Haven Volunteer Opportunities
Fall/Winter 2018-2019

January/February

Happy New Year! Thank you to returning and new volunteers. Please make sure you have attended an orientation and signed a volunteer agreement before you sign up for a shift. 

NOTE: The 3rd Welcome Desk shift (11am-1pm) will generally end around 12:15pm every day except Sundays.

Keep on the lookout to attend our Annual Art Auction on January 19th, and we'll need lots of help for our annual Run/Walk for Home 8K/4K in early March! I'll post those sign ups soon.

Created by:   Diana Boeke
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
02/17/2019 (Sun.) Breakfast Crew  6:30am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Crew (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Kathy Kildea
Susan Brown
Fred Diehl
anita spivey
Welcome Desk  6:45am - 9:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
kevin oshea oshea
Edwin Melton
Dish Duty/Food Sort and Prep  8:30am - 10:30am  

Dish Duty/Food Sort and Prep

 
Anita Spivey
Welcome Desk   9:00am - 11:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
All slots filled
Stephen Artner
MH Tuyet-Minh Tran
Grace Marinaro
Welcome Desk  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
All slots filled
Jack McLean
Tim Nigro
Selam Negash
Sunday Afternoon Welcome Desk  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Sunday Afternoon Welcome Desk (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kathy Reddy
Erica Stephens
Must leave at 2:30
02/18/2019 (Mon.) Breakfast Crew  6:30am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Crew (5)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Hickman
Meg Carpenter (2)
Michael Gallahue
Anita Spivey
Welcome Desk  6:45am - 9:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
John Morrison
JaVan Cook
Dish Duty/Food Sort and Prep  8:30am - 10:30am  

Dish Duty/Food Sort and Prep

 
Patrick Milberger
Welcome Desk   9:00am - 11:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anne Cressin
Caroline Whitt
Welcome Desk  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
All slots filled
Logan Cunningham
Taylor Mendoza
Emily Alexander
02/19/2019 (Tue.) Breakfast Crew  6:30am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Crew (5)

 
All slots filled
MH Amber Arnold
Drew Harris (3)
MH Blair Nicol
Welcome Desk  6:45am - 9:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Madilyn Glaser
JaVan Cook
Welcome Desk   9:00am - 11:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
Homecooking Lunch Prep  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Homecooking Lunch Prep (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tanja Zimmerman
Welcome Desk  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
02/20/2019 (Wed.) Breakfast Crew  6:30am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Crew (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Susan Nix
Meghan Noonan
Cara Delaney
Annie Zimmerman
Welcome Desk  6:45am - 9:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Aileen M.
Welcome Desk   9:00am - 11:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
MH Allison Hudak
Anne Cressin
Homecooking Lunch Prep  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Homecooking Lunch Prep (2)

 
Welcome Desk  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
02/21/2019 (Thu.) Breakfast Crew  6:30am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Crew (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Theresa Sweeney
Eric Ng
Thyra Jensen
Welcome Desk  6:45am - 9:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
JaVan Cook
Madilyn Glaser
Leaving at 8:20
Dish Duty/Food Sort and Prep  8:30am - 10:30am  

Dish Duty/Food Sort and Prep

 
Beate Rose
Welcome Desk   9:00am - 11:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Aldona Dye
Caleb Divers
Welcome Desk  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
02/22/2019 (Fri.) Breakfast Crew  6:30am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Crew (5)

 
All slots filled
Savannah Schuemann
MH Jamie Wallenstein
MH Charlie Haywood
Patty Myatt
Gerry Mayer
Welcome Desk  6:45am - 9:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Linda Winkelstern Winkelstern
Rambert Tyree
Dish Duty/Food Sort and Prep  8:30am - 10:30am  

Dish Duty/Food Sort and Prep

 
Welcome Desk   9:00am - 11:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ned Flanagan
Michael White
Welcome Desk  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Hriday Singh
Caroline Lund
02/23/2019 (Sat.) Breakfast Crew  6:30am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Crew (5)

 
All slots filled
Gleason Wilson
Thomas Koberda
Scott Magargee (2)
Jack & Scott
Will Trotter
Welcome Desk  6:45am - 9:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Catherine Burton
Naomi Slagowski
Dish Duty/Food Sort and Prep  8:30am - 10:30am  

Dish Duty/Food Sort and Prep

 
Aisha Naseem
Welcome Desk   9:00am - 11:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
All slots filled
Nick Zugris
Anne Cressin
Isata Kamara
02/24/2019 (Sun.) Breakfast Crew  6:30am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Crew (5)

 
All slots filled
Thomas Koberda
Abigail Steele (2)
Bringing a friend (Brian) to help
Sara Maloni
Samuel Lennon-Rose
Welcome Desk  6:45am - 9:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
kevin oshea oshea
Anita Spivey
Dish Duty/Food Sort and Prep  8:30am - 10:30am  

Dish Duty/Food Sort and Prep

 
Deanna Chyn
Welcome Desk   9:00am - 11:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
All slots filled
Stephen Artner
MH Tuyet-Minh Tran
Grace Marinaro
Welcome Desk  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
All slots filled
Annette LiPuma
Lexi Novak
MacKenzie Lewis
Sunday Afternoon Welcome Desk  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Sunday Afternoon Welcome Desk (3)

 
All slots filled
Jack McLean
Tim Nigro
Selam Negash
02/25/2019 (Mon.) Breakfast Crew  6:30am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Crew (5)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Hickman
Michael Gallahue
Meghan Noonan
Anita Spivey
Cara Delaney
Welcome Desk  6:45am - 9:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
MH Lauren Schwartz
JaVan Cook
Dish Duty/Food Sort and Prep  8:30am - 10:30am  

Dish Duty/Food Sort and Prep

 
Welcome Desk   9:00am - 11:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anne Cressin
Rebecca Soistmann
Welcome Desk  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
All slots filled
Logan Cunningham
Taylor Mendoza
Emily Alexander
02/26/2019 (Tue.) Breakfast Crew  6:30am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Crew (5)

 
All slots filled
MH Amber Arnold
MH Charlie Haywood
MH Jamie Wallenstein
MH Blair Nicol
Abigail Steele
Welcome Desk  6:45am - 9:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Samuel Lisner
Mary Beth Greer
Welcome Desk   9:00am - 11:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
Homecooking Lunch Prep  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Homecooking Lunch Prep (2)

 
Welcome Desk  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
02/27/2019 (Wed.) Breakfast Crew  6:30am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Crew (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Rachel Jeffers
Meghan Noonan
Will Trotter
Anita Spivey
Welcome Desk  6:45am - 9:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
All slots filled
Aileen M.
Madilyn Glaser
JaVan Cook
Welcome Desk   9:00am - 11:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
All slots filled
MH Allison Hudak
Anne Cressin
Ned Flanagan
Homecooking Lunch Prep  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Homecooking Lunch Prep (2)

 
Welcome Desk  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Shannon Campanelli
02/28/2019 (Thu.) Breakfast Crew  6:30am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Crew (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Theresa Sweeney
Anita Spivey
Welcome Desk  6:45am - 9:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
Dish Duty/Food Sort and Prep  8:30am - 10:30am  

Dish Duty/Food Sort and Prep

 
Welcome Desk   9:00am - 11:00am  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Aldona Dye
Welcome Desk  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Welcome Desk (3)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home