Northfield Township Food Pantry Volunteer Schedule
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Northfield Township Food Pantry

July 2020

Thank you for your interest in volunteering at the Northfield Township Food Pantry. 

Volunteers must be at least 16 years of age. All first-time volunteers must complete and submit a volunteer waiver form prior to their first volunteer shift.  Please download the volunteer waiver form below or visit the pantry's webpage, twp.northfield.il.us/pantry/

Note that a parent or guardian must complete and sign the waiver for any volunteer under 18 years of age.

Volunteer duties will include but are not limited to sorting food, stocking shelves, packing bags for distribution and cleaning and disinfecting.

The health and safety of our clients, volunteers and staff remains our top priority.  We are following all required prevention guidelines including the wearing of masks/face coverings, gloves and practicing social distancing.  Additionally, prior to a shopping cart being returned to the pantry it is wiped down and volunteers and staff members are routinely disinfecting all surfaces in high traffic areas.

If you or anyone in your household is experiencing symptoms of any illness please cancel your shift via SignUp Genius and stay home.

We have been overwhelmed by the tremendous outpouring of support for the pantry and our neighbors in need from you and our entire community during this challenging time.  It is heartwarming to know that all of us share the belief the Hunger is Unacceptable in Our Community.

Location: Northfield Township Food Pantry
2550 Waukegan Road, Glenview, IL 60025

Related files:

Created by:   Gayle Curcio
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
07/01/2020 (Wed.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Ray Dempsey
Alan Friedlander
Nick Lucariello
Kim Mahandru
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Ann Larry Schrack (2)
Ray Gavin
Merle Terry
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Marcia Cebula Cebula
Kim Mahandru
Joanne Hanna Tarazi
Kevin O’Donohue
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Beth Kersten
Patti Beyer
Kim Mahandru
Emily Yunda-Raijer
07/02/2020 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Lori Dake
Jane McCarthy
Max Rybchuk
Carly Pendleton
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Hoekstra
diane wittenstein
Kathy Quinn
Georgette Phillos Phillos
Zach Peterson
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Lois Reif
Cheri Meisels
Jim Hynan
Lauren Alison
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
David Vander Ploeg
Kathleen Murphy
Patti Beyer
James Butler
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Colin Bruch
Richard Cohen
Emily Yunda-Raijer
Grace Goodrich
07/06/2020 (Mon.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
George Cromydas
Mitch Grzenia
Ray Dempsey
Ana Cassorla
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Kurt Raggi
Yaryna Ivanichok
carly pendleton
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Kevin O’Donohue
Julie Schaeffer (2)
Elizabeth Kaiser
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Beth O'Donnell
Laurel Letwat
Emily Yunda-Raijer
Eric Shin
07/07/2020 (Tue.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Karen Ho
Linda Alpert
Yaryna Ivanichok
Patty Yang
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Kerstin Lane
Ray Gavin
Eileen Hoekstra
Greg Irving
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Wade Smith
Patti Beyer
Mitty Higley
Kevin O’Donohue
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Jim Hynan
Yaryna Ivanichok
Kaki Voss
Briget Sanfilippo
07/08/2020 (Wed.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Ray Dempsey
Alan Friedlander
Nick Lucariello
Yaryna Ivanichok
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Ann Larry Schrack (2)
Ray Gavin
Merle Terry
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Marcia Cebula Cebula
Joanne Hanna Tarazi
Yaryna Ivanichok
lauren mcgurn
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Beth Kersten
Patti Beyer
Emily Yunda-Raijer
Yaryna Ivanichok
07/09/2020 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Lori Dake
Jane McCarthy
Karen Ho
Josef Hiller
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Hoekstra
Diane Wittenstein
Marla Callistein
Kathy Quinn
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Jim Hynan
Lois Reif
cheri meisels
Wendy Ban
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
David Vander Ploeg
Kathleen Murphy
Patti Beyer
Yaryna Ivanichok
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Colin Bruch
Joy Skiest
Kevin O’Donohue
Emily Yunda-Raijer
07/10/2020 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Dan Fergus
Pamela Geddes
Lynn Banghart
Karen Forsberg
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Merle Terry
Manny Martinez
Marcia Herschler
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Marcia Cebula Cebula
Martha Olson (2)
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Sharon DiRago
Georgette Phillos Phillos
Emily Yunda-Raijer
Yaryna Ivanichok
07/13/2020 (Mon.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
George Cromydas
Mitch Grzenia
Linda Bifeld
Ray Dempsey
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Kurt Raggi
Wendy Ban
Kathleen Waple
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Kevin O’Donohue
Yaryna Ivanichok
Julie Schaeffer
Tommy steil
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Beth O'Donnell
Laurel Letwat
Michael Swift
Walter Spearman
07/14/2020 (Tue.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Dan Fergus
Karen Ho
Linda Alpert
Yaryna Ivanichok
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Kerstin Lane
Ray Gavin
Eileen Hoekstra
Greg Irving
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Wade Smith
Patti Beyer
Mitty Higley
Kevin O’Donohue
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Jim Hynan
Yaryna Ivanichok
Kaki Voss
Danny Donnelly
07/15/2020 (Wed.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Ray Dempsey
Alan Friedlander
Nick Lucariello
Ana Cassorla
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Ann Larry Schrack (2)
Ray Gavin
Merle Terry
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Marcia Cebula Cebula
Joanne Hanna Tarazi
Wendy Ban
Danny Donnelly
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Beth Kersten
Patti Beyer
Michael Swift
Emily Yunda-Raijer
07/16/2020 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Lori Dake
Jane McCarthy
Karen Ho
Lauren Olsen
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Diane Wittenstein
Marla Callistein
Kathy Quinn
Allie Boland
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Jim Hynan
Lois Reif
cheri meisels
Kevin O’Donohue
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
David Vander Ploeg
Patti Beyer
James Butler
Sammie Gelfeld
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Colin Bruch
Joy Skiest
Emily Yunda-Raijer
Kaki Voss
07/17/2020 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Dan Fergus
Pamela Geddes
Lynn Banghart
Jane Crouth
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Merle Terry
Manny Martinez
Marcia Herschler
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Marcia Cebula Cebula
Martha Olson (2)
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Sharon DiRago
May Chan
Emily Yunda-Raijer
Danny Donnelly
07/20/2020 (Mon.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
George Cromydas
Mitch Grzenia
Ray Dempsey
Ana Cassorla
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Kurt Raggi
Wendy Ban
Jake McNamara
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Kevin O’Donohue
Julie Schaeffer (2)
Tracy McNamara
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Beth O'Donnell
Laurel Letwat
Emily Yunda-Raijer
Walter Spearman
07/21/2020 (Tue.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Linda Alpert
Tracy McNamara
Jake McNamara
Max Rybchuk
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Kerstin Lane
Ray Gavin
Eileen Hoekstra
Greg Irving
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Wade Smith
Patti Beyer
Mitty Higley
Kevin O’Donohue
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Jim Hynan
lauren mcgurn (2)
Kaki Voss
07/22/2020 (Wed.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Ray Dempsey
Alan Friedlander
Nick Lucariello
Wendy Ban
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Ann Larry Schrack (2)
Ray Gavin
Merle Terry
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Marcia Cebula Cebula
Joanne Hanna Tarazi
Elizabeth Kaiser
Danny Donnelly
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Beth Kersten
Patti Beyer
Emily Yunda-Raijer
Danny Donnelly
07/23/2020 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Lori Dake
Jane McCarthy
Karen Ho
Max Rybchuk
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Hoekstra
Diane Wittenstein
Marla Callistein
Kaki Voss
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Jim Hynan
Lois Reif
cheri meisels
Allie Boland
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
David Vander Ploeg
Kathleen Murphy
Patti Beyer
jamin nixon
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Colin Bruch
Kevin O’Donohue
Tommy Steil
Lauren or Will Olsen
07/24/2020 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Dan Fergus
Pamela Geddes
Lynn Banghart
Jane Crouth
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Merle Terry
Manny Martinez
Marcia Herschler
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Marcia Cebula Cebula
Martha Olson (2)
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Sharon DiRago
May Chan
Georgette Phillos Phillos
Emily Yunda-Raijer
07/27/2020 (Mon.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Linda Bifeld
Ray Dempsey
Emma Hogan
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Kurt Raggi
Wendy Ban
Kathleen Waple
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Julie Schaeffer
Kaki Voss
Athanasia Moshovitis
Clark Reinfranck
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Beth O'Donnell
Laurel Letwat
Michael Swift
Walter Spearman
07/28/2020 (Tue.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Dan Fergus
Linda Alpert
Kaki Voss
Danny Donnelly
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Kerstin Lane
Ray Gavin
Eileen Hoekstra
Greg Irving
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Wade Smith
Patti Beyer
Mitty Higley
Jenny Courtad
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Jim Hynan
Elizabeth Kaiser
Tracy McNamara
Jake McNamara
07/29/2020 (Wed.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Ray Dempsey
Alan Friedlander
Nick Lucariello
Ana Cassorla
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Ann Larry Schrack (2)
Ray Gavin
Merle Terry
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Marcia Cebula Cebula
Joanne Hanna Tarazi
Wendy Ban
Matthew Jachtorowycz
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Beth Kersten
Patti Beyer
Lois Reif
Emily Yunda-Raijer
07/30/2020 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Lori Dake
Jane McCarthy
Karen Ho
Max Rybchuk
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Hoekstra
Diane Wittenstein
Marla Callistein
Kathy Quinn
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Jim Hynan
Lois Reif
Cheri Meisels
Athanasia Moshovitis
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
David Vander Ploeg
Kathleen Murphy
Patti Beyer
Kaki Voss
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Colin Bruch
Michael Swift
lauren mcgurn (2)
07/31/2020 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Available Shifts (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dan Fergus
Lynn Banghart
Jane Crouth
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Merle Terry
Manny Martinez
Marcia Herschler
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Marcia Cebula Cebula
Martha Olson (2)
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Available Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
May Chan
Emily Yunda-Raijer
Kaki Voss
Kim Mueller
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info