Edgewood Middle School

6th Grade Winter Conferences, 2018

Winter conferences for Edgewood Middle School will be held on Thursday, November 29th. Appointments will be available after school from 2:45 - 7:00 PM.   Please be sure to sign-up for a conference with your child's teacher to discuss his or her academic progress. 

Created by:   Edgewood Scheduler
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

PLEASE NOTE: The sign up period for this event has ended. Contact the creator for more details.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST)

Mrs. Schenck: ELA, Room 203

11/29/2018 (Thu) Edgewood Middle School 
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Cyndi Yeckel
Group with Schenck, Faust, Halsey, Melampy
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Inna Bair
Please group with Mrs. Schenck, Mr. Faust, and Mrs. Melampy
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Amy Holland
Trevin King
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Missi Wilson
October Hamilton
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Amy Todd
Shelby Todd
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Jill Taylor (Chartrand)
joshua pergram
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Jennifer Agnor
Madison Agnor
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Jessica Roten
Claire Roten
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Brian & Marianne Berry
Carson Berry
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Kaiden Wilson
Phone Conference
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Adam Kuykendoll
Lucas kuykendoll
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Nate Dolinskas
Nate D.
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Billy Mills
Peyton Mills
6:30pm - 6:45am   
Angela Evans
Derick MIller
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Mary Johnson
James Johnson
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Rita Gay
Isaiah Suttles
02/28/2019 (Thu)  
   

Mr. Lavelle/Mrs. Jennings, ELA/Social Studies, Room 204

11/29/2018 (Thu) Edgewood Middle School 
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Ernest Miller
Nathaniel miller
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Janet Ball
Alexis Miller
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Janine Fitzwater
Shelby Fitzwater
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Barb Volle
Rebecca Volle
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Bridgett Lykins
Casey lykins
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Heather Napier
Isabel Perez
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Jessica Olivero
Savannah Mitchell
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Cynthia Shields
Alexander Shields
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Teresa Schooley
Jesse Campbell
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Brian & Marianne Berry
Carson Berry
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Kevin Johnson
Jack Johnson
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Laura Mountjoy
Dylan Miller
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Julie Martin
Maggie Martin
6:30pm - 6:45am   
Ashley Boggs
Elijah Boggs
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Jennifer Baker
Tori Baker
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Amanda Gray
Riley Gray
02/28/2019 (Thu)  
   

Mrs. Nichols: ELA, Room 120

11/29/2018 (Thu) Edgewood Middle School 
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Amanda Bruner
Chloe Bruner
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Tiffany Henson
Evelyn Henson
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Amanda Gray
Riley Gray
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Dana Moore
For Courtney M
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
MS 8th Grade
MS
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
CH 6th Grade
Chase

Mrs. C Baker: Reading, Room 102

11/29/2018 (Thu) Edgewood Middle School 
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Janine Fitzwater
Shelby Fitzwater
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Christian Baker
Iep meeting
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Christian Baker
Iep meeting
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Kelly Lawson
Jackson Lawson

Mrs. Curry: ELA, Room 307

11/29/2018 (Thu) Edgewood Middle School 
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
CHRIS HACKER
BLAKE HACKER
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Jenna Roberts
Dominic Ledington
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Janet Ball
Alexis Miller
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Genova Rosskopf
Isabel Rosskopf
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Bridgett Lykins
Casey lykins
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Chris Barry
Kaylee Barry
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Brian & Marianne Berry
Carson Berry
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Jessica Olivero
Savannah Mitchell
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
TIFFANY JONES
Caden Jones
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Shannon Spoonmore
Gabrielle Spoonmore
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Billy Mills
Peyton Mills
6:30pm - 6:45am   
Alisha Sturgill
Joshua Sturgill
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Jenny Melampy
Hunter Melampy
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Mindy Bentley
Aiden Timmer
02/28/2019 (Thu)  
   

Mrs. B. Bowling: Math, Room 305

11/29/2018 (Thu) Edgewood Middle School 
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Amy Todd
Shelby Todd
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
CHRIS HACKER
BLAKE HACKER
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Scott Harris
Calla Harris-Mork
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Karen Wilson
Jeida McGee
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Tiffany Baldwin
Evelyn Henson
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Angie Gross
Skylar
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Jessica Roten
Claire Roten
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Kasey Saylor
Olivia
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
billie bowling
Angel
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
billie bowling
Braden G
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Billie B
E.B
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
billie bowling
Nate D. (Lori's room)
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Amanda Gray
Riley Gray
6:30pm - 6:45am   
Shannon Spoonmore
Gabrielle Spoonmore
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
billie bowling
Lexi
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
billie bowling
Gracie
02/28/2019 (Thu)  
   

Mr. Faust: Math, Room 205

11/29/2018 (Thu) Edgewood Middle School 
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Cyndi Yeckel
Group with Schenck, Faust, Halsey, Melampy
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Inna Bair
Yury Bair
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
CHRIS HACKER
BLAKE HACKER
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Inna Bair
Please group with Mrs. Melampy, Mrs. Schenk and Ms. Meningno
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Scott Harris
Calla Harris-Mork
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Genova Rosskopf
Isabel Rosskopf
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Jenna Roberts
Dominic Ledington
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Jessica Olivero
Savannah Mitchell
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Shannon Spoonmore
Gabrielle Spoonmore
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Carla Jenkins
Makiyah Jenkins
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Julie Martin
Maggie Martin
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Rachel Benton
Isabella benton
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Brian & Marianne Berry
Carson Berry
6:30pm - 6:45am   
Tina Otto
Cheyenne Rise
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Jennifer Baker
Tori Baker
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Brandy Salyers
Kobe Salyers in 303
02/28/2019 (Thu)  
   

Mrs. Hensley/Mrs. Gullett: Math/Science, Room 208

11/29/2018 (Thu) Edgewood Middle School 
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Janet Ball
Alexis Miller
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Janine Fitzwater
Shelby Fitzwater
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Amy Todd
Shelby Todd
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Heather Napier
Isabel Perez
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Missi Wilson
October Hamilton
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Barb Volle
Rebecca Volle
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Shannon Purvis
Can Ms.Bowling be included my childed is in enrichment
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Bridgett Lykins
Casey lykins
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Gloria Wilson
Gloria Wilson
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Nate Dolinskas
Nate Dolinskas (Schenck's room)
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Billy Mills
Peyton Mills (Schenck's room)
6:30pm - 6:45am   
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Mrs Hensley
James johnson
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
02/28/2019 (Thu)  
   

Mrs. Elliott: Math, Room 103

11/29/2018 (Thu) Edgewood Middle School 
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Thomas Sarpong
No comment
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Kris Elliott
iep meeting
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Nichole Dunn
Brooke (meet in Dunn's room)

Mr. Halsey: Social Studies, Room 206

11/29/2018 (Thu) Edgewood Middle School 
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Cyndi Yeckel
Group with Schenck, Faust, Halsey, Melampy
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Amy Holland
Trevin King
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Jenna Roberts
Dominic Ledington
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
CHRIS HACKER
BLAKE HACKER
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Janet Ball
Alexis Miller
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Jessica Roten
Claire Roten
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Angie Gross
Skylar
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
teresa bowling
jim bowling
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
mike smith
mike smith
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Julie Martin
Maggie Martin
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Candace Messer
Taylor Messer
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Dana Moore
For Courtney M
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Ashley Boggs
Elijah Boggs
6:30pm - 6:45am   
Jeffrey Lemay
Elias lemay
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Shannon Spoonmore
Gabrielle Spoonmore
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Alisha Sturgill
Joshua Sturgill
02/28/2019 (Thu)  
   

Mrs. Mangino: Social Studies, Room 207

11/29/2018 (Thu) Edgewood Middle School 
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Inna Bair
Group with Mrs. Schenck, Mrs. Melamly, Mr. Faust
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Tiffany Henson
Evelyn Henson
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Sarah Cooper
Kate Cooper
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Amy Todd
Shelby Todd
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Genova Rosskopf
Isabel Rosskopf
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Rachel Benton
Isabella benton
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
virginia mangino
Nate D.
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 6:45am   
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Jennifer Baker
Tori Baker
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
02/28/2019 (Thu)  
   

Mrs. Melampy: Science, Room 301

11/29/2018 (Thu) Edgewood Middle School 
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Cyndi Yeckel
Group with Schenck, Faust, Halsey, Melampy
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Inna Bair
Group with Mrs. Schenck, Mr. Faust, Mrs. Mangino
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Alesha McDonald
Chloe Luttrell
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Jenna Roberts
Dominic Ledington
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Heather Napier
Isabel Perez
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Sarah Cooper
Kate Cooper
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Angie Garrett
Ripley Server
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Dana Moore
For Courtney M
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Brian & Marianne Berry
Carson Berry
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 6:45am   
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
02/28/2019 (Thu)  
   

Mrs. Spinelli: Science, Room 303

11/29/2018 (Thu) Edgewood Middle School 
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Lori Spinelli
BLOCK
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Lori Spinelli
Block
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Lori Spinelli
Block
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Lori Spinelli
Block
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Lori Spinelli
Block
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
CHRIS HACKER
BLAKE HACKER
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Genova Rosskopf
Isabel Rosskopf
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Scott Harris
Calla Harris-Mork
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Ashley Riley
Carley gentry
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Jessica Olivero
Savannah Mitchell
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Ashley Boggs
Elijah Boggs
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Mike Dolinskas
Nate Dolinskas
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Peyton Mills
Peyton Mills
6:30pm - 6:45am   
Amanda Gray
Riley Gray
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Mindy Bently
Aiden Timmer
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Brandy Salyers
Kobe S
02/28/2019 (Thu)  
   

Mrs. Huff: MD, Room 115

11/29/2018 (Thu) Edgewood Middle School 
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Jennifer Davis
Adam Graham

Mr. Steiner: Room 101

11/29/2018 (Thu) Edgewood Middle School 
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Jessica Williams
Landon layton
5:45pm - 6:00pm   

Mrs. Salyers: Technology, Room 211

11/29/2018 (Thu) Edgewood Middle School 
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Brandy Salyers
Block
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Brandy Salyers
Block
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Brandy Salyers
Block
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Brandy Salyers
Block
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Brandy Salyers
Block
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Brandy Salyers
Block
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Brandy Salyers
Block
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Brandy Salyers
Block
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Brandy Salyers
block
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
David English
Joshua English
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Brian & Marianne Berry
Carson Berry
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Brandy Salyers
Nate D
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 6:45am   
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Amanda Gray
Riley Gray
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Brandy Salyers
Kobe S
02/28/2019 (Thu)  
   

Mrs. Dunn: Room 122

11/29/2018 (Thu) Edgewood Middle School 
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Jaime Hicks
Allie
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
©2019 SignUpGenius. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy | Home