Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2019 CORA Race Committee

2019 CORA Race Committee Duty

CORA Skippers

It's time to sign up for 2019 CORA Race Committee duty.  All registered CORA boats are required to do at least one RC duty per year.  We need your assistance to run a successful racing program. Please select a race/date and register with your boat name.  We need two boats to sign up for each event in order to have enough help to run the race.  You'll have until January 31st to sign up, after which we will assign a date for you.

Thank you for your support and participation!

Andy Guhl

Rear Commodore, CORA

Created by:   Andy Guhl
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
01/01/2019
(Tue. 1:00pm)
Hangover Race 

PRO

 
Jeff Doyle

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
Scott Strother
Sweet T

Boat 2

 
Jake

RC Assistant (3)

 
01/05/2019
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Frostbite 1 

PRO

 
Jeff Doyle

Recorder/Scorer

 
Ben Hagood
Skimmer

Boat 1

 
FOGDOG

Boat 2

 
Jay Keeney
Mental Heeling

RC Assistant (3)

 
01/19/2019
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Frostbite 2 

PRO

 
Jeff Doyle

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
FOGDOG

Boat 2

 
Mike Palazzo
Jo Mamma

RC Assistant (3)

 
02/02/2019
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Frostbite 3 

PRO

 
Jeff Doyle

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Andy Guhl recorder/ Brenda Scorer

Boat 1

 
FOGDOG

Boat 2

 
Frickie Martschink
RumFront

RC Assistant (3)

 
02/09/2019
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Frostbite 4 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
RUCKUS

Boat 2

 
Tyler Benjamin
Orange Crush

RC Assistant (3)

 
03/09/2019
(Sat. 10:00am)
Spring Ocean 

PRO

 
Chip Till

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
Toby Hemmerling
Whiskey & Knives

Boat 2

 
Heather Richie
Pulizter Prize

RC Assistant (3)

 
03/30/2019
(Sat. 9:00am)
Sheriffs Cup 

PRO

 
Scott Bartley

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
David Moffly

Boat 2

 
Will Cramer
Easterly

RC Assistant (3)

 
03/31/2019
(Sun. 10:00am)
Sheriffs Cup Day 2 

PRO

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
Frank Kenan
Ella W Bray

Boat 2

 
Roger Elliott
20 ft Harbor daysailer is not a good crash boat due to weak propulsion

RC Assistant (3)

 
04/07/2019
(Sun. 11:00am)
Spring Harbor 

PRO

 
Chip Till

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
Elliott Dodds

Boat 2

 
Mark Swatta

RC Assistant (3)

 
04/26/2019
(Fri. 4:00pm)
Quicksilver Cup to Hilton Head 

PRO

 
Jeff Doyle

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
John Gaag
Different Drummer

Boat 2

 
Jay Rucker
Ophelia

RC Assistant (3)

 
05/15/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Rick Moore

Boat 2

 
Timothy Vienneau
Peregrine

RC Assistant (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Roger Elliott
Can call line starts & finishes
Rick McKee
05/22/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Chip Till

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Jim O'CONNOR
Havoc - Jim O'Connor

Boat 2

 
Brian O’Neil

RC Assistant (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Chris Stinson
Dan Maurin
first time volunteer
05/29/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Shirley Jean

Boat 2

 
Spirit

RC Assistant (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Josh Flynn
06/01/2019
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Femme Fatale 

PRO

 
Mary Lou Scott

Recorder/Scorer

 

Boat 1

 
S/V Willaway

Boat 2

 
Crisp McDonald
Level Pelican

RC Assistant (3)

 
06/05/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Rrecorder

Boat 1

 
bill hanckel

Boat 2

 
Kelly Krew

RC Assistant (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ryan Livaich
Josh Flynn
06/12/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Chip Till

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Elliott Dodds

Boat 2

 
Warhose

RC Assistant (3)

 
06/19/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Scott Bartley

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Alliance

Boat 2

 
Mutiny

RC Assistant (3)

 
06/21/2019
(Fri. 3:30pm)
Summer Sailstice Overnighter 

PRO

 
Jeff Doyle

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Don Hill
Chicora

Boat 2

 
Matadora

RC Assistant (3)

 
06/26/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Willy Schwenzfeier
ARROW

Boat 2

 
Steve Lesniak

RC Assistant (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alliance
07/10/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Reggie Fairchild
Flip Flops and Pearls

Boat 2

 
Steve Lesniak

RC Assistant (3)

 
All slots filled
Chris Stinson
Tom Keegan
PRO for Geoff Grout
Kathleen Buckley
Celedon Crew
07/17/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Joe Hanna
Alexandria

Boat 2

 
Sendit

RC Assistant (3)

 
07/24/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
COUGAR

Boat 2

 
Soul

RC Assistant (3)

 
07/31/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Guillotine

Boat 2

 
Nauton Call

RC Assistant (3)

 
08/07/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Kinetic

Boat 2

 
Cheers

RC Assistant (3)

 
08/09/2019
(Fri. 6:00pm)
Savannah Cup 

PRO

 
Jeff Doyle

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
John Lucas
Fearless

Boat 2

 
Bill Scott

RC Assistant (3)

 
08/14/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
John Keenan
Illyria

Boat 2

 
Instant Karma

RC Assistant (3)

 
08/21/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Chip Till

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
Charles Lent
Puff Daddy

Boat 2

 
Joe Hanna
Alexandria

RC Assistant (3)

 
08/28/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Chip Till

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
Photon

Boat 2

 
Toga

RC Assistant (3)

 
09/07/2019
(Sat. 11:00am)
Fall Harbor 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder and scorer

Boat 1

 

Boat 2

 
Got Johnny

RC Assistant (3)

 
09/28/2019
(Sat. 9:00am)
Alice Cup 

PRO

 
MaryLou Scott

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder and scorer

Boat 1

 
Paul VanWagenen
Valhalla

Boat 2

 
Jervey Simons
Kamikaze 5

RC Assistant (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Natalie Podnar
Don’t have much experience but will do whatever is needed!
Debbie Bennett
09/29/2019
(Sun. 10:00am)
Alice Cup Day 2 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder and scorer

Boat 1

 

Boat 2

 

RC Assistant (3)

 
10/26/2019
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Witches Brew 

PRO

 
Tom Keegan

Recorder/Scorer

 
Crisp McDonald
Level Pelican

Boat 1

 
maarten zonjee
JoyRide

Boat 2

 
FRED MOORE
MOONRIVER

RC Assistant (3)

 
11/02/2019
(Sat. 9:00am)
JIYC/Fall Ocean 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder and scorer

Boat 1

 
Heather Richie
Pulizter Prize

Boat 2

 
Mary Corbett
CCS2

RC Assistant (3)

 
11/16/2019
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Double Handed 

PRO

 
Mary Lou Scott

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder and scorer

Boat 1

 
Heather Richie
Pulizter Prize

Boat 2

 
Mark Thomas
My Pleasure

RC Assistant (3)

 
11/23/2019
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Turkey Day Race 

PRO

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder and scorer

Boat 1

 
maarten zonjee
JoyRide

Boat 2

 
John Springer

RC Assistant (3)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service