BMC Faculty and Staff

ACLS Skills Sessions

ACLS/BLS Skills Sessions

This is the sign up to use if you have completed the online portion of the ACLS (Either Recert or Initial certification). If you have completed the BLS online portion you can complete that skills session at the same time.(This is not the proper place to sign up for the online portion- you must start at www.BMC.org/CTC

PLEASE NOTE- The sessions start promptly at the time noted- If you arrive more than 10 minutes late for the session, unfortunatly, you will be turned away.

The Skills session is held in the Boston Medical Center BCD Building (See below for a link to a printable map). Check in at the CTC office in the lobby of the building.

All sessions are held in small groups, with masks to help us protect our students and instructors.

Good luck, and please let me know if you need any assistance.

Hank Fackovec
Program Director 
Clinical Traning Center
Department of Emergency Medicine

Related files:
Map to BCD.pdf (277KB pdf)

Created by:   Hank Fackovec
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
12/13/2022 (Tue.) BCD Building- Check In in the lobby 

10:30 AM - 12:30 PM (10)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Zetlan
RN
Sharon Mckenna
nurse
Pei-Wen Lim
MD
Bryan Gendron
Pharmacist
Jaionn Griner
Resident
Haeyeon Hong
EM PGY4
Richard Galgano
Medical staff (coutesy)
Kathleen Stodden
RN
Deborah Power
staff RN
Azure Bergeron
RN

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM (10)

 
All slots filled
Tehnaz Boyle
Pediatric Emergeny Attending Physician
Anna Cervantes-Arslanian
MD (Neurocritical Care)
Stephanie Redmond
physician assistant
Michael Perloff
Neurology Attending
Winger Ma
RN
Luise Pernar
Surgeon
Kathryn Mimnaugh
RRT
Janet Muzzioli
RN
juli mancina
rn
Malhorie Lacombe
RN
12/28/2022 (Wed.) BCD Building- Check In in the lobby 

8:00 AM- 10:00 AM (10)

 
All slots filled
AnnMarie Walsh
RN
Paula Monbouquette
RN
patricia Whynot
RN
Odessa Boykins
RN
Brenda Cooney
none
Nahed Lakkis
Dentist
Rachel Tanzilli
RN
Shannon Geary
RN
Julie Green
RN
Hannah Furness
RN

10:30 AM - 12:30 PM (10)

 
All slots filled
Dechen Yangzin
RN (BWH)
Fernanda Gonzalez
non-BMC-
Jefferson Chen
Resident
Matthew Carrea
Resident
Eryn Yamin
Resident
Rachael Lynch
Nurse
geraldine. picot
RN Endoscopy Dept
Jennifer Eugene
RN
Darlene Kamel
SICU NP
Christina Fowler
RN

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM (10)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Clay
Respiratory/ECMO
Shawn Nardone
Staff Nurse Endovascular
Dena Kivett
RN/Clinical Research/Infectious Disease
Sam Gonzalez
Fellow
Deepika Sivakumar
EM Pharmacist
Justin Lui
Faculty
Tanios Rubeiz
OMFS staff
Tanesha Beckford
EM Resident
Jessica Hamilton
Registered Nurse
Desiree Sinclair
Registered Nurse
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  | 

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.