Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Skill Development

4th-6th Grade Boys & Girls Skill Development Group Leasons

Who's READY?
The purpose of these lessons are to give players an opportunity to improve their game in a fun team environment. While having fun, the players with be provided extra training opportunities such as individual skill development, strength conditioning and exciting team focused drills.

We will be focusing on a new skill each week with real time game situation intertwined to provide time for the players to implement what they have learned.

I have had the opportunity to coach age groups ranging from 4th Grade all the way up to seniors in college. I am excited to continue my work as a coach by helping players who are eager to work on skill development to get to the next level of play!

 

 

Classes are $10/player/week.
Community First classes are 1.5 hours
Boys & Girls Club Classes are 1.5 hours

 

*ALL CLASSES SUBJECT TO A CANCELLATION POLICY*

Created by:   Robert Lovings
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Lesson Focus
11/17/2019 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

ALL-SKILL EVALUATION (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Haley Birr
Bella
Adison Giles
Molly Romenesko
Jayden Schultz
Haley Brown
Scarlett Downs
Celeste Brennan
Adele
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

ALL-SKILL EVALUATION (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Addy Nelson
Margo Scanlan
Celeste Brennan
Adele Brennan
Trisha Voigt
Clara
Bella Daley
Bella Daley
Elora Wilson
11/24/2019 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Hitting (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Haley Birr
Bella
Adison Giles
Scarlett Downs
Jayden Schultz
Haley Brown
Julie Thiel
Elsa
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Hitting (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Addy Nelson
Margo Scanlan
Celeste Brennan
Adele Brennan
Trisha Voigt
Clara
Katie Kelley
Bella Daley
Bella Daley
Elora Wilson
Abby Sommer
12/01/2019 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00am - 3:30pm  

Setting (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Haley Birr
Bella
Molly Romenesko
Jayden Schultz
Adison Giles
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Setting (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Margo Scanlan
Celeste Brennan
Adele Brennan
Katie Kelley
Bella Daley
Bella Daley
Elora Wilson
Abby Sommer
12/08/2019 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Passing (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Haley Birr
Bella
Molly Romenesko
Jayden Schultz
Adison Giles
Haley Brown
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Passing (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Addy Nelson
Margo Scanlan
Celeste Brennan
Adele Brennan
Trisha Voigt
Katie Kelley
Bella Daley
Bella Daley
Abby Sommer
12/15/2019 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

SERVE & SERVE RECEIVE (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Addy Nelson
Molly Romenesko
Jayden Schultz
Haley Brown
Adison Giles
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

SERVE & SERVE RECEIVE (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Celeste Brennan
Adele Brennan
Katie Kelley
Bella Daley
Bella Daley
Isabella Maurer
Isabella Maurer
12/22/2019 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Passing Platform (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Celeste Brennan
Adele Brennan
Scarlett Downs
Adison Giles
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Passing Platform (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Katie Kelley
Bella Daley
Bella Daley
Isabella Maurer
Isabella Maurer
Marin Ellenbecker
12/29/2019 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Hitting Approaches (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Molly Romenesko
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Hitting Approaches (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Celeste Brennan
Adele Brennan
Katie Kelley
Marin Ellenbecker
01/05/2020 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Setting (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Molly Romenesko
Jenny Stlouis
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Setting (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Katie Kelley
Donna Maurer
Isabella Maurer
Marin Ellenbecker
01/12/2020 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Three Contact Game Simulation (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Molly Romenesko
Adison Giles
Sam Stlouis
Ava Groenier
Margo Scanlan
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Three Contact Game Simulation (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Julie Thiel
Elsa
Thomas Ellenbecker
01/19/2020 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Court Communication (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Molly Romenesko
Adison Giles
Ava Wilczek
02/02/2020 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Skill Evaluation (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Ava Wilczek
Adison Giles
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Skill Evaluation (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Katie Kelley
Marin Ellenbecker
02/09/2020 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30am  

Ball Control (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Ava Wilczek
Ava Wilczek
Adison Giles
Molly Romenesko
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Ball Control (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Katie Kelley
Julie Thiel
Elsa
Marin Ellenbecker
02/16/2020 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Covering for Tips and Rolls (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Ava Wilczek
Adison Giles
Elora Wilson
Molly Romenesko
Abby Sommer
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Covering for Tips and Rolls (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Katie Kelley
Julie Thiel
Elsa
Marin Ellenbecker
Margo Scanlan
02/23/2020 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Spot Serving (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Elora Wilson
Molly Romenesko
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Spot Serving (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Katie Kelley
Marin Ellenbecker
Julie Thiel
Elsa
03/01/2020 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Box Hitting (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Ava Wilczek
Adi Giles
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Box Hitting (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Julie Thiel
Elsa
Katie Kelley
Marin Ellenbecker
03/08/2020 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

TBD (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Adi Giles
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

TBD (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Julie Thiel
Elsa
Katie Kelley
Marin Ellenbecker
03/15/2020 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

TBD (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Scarlett Downs
Adi Giles
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

TBD (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Julie Thiel
Elsa
Katie Kelley
Marin Ellenbecker
03/22/2020 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

TBD (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Trisha (for Clara) Voigt
Scarlett Downs
Adi Giles
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

TBD (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Julie Thiel
Elsa
Katie Kelley
03/29/2020 (Sun.) Boys & Girls Club of Fox Valley 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

TBD (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Ali Danen
Trisha (for Clara) Voigt
Scarlett Downs
Marin Ellenbecker
Community First Champion Center 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

TBD (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Julie Thiel
Elsa
Katie Kelley
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info