WCH2021 Volunteers
WCH2021

FOOD COURT

There are numerous volunteer opportunites at the Food Court - working the cash register, grilling burgers, deep frying fries and curds, prepping orders and serving customers.


Please review the available slots below and click on date/time that works for you.
Volunteers are asked to arrive at the park 20 minutes prior to their shift for check in and training.

THANK YOU FOR VOLUNTEERING!

Created by:   Waconia Baseball Association
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/20/2021 (Fri.) Lions Field  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Register (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Acosta
Jane Schimschock

Grill

 
Chad Swanson

Deep Fryer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jimmy Kline
& Friends
Jimmy Kline
& Friends

Food Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Morgan
Diane Hayes
Work with Linda Kerber
Linda Kerber
Work with Diane Hayes
Cliff Stahlke

Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Denise Kalenberg
Dan and Jodi O'Brien (2)
Terri Dammann
08/21/2021 (Sat.) Lions Field  9:30am - 2:00pm  

Register (2)

 
All slots filled
Gary Hein
Lauren Larson

Grill

 
Nicole Smith
Dan Smith

Deep Fryer (2)

 
All slots filled
David Haugland
Wayne Trapp

Food Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Jack Ulrich
Mason Behrens
Sam Kirsch
Dave Haugland
Erik Haugland

Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Joyce Hein
mike and joann werner (2)
Jameson Langer
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Register (2)

 
All slots filled
Ellana Keaveny (2)
And friend

Grill

 
Jonathan Henschen

Deep Fryer (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Smith (2)
Jimmy’s crew!

Food Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Larson
Cliff Stahlke
John Kunze
Paul Kunze

Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Smith
Jackie Anderson
John Roebke
Tanner Friedrich (2)
Tanner and Kelly
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Register (2)

 
All slots filled
Audrey Swanson
Lauren Hanson

Grill

 
Chad Swanson

Deep Fryer (2)

 
All slots filled
Denise Kalenberg
Ann Swanson

Food Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Simon Meath
Tate McDonald
Kyle Hughes
Lisa Whittaker

Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Troy Menth (2)
Troy and Heidi
Roch Whittaker
Emily Gustafson
08/22/2021 (Sun.) Lions Field  10:00am - 2:30pm  

Register (2)

 
All slots filled
Ellana Keaveny (2)

Grill

 
Chad Swanson

Deep Fryer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicole Smith
Jimmy’s Crew

Food Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
LISA WHITTAKER
Roch Whittaker
Shannon Swanson
Jenn Klein
Be there by 1015

Server (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Annabelle Herold
Angie Schultz
Emily Gustafson
2:30pm - 7:00pm  

Register (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angie Schultz

Grill

 

Deep Fryer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeff Lenz

Food Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Cliff Stahlke
LISA WHITTAKER
Roch Whittaker
Lynn Peterson

Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Denise Kalenberg
Janet Schultz
08/27/2021 (Fri.) Lions Field  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Register (2)

 
All slots filled
Karla Hormann
Jenny Mielke

Grill (2)

 
All slots filled
Dewey Hormann
Roch Whittaker

Deep Fryer (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Mielke
Todd Peterson

Food Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Whittaker
Cindy Lenz
Mark Pistulka
Lynn Peterson

Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Mike and Joann Werner (2)
John Roebke
Jeannie Hanson
08/28/2021 (Sat.) Lions Field  9:30am - 2:00pm  

Register (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Marsden

Grill

 
Nicole Smith
Dan Smith

Deep Fryer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jimmy Kline & Friends (2)

Food Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Annabelle Herold
Angie Schultz
Katie Peitersen (2)
Katie and Simon Peitersen

Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Denise Kalenberg
Ariana Ryskoski
Delanie Chuma
Katy Battis
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Register (2)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Wisniewski (2)
Wally Wisniewski and Lily Tellers will work

Grill

 
Chad Swanson

Deep Fryer (2)

 
All slots filled
Wayne Trapp
David Haugland

Food Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Jack Ulrich
Sam Kirsch
Mason Behrens
Simon Meath

Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Sue Koppi
Emily Gustafson
Sandy Mosley (2)
Sandy and Brandon
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Register (2)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Rosenow
Colby Brueggemeier

Grill

 

Deep Fryer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Sinnen

Food Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Mike & Joann Werner (2)
Janet Schultz
Carter Hanson

Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Jacquelyn Rosenow
Jane Alsleben
Jerry Alsleben
Adam Rice
08/29/2021 (Sun.) Lions Field  9:30am - 2:30pm  

Register (2)

 
All slots filled
John Marsden
Jenn Klein
Ill be here at 1000 after 830 mass.

Grill

 
Brownton Crew (2)

Deep Fryer (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Johnson
Jackie Rieck

Food Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Brownton Crew (4)

Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Mike Herman (4)
2:30pm - 7:00pm  

Register (2)

 
All slots filled
Colby Brueggemeier
Jack Dalbec

Grill

 
Troy Simonson

Deep Fryer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Roch Whittaker

Food Prep (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tim Keefe (3)
With Chris & Cali

Server (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Whittaker
09/03/2021 (Fri.) Lions Field  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Register (2)

 
All slots filled
Caydra and Kara Jacobs (2)

Grill

 
Kenya Jahnke

Deep Fryer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kylie Wroge And Kyle Rotert (2)

Food Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Henry Conklin
Tanner Conklin
Dustin Brockoff
Payton Meyer

Server (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jameson Langer (2)
Jamie & Bethany
Tanya Meyer
09/04/2021 (Sat.) Lions Field  9:30am - 2:00pm  

Register (2)

 
All slots filled
Soren Marker
Tammy Marker

Grill

 
Nicole Smith
Dan

Deep Fryer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shayne Marker

Food Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Simon Peitersen
Henry Conklin
Tanner Conklin
Brevin Butler

Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Dan and Jodi O'Brien (2)
Guy Ladwig
Jeff Schulz
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Register (2)

 

Grill

 
Nicole Smith
Dan

Deep Fryer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tony Kunze (2)
Paul Kunze

Food Prep (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tim Keefe (2)
Chris and Cali

Server (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tim Keefe
Angie Schultz
Tim Keefe
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Register (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Gustafson (2)

Grill

 
Andy Schular
Andy Schular

Deep Fryer (2)

 

Food Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Henry Conklin
Tanner Conklin
Simon Peitersen
Brevin Butler

Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nicole Wills
Ann Schular
09/05/2021 (Sun.) Lions Field  10:30am - 2:30pm  

Register (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Schleper (2)
Schleper's

Grill

 
Jill Bach
Nathan Bach

Deep Fryer (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Schleper
Schleper's
Chad Swanson

Food Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Jill Bach
Jill Bach
Cheryl Schleper
Schleper's
Ann & Audrey Swanson (2)

Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Simon Peitersen
Henry Conklin
Tanner Conklin
Carson Aschenbrener
2:30pm - 7:00pm  

Register (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindy Fleck

Grill

 
Roch Whittaker

Deep Fryer (2)

 

Food Prep (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Janet Schultz
Julie Johnson
Jackie Rieck

Server (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
mike and joann werner (2)
Lisa Whittaker
09/06/2021 (Mon.) Lions Field  10:30am - 3:00pm  

Register (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Lenz (2)

Grill

 
Brad Schultz

Deep Fryer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jimmy Kline (4) (2)

Food Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Michael Werner (2)
Tim Keefe (2)

Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Tim Keefe
Lisa Whittaker (3)
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |