Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Northwest HS Booster Club Volunteers

Fall Sports 2019 Concessions Stand Sign Up

Fall Sports are beginning, and the Booster Club needs your help to volunteer at the concessions stand. Parent support is crucial to hae a successful year.  If we do not have volunteers, we will not be able to open the concessions stand.

Pick a slot ot two or three...because WE NEED YOU!

There are many sports and games to choose from.  We want you to watch your kids play, but please come help at other games so those parents can watch their kids play.  Don't have a child playing a sport?  Come out anyway.  It's a great way to connect iwth other NWHS parents!  And don't forget, concessions volunteers get into the games for free.

Thank you from your 2019-2020 Concessions Committee!

Have a question? Email Susan Strawser at: [email protected]

Created by:   Beth Landis
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
09/06/2019 (Fri.) Football (Varsity) vs Whitman  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Grill (3)

start grill at 5pm/begin cooking around 5:45pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Meyer Gladstone
Ravi Narayanan

Spirit Wear Sales (2)

Sold at booth outside of stadium

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Donna Delaney
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Food Wrappers (6)

 
All slots filled
Beth Landis
Amy Meekins
Jessica Moss
Jennifer Zuckerman
Dawn Gladstone
Colleen DeSoto
6:15pm - 9:15pm  

Concessions (10)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Steinberg
Michelle (Kamani's Mom) Watson
Maritza Nieto (3)
Nyishida Hayes
Fatima Diaz Garcia
Regina Morales
Jennifer Golder
Olga Li
09/07/2019 (Sat.) Football (JV) vs Whitman  9:30am - 11:30am  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alicia Kyler-Harris
Girls Soccer (JV) vs Walter Johnson  12:15pm - 1:45pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Joyce Fuhrmann
Sheree Hinton
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Walter Johnson  1:45pm - 3:30am  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Glendenning
Aimee Leary
09/09/2019 (Mon.) Boys Soccer (JV) vs Blair  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Christos and Maria Nicholas
Chris Nicholas
Lisa Markiewicz
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs Blair  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Glendenning
Susan Strawser
Pete Strawser
09/10/2019 (Tue.) Field Hockey (JV) vs Richard Montgomery  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Misty Leonard
Janis Brady
Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Richard Montgomery  6:30pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Moss
Would be my first time
Jasmine Moss
09/11/2019 (Wed.) Girls Soccer (JV) vs Winston Churchill  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Aimee Leary
Stephanie Petroff
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Winston Churchill  6:30pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Tanya Swanagin
Gail Schmidt
09/12/2019 (Thu.) Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Churchill  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gail Schmidt
09/13/2019 (Fri.) Girls Soccer (JV) vs Seneca Valley  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Glendenning
Aimee Leary
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Seneca Valley  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Delaney
Barb Patterson
09/14/2019 (Sat.) Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Seneca Valley  12:15pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Strawser (2)
Susan and Pete
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs. Seneca Valley  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Glendenning
Jonathan and Milagro Bowles
Jonathan and Milagro Bowles
09/17/2019 (Tue.) Boys Soccer (JV) vs Whitman  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Christine Oxenford
Christos and Maria Nicholas
Chris Nicholas
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs Whitman  6:30pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Glendenning
Alida Kodjanian
09/18/2019 (Wed.) Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Seneca Valley  6:30pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krishna Yendluri
@Krishna Yendluri, Sanjana’s Dad would like to help in with concessions
09/24/2019 (Tue.) Boys Soccer (JV) vs Quince Orchard  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Rita Vashee
Venu Majmudar
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs Quince Orchard  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Cynthia Saiontz-Martinez
Susan Ahn
09/25/2019 (Wed.) Girls Soccer (JV) vs Gaithersburg  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Hilary Giffin
Aimee Leary
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Gaithersburg  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Joan Roth
Olivia Roth
09/27/2019 (Fri.) Football (Varsity) vs Richard Montgomery  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Grill (3)

start grill at 5pm/begin cooking around 5:45pm

 

Spirit Wear Sales (2)

Sold at booth outside of stadium

 
All slots filled
Amber Mastrangelo (2)
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Food Wrappers (6)

 
All slots filled
Maria De La Flor
Jeane Foltin
Regina Morales
Olga Li
Jasmine Moss
Jessica Moss
6:15pm - 9:15pm  

Concessions (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Maritza Nieto
Torie Rodriguez
Cathy Edmundson
Tracey Coleman
Alida Kodjanian
Leslie Block (3)
Plus Larry Block and Mike Grossman
Yolanda McKinney
09/28/2019 (Sat.) Football (JV) vs Richard Montgomery  9:30am - 11:30am  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Alicia Kyler
Alida Kodjanian
Girls Soccer (JV) vs Churchill  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenni Rucker
10/01/2019 (Tue.) Field Hockey (JV) vs Poolesville  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Del Roio
Tejal Majmudar
Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Poolesville  6:30pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Moss
Jasmine Moss
10/02/2019 (Wed.) Girls Soccer (JV) vs Richard Montgomery  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Joan Roth
Olivia Roth
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Richard Montgomery  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Ronni Herwood
Monica White
Eric or Monica White
10/04/2019 (Fri.) Boys Soccer (JV) vs Wootton  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Charlotte Kibak
Jill Hines
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs Wootton  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Glendenning
Jonathan and Milagro Bowles
10/07/2019 (Mon.) Field Hockey (JV) vs Sherwood  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
ellen allentoff
Carol Keller
Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Sherwood  6:30pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Moss
Jasmine Moss
10/11/2019 (Fri.) Football (Varsity) vs Winston Churchill  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Grill (3)

start grill at 5pm/begin cooking around 5:45pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Brian Pichler

Spirit Wear Sales (2)

Sold at booth outside of stadium

 
All slots filled
Amber Mastrangelo (2)
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Food Wrappers (6)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Arnold
Maria De La Flor
Jeane Foltin
Van Pichler
Torie Rodriguez
Tracey Coleman
6:15pm - 9:15pm  

Concessions (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Steinberg
Leslie Block (3)
plus Larry Block and Mike Grossman
Michelle Watson
Jennifer Zuckerman
Michelle Holstine
Jennifer Golder
Alida Kodjanian
10/12/2019 (Sat.) Football (JV) vs Winston Churchill  9:30am - 11:30am  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Sherise Girdy
Alicia KylerHarris
10/14/2019 (Mon.) Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Damascus  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Akara Ingram
10/18/2019 (Fri.) Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Kennedy  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Torie Rodriguez
Kimberly Summers
10/19/2019 (Sat.) Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Rockville  9:30am - 11:30am  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Alida Kodjanian
Kimberly Summers
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs Rockville  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
11/01/2019 (Fri.) Football (Varsity) vs Wootton  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Grill (3)

start grill at 5pm/begin cooking around 5:45pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ravi Narayanan

Spirit Wear Sales (2)

Sold at booth outside of stadium

 
All slots filled
Alicia Kyler (2)
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Food Wrappers (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Angela Sharma
Maria Branham
6:15pm - 9:15pm  

Concessions (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Steinberg
Maritza Nieto
Michelle Watson
Michelle Holstine
Leslie Block
11/08/2019 (Fri.) Football Playoffs (Varsity) vs Clarksburg  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Grill (3)

start grill at 5pm/begin cooking around 5:45pm

 

Spirit Wear Sales (2)

Sold at booth outside of stadium

 
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Food Wrappers (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Maria Branham
Janis Brady
Amy Snell
6:15pm - 9:15pm  

Concessions (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Michelle Holstine
Torie Rodriguez
Sarah Kessler
Michelle Watson
Jennifer Golder
11/14/2019 (Thu.) Powder Puff Football  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
tehreem haq
11/15/2019 (Fri.) Football Playoffs (Varsity) vs Richard Montgomery  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Grill (3)

start grill at 5pm/begin cooking around 5:45pm

 
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Food Wrappers (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Van Pichler
Brian Pichler
6:15pm - 9:25pm  

Concessions (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Alida Kodjanian
11/22/2019 (Fri.) Football Playoffs (Varsity) vs Paint Branch  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Grill (3)

start grill at 5pm/begin cooking around 5:45pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Andy Shulman
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Food Wrappers (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Janis Brady
Wrappers needed at 5:45
Lisa Garland
Maria Branham
6:15pm - 9:15pm  

Concessions (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jack Rosenzweig
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service