Somers Lakeside Families

Holidayfest 2022 Event Volunteers

Welcome to Holidayfest 2022! Thank you for visiting the site to consider where you can help out! If viewing this on a mobile phone, be sure to use the drop down feature above to see the different areas of need. This first tab is specific to the extra hands we will need just prior to and during the event. The other areas are a variety of item donation opportunities. Please review available slots and click on the button to sign up. 

Here is the music/singing schedule for the day:

  • 9:00  - Lighthouse Christian Group
  • 10:00 - 3rd grade
  • 10:30 - 1st grade
  • 11:00 - 4th grade
  • 11:30 - 2nd grade
  • 12:00 - Kindergarten
  • 1:00 - 5th/6th Choir
  • 1:30 - 7th/8th Choir
  • 2:00 - Group Choirs
Created by:   Somers/Lakeside PTA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST)

Silent Auction Closing

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
3:10pm - 4:10pm (3)  

General Event Clean Up

12/10/2022 (Sat) Clean Up 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (15)  
1 of 15 slots filled
Karen Reece
w/Jaidyn & Tailyr

Gift Wrapping Station

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
8:45am - 10:30am (16)  
12 of 16 slots filled
Cindy Ames
Ali O'Donnell
Ali Evans
Mollie Freese
Mikela Olson
Mariah Wilcox (2)
Janel Remien
Lindsay Hunter
Hannah Ostrem
Erika Dardis
Sarah Schroeder
10:30am - 12:15pm (16)  
9 of 16 slots filled
Dameon Knaff (4)
Taylre Yarn
Secora White
Tom Gillespie
Eunice Gillespie
Lisa Hoover
12:15pm - 2:00pm (16)  
4 of 16 slots filled
Dameon Knaff
Maria Ek
Bobi Jo Lingle
Emri Williamson
2:00pm - 3:45pm (16)  
4 of 16 slots filled
Jessica Solberg
Ben Reddish (2)
Anna Hands

Photo Booth

Stamp activity cards and assist families as needed to take group photos

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
8:45am - 10:00am   
Natalie Oberlander
10:00am - 11:00am   
Rachel Lauf
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Vanessa Barrett
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Brianna Smith
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Jordan Shallcross
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Jaidyn & Tailyr Reece

Cake Walk

Stamp activity cards and facilitate each round

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
8:45am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Gennifer Sauter
Jackie Aus
10:30am - 12:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Erin Joronen
12:15pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alison Stewart (2)
My husband and will both help with this
2:00pm - 3:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gabe Reddish (2)
and Pippen

Kids Only Market

General Clean Up

12/10/2022 (Sat) Clean Up 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Mary Ek

Kids Only Market Adult Cashiers

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
8:45am - 10:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Shannon Valdespino
Ashley Ball
Dawn Evans
Angela Ream
10:00am - 11:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Kaylie Aldrich
Shannon Valdespino
Jennifer Teich
with bells on!
Monica Kopman
11:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jenny Shiffman
Kari Murdock
Mary Ek
Kris McIntyre
12:00pm - 1:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Denise Parmalee
Kira Parmalee
Emily Mantel
1:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jessica Solberg
Leila Quiambao
Annie Aiken
Brandy Barrett
2:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Leila Quiambao
Maggie Graham
Serinah Boles
3:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Leila Quiambao
Holly Strey

Outdoor Smores Making Station

Stamp activity cards and monitor the fire pits.

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
8:45am - 10:30am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Elizabeth Dilley (2)
My husband and i will both help
10:30am - 12:15pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Gabe Reddish (2)
and Pippen
12:15pm - 2:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Cortnie Brooks
Andy or Cortnie, plus Eoghan for the first half. We will step away fro Liam's performance at 12pm
2:00pm - 3:45pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Emri Williamson

Friday General Setup

12/09/2022 (Fri) SMS 
3:30pm - 6:00pm (15)  
13 of 15 slots filled
Alison Stewart (2)
My husband and I will both help
Andrea Sundberg (2)
My husband and I will both help
Maggie And Branden Rogness (2)
Mimi Warkins (2)
My husband and I will both help
Angrla Miller
Hillarie Saucier
Julianna Evans
My husband will help!
Kristina Peterson
Tim Johnson

Kids Market Elves

*Middle School Aged Helpers please

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
8:45am - 10:00am (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Emma Strash
Lillian Strash - 5th grade
rose mcintyre
Nick Taylor
Sara Walters
Ava Pickering
Sara Walters
Reagan Clouse
Jillian Murdock
10:00am - 11:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Emri Williamson
Halle Williamson
Emma Strash
Lillian Strash - 5th grade
Sara Walters
Rose Ford
Claire St. Jean
Abigail St. Jean
11:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Rose Mcintyre (3)
Chloe Wantaja, Jillian Schmeusser, Kylie Stednitz
Emma Feeney
Hayley Feeney
Claire St. Jean
12:00pm - 1:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Sara Walters
Quinn Zauher
Rose Mcintyre (5)
Easton Coopman, Collin Noble, Logan Hunter, Caleb Poe-Hatten, Silus Marquart, Toviah Graham
1:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Rose Mcintyre (6)
Easton Coopman, Collin Noble, Logan Hunter, Caleb Poe-Hatten, Silus Marquart, Toviah Graham
2:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Addy Aiken
rose mcintyre (2)
Nolan Shaffer, Destry Lehman
Eoghan and Finn Brooks (2)
Claire St. Jean
3:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
rose mcintyre (2)
Nolan Shaffer, Destry Lehman
Finn Brooks
Holly Strey
Tanner Strey
Alex Hands

Silent Auction Setup

12/09/2022 (Fri) SMS 
3:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gennifer Sauter
Gloria Knaff

Outdoor Smores Making Station

General Clean up of outside area around pits

12/10/2022 (Sat) Clean Up 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cortnie Brooks (2)
Cortnie & Andy Brooks

Gift Wrapping Station

General Clean-Up

12/10/2022 (Sat) Clean Up 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ben Reddish (2)

S'more's Prep

Helpers will be provided masks and gloves

12/06/2022 (Tue) Old Somers Fire Hall 
6:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Maria Ek (2)
Andrea Meiers
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |