLE GROSE
Jr beef
Dylan Radcliffe
Steer
Sam Snider
swine
Madeline Snider
swine
Isabelle Seitz
Swine
Justice Brown
Jr beef
Emily Soper
Junior Beef
Hunter Brown
Jr beef
Reece Robertson
swine
Landon Maddox
Michelle Robertson
Swine
Amber Robertson
Steer
Lillia Brookshire
Kylee Merrill
Swine
Kylee Merrill
Swine
Hannah Strang
Swine
Blake SanMiguel
Dairy Feeder
Holly Heuser
Dairy Feeder
Colin Heuser
Lamb
Elliana Mackenzie
Steer
Truth Honeycutt
Swine
Tucker Honeycutt
Swine
Kayla Harrington
Alyssa Fouchey
Swine
Elizabeth (Izzy) Hahn
Horse
Emily McAllister
Lamb
Noah Send
Large Beef
Everly Send
Dairy Feeder
Charlotte Send
Dairy Feeder
Addison Send
Dairy Feeder
Kass Caugh
Large Beef
Tegan Brooks
Swine
Blaze Dunscombe
Swine
Hadley Walker
Steer
Sophia Dipisa
Junior Beef
Paige Brown
Junior Beef
Natalie Boals
Steer
Brenna Lyons
Lamb-cloverbud
Taryn Williams
Dairy Feeder
heather Rosa
Brookelynn Rosa lamb
Amelia Clark
Clover bud
Hannah Steffes
super senior
Madison Antoine
Rabbits, dog
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Fair work bee (200)

 
27 of 200 slots filled
Treyver Reicha
Market Goat
Addison Duvall
Goat
Avery Verschaeve
Swine
Amelia Verschaeve
Swine
Elliana Mackenzie
Steer
Jenn Cole
Sophia Shuff
lamb
Miles Shuff
lamb
Samantha Reicha
Show goat
Brayden Sherman
Dairy feeder
Colten Sherman
Dairy Feeder
Sarah Thomas
Beef
Elizabeth Thomas
Beef
Wyatt Bargy
Sarah Wooer
Steer
Lauren Wooer
Steer
Eleri vranish
Lamb
Kristin Caugh
Lamb
Lucy Moyer
Lamb
Alison Moyer
Dairy feeder
Jon Moyer
Swine
Robert Brown
Sunshine acres
Cher’rie Brown
Swine
Sophia Dipisa
Remove
Audrey Town
Lamb
AdeLynn Town
Lamb
Emma Hansen
Dirty Boots and Country Roots
05/11/2022 (Wed.) NWMI Fairgrounds  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Fair work bee (175)

 
102 of 175 slots filled
Molly Dane
Jr. Beef
Emily Dane
Goat
Peyton Kutten
Goat
Theron McEachern
Steer
Danzik McEachern
Steer
Ryekin McEachern
Swine
Colter McEachern
Swine
Tamrak McEachern
Swine
Holden Matthews
Jr beef
Adison Baldinger
Jr beef
Haley Matthews
Jr beef
Phoenix Harp
Swine
Benito Vasquez
Swine
Hannah Hampel
Steer
Vincent Hampel
Steer
Lillian Wasson
Goats
Ella Noonan
Jr Beef
Judy Steffens
Goats & Rabbits
Faith Steffens
Goats & Rabbits
Aurora Jones
Rabbit
Isabelle Plamondon
Poultry
Jaxson Plamondon
Poultry
Bonito Vasquez
Swine
Landon Boeve
Large Beef
Eden Boeve
Large Beef
Greyson Boeve
Swine
Callan Boeve
Swine
Dalton Freet
Poultry
Jack Anderson
Poultry
Judd Cornutt
poultry
Isabella Sophiea
Ainslee Sophiea
Halle Kadlec
Alpaca
Logan Kadlec
Alpaca
Abigail Pyle
Lamb
Jadelynn Miller
MaKiah Miller
Keira Newman
Swine
Brayden Parker
Adeline Ankerson
Alivia Ankerson
Tessa Haugen
alpaca
Kayden Durham
goat
Liam Durham
goat
Hunter Gill
Alpaca
Sophia Ankerson
Steer
Emma Arnold
Swine
Addison Ware
Swine
Hunter Arnold
Swine
Evelyn Griffith
JR Beef
Autumn Dontje
JR Beef
Brylie Greter
Beef
Cooper Griffith
Jr Beef
Addison Griffith
JR Beef
Michael Hall
Mariah Hartley
Swine
Ashley Folkersma
Courtney Hadfield
Horse
Emeline Guzzo (3)
Horse/Alpaca
Courtney Hadfield
Horse
Mikayla Lautner
lambs
Halle Nesky
Aiden Harrand
Sadie Wilson
swine
Drinan Peterson
Michelle Robertson
Steer
Amber Robertson
Steer
Bethany Gray
Rabbitts
Kyle Novak
Alpaca
Hudson Robertson
swine
Clara Marsh
Lamb
Johanna Okeke
Lamb
Sawyer Musser
Swine
Hannah Herrington
Roaster Rabbit
Faith Herrington
Lamb
Mariah Herrington
Lamb
Grace Herrington
Lamb
Emma Herrington
Lamb
Addisen Harrand
Ethan Harrand
Easton Harrand
Addie Peterson
Miranda Ashley
Swine
Joni Alpers
Maverick Richard
Trent Beeman
Swine
Tucker Dreves
Lg beef
Cole Dreves
Jr beef
Elliana Mackenzie
Steer -Pen pals
Orren Renfer
Alpaca
Livia Walton
Rabbit
Nicolas Walton
Swine
Korbin Schaub
Steer
James Smith
Steer
Catherine Guzzo
Horse/alpaca
Samuel Guzzo
Alpaca
Natalie Coger
Jr beef
Nolan Coger
Dairy Feeder
Peyton Coger
Swine
Addison Porter
Lamb
Chloe Porter
Lamb
06/14/2022 (Tue.) NWMI Fairgrounds  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Fair work bee (175)

 
103 of 175 slots filled
Shay Ankney
Jr beef
Ruby Kortz
Swine
Ginny Baynton
Jr. Beef
Hannah Radcliffe
Jr. Beef
Makayla Link
Isaac Svec
Swine
Levi Svec
Swine
EMMETT POWERS
swine
Andrew Reed
Swine
Gabrielle Lake
swine
Jaxon Jerrett
swine
Alta Alpers
Jr Beef
Elizabeth Hagelstein
Leah Graziano
Jr Beef
Kaylee Schaub
Swine
Isabelle Green
Elodia Peplinski
Drinan Peterson
Gwyneth Jones
Charlotte Zeigler
Swine
Lily Keyser
Lamb
Jayden Keyser
Lamb
Margaret Forsman
Lamb
Colton Downs
Large Beef
Declan Downs
Lamb
Charlotte Tallieu
Dairy Feeder
Thomas Tallieu
Lamb
Aaron Frasier
Jr Beef
Amelia Frasier
Market goat
Lydia Frasier
Market goat
Elliot Musser
Poultry
William Grant
Steer
Garrett Grant
Steer
Kenneth Grant
Jr Beef
Evelynn Grant
Cloverbud/Jr Beef
Adeline Guffey
Twin Lakes
Eden Noonan
Twin Lakes
John Hagelstein
Luke Hagelstein
Isabelle Peplinski
natalie Brown
Lamb
Cora Lundy
Rabbit
Kinsley Crowther
Alpaca
Amber Robertson
Country Kids
Michelle Robertson
Country Kids
Katalina Haugen
Kaleidoscope Kids
Julia Sundstrom
Goat
Sophie Wallace
Cloverbud (Lamb)
Emma Arnold
swine
Norah Galton
Horse
Katelyn Lyon
Lamb
Ethan Lyon
Lamb
Alivia Frederick
Emma Brown
Lamb and Horse
Bethaney Beaver
Horse
Hunter Woods
Dogs R Us
Zane Alexander
Dog
Makenzie Kazim
Alpaca
Eleanor Valkner
Steer
Charleigh Glezman
Lamb
Sawyer Glezman
Swine
Jennifer Cole
Lone wolves club
Tommy McKee
Dairy feeder
Elijah McKee
Lamb
Evelyn McKee
Lamb
Noah McKee
Cloverbud
Katelyn Nuckels
Swine
Lauren Dalstra
Goats
Brayden Dalstra
Goats
Brayden&Colten Sherman (2)
Dairy Feeder
Lillia Brookshire
Amber Robertson
Country Kids
Michelle Robertson
Country Kids
Kole Osborn
Swine
Laney Osborn
Swine
Louis Osborn
Swine
Gracie Osborn
Swine
Parker Rassel
Poultry
Layla Zenner
.
Jesse Kohler
Poultry
Bridget Kohler
Poultry
Ashley Folkersma
swine
Evelyn Appier
Lamb- All Creatures Great & Small
Aizlyn McKinley
Market Goat
Ariyah McKinley
Junior Beef
Aubin McKinley
Cloverbud
Nate Brewer
.
Addie Peterson
Kyle Jones
Landen Branch
dog
Quentin Branch
dog
Kendra Couturier
dog
Grace Weber
dog
Sarah Schoenlein (2)
Paxton and Jocelynn Schoenlein
amy lee (2)
Veronica and Aleena Lee
Victoria Gorney
Rabbit
Henry Gorney
Dairy feeder
Tyler Clark
Tyler clark
Adam Wilcoxen
Horse
Darlene Wilcoxen
Horse
07/20/2022 (Wed.) NWMI Fair  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Barn Set up (100)

 
24 of 100 slots filled
Amber Robertson
Country Kids
Michelle Robertson
Country Kids
Sara, Bridgette, Michael &Gwen Hienz (3)
Bridgette, Michael, Gwen
Ashley Folkersma
swine
John Hagelstein
John Hagelstein
Taylor Matthews
Steer
Avery Matthews
Steer
Austin Matthews
Steer
Grace Matthews
Jr Beef
Kylie LeVasseur
Kylie LeVasseur - Steer
Benjamin Green
Swine
Nathaniel Green
Swine
Jacob Green
Swine
Maddy Dickinson
swine
Sarah Forro
Rabbit
David Forro
Rabbit
Becka Schultz
Lamb
Ned Milne
swine
Maren Milne
swine
Max Milne
swine
Emily Thiel
Swine
Alice Thiel
Swine
07/27/2022 (Wed.) NWMI Fairgrounds  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Fair work bee (150)

 
68 of 150 slots filled
Ezra Michels
Jr Beef
Laney Michels
Jr Beef
Devan Dankers
Undecided
Sable Dankers
Large Beef
Skylar Dankers
Swine
Kaycee Sattler
Lamb
Logan Kreiser
Undecided
Noah Kreiser
Undecided
Leah Harding
Alpaca
Trenton Alpers
Jr Beef
Cassie Alpers
Cassie Alpers JR Beef
Eiley Sheets
Poultry
Brycen Kaley
Swine?
Becka Schultz
Lamb
Lilly Garno
Horse/ Bits and Grit
Kaylee Schaub
Swine
Bella Wolf
Bella Wolf - Llama
Maddi Sullivan
Large Beef/ Twin Lakes
Macy Sullivan
Jr Beef/Twin Lakes
Alayna Gaylord
Poultry
Audrey Catanese
Alpaca -Audrey Catanese- Cotton Creek Farms
Miranda Ashley
Swine
Mason Bressette
Jr. Beef
olivia rice
steer
Amanda Tarsa
Lamb
Maddy Dickinson
Swine
Logan Thompson
Logan
Violet Thompson
Violet
Emma Honeycutt
Poultry
Amanda Durham
Kayden Durham
Amanda Durham
Liam Durham
Ryan Henning-Neumann
Swine
Anika Peterson
swine
Braylynn Peterson
swine
Ayden Blackmer
Dog
Breslin Blackmer
Dog
Genevieve Garofalo (2)
Lamb
Shay Ankney
Jr beef
Katelyn Lyon
Lamb
Ethan Lyon
Lamb
Tyler Brooks
swine
Amber Robertson
Country Kids
Michelle Robertson
Country Kids
Juliana Gates
Charmaine Gates
Bennett Marsh
Bennett Marsh
Phillip Lemcool
Pig
Macyn Emery
Swine
Kayden Emery
swine
Gwen Jones
Swine
Kyle Jones
swine
Norah Galton
Horse
Matthias Tanana
Goat
TJ Clark
Jr Beef
Natalie Woods
Poultry
Oliver Woods
Poultry
Sophie Wheeler
Poultry
Thatcher Wheeler
Poultry
McKee FAMILY (4)
Tommy, Elijah,Evelyn, Noah
Tyler Clark
Jr Beef
Aldous Cole
Swine
Sara, Bridgette, Michael &Gwen Hienz (3)
Bridgette, Michael, Gwen
Jonathan Scott
07/27/22
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |