Church of the Ascension

Worship Assistants

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Lynn Lyon-Vaiden
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/21/2022 (Sun.) Stone Church  8:00am - 9:00am  

Usher

 
Donald and Janice Hobart

Lector

 
Beth Anthony

Acolyte

 
Charlie Aler
Holy Cross Hall  10:15am - 11:30am  

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Anderson
David Anderson

Lector

 
Betsy Reinders

Acolyte (3)

 
All slots filled
Donna Fine
Kaelyn Goff
Reilly Goff

Worship Slides

 
Roberta Gore

Chalicist (4)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Reinders
Bobbie Gooding
Sandy White
Kevin McIntyre
08/28/2022 (Sun.) Stone Church  8:00am - 9:00am  

Usher

 
Janice Hobart
Donald and Janice Hobart

Lector

 
Donna Hansen

Acolyte

 
David Kreider
Holy Cross Hall  10:15am - 11:30am  

Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bryan Lance

Lector

 
Charlie Jones

Acolyte (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
James Corns
Alex Corns

Worship Slides

 
Jeanne Cox

Chalicist (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sandy White
JOHN HOLBERT
Kevin McIntyre
09/04/2022 (Sun.) Stone Church  8:00am - 9:00am  

Usher

 
Linda Coker

Lector

 
Charlie Aler

Acolyte

 
Holy Cross Hall  10:15am - 11:30am  

Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bryan Lance

Lector

 
Betsy Reinders

Acolyte (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kaelyn Goff
Reilly Goff

Worship Slides

 
Beth Anthony

Chalicist (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Betsy Reinders
JOHN HOLBERT
09/11/2022 (Sun.) Stone Church  8:00am - 9:00am  

Usher

 
Beverly Baker

Lector

 
Charlie Aler

Acolyte

 
Holy Cross Hall  10:15am - 11:30am  

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Leahy
Amy Mataban

Lector

 
Buck Lyon-Vaiden

Acolyte (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kaelyn Goff
Reilly Goff

Worship Slides

 

Chalicist (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Betsy Reinders
09/18/2022 (Sun.) Stone Church  8:00am - 9:00am  

Usher

 

Lector

 

Acolyte

 
Holy Cross Hall  10:15am - 11:30am  

Usher (2)

 

Lector

 
JOHN HOLBERT

Acolyte (3)

 

Worship Slides

 

Chalicist (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
JOHN HOLBERT
09/25/2022 (Sun.) Stone Church  8:00am - 9:00am  

Usher

 

Lector

 

Acolyte

 
Holy Cross Hall  10:15am - 11:30am  

Usher (2)

 

Lector

 
JOHN HOLBERT

Acolyte (3)

 

Worship Slides

 

Chalicist (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
JOHN HOLBERT
10/02/2022 (Sun.) Stone Church  8:00am - 9:00am  

Usher

 

Lector

 

Acolyte

 
Holy Cross Hall  10:15am - 11:30am  

Usher (2)

 

Lector

 
Kevin McIntyre

Acolyte (3)

 

Worship Slides

 

Chalicist (4)

 
10/09/2022 (Sun.) Stone Church  8:00am - 9:00am  

Usher

 

Lector

 

Acolyte

 
Holy Cross Hall  10:15am - 11:30am  

Usher (2)

 

Lector

 

Acolyte (3)

 

Worship Slides

 

Chalicist (4)

 
10/16/2022 (Sun.) Stone Church  8:00am - 9:00am  

Usher

 

Lector

 

Acolyte

 
Holy Cross Hall  10:15am - 11:30am  

Usher (2)

 

Lector

 
JOHN HOLBERT

Acolyte (3)

 

Worship Slides

 

Chalicist (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
JOHN HOLBERT
10/23/2022 (Sun.) Stone Church  8:00am - 9:00am  

Usher

 

Lector

 

Acolyte

 
Holy Cross Hall  10:15am - 11:30am  

Usher (2)

 

Lector

 

Acolyte (3)

 

Worship Slides

 

Chalicist (4)

 
10/30/2022 (Sun.) Stone Church  8:00am - 9:00am  

Usher

 

Lector

 

Acolyte

 
Holy Cross Hall  10:15am - 11:30am  

Usher (2)

 

Lector

 

Acolyte (3)

 

Worship Slides

 

Chalicist (4)

 
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |