Art Program

Art Class - Kindergarten

  • Art Teacher: Monique Makepeace
  • Parent helpers assist the students with their art projects and help with set up and clean up (washing parint brushes, cleaning glue from tables and putting supplies away).
  • Parent volunteers should expect to be in the classroom for at least an hour.
  • Volunteers sign up for one, two or three trimesters.  Trimester dates: 1st Trimester is August 21 - November 15, 2nd Trimester is November 16 - March 6, 3rd Trimester is March 7 to end of year. 
  • Full year comittments are appreciated and will satisy 20 volunteer hours. 
  • Volunteers can sign up for classes other than those their children are in.
Location: Kindergarten Classroom

Created by:   Michelle Webster
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Available Slot
09/03/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
Kat Inouye
09/10/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
09/17/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
All slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
Kat Inouye
Kat Inouye
09/24/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
10/01/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
10/08/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
10/15/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
10/22/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
10/29/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
11/05/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
11/12/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
11/19/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
11/26/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
12/03/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
12/10/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
12/17/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
12/24/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
12/31/2019
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
01/07/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
01/14/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
01/21/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
01/28/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
02/04/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
02/11/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
02/18/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
02/25/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
03/03/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
03/10/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
03/17/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
03/24/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
03/31/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
04/07/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
04/14/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
04/21/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
Kat Inouye
04/28/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
Kat Inouye
05/05/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
05/12/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
05/19/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
05/26/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
06/02/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
06/09/2020
(Tue. 1:50pm - 2:35pm)

Art Class (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Pettegrew
Rashi Gupta
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info