Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Presentation Athletics

2019 Fall Work Shifts

Congratulations and welcome to the Presentation Fall Athletic Community. We ask that each family give an average of four to five hours of service by working 2 shifts at home fall sporting events or purchase a work shift buy-out. 

ALL fall athletes are required to have an adult family member work two shifts per season in which their student athlete(s) participate. A buy-out option of $60 per shift is available If you do not wish to work one or both required shifts. If you do not complete your shifts, you will be charged the buyout fee of $60 per shift at the end of the fall season.

Reminder notices will be sent automatically from SignUp Genius for shifts you have signed up for. During the season, schedules may change or additional dates/time slots may become available. Please check the SignUp site periodically until you have signed up for or completed your required shifts.

If you have any questions, please contact your team representative or the Athletic Office.

Thank you for supporting Presentation Athletics!

Created by:  Work Shift Coordinator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
08/31/2019 (Sat.) Frosh Volleyball Tourn.  7:30am - 9:30am  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Juliana Vu
  Sharon Iorgulescu
  Maria Ajlouny
9:30am - 11:30am  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Lou/Terri Molinaro (2)
  Patty Barandica
11:30am - 1:30pm  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Roy Malatesta
  Stephanie Malatesta
  Shirisha Kondapally
1:30pm - 3:30pm  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Venkat Kondapally
  Lionel Iorgulescu
  Maria Ajlouny
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Juliana Vu
  Rajesh Gadre
  Unfilled Position
09/04/2019 (Wed.) Water Polo vs Sobrato  4:15pm - 6:15pm  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Shital Patel
  Alice Wang
  Jeremy Morris
09/06/2019 (Fri.) Volleyball vs Basis  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Matt Fruin
  Marnie Francisco
  Paul Goodison
  Todd Overbo
  Lily Kubota
  Greg Valenzuela
  Unfilled Position
09/09/2019 (Mon.) Volleyball vs Menlo-Atherton  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Lorraine Greenwood
  Nancy Gonzalez
  Mark Rizzo
  Gigi Harvey
  Carrie Whitaker
  Marnie Francisco
  Paul Goodison
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Sandra Garcia
  Anna Boken
  Matt Fruin
  Sheila Dowd
  Mike or Samantha Butler
  Jackie Repetti
  Greg Baicher
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Sandra Garcia
  Mike and Samantha Butler (2)
  Todd Overbo
  Jackie Repetti
  Lily Kubota
  Unfilled Position
09/14/2019 (Sat.) Volleyball Varsity Tourn.  7:30am - 9:30am  

St. Chris Gate (2)

Wristband Checkers- Report to St. Chris Gym Entrance

 
All slots filled
  Sandra Garcia
  Kristen Bowden

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Mandy Chen
  Maheshwari Hatte
  Angel or Robert Badagliacco
  Jill Higgins
  Caroline Begg
  Sau Inoue
  Unfilled Position
9:30am - 11:30am  

St. Chris Gate (2)

Wristband Checkers- Report to St. Chris Gym Entrance

 
All slots filled
  Kristen Bowden
  Anna Tran-Le

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Mandy Chen
  Patty Barandica
  Maheshwari Hatte
  Angel or Robert Badagliacco
  Cirenia Huerta
  Sau Inoue
  Maureen Longwello
11:30am - 1:30pm  

St. Chris Gate (2)

Wristband Checkers- Report to St. Chris Gym Entrance

 
All slots filled
  Melissa Egge
  Katja Iburg

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Lynn Golbetz
  Cirenia Huerta
  Sylvie Delaney
  Rajesh Gadre
  Unfilled Position (3)
1:30pm - 3:30pm  

St. Chris Gate (2)

Wristband Checkers- Report to St. Chris Gym Entrance

 
All slots filled
  Anna Tran-Le
  Unfilled Position

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Tammy Bieter
  Meenakshi Jain
  Unfilled Position (5)
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

St. Chris Gate (2)

Wristband Checkers- Report to St. Chris Gym Entrance

 
All slots filled
  Katja Iburg
  Shift Removed

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Shift Removed (6)
  Meenakshi Jain
09/17/2019 (Tue.) Volleyball vs Branham  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Tamekia Chinn
  Unfilled Position (6)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Pres Work Shift (5)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Mirally Custodio
  Mark Franz
  Unfilled Position (3)
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Pres Work Shift (5)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Unfilled Position (5)
09/18/2019 (Wed.) Water Polo vs Menlo School  4:15pm - 6:15pm  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Christine Yang-Panella
  Shift Removed
  Shift Removed
09/24/2019 (Tue.) VAR Tennis at Wallenberg Park ***Tennis Parents Only  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

On-Site Support (2)

Wallenberg Park Tennis Courts

 
All slots filled
  Bernardo Enriquez
  Michele Gill
09/28/2019 (Sat.) JV Volleyball/Water Polo Tourns.  7:30am - 9:30am  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Anna Boken
  Jennifer Shaw
  Ralph Matlack
9:30am - 11:30am  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Shaw
  Ralph Matlack (2)
11:30am - 1:30pm  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Michael Ngo
  Wayne Morris
  Mary Tips
1:30pm - 3:30pm  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Vijendar Bozza
  Alice Wang
  Unfilled Position
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Shashi Tripathy
  Vijendar Bozza
  Unfilled Position
10/01/2019 (Tue.) VAR Tennis at Wallenberg Park ***Tennis Parents Only  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

On-Site Support (2)

Wallenberg Park Tennis Courts

 
All slots filled
  Bernardo Enriquez
  Vijay Lolabattu
10/03/2019 (Thu.) JV Tennis vs. St. Francis at Wallenberg Park ***Tennis Parents Only  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

On-Site Support (2)

Wallenberg Park Tennis Courts

 
All slots filled
  Kyle Tsukamoto
  Karen Castelino
10/08/2019 (Tue.) Volleyball vs Valley Christian  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Lynn Golbetz
  Caroline Yu
  Audra Amlicke
  Greg Valenzuela
  Vidya Kasturi
  Shift Removed
  Unfilled Shift
JV Tennis vs. St. Ignatius at Wallenberg Park ***Tennis Parents Only  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

On-Site Support (2)

Wallenberg Park Tennis Courts

 
All slots filled
  Dileep Panjwani
  Kyle Tsukamoto
Volleyball vs Valley Christian  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Stephanie Rocha
  Regina Koepf
  Michael Ngo
  Denise Leto
  Ann Horowitz
  Caroline Begg
  Vidya Kasturi
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Regina Koepf
  Denise Leto
  Tara Wallichs (2)
Tara & Gary
  Heather La France
  Shift Removed (2)
10/10/2019 (Thu.) Volleyball/Field Hockey  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Lorraine Greenwood
  Mark Rizzo
  Carrie Whitaker
  Gigi Harvey
  David Smearden
  Catherine Medal
  Angelena Paxton
Varsity Tennis vs. SHC at Wallenberg Park ***Tennis Parents Only  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

On-Site Support (2)

Wallenberg Park Tennis Courts

 
All slots filled
  Michele Gill
  Seline Miller
Volleyball/Field Hockey  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Catherine Medal
  Beth Smith
  Tammy Bieter
  Denise Csubak
Denise or John Csubak
  Kevin Dyche
  Shift Removed
  Unfilled Position
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Matt Mellin
  Claire Mellin
  Unfilled Position (5)
10/12/2019 (Sat.) Varsity Tennis Tourn. at College of San Mateo ***Tennis Parents Only  7:00am - 11:00am  

On-Site Support (2)

College of San Mateo (Counts as 2 Shifts)

 
All slots filled
  Arthur Boudeville
  sree or sankar
11:00am - 3:00pm  

On-Site Support (2)

College of San Mateo (Counts as 2 Shifts)

 
All slots filled
  Arthur Boudeville
  Jeff Kemp
10/15/2019 (Tue.) VAR Tennis vs. Valley Christian at Wallenberg Park ***Tennis Parents Only  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

On-Site Support (2)

Wallenberg Park Tennis Courts

 
All slots filled
  Seline Miller
  Haik Russell
10/16/2019 (Wed.) Volleyball/Water Polo  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
5 of 7 slots filled
  Erica Davied
  Nancy Gonzalez
  Wayne Morris
  Judi Strass
  Shift Removed
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
3 of 7 slots filled
  Ann Horowitz
  Mary Tips
  Kent Anderson
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
2 of 7 slots filled
  Angelena Paxton
  Jill Higgins
10/19/2019 (Sat.) Water Polo Varsity Tourn.  7:30am - 9:30am  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Heather La France
  Melissa Egge
  Jeff Miller
9:30am - 11:30am  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Kerry Loftus
  Georgette Cayabyab-Clark
  Lara Zientek Colvert
11:30am - 1:30pm  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Kerry Loftus
  Suveen Nadipalli
  Hemal Patel
1:30pm - 3:30pm  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Suveen Nadipalli
  Hemal Patel
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Shashi Tripathy
10/22/2019 (Tue.) Volleyball/Field Hockey  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Erica Davied
  Tuyet Nguyen
  Judi Strass
  Shital Patel
  Denise Csubak
Denise or John Csubak
  Caroline Yu
  Shift Removed
VAR Tennis vs. St. Francis at Wallenberg Park ***Tennis Parents Only  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

On-Site Support (2)

Wallenberg Park Tennis Courts

 
All slots filled
  Vijay Lolabattu
  Haik Russell
Volleyball/Field Hockey  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
3 of 7 slots filled
  Greg Baicher
  Sheila Dowd
  David Smearden
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
10/23/2019 (Wed.) Water Polo vs Mitty  4:15pm - 6:15pm  

PRES Work Shift (3)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Benito Infantino
  Christine Yang-Panella
  Kent Anderson
10/24/2019 (Thu.) Volleyball/Field Hockey  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
All slots filled
  Audra Amlicke
  Dana White
  Ben White
  Tuyet Nguyen
  Joe Longwello
  Shift Removed
  Erlinda Ismael
VAR Tennis vs. St. Ignatius at Wallenberg Park ***Tennis Parents Only  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

On-Site Support (2)

Wallenberg Park Tennis Courts

 
All slots filled
  Prabhat Raman
  Manikandan Kesavan
Volleyball/Field Hockey  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
4 of 7 slots filled
  Kim Gillas
  Kevin Dyche
  Niall O'Donnell
  Karen Cadtelino
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Pres Work Shift (7)

Report to Athletic Director

 
3 of 7 slots filled
  Audrey Galy (2)
  Niall O'Donnell
10/29/2019 (Tue.) JV Tennis vs. SHC at Wallenberg Park ***Tennis Parents Only  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

On-Site Support (2)

Wallenberg Park Tennis Courts

 
All slots filled
  Dileep Panjwani
  Mika Son
10/31/2019 (Thu.) JV Tennis vs. Valley Christian at Wallenberg Park ***Tennis Parents Only  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

On-Site Support (2)

Wallenberg Park Tennis Courts

 
All slots filled
  Mika Son
  Mike Maloney
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service