Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
New Palestine Band Booster

2019-2020 Concessions

This starts the beginning of our Concessions Fair Share!  We will be doing concessions all the way through to Football next year!!!  Concessions shift are easy and fun!  You get to meet other parents and other Marching Band kids, building strong bonds that last a lifetime.  We are always at the stand getting things started at least an hour prior to game start times.  Ending times do vary.  These shifts are meant to be fun.....Each Marching Band member is required to do at least 5 shifts, this can be done by them, family, friends, neighbors......We do like to have kids over the age of 14 in there to work......Please let me know if you have any questions!

Created by:   Carolyn Pinnick
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/29/2019 (Tue.) Girls JV and Varsity Basketball - Triton Central  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Shelly Beaver
Toni Wilcher (2)
DeInda Dellacca (2)
Aynslee & Dee will be there.
11/07/2019 (Thu.) Girls JV and Varsity Basketball - Connersville  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Brittany Hunter
Volunteering for Kayla Durham
Sam Hunter
I can be there by 6 pm
Shelly Beaver
Shelly Beaver
11/19/2019 (Tue.) Girls JV and Varsity Basketball - Franklin Central  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Greene
Trice Greene
Kylie Meredith
Brooklyn Wilfley
Allison Pittman
11/21/2019 (Thu.) Swimming - Roncalli and Greenwood  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Mary Roberts
Brittany Hunter
Volunteering for Kayla Durham
Sherri Romano
Sarah Wilfley
Brooklyn Wilfley
Shelly Beaver
11/23/2019 (Sat.) Boys JV and Varsity Basketball - Scecina  10:00am - 3:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Toni Wilcher
Erin Carrico
Brittany Hunter (2)
W/Kayla Durham
Shelby Ausbrooks
Alayna Ausbrooks
12/07/2019 (Sat.) Girls JV and Varsity Basketball - Delta  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Mary DeHoff (2)
w/Lizzy DeHoff
Julie Newell
Kristi Puffett
David Puffett
12/10/2019 (Tue.) Girls JV and Varsity Basketball - Shelbyville  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Sherri Romano
Brooklyn Wilfley
Michele Pool (2)
Mary DeHoff
12/13/2019 (Fri.) Girls and Boys JV and Varsity - Basketball - Greenfield Central  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (6)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Young
Kristi Puffett
Trinity Woodall
Allison Pittman (2)
Alli and Kenz
Kelly Groom
I will be there as soon as I can after I get off work
12/14/2019 (Sat.) Boys JV and Varsity Basketball - Westfield  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Puffett
David Puffett
Sherri Romano
Crystal Maple
Eli Cade
12/17/2019 (Tue.) Swimming - Pendleton Heights - Girls JV and Varsity Basketball - Mt Vernon  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Mary Roberts
I prefer the swim meet please. Thanks!
Sherri Romano
Amy Wood
Might be a touch late getting there
12/21/2019 (Sat.) Wrestling - NP 4 Way - Swimming HHC - Girls JV and Varsity Basketball - Perry Meridian  7:30am - 3:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (6)

 
All slots filled
Erin Carrico
Amy Wood (2)
Elena Wood also. We will need to leave at 1
Greg Buchanan (3)
Becca & Michael Buchanan
01/10/2020 (Fri.) Boys Basketball - Delta  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
All slots filled
Trice Greene
Natalie Greene
Dan Greene
Erin Carrico
Kristi Puffett
Trinity Woodall
Kylie Meredith
01/11/2020 (Sat.) Wrestling - New Palestine Invitational  7:30am - 4:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Kristi Puffett
Shelly Beaver
Andrea Schaffter
Jeff, Andrea, Bennett for AM shift
Kelly Groom
AM Shift
01/14/2020 (Tue.) Girls JV and Varsity basketball - Triton Central  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Michele Pool (2)
Andrea Schaffter (2)
Andrea+Bennett
Kelly Groom
Savanaa will be helping too
01/17/2020 (Fri.) Girls and Boys JV and Varsity basketball - Pendleton Heights  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Young
Kristi Puffett
Allison Pittman (2)
Alli and Kenz
Lizardi-Vazquez Family (2)
Kelly Groom
I will be there after work
01/18/2020 (Sat.) Boys JV and Varsity Basketball - Mooresville  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Kristi Puffett
David Puffett
Amanda Aldridge (2)
Bethany too
01/21/2020 (Tue.) Girls JV and Varsity basketball - Beech Grove  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Toni Wilcher (2)
Natalie Young
James Womack
James
01/23/2020 (Thu.) Varsity Swimming - Connersville, Wrestling - Greenwood  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Sarah Wilfley
Brooklyn
Caleb Mullins
Marilyn Vazquez
01/24/2020 (Fri.) Boys JV and Varsity Basketball - Roncalli  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Kristi Puffett
Trinity Woodall
Shelby Ausbrooks
Alayna Ausbrooks
Kayla Durham
Lizardi-Vazquez Fam
01/25/2020 (Sat.) Boys JV and Varsity Basketball - Franklin Community  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Puffett
Angie Campbell (5)
Donnie, Aidan, Logan and Ella
Michael Buchanan
01/27/2020 (Mon.) Freshman Boys Basketball - Mt Vernon  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Mary DeHoff
Crystal Maple
Noah
Carrie Smith (3)
02/06/2020 (Thu.) Girls Sectional Swimming - Boys JV and Varsity basketball - Perry Meridian  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Isabella Marshall
James Womack
James
Aidan Canny
Caleb Mullins
Josh Cade
I am opening, Amanda Aldridge Closing
Eli Cade
02/08/2020 (Sat.) Girls Sectional Finals Swimming  11:30am - 3:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Meg Cade
Julie Newell
Kathy Thrasher
Josh Cade
Will Open & Close
02/14/2020 (Fri.) Boys JV and Varsity Basketball - Shelbyville  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Trinity Woodall
Isabella Marshall
Layla Spencer
Kayla Durham
Kathy Thrasher (2)
02/17/2020 (Mon.) Boys JV and Varsity Basketball - Connersville  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
All slots filled
Aidan Canny
Caleb Mullins
Aubri Romano (2)
NICOLAS will start at 6 too
Kelly Groom
Natalie Greene
Pam Baker
02/20/2020 (Thu.) Boys Sectional Prelims Swimming  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Maple
Noah
Carrie Smith (2)
Michele Pool (2)
02/22/2020 (Sat.) Boys Sectional Finals Swimming  9:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Julie Newell
Rachel Marshall (3)
Boys JV and Varsity Basketball - Whiteland  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
David Puffett
Shelly Beaver
Kathy Thrasher
Amy Wood
04/07/2020 (Tue.) Track - Greenwood  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (4)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Maple
Noah
Layla Spencer
James Womack
James
Natalie Young
Varsity Baseball and Softball - Batesville and Southport  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Toni Wilcher (2)
04/09/2020 (Thu.) Boys Varsity Baseball - Franklin Central  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Brooklyn Wilfley
Crystal Maple
Noah Maple
04/10/2020 (Fri.) Baseball and Softball - Shelbyville and New Castle  4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shelby Ausbrooks
Alayna Ausbrooks
04/11/2020 (Sat.) Baseball - Shelbyville and Lawrence North - DH  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Aidan Canny
Caleb Mullins
04/13/2020 (Mon.) Baseball - Perry Meridian  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Maple
Noah
Sherri Romano
04/15/2020 (Wed.) Baseball - Connersville  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Trinity Woodall
Kylie Meredith
04/16/2020 (Thu.) Track - Rushville  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (4)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Young
Julia Jessen
Sherri Romano (2)
Baseball and Softball - Hamilton Southeastern and Indian Creek  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg Buchanan
04/17/2020 (Fri.) Softball - Hamilton Southeastern  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Crystal Maple
Noah Maple
04/20/2020 (Mon.) Baseball and Softball - Scecina and Westfield  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Layla Spencer
Shelby Ausbrooks
Alayna Ausbrooks
04/21/2020 (Tue.) Baseball - Cathedral and Franklin Central  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Gauthier
Mary Roberts
Track - Perry Meridian  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Shelby Ausbrooks
Alayna Ausbrooks
Kylie Meredith
Kayla Durham
04/22/2020 (Wed.) Softball - Zionsville  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Newell (2)
Audrey Scott
04/23/2020 (Thu.) Baseball - Pendleton Heights  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg Buchanan
04/25/2020 (Sat.) Softball = Seymour  10:00pm - 1:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Julia Jessen
Walter Jessen
04/27/2020 (Mon.) Baseball - Lawrence North  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Layla Spencer
Elizabeth Gauthier
04/28/2020 (Tue.) Baseball - Shelbyville  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Julia Jessen
Elena Wood
05/01/2020 (Fri.) Baseball - New Castle and Greenfield Central  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Layla Spencer
05/02/2020 (Sat.) Baseball - Greenfield DH  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/04/2020 (Mon.) Baseball - Warren Central  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Layla Spencer
Elizabeth Gauthier
Track - Greenfield Central  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Natalie Young
05/05/2020 (Tue.) Softball - Cathedral  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Greg Buchanan
Mary Roberts
05/06/2020 (Wed.) Baseball and Softball - Knightstown and Pendleton Heights  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Layla Spencer
05/07/2020 (Thu.) Baseball and Softball - Carmel, Mooresville, Greenfield Central  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg Buchanan
05/12/2020 (Tue.) Baseball - Fishers  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shelby Ausbrooks
Alayna Ausbrooks
05/13/2020 (Wed.) Softball - Fishers  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Greg Buchanan (2)
Becca Buchanan
05/14/2020 (Thu.) Baseball - Cathedral  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg Buchanan
05/15/2020 (Fri.) Baseball - Pendleton Heights, Whiteland  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/16/2020 (Sat.) Baseball and Softball - Pendleton Heights, Kankakee Valley, Crown Point, Carmel  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Aidan Canny
Caleb Mullins
05/19/2020 (Tue.) Baseball - Bloomington North  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Gauthier
Mary Roberts
05/21/2020 (Thu.) Baseball and Softball - Greenwood, Lutheran  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/22/2020 (Fri.) Softball - Delta  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
05/23/2020 (Sat.) Baseball - New Castle  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteers Needed (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info