Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Northfield Township Food Pantry

October 2021

Thank you for your interest in volunteering at the Northfield Township Food Pantry! 

Volunteer duties include but are not limited to sorting food, stocking shelves, packing bags for distribution as well as cleaning and disinfecting.

Each first-time volunteer must complete and submit a volunteer waiver form prior to their first volunteer shift.  Please download the volunteer waiver form below or visit the pantry's webpage: twp.northfield.il.us/pantry/

Note that volunteers must be at least 16 years of age and a parent or guardian must complete and sign the waiver for any volunteer under 18.

If you will need a letter upon completion of your volunteer service, please notify Kevin Berry, the pantry coordinator, at the start of your first shift.

**The health and safety of our clients, volunteers and staff remain our highest priorities.  We continue to wear gloves at all times and routinely disinfect high traffic areas and shopping carts.  All volunteers are currently required to wear a mask at all times while in the building regardless of vaccination status.  If you or anyone in your household is experiencing symptoms of any illness please cancel your shift via SignUp Genius and stay home.    

When arriving for your scheduled shift please park in one of the west-facing parking spots in our lot or across Westleigh in the first row of the Jewel-Osco parking lot.

We are extremely grateful for the community’s support for the pantry and our neighbors in need.  Thank you!

Location: Northfield Township Food Pantry
2550 Waukegan Road, Glenview, IL 60025

Related files:

Created by:   Kevin Berry
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/01/2021 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Banghart
Dan Fergus
Mary Hicks
Mihaela Ugarcovici
Maureen Crimmins
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Merle Terry
MICHAEL CHUDNOFF
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Marcia Cebula
Ron Malik
Abigail Crouch
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Terri Artinyan
Sharon DiRago
Abigail Crouch
10/04/2021 (Mon.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
George Cromydas
Ray Dempsey
Ana Cassorla
Mitch Grzenia
Maureen Crimmins
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Kurt Raggi
Terry Noble
Linda Bifeld
Lin Li
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Joanne Hanna Tarazi
Terri Artinyan
Mary Lou Gilliam
Becky Lee
Kevin Banyesiga
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Beth O’Donnell
Wendy Ban
Alixe Small
Elaine Kopera
Lois Wolfson
10/05/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Diane Seymour
Beth Hirshman
Laurie Chern
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Ray Gavin
Kerstin Lane
Jack Woodruff
Scott Sivright
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Kevin O'Donohue
cheri meisels
Patty Dales
Mitty Higley
Kevin Banyesiga
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jim Hynan
Karen Hirsch
Rosie WEaver
J Maz
10/06/2021 (Wed.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Ray Dempsey
Alan Friedlander
Jerry Zinkula
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Scott Sivright
Ann Larry Schrack (2)
Merle Terry
Laura Brancky
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Marcia Cebula
Kevin Banyesiga
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Alixe Small
Julie Brame
Paula Hamvas
Jamin Nixon
10/07/2021 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Lori Dake
Kay Golden
Betty Pat McCoy
Sandy Rosen
shirley wagner
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Wendy Ban
Nadine Bowlby
Beth Pastor
Mary Stump
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Kevin O'Donohue
Lois Reif
Kevin Banyesiga
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
James Butler
David Vander Ploeg
Kathleen Murphy
Will Kardasis (2)
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Rosie WEaver
Jeff Wagner
Kristine Voelker
Pamela Geddes
Olivia Fernandez-Geddes
10/08/2021 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jane Crouth
Lynn Banghart
Dan Fergus
Mary Hicks
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Merle Terry
MICHAEL CHUDNOFF
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Marcia Cebula
Ron Malik
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Terri Artinyan
Sharon DiRago
Georgette Philos
Carol Staniec
10/12/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Diane Seymour
Beth Hirshman
Renee Hochberg
Cheryl Paras
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Ray Gavin
Kerstin Lane
Jack Woodruff
Scott Sivright
MICHAEL CHUDNOFF
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Kevin O'Donohue
Patty Dales
Kevin Banyesiga
Lin Li
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Jim Hynan
Karen Hirsch
Rosie WEaver
Melissa Rose
J Maz
10/13/2021 (Wed.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Ray Dempsey
Alan Friedlander
Nicolas Lucariello
JUDY DAVIS
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Scott Sivright
Ann Larry Schrack (2)
Merle Terry
Ana Cassorla
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Marcia Cebula
MICHAEL CHUDNOFF
Mitty Higley
Kevin Banyesiga
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Alixe Small
Julie Brame
Beth Kersten
Paula Hamvas
Jamin Nixon
10/14/2021 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Lori Dake
Kay Golden
Jerry Zinkula
Gerri DeCroix
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Ban
Nadine Bowlby
Diane Wittenstein
Beth Pastor
Mary Stump
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Kevin O'Donohue
cheri meisels
Lois Reif
MICHAEL CHUDNOFF
Kevin Banyesiga
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
James Butler
David Vander Ploeg
Kathleen Murphy
Ryker Conton
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Rosie WEaver
Jeff Wagner
Kristine Voelker
Pamela Geddes
Olivia Fernandez-Geddes
10/15/2021 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Lynn Banghart
Dan Fergus
Mary Hicks
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Merle Terry
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Marcia Cebula
Ron Malik
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Terri Artinyan
Sharon DiRago
10/18/2021 (Mon.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
George Cromydas
Ray Dempsey
Ana Cassorla
Mitch Grzenia
Maureen Crimmins
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Kurt Raggi
Terry Noble
Linda Bifeld
Lin Li
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Joanne Hanna Tarazi
Terri Artinyan
Mary Lou Gilliam
Kevin Banyesiga
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Beth O’Donnell
Wendy Ban
Alixe Small
Elaine Kopera
Lois Wolfson
10/19/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Diane Seymour
Beth Hirshman
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Ray Gavin
Kerstin Lane
Jack Woodruff
Scott Sivright
MICHAEL CHUDNOFF
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Kevin O'Donohue
cheri meisels
Kevin Banyesiga
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jim Hynan
Karen Hirsch
Rosie WEaver
J Maz
10/20/2021 (Wed.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Ray Dempsey
Alan Friedlander
Nicolas Lucariello
Renee Hochberg
JUDY DAVIS
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Scott Sivright
Merle Terry
MICHAEL CHUDNOFF
Ana Cassorla
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Marcia Cebula
Kevin Banyesiga
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Alixe Small
Julie Brame
Beth Kersten
Paula Hamvas
Becky Lee
10/21/2021 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Lori Dake
Kay Golden
Sandy Rosen
Nathaniel Sever
Gerri DeCroix
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Ban
Nadine Bowlby
Diane Wittenstein
Beth Pastor
Mary Stump
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Kevin O'Donohue
cheri meisels
Lois Reif
MICHAEL CHUDNOFF
Patty Dales
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
James Butler
David Vander Ploeg
Kathleen Murphy
Sara Yogev
Ryker Conton
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Rosie WEaver
Jeff Wagner
Kristine Voelker
Pamela Geddes
Olivia Fernandez-Geddes
10/22/2021 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Jane Crouth
Lynn Banghart
Dan Fergus
Mary Hicks
Mihaela Ugarcovici
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Merle Terry
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Marcia Cebula
Ron Malik
Carol Staniec
Maria Boyle
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Terri Artinyan
Georgette Philos
Laura Lyman
10/25/2021 (Mon.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
George Cromydas
Ray Dempsey
Mitch Grzenia
Linda Bifeld
Jerry Zinkula
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Kurt Raggi
Terry Noble
Ana Cassorla
Renee Goldstein
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Joanne Hanna Tarazi
Terri Artinyan
Mary Lou Gilliam
Kevin Banyesiga
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Beth O’Donnell
Wendy Ban
Alixe Small
Elaine Kopera
Lois Wolfson
10/26/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Diane Seymour
Beth Hirshman
Laurie Chern
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Ray Gavin
Kerstin Lane
Jack Woodruff
Scott Sivright
Lin Li
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Kevin O'Donohue
cheri meisels
MICHAEL CHUDNOFF
Mitty Higley
Kevin Banyesiga
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Jim Hynan
Karen Hirsch
Rosie WEaver
Melissa Rose
Ryker Conton
10/27/2021 (Wed.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Ray Dempsey
Alan Friedlander
Nicolas Lucariello
JUDY DAVIS
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Scott Sivright
Ann Larry Schrack (2)
Merle Terry
Ana Cassorla
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Marcia Cebula
MICHAEL CHUDNOFF
Kevin Banyesiga
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Alixe Small
Julie Brame
Beth Kersten
Paula Hamvas
10/28/2021 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Lori Dake
Kay Golden
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Wendy Ban
Nadine Bowlby
Diane Wittenstein
Mary Stump
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Kevin O'Donohue
cheri meisels
Lois Reif
MICHAEL CHUDNOFF
Patty Dales
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
James Butler
David Vander Ploeg
Kathleen Murphy
Kevin Banyesiga
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Rosie WEaver
Jeff Wagner
Kristine Voelker
Pamela Geddes
Olivia Fernandez-Geddes
10/29/2021 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
All slots filled
Jane Crouth
Lynn Banghart
Dan Fergus
Mary Hicks
Renee Hochberg
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Merle Terry
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mitch Grzenia
Marcia Cebula
Ron Malik
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Open Shift(s) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Terri Artinyan
Sharon DiRago
Laura Lyman
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |