SS Peter & Paul - Cary

June Mass Volunteers

Thank you for your willingness to serve at Mass! You may sign up for any position at a Mass you are able and qualified to fill. This sign up includes both daily Mass and the weekend Masses.

Please note: ALL volunteers must have the Diocesan Safe Environment training and documentation completed. If there is a volunteer role you would like to know more about, please contact Jennifer [email protected]

Also, if you are a new Mass Coordinator or Lector, please be sure you have been trained in that position before signing up. If you need training please contact [email protected]

Mass times are as follows: 

  • Monday - Friday 6:30am and 8am
  • Saturday 8am Daily Mass; 4:30pm Vigil Mass
  • Sunday 8:00, 9:30 and 11:00am and 5:00pm 

This signup does not include Holy Week and Easter Masses, please click the Holy Week Signup tab at the top of this page to volunteer for those Masses. 

If you have questions or need more clarification, please send email to [email protected]

Thank You for your willingness to serve! 

 

Created by:  Jennifer Dombrowski
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
06/01/2021 (Tue.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Bob Buerer

Lector

 
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Maureen Bojan

Lector

 
  Leslie Smith
06/02/2021 (Wed.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Bob Buerer

Lector

 
  Sam Martinez
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Maureen Bojan

Lector

 
  Art Osten
06/03/2021 (Thu.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Bob Buerer

Lector

 
  Arthur Stone
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Maureen Bojan
06/04/2021 (Fri.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Bob Buerer

Lector

 
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Maureen Bojan
06/05/2021 (Sat.)   8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Bob Buerer

Lector

 
  Maureen Bojan
4:30pm  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Viv Ennis

Lector

 
  Maureen Bojan

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Tom Mollet
Tom Mollet

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Jeanine Katzel
Mary Adee, Jeanine Katzel

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 
1 of 5 slots filled
  Jeanine Katzel
Mike Polyack, Kathryn Polyack
06/06/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Terry Abell

Lector

 
  Mary Price

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Kathy Meyer

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please list the name(s) of each individual

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Jim Strand

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 
9:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Jeff Kotz

Lector

 
  Colleen Blevins

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Mike Mihalik
  Jeff Kotz

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Susan Kedzior
Sue

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 

Live Stream Tech

 
  Michael Gardner
11:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Lisa Jordan

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
  Tom Mollet (2)
Tom Mollet and Matt English
  Michael Gardner

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Susan Kedzior
Wally

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 
5:00pm  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Ron Stanley

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Dan Roig

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 
06/07/2021 (Mon.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Mark Ennis

Lector

 
  nicholas reina
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Maureen Bojan

Lector

 
  Bob Kunz
06/08/2021 (Tue.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Mark Ennis

Lector

 
  mary mcnamara
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Maureen Bojan

Lector

 
  Leslie Smith
06/09/2021 (Wed.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Mark Ennis

Lector

 
  Sam Martinez
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Maureen Bojan
06/10/2021 (Thu.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Mark Ennis

Lector

 
  Arthur Stone
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Maureen Bojan
06/11/2021 (Fri.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Sandra Rosenthal

Lector

 
  Maureen Bojan
06/12/2021 (Sat.)   8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Maureen Bojan
4:30pm  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Maureen Bojan

Lector

 
  Maureen Bojan

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  BJ Stone
  Jeff Lemke

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Jeanine Katzel
Mary Adee, Jeanine Katzel

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 
1 of 5 slots filled
  Jeanine Katzel
Mike Polyack, Kathryn Polyack
06/13/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Jeff Kotz

Lector

 
  Colleen Blevins

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Kathy Meyer

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Jim Strand

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 
9:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Jeff Kotz

Lector

 
  Leslie Smith

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Leslie Smith
  Mike Mihalik

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Mary Jo Schwontkowski

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 
1 of 5 slots filled
  Mary Jo Schwontkowski

Live Stream Tech

 
  Michael Gardner
11:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Dave Carlson

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Tom Mollet
Matt English

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Susan Kedzior
Sue

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 
5:00pm  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Viv Ennis

Lector

 
  Bob Kunz

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  BJ Stone

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 
06/14/2021 (Mon.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Bob Buerer

Lector

 
  nicholas reina
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Maureen Bojan

Lector

 
  Bob Kunz
06/15/2021 (Tue.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Bob Buerer

Lector

 
  mary mcnamara
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Maureen Bojan

Lector

 
  Leslie Smith
06/16/2021 (Wed.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Bob Buerer

Lector

 
  Sam Martinez
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Art Osten
06/17/2021 (Thu.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Bob Buerer

Lector

 
  Arthur Stone
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Sandra Rosenthal

Lector

 
06/18/2021 (Fri.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Bob Buerer

Lector

 
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Sandra Rosenthal

Lector

 
  Maureen Bojan
06/19/2021 (Sat.)   8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Bob Buerer

Lector

 
  Dan Roig
4:30pm  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Maureen Bojan

Lector

 
  Colleen Blevins

Usher (3)

 

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Jeanine Katzel
Mary Adee, Jeanine Katzel

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 
1 of 5 slots filled
  Jeanine Katzel
Mike Polyack, Kathryn Polyack

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Altar Server

 
06/20/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Jeff Kotz

Lector

 
  Mary Price

Usher (3)

 

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Jim Strand

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Altar Server

 
9:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Jeff Kotz

Lector

 
  James Graziano

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Mike Mihalik

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Susan Kedzior
Sue

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 

Live Stream Tech

 
  Michael Gardner

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
  Sandy Lasky
  Priscilla Graziano

Altar Server

 
  Jennifer Galvin
11:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Leslie Smith

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Tom Mollet
Matt English

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Susan Kedzior
Wally

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Altar Server

 
5:00pm  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Dan Roig

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Dan Roig

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Kim Sklena

Altar Server

 
06/21/2021 (Mon.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  nicholas reina
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Maureen Bojan

Lector

 
  Bob Kunz
06/22/2021 (Tue.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  mary mcnamara
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Maureen Bojan

Lector

 
  Leslie Smith
06/23/2021 (Wed.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Sam Martinez
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Maureen Bojan

Lector

 
  Art Osten
06/24/2021 (Thu.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Arthur Stonne
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Sandra Rosenthal

Lector

 
  Maureen Bojan
06/25/2021 (Fri.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Sandra Rosenthal

Lector

 
  Maureen Bojan
06/26/2021 (Sat.)   8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
4:30pm  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
  BJ Stone
  Tom Mollet (2)
Tom Mollet and Matt English

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Jeanine Katzel
Mary Adee, Jeanine Katzel

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 
1 of 5 slots filled
  Jeanine Katzel
Mike Polyack, Kathryn Polyack

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Altar Server

 
06/27/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Jeff Kotz

Lector

 
  Colleen Blevins

Usher (3)

 

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Altar Server

 
9:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 
  Jeff Kotz

Lector

 

Usher (3)

 

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Michael Gardner

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 

Live Stream Tech

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Altar Server

 
11:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Chris Heinhold

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Tom Mollet (2)
Tom Mollet and Matt English

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Altar Server

 
5:00pm  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Ron Stanley

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  BJ Stone

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Altar Server

 
06/28/2021 (Mon.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  nicholas reina
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Bob Kunz
06/29/2021 (Tue.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  mary mcnamara
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Leslie Smith
Feast of Saints Peter & Paul  7:00pm  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  James Graziano

Usher (3)

 

Cantor/Choir (10)

Please enter the name(s) of each individual

 

Accompanist (5)

Please enter the name(s) of each accompanist

 

Live Stream Tech

 
06/30/2021 (Wed.)   6:30am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Sam Martinez
8:00am  

Mass Coordinator

 

Lector

 
  Art Osten
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |