Edgewood Middle School

6th Grade Winter Conferences, 2019

Winter conferences for Edgewood Middle School will be held on Thursday, February 21st. Appointments will be available after school from 2:45 - 7:00 PM.   Please be sure to sign-up for a conference with your child's teacher to discuss his or her academic progress. 

Date: 02/21/2019 (Thu.)

Location: Edgewood Middle School

Created by:   Edgewood Scheduler
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

PLEASE NOTE: The sign up period for this event has ended. Contact the creator for more details.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Mrs. C Baker: Reading, Room 102

Additional time slots for Mrs. Baker may be available under her 7th and 8th grade list.

02/21/2019 (Thu)
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Christian Baker
IEP Meeting
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Christian Baker
IEP Meeting
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Kelly Lawson
Jackson Lawson
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Janine And Darrell Fitzwater
Shelby Fitzwater

Mrs. Curry: ELA, Room 307

02/21/2019 (Thu)
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Ashly Riley
Carley Gentry
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Danny Hacker
See you then
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Jenna Roberts
Dominic Ledington
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Ashley Gurr
Aiden mann
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Jamie Gavern
Rylee Strunk
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Candace Messer
Candace Messer
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
phone conference
Thomas Peters
6:30pm - 6:45am   
Danny Hacker
Blake Hacker
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
phone conferences
Carter Smith
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
phone conferences
Dylan Byrd

Mr. Lavelle/Mrs. Jennings, ELA/Social Studies, Room 204

02/21/2019 (Thu)
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Cathy Dingess
CeeJay Tilley
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Danny Hacker
See you then
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Barbara Volle
Rebecca Volle
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Janet Ball
Alexis Miller
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Janine And Darrell Fitzwater
Shelby Fitzwater
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Anitra Burger
Lilly Gray
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Shandi Meadows
Carson Meadows
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Laura Mountjoy
Dylan Miller
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Levi Kuykendoll
Levi
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Kerry Nevels
Logan nevels
6:30pm - 6:45am   
Mindy Bentley
Aiden Timmer
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Candace Messer
Candace Messer
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Heather Napier
Isabel Perez

Mrs. Nichols: ELA, Room 120

Additional time slots for Mrs. Nichols may be available under her 8th grade list.

02/21/2019 (Thu)
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Sarah Cooper
Kate Cooper
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Crissy Hasler
Evan Hasler
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Ashley Thieme
Jackson Thieme
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Jodi Scott
Vinny Scott
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
R Ramirez
Ashley Ramirez

Mrs. Schenck: ELA, Room 203

02/21/2019 (Thu)
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Inna Bair
Yury Bair
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Sabrina Johnson
James Johnson
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Shannon Purvis
Anna Purvis
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Gloria Wilson
Kaiden Wilson
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Lisa Townsend
Myleigh Townsend
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Jessica Roten
Claire Roten
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Scott Harris
Calla Harris Mork
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Missi Wilson
October Hamilton
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Lori Schenck
Phone conference
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Angie Gross
Skylar
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Tara Campanello
Christian Harley
6:30pm - 6:45am   
Jennifer Agnor
Madison Agnor
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Billy Mills
Peyton Mills
7:00pm - 7:15pm   

Mrs. B. Bowling: Math, Room 305

02/21/2019 (Thu)
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
B B
CeeJay T
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Danny Hacker
Thanks
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Ashley Thieme
Jackson Thieme
6:30pm - 6:45am   
Amanda Bruner
Chloe Bruner
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Jamie Gavern
Rylee Strunk
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
B B
Braden G.

Mrs. Elliott: Math, Room 103

Additional time slots for Mrs. Elliott may be available under her 7th and 8th grade list.

02/21/2019 (Thu)
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Danny Hacker
Ok
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Jack Alspaugh
Connor Alspaugh

Mr. Faust: Math, Room 205

02/21/2019 (Thu)
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Ashly Riley
Carley Gentry
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Inna Bair
Plrase combine with Mrs. Schenck, Ms. Mangino and Mts. Melampy
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Jennifer Baker
Tori Baker
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Jenna Roberts
Dominic Ledington
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Gloria Wilson
Kaiden Wilson
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Scott Harris
Calla Harris Mork
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Jennifer Agnor
Madison Agnor
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Danny Hacker
Blake
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Jamie Gavern
Rylee Strunk
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Carla Jenkins
Makiyah Jenkins
6:30pm - 6:45am   
Danny Hacker
Blake Hacker
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Lisa French
Ryan
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Brandy Salyers
Kobe

Mrs. Hensley/Mrs. Gullett: Math/Science, Room 208

02/21/2019 (Thu)
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Janet Ball
Alexis Miller
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Tara Gullett
IEP Meeting CB
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Tara Gullett
IEP Meeting CB
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Tara Gullett
IEP Meeting CB
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Tara Gullett
IEP Meeting CB
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Amanda Bruner
Chloe Bruner
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Gloria Wilson
Kaiden wilson
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Janine Fitzwater
Shelby Fitzwater
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Tammy Friedman
Benjamin Friedman
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Lisa Townsend
Myleigh Townsend
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Missi Wilson
October Hamilton
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Alisha Sturgill
Josh Sturgill
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Sarah Kuykendoll
Levi Kuykendoll
6:30pm - 6:45am   
Kerry Nevels
Logan nevels
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Mindy Bentley
Aiden Timmer - room 303
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Billy Mills
Peyton Mills

Mr. Halsey: Social Studies, Room 206

02/21/2019 (Thu)
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
Danny Hacker
Blake
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Janet Ball
Alexis Miller
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
Shannon Purvis
Anna Purvis
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
Amanda Bruner
Chloe Bruner
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Jenna Roberts
Dominic Ledington
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Jessica Roten
Claire Roten
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Sarah Kuykendoll
Levi Kuykendoll
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
jim Bowling
jim
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Angela Garrett
Ripley Server
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Angie Gross
Skylar
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Jack Alspaugh
Connor Alspaugh
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Heather Napier
Isabel Perez
6:30pm - 6:45am   
Blake Hacker
Blake Hacker - room 211
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Jennifer Agnor
Madison Agnor
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Candace Messer
Candace Messer

Mrs. Mangino: Social Studies, Room 207

02/21/2019 (Thu)
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Inna Bair
Yury Bair
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Virginia Mangino
Myleigh Townsend
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Scott Harris
Calla Harris Mork
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Lisa Townsend
Myleigh Townsend
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Carla Jenkins
Makiyah Jenkins
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Jamie Gavern
Rylee Strunk
6:30pm - 6:45am   
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Virginia Mangino
Aiden Timmer
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Mindy Bentley
Aiden Timmer

Mrs. Melampy: Science, Room 301

02/21/2019 (Thu)
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
Inna Bair
Yury Bair
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Lisa Townsend
Myleigh Townsend
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Jenna Roberts
Dominic Ledington
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Jack Alspaugh
Connor Alspaugh
6:30pm - 6:45am   
Jamie Gavern
Rylee Strunk
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Heather Napier
Isabel Perez
7:00pm - 7:15pm   

Mrs. Spinelli: Science, Room 303

02/21/2019 (Thu)
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Danny Hacker
Blake
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Scott Harris
Calla Harris Mork
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
Jennifer Agnor
Madison Agnor
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Candace Messer
Candace Messer
6:30pm - 6:45am   
Blake Hacker
Blake Hacker
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Mindy Bentley
Aiden Timmer
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Jadia Dailey
Jadia Dailey

Mrs. Salyers: Technology, Room 211

02/21/2019 (Thu)
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Lisa Townsend
Myleigh
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:15pm   
6:15pm - 6:30pm   
Tara Harley
Christian Harley
6:30pm - 6:45am   
Danny Hacker
Blake
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Kobe Salyers
Kobe

Mrs. Dunn: Room 122

Additional time slots for Mrs. Dunn may be available under her 7th and 8th grade list.

02/21/2019 (Thu)
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
3:45pm - 4:00pm   

Mrs. Huff: MD, Room 115

Additional time slots for Mrs. Huff may be available under her 7th and 8th grade list.

02/21/2019 (Thu)
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
3:45pm - 4:00pm   

Mr. Steiner: Room 101

Additional time slots for Mr. Steiner may be available under his 7th and 8th grade list.

02/21/2019 (Thu)
2:45pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 3:15pm   
3:15pm - 3:30pm   
3:30pm - 3:45pm   
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
©2019 SignUpGenius. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy | Home