Anderson ATA Sign Ups
Anderson ATA Taekwondo

Signup for Testing

Judges will also be signing up as well for Live Testing.   

  • Judges are Black Belts only. 
  • Please reach out to Master Anderson first if you are planning to judge for the first time.

Please pick a testing time slot that works best for you.  Please fill out all of the required information.  Master Anderson will be able to see all the information but they will not show up for others to see on the signup page.

Required Information:

  • Name of Tester
  • Current Rank
  • Phone Number
  • Whether you plan to test for:
    • Half Form or Whole form
    • black belt
    • black belt mid-term


You will pay for your testing when you come to pick up your Belt.

Good Luck to all of our Testers!!

Created by:   Lowell Anderson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Testing Slots
06/29/2022 (Wed.) North Liberty All ranks and ages  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

75 Testers (75)

 
29 of 75 slots filled
Kyle Jackson
Isla Eshelman
Chantal St. Aubin
Riley
Chantal St. Aubin
Chantal
Elisabeth Buettner (4)
Elisabeth Buettner: 2nd D, black belt mid term, Owen B-G:2nd D, black belt mid term, Josh Goldsborough: green, whole rank, Colin B-G: camo high, whole rank
Graysen and Cooper Stone
Jack Niemitalo
Dan Niemitalo
Umut Tapia
Sarah Clark
Dylan Kremzar
Sarah Tillman
Nora Banks, 2R, testing for 2D
Kayla Rechkemmer
Kayla Rechkemmer
Kristi Wachs
Piper Beckman
Kristi Wachs
Matt Freemole
Jane Freemole
Adisa Kuburas (2)
Eldin and Adisa
Jordan Kraus
Jacob Kraus
Alex Escribano
2nd degree R testing for 2nd degree D
Mazin Ghazwi
Cullen Doyle
Gus Jorgensen
Jaymie Elkins
Jennie Shalla
Caleb
Tavin Klein
Tavin Klein

8 Judges (8)

 
All slots filled
Ella Hermann
Ella Hermann
Michelle Hermann
Michelle Hermann
David Dick
Jaclyn Nowotny
Jaclyn
Sarah Tillman
Sarah Tillman
Kanndi House
Kanndi
Mrs Cummings
Jen R
Jen
06/30/2022 (Thu.) CORALVILLE ONLY  6:00pm - 7:45pm  

75 Testers (75)

 
28 of 75 slots filled
Mustafa Elfaki
Li-Te Zhu
Lester Perez
Sarah Chang
Nandana Nandikolla
Akshara Hareesh
Benjamin Keener
Ben is on vacation this week. He will be prepared to test on 7/5
Matthew Choi
Harshit Mohapatra
Pranit Mohapatra
Hans Hoerschelman
August Hoerschelman
Jon Locher
Ava Locher
Lucas Locher
Amanda Mize (3)
Noah, Eli and Isaiah Mize
Shaurya Sharma
DIYASHREE SURESH
Maxwell Foster
Anuj Jani
Parshwa Jain
Parshwa Jain
Naomi Yamada
Rick and Kye for half belt - orange high now
Jack Toala
Armaan Abdul
Srijan Suresh
Peter Calhoun

8 Judges (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
David Dick
Sarah Tillman (2)
Sarah Tillman and Nora Banks
Courtney Bender Bender
Amy Calhoun
Rachel Calhoun
North Liberty All ranks all ages  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

75 Testers (75)

 
34 of 75 slots filled
Ella Hermann
Ella Hermann
Michelle Hermann
Michelle
Danielle Kopecky
Tysen Kopecky
Lillian Goudie
Michael Goudie
Gavin Goudie
Jaclyn Nowotny
Jaclyn
Jaclyn Nowotny
Mike
Jaclyn Nowotny
Jocelyn
Dan Hansen (2)
Dan Hansen + George Hansen
Cole Sieren
Jaxon Sieren
Marta Lopez
Dani Ortega
Marta Lopez
Alicia Ortega
Graham Chizek
Midorie Smith
Alexander Herzig
Bo Jarr
Adam Jarr
Bonnie Cessna
Bonnie Cessna
Lauren Cantrell
Eve Rashid (2)
Alaina and Idol Rashid
Finn Fountain
Kristi Wachs
Lincoln Beckman
Kristi Wachs
Zane Wachs
Maria Donohoe
Grayson Donohoe
Zaida Bockman
William Kartvelishvili
Lexi Lux
Lexi Lux
Markus Green
Orange belt
Solomon Appell-Waterman
Morgan Keck
Cash Keck

8 Judges (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Elisabeth Buettner
Elisabeth Buettner
Kanndi House
Kanndi
Melissa Fitzpatrick
Jen R
Jen
Mrs Cummings
07/01/2022 (Fri.) North Liberty All ages all ranks  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

75 Testers (75)

 
37 of 75 slots filled
Stacy Beyer
Hailey Nace
Kayden Nace, testing in class Tues July 5th approved by Master Anderson.
Lilly Grover
Brady Peterson
Kayla Sanders
Aaron Lalor
Rebecca Rothfuss
Emily Rothfuss
Rebecca Rothfuss
Abigail Rothfuss
Samantha Mahanna
Gabby Armstrong
Taylor Jones
Lynn Bucheit
Cameron Marxen
Brian Vincent
Elizabeth Darjania (2)
Daniel Darjania
Owen Rigdon
Owen Rigdon
Isaiah Bengtson
Ashley Rosales
Andrew Rosales
Melissa Errthum
Ella Errthum
Angi McKie
Carter Tubbs
Jess Mancilla
Brady Mancilla
Maha Obideen
Tamim al Kanjo
Ashley Breinholt (4)
Ashley purple testing for blue, Casen green testing for purple, Brigg green testing for purple, Brooks green testing for purple
Angel Ortiz
Vanieshly Ortiz Figueroa
Angel Ortiz
Krangel Ortiz Figueroa
Wesley Pals
Sam Sekhar
Deeksha Sekhar
Asher Beyer
Ava Nogaj-Moses

8 Judges (8)

 
All slots filled
Ella Hermann
Ella Hermann
Michelle Hermann
Michelle Hermann
Elisabeth Buettner
Elisabeth Buettner
Jaclyn Nowotny
Jaclyn
Kanndi House
Kanndi
Mrs Cummings
Jaclyn Nowotny
Mike Nowotny
Jen R
Jen
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |