Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
New Palestine Band Booster

2019-2020 Concessions

This starts the beginning of our Concessions Fair Share!  We will be doing concessions all the way through to Football next year!!!  Concessions shift are easy and fun!  You get to meet other parents and other Marching Band kids, building strong bonds that last a lifetime.  We are always at the stand getting things started at least an hour prior to game start times.  Ending times do vary.  These shifts are meant to be fun.....Each Marching Band member is required to do at least 5 shifts, this can be done by them, family, friends, neighbors......We do like to have kids over the age of 14 in there to work......Please let me know if you have any questions!

Created by:   Carolyn Pinnick
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
10/29/2019 (Tue.) Girls JV and Varsity Basketball - Triton Central  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Shelly Beaver
Toni Wilcher (2)
DeInda Dellacca (2)
Aynslee & Dee will be there.
11/07/2019 (Thu.) Girls JV and Varsity Basketball - Connersville  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Brittany Hunter
Volunteering for Kayla Durham
Sam Hunter
I can be there by 6 pm
Shelly Beaver
11/19/2019 (Tue.) Girls JV and Varsity Basketball - Franklin Central  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Greene
Trice Greene
Kylie Meredith
Brooklyn Wilfley
Allison Pittman
11/21/2019 (Thu.) Swimming - Roncalli and Greenwood  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Mary Roberts
Brittany Hunter
Volunteering for Kayla Durham
Sherri Romano
Sarah Wilfley
Brooklyn Wilfley
11/23/2019 (Sat.) Boys JV and Varsity Basketball - Scecina  10:00am - 3:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Toni Wilcher
Erin Carrico
Brittany Hunter (2)
W/Kayla Durham
Shelby Ausbrooks
Alayna Ausbrooks
12/07/2019 (Sat.) Girls JV and Varsity Basketball - Delta  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Mary DeHoff (2)
w/Lizzy DeHoff
Julie Newell
Kristi Puffett
David Puffett
12/10/2019 (Tue.) Girls JV and Varsity Basketball - Shelbyville  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Sherri Romano
Brooklyn Wilfley
Michele Pool (2)
Mary DeHoff
12/13/2019 (Fri.) Girls and Boys JV and Varsity - Basketball - Greenfield Central  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (6)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Young
Kristi Puffett
Trinity Woodall
Allison Pittman (2)
Alli and Kenz
Noah Maple
12/14/2019 (Sat.) Boys JV and Varsity Basketball - Westfield  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Kristi Puffett
David Puffett
Sherri Romano
12/17/2019 (Tue.) Swimming - Pendleton Heights - Girls JV and Varsity Basketball - Mt Vernon  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Mary Roberts
I prefer the swim meet please. Thanks!
Sherri Romano
12/21/2019 (Sat.) Wrestling - NP 4 Way - Swimming HHC - Girls JV and Varsity Basketball - Perry Meridian  7:30am - 3:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Erin Carrico
01/10/2020 (Fri.) Boys Basketball - Delta  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
All slots filled
Trice Greene
Natalie Greene
Dan Greene
Erin Carrico
Kristi Puffett
Trinity Woodall
Kylie Meredith
01/11/2020 (Sat.) Wrestling - New Palestine Invitational  7:30am - 4:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Kristi Puffett
01/14/2020 (Tue.) Girls JV and Varsity basketball - Triton Central  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Mary Roberts
Michele Pool (2)
01/17/2020 (Fri.) Girls and Boys JV and Varsity basketball - Pendleton Heights  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Natalie Young
Kristi Puffett
Allison Pittman (2)
Alli and Kenz
01/18/2020 (Sat.) Boys JV and Varsity Basketball - Mooresville  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Kristi Puffett
David Puffett
01/21/2020 (Tue.) Girls JV and Varsity basketball - Beech Grove  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Toni Wilcher (2)
Natalie Young
01/23/2020 (Thu.) Varsity Swimming - Connersville, Wrestling - Greenwood  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Mary Roberts
I prefer the swim meet please. Thank you.
01/24/2020 (Fri.) Boys JV and Varsity Basketball - Roncalli  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Natalie Young
Kristi Puffett
Trinity Woodall
Brooklyn Wilfley
Shelby Ausbrooks
Alayna Ausbrooks
01/25/2020 (Sat.) Boys JV and Varsity Basketball - Franklin Community  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Kristi Puffett
David Puffett
01/27/2020 (Mon.) Freshman Boys Basketball - Mt Vernon  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Mary DeHoff
Crystal Maple
Noah
Carrie Smith (3)
02/06/2020 (Thu.) Girls Sectional Swimming - Boys JV and Varsity basketball - Perry Meridian  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Alayna Aldridge
Mary DeHoff (2)
We can by there by 5:30.
02/08/2020 (Sat.) Girls Sectional Finals Swimming  11:30am - 3:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Mary Roberts
Meg Cade (3)
Meg, Josh, Eli Cade
Julie Newell
02/14/2020 (Fri.) Boys JV and Varsity Basketball - Shelbyville  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Kristi Puffett
Trinity Woodall
Amanda Aldridge (2)
Jeff
02/15/2020 (Sat.) Boys JV and Varsity Basketball - Connersville  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Kristi Puffett
David Puffett
02/20/2020 (Thu.) Boys Sectional Prelims Swimming  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Maple
Noah
Carrie Smith (2)
Michele Pool (2)
02/22/2020 (Sat.) Boys JV and Varsity Basketball - Whiteland  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Kristi Puffett
David Puffett
Boys Sectional Finals Swimming  11:30pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Julie Newell
Kristi Puffett
Rachel Marshall (3)
04/07/2020 (Tue.) Track - Greenwood  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Crystal Maple
Noah
Shelby Ausbrooks
Alayna Ausbrooks
Varsity Baseball and Softball - Batesville and Southport  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Toni Wilcher (2)
04/09/2020 (Thu.) Boys Varsity Baseball - Franklin Central  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Shelby Ausbrooks
Alayna Ausbrooks
Brooklyn Wilfley
04/10/2020 (Fri.) Baseball and Softball - Shelbyville and New Castle  4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Alayna Aldridge (2)
Bethany
04/11/2020 (Sat.) Baseball - Shelbyville and Lawrence North - DH  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
04/13/2020 (Mon.) Baseball - Perry Meridian  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Maple
Noah
Shelby Ausbrooks
Alayna Ausbrooks
04/15/2020 (Wed.) Baseball - Connersville  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Trinity Woodall
Kylie Meredith
04/16/2020 (Thu.) Track - Rushville  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (4)

 
Baseball and Softball - Hamilton Southeastern and Indian Creek  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
04/17/2020 (Fri.) Softball - Hamilton Southeastern  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
04/20/2020 (Mon.) Baseball and Softball - Scecina and Westfield  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
04/21/2020 (Tue.) Baseball - Cathedral and Franklin Central  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
Track - Perry Meridian  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Shelby Ausbrooks
Alayna Ausbrooks
Kylie Meredith
04/22/2020 (Wed.) Softball - Zionsville  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
04/23/2020 (Thu.) Baseball - Pendleton Heights  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
04/25/2020 (Sat.) Softball = Seymour  10:00pm - 1:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
04/27/2020 (Mon.) Baseball - Lawrence North  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
04/28/2020 (Tue.) Baseball - Shelbyville  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/01/2020 (Fri.) Baseball - New Castle and Greenfield Central  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/02/2020 (Sat.) Baseball - Greenfield DH  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/04/2020 (Mon.) Baseball - Warren Central  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
Track - Greenfield Central  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (4)

 
05/05/2020 (Tue.) Softball - Cathedral  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/06/2020 (Wed.) Baseball and Softball - Knightstown and Pendleton Heights  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/07/2020 (Thu.) Baseball and Softball - Carmel, Mooresville, Greenfield Central  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/12/2020 (Tue.) Baseball - Fishers  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/13/2020 (Wed.) Softball - Fishers  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/14/2020 (Thu.) Baseball - Cathedral  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/15/2020 (Fri.) Baseball - Pendleton Heights, Whiteland  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/16/2020 (Sat.) Baseball and Softball - Pendleton Heights, Kankakee Valley, Crown Point, Carmel  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/19/2020 (Tue.) Baseball - Bloomington North  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/21/2020 (Thu.) Baseball and Softball - Greenwood, Lutheran  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/22/2020 (Fri.) Softball - Delta  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/23/2020 (Sat.) Baseball - New Castle  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service