Immaculate Conception Church and School

I.C. Summer Jam 2019

Sign-up for IC Summer Jam

August 1-4, 2019

Created by:   IC Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Grounds Set Up (Ron Ruback & Arnie Sadowsky)

07/30/2019 (Tue) Grounds Set Up - dinner provided 
5:00pm - 9:00pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
07/31/2019 (Wed) Alternate Setup Night - dinner provided 
5:00pm - 9:00pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled

Take Down (Ron Ruback & Arnie Sadowsky)

08/05/2019 (Mon) Take Down - lunch provided 
8:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
1 of 12 slots filled

Kiddie Games (Daniele Chartraw)

08/02/2019 (Fri) Kiddie Games 
4:45pm - 7:15pm (11)  
1 of 11 slots filled
7:00pm - 9:15pm (11)  
08/03/2019 (Sat) Kiddie Games 
4:15pm - 7:00pm (11)  
6:45pm - 9:15pm (11)  
08/04/2019 (Sun) Kiddie Games 
10:45am - 2:00pm (11)  
1:45pm - 4:45pm (11)  

Ticket Booth (Must be 18 years old)

08/02/2019 (Fri) Ticket Booth 
4:45pm - 7:15pm   
6:45pm - 8:45pm   
08/03/2019 (Sat) Ticket Booth 
4:15pm - 7:00pm   
6:45pm - 8:45pm   
08/04/2019 (Sun) Ticket Booth 
10:45am - 2:00pm   
1:45pm - 4:00pm   

Inflatables/ Youth Games (Maria Hamilton)

1-Wrist band seller

08/02/2019 (Fri) Inflatables 
4:45pm - 7:15pm (2)  
7:00pm - 9:15pm (2)  
08/03/2019 (Sat) Inflatables 
4:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
6:45pm - 9:15pm (2)  
08/04/2019 (Sun) Inflatables 
10:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
1:45pm - 4:45pm (2)  

Music Raffle

Music Raffle

08/01/2019 (Thu) Raffle 
4:30pm - 7:45pm (2)  
7:30pm - 10:15pm (2)  
08/02/2019 (Fri) Raffle 
4:45pm - 7:45pm (2)  
7:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
08/03/2019 (Sat) Raffle 
1:00pm - 4:15pm (2)  
4:15pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:15pm - 10:15pm (2)  
08/04/2019 (Sun) Raffle 
10:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
1:45pm - 4:45pm (2)  

Information Booth

08/01/2019 (Thu) Information Booth 
4:30pm - 7:45pm   
Already filled
7:30pm - 10:15pm   
08/02/2019 (Fri) Information Booth 
4:45pm - 7:45pm   
Already filled
7:30pm - 10:30pm   
Already filled
08/03/2019 (Sat) Information Booth 
1:00pm - 4:15pm   
4:15pm - 7:30pm   
7:15pm - 10:15pm   
08/04/2019 (Sun) Information Booth 
10:45am - 2:00pm   
1:45pm - 4:45pm   

Raffle Sales (Peg Betzold)

08/01/2019 (Thu) Raffle 
4:30pm - 7:45pm (4)  
7:30pm - 10:15pm (4)  
08/02/2019 (Fri) Raffle 
4:45pm - 7:45pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
7:30pm - 10:30pm (4)  
08/03/2019 (Sat) Raffle 
1:00pm - 4:15pm (4)  
4:15pm - 7:30pm (4)  
7:15pm - 10:15pm (4)  
08/04/2019 (Sun) Raffle 
10:45am - 2:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
1:45pm - 4:45pm (4)  

ID Checker (Joe Hartwick)

08/01/2019 (Thu) ID Checker 
4:30pm - 7:45pm   
7:30pm - 10:15pm   
08/02/2019 (Fri) ID Checker 
4:45pm - 7:45pm   
7:30pm - 10:30pm   
08/03/2019 (Sat) ID Checker 
1:00pm - 4:15pm   
4:15pm - 7:30pm   
7:15pm - 10:15pm   
08/04/2019 (Sun) ID Checker 
11:45am - 2:15pm   
2:00pm - 4:15pm   

Beer Tent (Joe Hartwick)

08/01/2019 (Thu) Beer Tent 
4:30pm - 7:45pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
6:30pm - 9:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
7:30pm - 10:15pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
08/02/2019 (Fri) Beer Tent 
4:45pm - 7:45pm (3)  
Already filled
6:30pm - 9:30pm (3)  
Already filled
7:30pm - 10:15pm (3)  
Already filled
08/03/2019 (Sat) Beer Tent 
1:00pm - 4:15pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
4:15pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
6:30pm - 9:30pm (3)  
Already filled
7:15pm - 10:15pm (3)  
Already filled
08/04/2019 (Sun) Beer Tent 
11:45am - 2:15pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
2:00pm - 4:15pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled

Wine Toss (Patrick McVary)

08/02/2019 (Fri) Wine Toss 
4:45pm - 7:45pm (2)  
Already filled
7:30pm - 10:15pm (2)  
08/03/2019 (Sat) Wine Toss 
4:15pm - 7:30pm (2)  
Already filled
7:15pm - 10:15pm (2)  
08/04/2019 (Sun) Wine Toss 
10:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
Already filled
1:45pm - 4:45pm (2)  

Pull Tabs (Annette Fish)

08/01/2019 (Thu) Pull Tabs  
4:30pm - 7:45pm (3)  
7:30pm - 10:15pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
08/02/2019 (Fri) Pull Tabs 
4:45pm - 7:45pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
7:30pm - 10:15pm (3)  
08/03/2019 (Sat) Pull Tabs 
1:00pm - 4:15pm (3)  
Already filled
4:15pm - 7:30pm (3)  
7:15pm - 10:15pm (3)  
08/04/2019 (Sun) Pull Tabs 
10:45am - 2:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
1:45pm - 4:45pm (3)  

Bingo Recorder (Dave Larson & Al Haeg)

08/02/2019 (Fri) Bingo 
5:45pm - 9:15pm   
Already filled
08/03/2019 (Sat) Bingo 
5:45pm - 9:15pm   
Already filled

Bingo Seller (Dave Larson & Al Haeg)

08/02/2019 (Fri) Bingo 
5:30pm - 9:15pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
08/03/2019 (Sat) Bingo 
5:30pm - 9:15pm (4)  
Already filled

Silent Auction (Judy Haeg, Barb Hartwick & Diane Tieden)

08/02/2019 (Fri) Silent Auction 
4:45pm - 7:15pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
7:00pm - 9:15pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
08/03/2019 (Sat) Silent Auction 
4:15pm - 7:00pm (3)  
6:45pm - 9:15pm (3)  
08/04/2019 (Sun) Silent Auction 
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
12:45pm - 3:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled

Silent Auction Calls (Judy Haeg, Barb Hartwick & Diane Tieden)

08/05/2019 (Mon) Silent Auction Calls - lunch provided 
9:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
Already filled

Pop/Concession Booth (Mike B and Pete S)

2 sellers each tent, 2 runners

08/01/2019 (Thu) Pop/Concession Booth  
4:30pm - 7:45pm (6)  
7:30pm - 10:30pm (6)  
08/02/2019 (Fri) Pop/Concession Booth  
4:45pm - 8:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
7:45pm - 10:45pm (6)  
08/03/2019 (Sat) Pop/Concession Booth  
1:00pm - 4:15pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Pop/Concession Booth  
4:15pm - 7:45pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
7:30pm - 10:45pm (6)  
08/04/2019 (Sun) Pop/Concession Booth  
10:45am - 2:00pm (6)  
1:45pm - 4:45pm (6)  

Italian-American Booth (John Chiodo)

Friday only

08/02/2019 (Fri) Italian-American Booth 
4:45pm - 7:30pm (12)  
1 of 12 slots filled
7:15pm - 9:45pm (12)  
4 of 12 slots filled

Dishwasher (Pete Shutte & Mike Bridgeman)

08/01/2019 (Thu) Dishwasher 
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
08/02/2019 (Fri) Dishwasher 
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
08/03/2019 (Sat) Dishwasher 
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
08/04/2019 (Sun) Dishwasher 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service