Business Education

Business/Engineering

2018-2019 Parent Teacher Conferences

Conferences will be October 16 & October 17, 2018

3:15 pm to 7:15 pm Each Night

 All conference meeting times are 15-minute session per teacher

All 15-minute conference times must be scheduled online through Signup Genius

Scroll along the top tabs to select subject matter and to locate teacher name.

Please have your students’ schedule available

For the Parent Portal, access to schedules & grades: https://myportal.dpsk12.org/

Created by:   Sharon McCutcheon
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT)

Blessing, K. #107

10/16/2018 (Tue)
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Kristin - Break Blessing
Break
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Jane Baker
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Kristin Blessing
Must see
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Jenascia Samya Berry
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Jeanna Jimenez
Gonzalo Paz Rodriguez engineering
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Kristin Blessing
Must see
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Kristin - Break
Break
5:00pm - 5:15pm   
Christine Grawemeyer
William Grawemeyer
5:15pm - 5:30pm   
Diego Pena-Stein
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Erin Vogel
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Kristin Blessing
Must see
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Aya Schickel
Lila Prather and Scarlett Prather
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Sara Abdulkadir
6:30pm - 6:45pm   
Elin Kondrad
Eamon Nussbaum
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Barbara Taylor
10/17/2018 (Wed)
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Kristin - Break
Break
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Catherine Ordeman
Ethan Parks
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Kristin Blessing
Must see
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Veronica Ware
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Heidi Robinson
Hollyn Robinson
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Kristin Blessing
Must see
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Kristin - break
Break
5:00pm - 5:15pm   
Amanda Cochilla
5:15pm - 5:30pm   
Araceli Banuelos
Pablo Uribe
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
James Lewis
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Kristin Blessing
Must see
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Kim Griggy
Mason Heimel
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Leonela Rodriguez
6:30pm - 6:45pm   
Mona Passaro
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Cynthia Martin

Bonta, D. #Butler 4

10/16/2018 (Tue)
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Jane Baker
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Ron Roybal
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Claire Stilwell
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Paula Cohen
Sam Cohen
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Jeffrey Pingel
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Teresa Casillas
Diego Arguello
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Lania Howard
5:00pm - 5:15pm   
Johanna Staple
M Ramirez
5:15pm - 5:30pm   
Dan McAuliffe
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Curtis Hagedorn
Dylan McCaleb
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Erin Williams
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Laura Kent
Duncan MacLaren
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Sarah Wallace Wallace
6:30pm - 6:45pm   
Diego Bonta
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Diego Bonta
10/17/2018 (Wed)
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Eilio Chambers-Marshall
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Audrey Christensen
For Eric Jackson
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Jeanna Jimenez
Gonzalo Paz Rodriguez- mom
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Shira Belman
Jonah Lorenzo
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Ebelia Perez-Lym
Izabella Perez-Lym
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Tracy Ro
John Ro
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:15pm   
5:15pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Christopher Lal
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Charles Frankel
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Matthew White
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Estrella Mata
A. Goodiron
6:30pm - 6:45pm   
Diego Bonta
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Diego Bonta

Clevland, M. #108

10/16/2018 (Tue)
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Traci Jones
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
ABIGAIL SCHUMAN
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Mallory Cleveland
Must See
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Arthur Morrrissey
Emma Morrissey parents
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Mallory Cleveland
Must See
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Mallory Cleveland
Break
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Mallory Cleveland
Must See
5:00pm - 5:15pm   
Andrea Hallman
Simone Rubio
5:15pm - 5:30pm   
Mary Salfi
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Drew Mendelsberg
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Dina Bleecker
Malu
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Michelle Canniff
Reya Wahab
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Kari Cummings
Tommy Cummings
6:30pm - 6:45pm