Alameda Food Bank

Food Packing and Sorting

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

  • Volunteers must be between the ages of 18 and 64 and in good health. 
  • Please wear closed toe shoes and dress appropriately for a warehouse environment. 
  • Valuables and nonessential personal items should be left at home or in your vehicle. 
  • Volunteers must read Code of Conduct and Harassment Policy documents attached below prior to attending a volunteer shift.
  • We will no longer be accepting volunteers who are completing court ordered community service hours

Please check the sign up box and then click "Submit and Sign Up" button at the bottom of the page to enter your information. Thank you!

Location: Alameda Food Bank Warehouse
650 West Ranger Avenue Suite D, Alameda, CA 94501

Related files:

Created by:   Teale Harden
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PST) Available Slot
01/04/2021 (Mon.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Rajni Tibrewala
I can be there until about 11:45
Eva Wu
Shola Afolabi
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (8)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Abigail Williams
Barbara Medlin
Lucy Wald
Victoria Chen
Bennett Thompson
Skyler Strange
Shola Afolabi
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (16)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
11 of 16 slots filled
Ezra Gold
Heather Blackmore
Phoebe Howard (2)
I will be bringing lily with me
Nate Kaci
Toby Walecka
Karen Greaves
Kevin Arndt
Larry Chung
Harley Garner
Isabel Galbo
01/05/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Sid Osgood
Christine Green (2)
Carol Jones
Victoria Hernandez
Skyler Strange
11:15am - 2:30pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Amy Domjan
Jeffrey Bellamy
Claire Castro
T Rodriguez
01/06/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (8)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Jen Louis
Heather Wu
Jinah Park
Betsy Fischer
Sharona Cheung
Andrew Sxaon
Skyler Strange
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (8)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Barbara Medlin
Alan Ramsey
Sierra Filucci (2)
I will bring at least one other, if not 2.
Sid Osgood
Arihan De Casas
Abby Howard
may bring one more
CHILTON CRUZ
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Karen Greaves
Elena Ball
Louisa Galbo
Sophie Fooks
Kristen Hoadley
Charles Schugart (2)
Gail Keating
Romilly Thomson
01/08/2021 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (8)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Judy Broughton
Matrix Shimizu
Carol Jones
Charlene Teare
Harley Garner
Dylan Aubrejuan
Skyler Strange
Skyler Strange
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (16)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
15 of 16 slots filled
Sid Osgood
Steven Campbell
hannah kanzell kanzell
Barbara Medlin
Stephanie Williams
Stephanie Williams
Chris Green (2)
Addl: Hannah Green
Dave Chan
Jane Rodriguez
Cedric Duminil
Eva Wu
Kathy Hennig
If you have a cancellation for the 9am shift, I'd prefer that
Abigail Williams
Eva Wu
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Gita Krishnan
Lucy Wald
Nise Louie
Matrix Shimizu Shimizu
Kyle Johnson
Genevieve Casey Casey
Alice C.
Honeylen Groen
Timothy McCutcheon
Rayn Price
Kristen Hoadley
Phoebe Howard
01/11/2021 (Mon.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Tran Tram
Rayn Price
monika herrera
Denny Ho
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (8)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Barbara Medlin
Lucy Wald
Tran Tram
Eva Wu
Amy Domjan
Lana Coleman-Kumar
Traffic court community service
Chilton Cruz
Shola Afolabi
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (16)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
7 of 16 slots filled
Page Tomblin
Heather Blackmore
Tran Tram
Timothy Mccutcheon
Phoebe Howard (2)
Lily is coming with me
Shola Afolabi
01/12/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Tran Tram
Tiffany Chu
Jonathan Wan
Victoria Hernandez
Carol Jones
Carol Jones
11:15am - 2:30pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Colleen Fedor
Arihan De Casas
Tran Tram
Sharmaine Moody
01/13/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (8)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Tran Tram
Betsy Fischer
Jinah Park
Carol Jones
Carol Jones
Robert Jensen
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (8)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Barbara Medlin
Alan Ramsey
Tran Tram
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Louisa Galbo
Sophie Fooks
Abigail Williams
Gail Keating
Page Tomblin
Honeylen Groen
Teale, I signed up for Friday, 11/15 but will not be able to commit to it due to other commitments, so I signed up for Wed, 11/13 instead to make up for Friday. Thanks
Karen Greaves
Nathaniel Kralik
Samantha Penate
Romilly Thomson
01/15/2021 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (8)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Judy Broughton
Meredith Braden
Sharmaine Moody
Matthew Cranshaw
Robert Jensen
Lynette Martinez
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (16)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
10 of 16 slots filled
Barbara Medlin
Maria D Garcia Cruz
Stephanie Williams
Sid Osgood
Chris Green (2)
Hannah Green
Dave Chan
John van Loben Sels
Chilton Cruz
David Fryer
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Gita Krishnan
Jeff Lewis
Bao-Tran Le
Lucy Wald
Abigail Williams
Kristen Hoadley
Timothy Mccutcheon
Teri Kennedy
Alice Chan
John van Loben Sels
Christiana Torres
Andrea Hamilton
01/19/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Tran Tram
Sharmaine Moody
Sid Osgood
Nirmal Ghimire
Judy Broughton
11:15am - 2:30pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Amy Domjan (2)
Bringing my spouse along!
Tran Tram
Phyllis Johnson
I need to do 20 hours for court
Phyllis Johnson
01/20/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Carol Jones
Christine Shea
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Barbara Medlin
Sid Osgood
Sharona Cheung
Skyler Strange
Jennifer Louis
Chilton Cruz
Chris Green (2)
Hannah Green
Jeremi Linzenberg
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (16)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
9 of 16 slots filled
Steven Campbell (2)
Sophie Fooks
Eric Hsu
Karen Greaves
Timothy McCutcheon
Gail Keating
Abigail Williams
Isabel Galbo
01/22/2021 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Meredith Braden
hannah kanzell kanzell
i need to swap to the morning shift rather than the noon one, i don't see where to cancel/change?
Norma Prado
Skyler Strange
Lynette Martinez
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (20)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Barbara Medlin
Stephanie Williams
Norma Prado
Susan Rockwood
Craig Smith
Skyler Strange
Cynthia Zaragoza
Robert Jensen
Jeremi Linzenberg
Abigail Williams
Wyatt Smith
with Craig Smith
sharona C
Sid Osgood
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (16)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
13 of 16 slots filled
Gita Krishnan
Bao-Tran Le
Lucy Wald
Genevieve Casey Casey
Norma Prado
Teri Kennedy
Timothy McCutcheon
Brianna Hill
Maria Garcia
Carmen Klube
Karen Greaves
Phoebe Howard
alice chan
01/25/2021 (Mon.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Tran Tram
Jessica Chavez
Michelle Pero Igo
Nathan Fillingim-Selk
Eva Wu
Robert Jensen
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (8)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Barbara Medlin
Lucy Wald
Tran Tram
Nancy Chang
Jeremi Linzenberg
Nathan Fillingim-Selk
Chilton Cruz
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (16)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
8 of 16 slots filled
Heather Blackmore
Tran Tram
Karen Payne
Abigail Williams
Rayn Price
Timothy McCutcheon
Sierra Filucci
Phoebe Howard
01/26/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Sid Osgood
Eva Wu
11:15am - 2:30pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Colleen Fedor
Sharmaine Moody
Heather Wu
Bradley Bolt
01/27/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (8)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Denise Z
Fay Mia Lleva (2)
Brianna Hill
if a slot opens up in the midday shift, could I switch to that?
Robert Jensen
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (8)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Barbara Medlin
building Lab (5)
Matthew martin
Fay Mia Lleva
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Sophie Fooks
Nancy Chang
Timothy McCutcheon
Jen L
Bradley Bolt
Gail Keating
Sean Bhalla
Serena Bhalla
Rak Bhalla
Jody Bhalla
01/29/2021 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (8)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Judy Broughton
Meredith Braden
Norma Prado
Fay Mia Lleva (2)
Carol Jones
laura treinen
Monae Moss
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (16)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
hannah kanzell kanzell
Maria D Garcia Cruz
Stephanie Williams
Norma Prado
Dorothy Cullen
Deepak Manel
Fay Mia Lleva (2)
Sid Osgood
Daniel Jimenez
Jeremi Linzenberg
Briand Dominguez
Lynette Martinez
Will be coming in 9am -12
Robert Jensen
Chilton Cruz
Eva Wu
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Gita Krishnan
Jeff Lewis
Bao-Tran Le
Lucy Wald
Genevieve Casey Casey
Norma Prado
Nise Louie
Timothy McCutcheon
Claire Castro
Bradley Bolt
alice chan
Andrea Hamilton
02/01/2021 (Mon.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Nathan Fillingim-Selk
Tran Tram
Robert Jensen
Shola Afolabi
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Briand Dominguez
Nathan Fillingim-Selk
Michelle Pero Igo
Cedric Duminil
Jeremi Linzenberg
Chilton Cruz
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Victoria Chen
Abigail Williams
Harley Garner
Timothy McCutcheon
Shola Afolabi
Phoebe Howard
Jen L
Rayn Price
02/02/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Shola Afolabi
Judy Broughton
Carmen Minch
Marcus Lukan
11:15am - 2:30pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Shola Afolabi
Lio Min
Briand Dominguez
Marcus Lukan
02/03/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jinah Park
Ronald Kohut
Harley Garner
Romilly Thomson
cynthia terdiman
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Briand Dominguez
Cedric Duminil
Jeremi Linzenberg
Chilton Cruz
Abigail Williams
Robert Jensen
Caroline Barulic
Rocco Francese
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Karen Greaves
Rakesh Bhalla (5)
Timothy McCutcheon
Louisa Galbo
Sophie Fooks
02/05/2021 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
4 of 6 slots filled
James Zaininger
Ken Morris
Gita Krishnan
Shola Afolabi
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Cedric Duminil
Sid Osgood
Jeremi Linzenberg
colleen Fedor
Dave Chan
Stephanie Williams
Shola Afolabi
Monae Moss
Zachary Engberg
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Timothy McCutcheon
Lucy Wald
Natalie Martin
Bao-Tran Le
James Ensminger
nadine ordaz
alice chan
Karen Campbell
Genevieve Casey
02/08/2021 (Mon.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Shola Afolabi
laura treinen
Nathan Fillingim-Selk
Robert Jensen
Fay Mia Lleva (2)
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Shola Afolabi
ANGIE LARSEN
Nathan Fillingim-Selk
Jeremi Linzenberg
Sharona Cheung
Yaris Pacheco
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Rayn Price
Karen Campbell
Tim McCutcheon
Karen Greaves
Honeylen Groen
Phoebe Howard
Chris Walters
02/09/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Shola Afolabi
Kevin Arndt
11:15am - 2:30pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Shola Afolabi
Tim McCutcheon
Anna Roubos
Carol Jones
Michelle Pero
Be there about 12:00
02/10/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jane Rodriguez
Humberto Ramírez Pablo
Humberto Ramírez Pablo
Robert Jensen
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Amy Domjan (2)
+ Brian Grove
Jen L
Anh-Dao T
Chilton Cruz
Stephanie Williams
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
11 of 12 slots filled
James Ensminger
nadine ordaz
Rak Bhalla (5)
Rak, Jody, Sean, Serena and Isabella
Jeremi Linzenberg
Tim McCutcheon
Karen Campbell
Kirsten Fairbanks
Will arrive closer to 2:45.
02/12/2021 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Judy Broughton
Ken Morris
Vanessa Bortnick
Isabelle Canales
Gita Krishnan
Robert Jensen
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Rajni Tibrewala
colleen Fedor
Stephanie Williams
Nicholas Fowlks
Vanessa Hinton
Bernadette Scully
Jeremi Linzenberg
Dave Chan
Kevin Deng (2)
Anna Roubos
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Lucy Wald
hannah kanzell
Bao-Tran Le
Jeff Lewis
James Ensminger
nadine ordaz
Teri Kennedy
Tim McCutcheon
Karen Campbell
Adam Baluk
02/17/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Marisa Wood
Natalia G
Ken Morris
Nathan Fillingim-Selk
Robert Jensen
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Amy Domjan (2)
+ Brian Grove
Rakesh Prasad
Sharona Cheung
Caroline Barulic
Claire Castro Castro
William Karney
Natalia G
Vijay Lakshmi
Pankaj Thakur
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Page Tomblin
James Ensminger
nadine ordaz
Eric Hsu
Eva wu
Sophie fooks
Isabel Galbo
Karen Campbell
Tim McCutcheon
Karen Greaves
02/19/2021 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Judy Broughton
Archie Bayacal
Natalie Tran
Arthur Chakrian
David Lloyd
Robert Jensen
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Sid Osgood
Stephanie Williams
Susan Rockwood
Dave Chan
AUTUMN Schwemer
Nik Hallworth
Tim McCutcheon
Claire Castro
Briand Dominguez
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Lucy Wald
Bao-Tran Le
James Ensminger
nadine ordaz
Teri Kennedy
Bernadette Scully
Eva Wu
hannah kanzell kanzell
Chris Walters
02/22/2021 (Mon.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Rakesh Prasad
Judy Merrittbarr
Nathan Fillingim-Selk
Jack Barr
Shola Afolabi
Robert Jensen
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Briand Dominguez
CHILTON CRUZ
Shola Afolabi
jane jackson (3)
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Eva Wu
Chris Walters
Karen Campbell
Timothy McCutcheon McCutcheon
Frank Brice
02/23/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Sid Osgood
Judy Merrittbarr
jane jackson (3)
02/24/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Teri Kennedy
Marisa Wood
Judy Broughton
Fay Mia Lleva
Robert Jensen
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Vijay Lakshmi
Sharona Cheung
Briand Dominguez
Jen Louis
Anh-Dao Tran
was in produce last time
Chilton Cruz
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
11 of 12 slots filled
James Ensminger
nadine ordaz
Rakesh Bhalla (5)
Rak, Jody, Sean, Serena and Isabella
Claire Castro
Karen Campbell
Alissa Lydon
Timothy McCutcheon McCutcheon
02/26/2021 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Lauren Wallace (2)
Nathan Fillingim-Selk
Colin Rementer
Robert Jensen
Ken Morris
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Sid Osgood
Dorothy Cullen
Stephanie Williams
Deepak Manel
Bernadette Scully
Amy Domjan (2)
Briand Dominguez
Dave Chan
Zach Engberg
Victoria Smith
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Lucy Wald
Jyotsna Mahendra
Bao-Tran Le
James Ensminger
nadine ordaz
Karen Campbell
Genevieve Casey
Timothy McCutcheon McCutcheon
Anthony Corena
Paola Corena
03/01/2021 (Mon.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Rakesh Prasad
Judy Merrittbarr
Mali Gillespie
Gregory Washington
Sylvia Brownrigg
Robert Jensen
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Briand Dominguez
sandra brod
Michelle Pero
CHILTON CRUZ
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Fanny Chen
Matt Tescher
Timothy McCutcheon
Phoebe Howard
03/02/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Sid Osgood
Zhi W. (David Wu
Carol Jones
Marcus Lukan
03/03/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Nathan Fillingim-Selk
Janna Yang
Felton Goudeaux
Trenton Goudeaux
Alesia Glandon
Jen Louis
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Amy Domjan
Claire Castro Castro
Briand Dominguez
sandra brod
Srikanth Guttikonda
Mid-day fun!
Sierra Filucci (3)
Plus Lola and Nico
Colin Rementer
Stephanie Williams
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Isabel Galbo
Teri Kennedy
Page Tomblin
Rak Bhalla (5)
Rak, Jody. Sean, Serena, Isabella
Sharona Cheung
Timothy McCutcheon
Karen C
Jen Huff
03/05/2021 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Max Fleisher
Tiffany Chu
Jonathan Wan
Petchrada Pakanant (2)
Judy Broughton
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
hannah kanzell
Briand Dominguez
Sid Osgood
Ken Morris
Stephanie Williams
Cedric Duminil
Geraldine Abilo
Dave Chan
Shannon Mack
Alesia Glandon
Lillith Rudeen
James Zaininger
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Bao-Tran Le
Chris Walters
Jaein Yoon
Genevieve Casey
Gita Krishnan
Andrea Hamilton
Srikanth Guttikonda
Let's finish the week strong!!!
Sharona Cheung
Timothy McCutcheon
Diana Cabcabin
03/08/2021 (Mon.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Rakesh Prasad
Judy Merrittbarr
Gregory Washington
AUTUMN Schwemer
Robert Jensen
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
Briand Dominguez
sandra brod
Cedric Duminil
Karen Granados
Michelle Pero
Heather M
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (8)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Chris Walters
Lillith Rudeen
Karen C
03/09/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Sid Osgood
ZW / David Wu
03/10/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Robert Jensen
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (8)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
3 of 8 slots filled
sandra brod
Dottie Nordin
Alesia Glandon
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Karen C
Page Tomblin
03/12/2021 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Judy Broughton
Ken Morris
chloe warner (2)
Colin Rementer
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Sid Osgood
Dave Chan
Victoria Smith
Stephanie Williams
Lillith Rudeen
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (8)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Bao-Tran Le
Jeff Lewis
Genevieve Casey
Gita Krishnan
MICHAEL MAK
Lucy Wald
Karen C
03/15/2021 (Mon.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Rakesh Prasad
Judy Merrittbarr
Mali Gillespie
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
3 of 6 slots filled
sandra brod
Karen Granados
Michelle Pero
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (8)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Chris Walters
Matthew Cranshaw
Lillith Rudeen
03/16/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
03/17/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Pinkie flad
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (8)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
3 of 8 slots filled
sandra brod
Dottie Nordin
Lillith Rudeen
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Page Tomblin
03/19/2021 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Judy Broughton
Kamryn Sung (2)
Ken Morris
Alesia Glandon
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
All slots filled
hannah kanzell
Dave Chan
Teri Kennedy
Dottie Nordin
Sandy McClaskey
Kendra Pranys
Ginny Lee-Lipson
MaryBeth Hamilton
Nimesh Solanki
Tony Batchelor
Brian Corbett
Tim Eldredge
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Bao-Tran Le
Gita Krishnan
Lucy Wald
03/22/2021 (Mon.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Rakesh Prasad
Judy Merrittbarr
Mali Gillespie
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Chris Walters
03/23/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 10 slots filled
pinkie flad
03/24/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
8 of 10 slots filled
building Lab (5)
Dottie Nordin
Alesia Glandon
Lillith Rudeen
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Toby Walecka
Stephanie Lipow
Page Tomblin
03/26/2021 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Judy Broughton
Ken Morris
Tiffany Chu
Jonathan Wan
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Dottie Nordin
Stephanie Williams
Dorothy Cullen
Deepak Manel
Alesia Glandon
Lillith Rudeen
Susan Rockwood
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Bao-Tran Le
Gita Krishnan
Teri Kennedy
Tiffany Zhang
Lucy Wald
03/29/2021 (Mon.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Rakesh Prasad
Judy Merrittbarr
Mali Gillespie
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Chris Walters
03/30/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
03/31/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Dottie Nordin
Lillith Rudeen
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Toby Walecka
Stephanie Lipow
Page Tomblin
04/02/2021 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Ken Morris
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Bao-Tran Le
04/05/2021 (Mon.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Rakesh Prasad
Judy Merrittbarr
Mali Gillespie
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Chris Walters
04/06/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
04/07/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
04/09/2021 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Ken Morris
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Bao-Tran Le
Michelle Walters
04/12/2021 (Mon.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Rakesh Prasad
Mali Gillespie
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Chris Walters
04/13/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
04/14/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
04/16/2021 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Ken Morris
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Bao-Tran Le
04/19/2021 (Mon.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Rakesh Prasad
Mali Gillespie
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Chris Walters
04/20/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
04/21/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
04/23/2021 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Ken Morris
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Bao-Tran Le
Michelle Walters
04/26/2021 (Mon.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Rakesh Prasad
Mali Gillespie
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Chris Walters
04/27/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
04/28/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
04/30/2021 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (6)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Ken Morris
11:45am - 2:45pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (12)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Food Packer and Sorter (10)

Volunteer will be assigned task upon arrival

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Bao-Tran Le
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |