Des Moines Christian Volunteer Opportunities
All School Volunteers

Basketball Concessions 2019/2020

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Lori Martin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
01/16/2020 (Thu.) Girls MS v I-35  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tina Brightman
01/18/2020 (Sat.) Boys 9th & JV v Pella Christian  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Miller
Heather Miller
Julie Dueker
G/B Var v Pella Christian  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Billi Hunt (2)
Mike Elam & Billi Hunt
Julie Dueker
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Cory Witty
Jennifer Waring (2)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
01/20/2020 (Mon.) Boys 7th v Pleasantville  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Brightman
Allyson Glaser
01/21/2020 (Tue.) Boys 7th A&B v North Polk & Boys 9th v Grandview Christian  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Bennett
Angie Owen
Boys JV & Girls Var v Grandview Christian  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Maren Steensen (2)
Scott and Maren Steensen
Melissa Anderson (2)
Melissa and Mark Anderson
Gail Rix (2)
Gail and Todd
Boys Var v Grandview Christian  7:15pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Spilman (2)
Damion & Sarah Spilman
Aaron and Traci McPartland (2)
01/23/2020 (Thu.) Boys MS v Pella Christian  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Best
Donella Mcconnell
Boys 9th v Gilbert  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Donella Mcconnell
James McConnell
JV Boys v Gilbert  7:15pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Rashelle Theis
Amy Deace
01/24/2020 (Fri.) Boys 9th & Girls JV v Pleasantville  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Spike & Amy Craven (2)
Boys JV & Girls Var v Pleasantville  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Bakke (2)
Scott Steensen (2)
Cheri Hewitt (2)
Brian & Cheri
G/B Var v Pleasantville  7:15pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Trish Lux (2)
Josh and Trish Lux
Pam & Brent Nicolet (2)
Jeff Clement (2)
Jeff & Angela
01/27/2020 (Mon.) Boys 8th A&B v DCG  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Trish Lux (2)
Josh and Trish Lux
01/31/2020 (Fri.) Boys JV v West Central Valley  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Charlene Brown
Jason and Annie Breding (2)
G/B Var v West Central Valley  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Heather Kleis
Billi Hunt (2)
Mike & Billi
Robin Fynaardt
Bradley King (2)
Bradley and Jill
7:15pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Anderson (2)
Melissa and Mark Anderson
Brent And Pam Nicolet (2)
02/06/2020 (Thu.) G/B JV v Woodward Granger  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Lori Hilgerson (2)
Alan & Lori Hilgerson
Julie Dueker
7:15pm - 9:15pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Deace (2)
Both Amy & Steve will be there
Anjanette Richards
02/11/2020 (Tue.) Boys JV v Woodward Academy  5:30pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Witty
Jill Best
Heather Miller
Boys Var v Woodward Academy  7:15pm - 9:15pm  

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
Traci McBee
Jason and Annie Breding (2)
Jen Carstensen
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info