Celebration Worship Volunteers
Congregation

February 2019 Worship Volunteers

We are grateful for your willingness to help out at one or two of our upcoming worship services in February!

Please scroll down to see all openings.  To sign up, click the small white box next to as many things as you would like.  Scroll to bottom of page to submit.

Be watchful for the exact service that you want to sign-up for before clicking the submit button.

In the Comments Section - Type in all family members names that apply 

(For example: Sign-up for 3 ushers;  Type in comments: Sara, June, Tom  /  Sign-up for 1 nursery helper; Type in Mary)

ARRIVAL TIME - Before the service startsAcolytes: 15 minutes before  /  Communion Assistants: 10 minutes before  /  Communion Prep: 30 minutes before  /  Greeters: 20 minutes before  /  Lead Nursery Caregiver: 15 minutes before  /  Nursery Youth Helper: 10 minutes before  /  Usher Captain: 35 minutes before  /  Ushers: 30 minutes before  /  AV Techs: 30 minutes before  /  Coffee servers: 30 minutes before

Thank you for sharing your time with us!

If you have any questions, contact Teresa Ahrendt, Director of Volunteer Ministries at Celebration Lutheran Church 255-0488 ext 170 or email: [email protected]

 

Created by:  Teresa Ahrendt
 


Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Worship Volunteer:
02/23/2019 (Sat.) 5pm Service 

Acolyte

Acolytes arrive 15 minutes early

 
  Reece LaVigne

Communion Assistants (3)

Arrive at least 10 minutes early

 
All slots filled
  Noel McClure (2)
and Matt
  Jackie Evavold

Communion PREP

Arrive at least 30 minutes early

 
  Colette Carlson

Comm Prep Training

Arrive 30 minutes early

 
  Twyla Wolters

Greeters

List extra greeters in "Comments" section. Please arrive 20 minutes early

 
  Jackie Evavold

Reader

Arrive at least 10 minutes early

 
  Jackie Evavold

Ushers (5)

Arrive 30 minutes early

 
4 of 5 slots filled
  Braden Thooft
  Dick Lundstrom
  Adam Kramer
  Jerry Carlson

Usher Captain

Arrive 35 minutes early

 
  Terry Evavold

Host at Welcome Center

 
  Kate Mechelke

Audio Tech

 
  Jim Muellenbach

VIsual Tech

 
  Holly Halvorson
Aidan will do AV
02/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am Service 

Acolyte

Acolytes arrive 15 minutes early

 
  Nick Joul

Communion Assistants (3)

Arrive at least 10 minutes early

 
All slots filled
  Laurie Keller
  Diane Schellinger
  CarolAnn Zika

More Communion Assistants (2)

Arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
  Aaron Dowzak
  Steve Joul

Communion PREP

Arrive at least 30 minutes early

 
  lisa hauck

YDT youth Greeters (4)

 

Adult Greeter Guide

Arrive 25 minutes early

 
  Aaron Dowzak

Lead Nursery Caregiver

Arrive at least 15 minutes early

 
  Savannah Brookins

Youth Nursery Helper

Arrive 10 minutes early.

 
  Makenna Hauck

YDT youth Readers (2)

 
All slots filled
  Riley Hengel
  Bailey Means

YDT youth Ushers (3)

 
All slots filled
  Kris Nemanich (2)
Anna and Emma
  Sophie Wieland

ADULT USHER (3)

Arrive 30 minutes early

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Kris Nemanich

Usher Captain

Arrive 35 minutes early

 
  Tom Keller

Coffee Leader

Arrive at 8am

 
  Kathy Bonifas

Coffee helpers (2)

Arrive at 8am

 
All slots filled
  Mindy Danielson
  Lisa Scharf
Will help: 9:30am to 10:30am

Host at Welcome Center

 
  Diane Schellinger

Audio Tech

 
  Jack Hackenmueller

VIsual Tech

 
  Debra Berglund
02/24/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am to 10:30am 

Lead Nursery Caregiver

Arrive at least 15 minutes early

 
  Savannah Brookins
02/24/2019 (Sun.) 10:30am Service 

Acolyte

Acolytes arrive 15 minutes early

 
  Ethan Acker

Communion Assistants (3)

Arrive at least 10 minutes early

 
All slots filled
  Julie Ellis
  Vonnie Ottem
  Melissa Dummer

More Communion Assistants (2)

Arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
  Linda Garberick
  Aaron Dowzak

Communion PREP

Arrive at least 30 minutes early

 
  Vonnie Ottem

YDT youth Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Amelia Bjerke
  Violet Meyer
  Tyler Freese

Adult Greeter Guide

Arrive 25 minutes early

 
  Julia Bjerke

Lead Nursery Caregiver

Arrive at least 15 minutes early

 
  Savannah Brookins

Youth Nursery Helper

Arrive 10 minutes early.

 

YDT youth Readers (2)

 
All slots filled
  Grace Ahrens
  Bailey Means

YDT youth Ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Grace Ahrens
  Nolan Snyder

Adult Usher

Arrive 30 minutes early

 
  Angie Ahrens

ADULT USHER (3)

Arrive 30 minutes early

 
All slots filled
  Kelly Fandel (2)
Kelly and Neil
  Neil Satterness

Usher Captain

Arrive 35 minutes early

 
  Nate Winkelman

Host at Welcome Center

 
  Lori Satterness

Audio Tech

 
  Jack Hackenmueller

VIsual Tech

 
  Debra Berglund
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home