Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Fall Training Class

2019 Fall Training Class

Our class has 28 members and 8 Committee Members as well as the speaker.  On the Saturday classes please bring breakfast/brunch type food. You will receive 1 hour of volunteer hours for bringing food.  Please include in the comment field what you plan to bring.

We also need help setting up the room and cleaning up afterward. You will receive volunteer hours based upon how long you work. 

VMS: Please report your volunteer hours to one of the following administrative work opportunities based on what activity you perform:

Classroom setup/teardown, training class greeter

CB: Administrative Work/Training Class


Snacks for the training class

CB: Administrative Work/Hospitality


TMN member attending the training class

AT: Texas Master Naturalist


Thank you for your help in making this a great class.

Mary Ann Melton

Fall Training Class Committee 

Created by:   Mary Ann Melton
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
09/10/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 9:30pm)
100 Wilco Way  

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Herndon
Binnur Aloglu Teggeman

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Allyson Bodden
Eldon Bodden

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Larry Hall

Class member - Salad (2)

 
All slots filled
Dale MacLean
Black bean salad
Krystal Hard

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
All slots filled
concetta raymond
Tracy Cone Muccini
Denny Hill

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Elaine Steinbeck

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Herndon
Terri Skinner
chocolate cake

Training Committee Member - snack

 
Eddie Wusterhausen
mandarin orange delite
09/14/2019
(Sat. 9:00am - 1:30pm)
Berry Springs Park & Preserve 

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Binnur Aloglu Teggeman
Tracy Cone -muccini

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mark Muccini
Carrots/tomatoes/broccoli

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
All slots filled
Robert & Ebelyna Wright (2)
Cookies

Breakfast Snack - only field trip mornings (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ross Ebner
bakery goods
Kim Herndon
Pastry
Krystal Hard

Training Committee Member - snack

 
09/17/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 9:30pm)
100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Allyson Bodden
Eldon Bodden

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Muccini
Tracy Cone -muccini

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Terri Skinner
turkey salad, pimento
Dale MacLean
hummus and pita chips

Class member - Salad (2)

 
All slots filled
James Wieland
Broccoli Salad
Krystal Hard

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mark Muccini
Assorted fruit tray
Kim Herndon

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
All slots filled
Binnur Aloglu Teggeman
Elaine Steinbeck
Gail Salazar
veggie finger foods with dip

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ross Ebner
Applesauce Cake

Training Committee Member - snack

 
Eddie Wusterhausen
pigs in a blanket
09/24/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 9:30pm)
100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Allyson Bodden
Eldon Bodden

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Muccini
Tracy Cone-muccini

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
All slots filled
Krystal Hard
Dale MacLean
Larry Hall

Class member - Salad (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Wright

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
All slots filled
Mark Muccini
Kim Herndon
Ebelyna Niebla-Wright

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
All slots filled
Binnur Aloglu Teggeman
Elaine Steinbeck
Tracy Cone-muccini

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
All slots filled
Ross Ebner
sue Hill

Training Committee Member - snack

 
Eddie Wusterhausen
sausage balls
10/01/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 9:30pm)
100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JOEL CHAMBERLAIN

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Muccini
Tracy Cone-muccini

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 

Class member - Salad (2)

 
All slots filled
Krystal Hard
Dale MacLean

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
All slots filled
Elaine Steinbeck
Mark Muccini
Assorted fruit tray
Ross Ebner
Fresh Fruit

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eldon Bodden
Tracy Cone-muccini

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allyson Bodden

Training Committee Member - snack

 
Eddie Wusterhausen
sandwiches
10/05/2019
(Sat. 9:00am - 12:00pm)
100 Wilco Way 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JOEL CHAMBERLAIN

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Muccini
Tracy Cone-muccini

Class member - Salad (2)

 

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dale MacLean

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
All slots filled
Krystal Hard
Kim Herndon
Cookies

Breakfast Snack - only field trip mornings (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Terri Skinner
muffins
Ebelyna Niebla-Wright
taquitos

Training Committee Member - snack

 
10/08/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 9:30pm)
100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Robert Wright
Ebelyna Niebla-Wright

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Cone-muccini
Mark Muccini

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Krystal Hard

Class member - Salad (2)

 
All slots filled
Dale MacLean
Allyson Bodden

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
All slots filled
Mark Muccini
Fruit tray
Eldon Bodden
Bee Rodriguez

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tracy Cone-muccini
concetta raymond

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Herndon
Susan Hill

Training Committee Member - snack

 
Eddie Wusterhausen
cucumber sandwiches on pumpernickel bread
10/15/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 9:30pm)
100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Wieland

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Cone-muccini
Mark Muccini

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
All slots filled
Dale MacLean
Allyson Bodden
Eldon Bodden

Class member - Salad (2)

 
All slots filled
Robert Wright
Ebelyna Niebla-Wright

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
All slots filled
Elaine Steinbeck
Gail Salazar
fruit platter
Tracy Cone-muccini

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
All slots filled
James Wieland
Vegetable Tray
Mark Muccini
Krystal Hard

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
All slots filled
Ross Ebner
Kim Herndon

Training Committee Member - snack

 
Eddie Wusterhausen
10/22/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 9:30pm)
100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Herndon

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Cone-muccini
Mark Muccini

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dale MacLean

Class member - Salad (2)

 
All slots filled
Krystal Hard
Allyson Bodden

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
All slots filled
Elaine Steinbeck
Tracy Cone-muccini
concetta raymond

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
All slots filled
Mark Muccini
Eldon Bodden
Gail Salazar
veggies and dip

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Herndon

Training Committee Member - snack

 
10/26/2019
(Sat. 9:00am - 12:00pm)
River Ranch County Park  

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
James Wieland
Assorted Fruit
Kim Herndon
Bananas and oranges

Class Member - Desert (2)

 

Breakfast Snack - only field trip mornings (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Krystal Hard
Ross Ebner
Binnur Aloglu Teggeman
Binnur A. Teggeman

Training Committee Member - snack

 
10/29/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 9:30pm)
100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Herndon

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Cone-muccini
Mark Muccini

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eldon Bodden

Class member - Salad (2)

 
All slots filled
Sue Hill
Krystal Hard

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
All slots filled
Elaine Steinbeck
Tracy Cone-muccini
Binnur Aloglu Teggeman
Binnur A. Teggeman

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
All slots filled
Mark Muccini
Dale MacLean
Gail Salazar
veggies and dip

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Herndon
Cookies
Allyson Bodden

Training Committee Member - snack

 
Eddie Wusterhausen
11/09/2019
(Sat. 9:00am - 10:30am)
100 Wilco Way 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Herndon

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Cone-muccini
Mark Muccini

Class member - Salad (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krystal Hard

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mark Muccini
Dale MacLean

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Cone-muccini
Kim Herndon

Training Committee Member - snack

 
Eddie Wusterhausen
11/12/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 9:30pm)
100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gail McAdoo
I'll try to be there 5:50

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Allyson Bodden
Eldon Bodden

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elaine Steinbeck

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
All slots filled
Krystal Hard
Robert Wright
Ebelyna Niebla-Wright

Class member - Salad (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dale MacLean

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tracy Cone-muccini

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
All slots filled
Mark Muccini
Kim Herndon
Gail Salazar
veggies and dip

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Hill
Gail McAdoo
Cupcakes

Training Committee Member - snack

 
Eddie Wusterhausen
11/19/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 9:30pm)
100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Herndon

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elaine Steinbeck

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dale MacLean
Eldon Bodden

Class member - Salad (2)

 
All slots filled
Krystal Hard
Allyson Bodden

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tracy Cone-muccini
Binnur Aloglu Teggeman
Binnur A. Teggeman

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mark Muccini
Kim Herndon

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Wieland
Cookies/Bars

Training Committee Member - snack

 
Eddie Wusterhausen
11/26/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 9:30pm)
100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Herndon

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elaine Steinbeck

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 

Class member - Salad (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krystal Hard

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mark Muccini
Allyson Bodden

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Cone-muccini
Dale MacLean
concetta raymond

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Herndon
Eldon Bodden

Training Committee Member - snack

 
12/03/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 9:30pm)
100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Allyson Bodden
Eldon Bodden

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Wieland

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Krystal Hard

Class member - Salad (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dale MacLean

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Robert Wright
Ebelyna Niebla-Wright

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kim Herndon

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
All slots filled
James Wieland
Cookies/Bars
Elaine Steinbeck

Training Committee Member - snack

 
12/07/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 12:00pm)
Camp Tejas  

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tracy Cone-muccini

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Herndon
Cookies

Breakfast Snack - only field trip mornings (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Krystal Hard
James Wieland

Training Committee Member - snack

 
12/10/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 9:30pm)
100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Herndon

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krystal Hard

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Allyson Bodden
James Wieland
Assorted Sandwiches

Class member - Salad (2)

 

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eldon Bodden

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dale MacLean

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
All slots filled
Elaine Steinbeck
Kim Herndon

Training Committee Member - snack

 
12/17/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 9:30pm)
100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Herndon

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Allyson Bodden
Eldon Bodden

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Krystal Hard

Class member - Salad (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dale MacLean

Class Member - fruit (3)

 

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kim Herndon

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
All slots filled
Elaine Steinbeck
Krystal Hard

Training Committee Member - snack

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service