FRHS Cheer Booster Sign-ups
Front Range League

Front Range League Championship Volunteer Sign-Up

Fossil Ridge High School will host the Front Range League Cheer & Dance Championship on October 30, 2018 at Fossil Ridge High School.

Doors will open at 4:30 p.m. for Teams and 5:00 p.m. to Spectators. The event will run from 6:00 p.m. to approximately 9:00 p.m.

We are looking for Volunteers before, during and after the event. No experience necessary! :)  

NOTE: Cheer Teams will compete in First Half of competition and Dance will compete in Second Half.  Be sure to choose time slots accordingly so that you can watch your respective Teams!

Questions? Visit the League Web Page or Email Us.

Created by:  FRHS Cheer Boosters
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Arrive at 3:30 p.m.

 
All slots filled
  Kim Hattem
I am planning on being there at 3 to help where needed and fill in as needed
  Laura Elkin

Dance Teams Check-in (2)

Arrive at 3:30 p.m.

 
All slots filled
  Cassandra Condreay
will have my kids with me FYI
  Melissa Myers

Cheer Teams Check-in (2)

Arrive at 3:30 p.m.

 
All slots filled
  Lisa Larsen
  Lynn Bodnar

East Hall Team Room Managers (2)

Arrive at 3:30 p.m. Will just be point person for room and monitor.

 
All slots filled
  Heather Henricks
  Linda Gernert

East Wing Volunteers (3)

4:30-6:00

 
All slots filled
  Shelly Wright
  Kristie Livermore
  Konan Hauser

West Hall Team Room Managers (2)

Arrive at 3:30 p.m. Will just be point person for room and monitor.

 

West Wing Volunteers (3)

4:30-6:00

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Angie Sampson
  Stephanie Eddy

Judges Room Manager

Arrive at 3:30 p.m. Will just be point person for room and monitor.

 

Runners/Helpers (2)

Arrive at 3:30 p.m.

 
All slots filled
  Alison Person
  Mary Beth Walker

Warm-up Area Manager-Shift 1 (2)

Arrive at 5:15 p.m. Will monitor area and keep things moving on time until approx. 7:30

 
All slots filled
  Laura Elkin
Ann Henning
  Linda Gernert

Warm-up Area Manager Shift 2 (2)

Needed from 7:30 to approximately 9:00.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Kristen Spencer

Stretch/Tumbling Area Manager-Shift 1 (2)

Arrive 5:15 p.m. 5:30-7:30. Will monitor area and keep things moving on time.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Susana Recio

Stretch/Tumbling Area Manager-Shift 2 (2)

7:30 - 9:00 p.m. Will monitor area and keep things moving on time.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Heather Smith

Full Practice Area Manager-Shift 1 (2)

5:30-7:30. Will monitor area & keep things moving on time.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Megan Walsh

Full Practice Area Manager-Shift 2 (2)

7:30-9:30 p.m. Will monitor area and keep things moving on time.

 

Holding/On Deck Area Manager-Shift 1 (2)

Arrive at 5:15 p.m. 5:30-7:30 p.m. Will monitor area and keep things moving on time.

 
All slots filled
  Laura Elkin
  Jennifer Budnick

Holding/On Deck Area Manager-Shift 2 (2)

7:30-9:00 Will monitor area and keep things moving on time.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Angie Sampson
I am happy to move to another back half shift if needed elsewhere :)

Performance Timer (2)

Arrive at 5:15 p.m.

 
All slots filled
  Alana Lane
  Amy Fine

Score Tabulators (2)

Arrive at 5:15 p.m.

 

MC

Arrive at 5:15 p.m.

 

Music

Arrive at 5:15 - will run the music with MC

 

Spotters (3)

Arrive at 5:15 p.m.

 

Ticket Sales - Shift I (6)

4:30 - 6:30 - Meet In Commons

 
5 of 6 slots filled
  Jeff Pontes
  Colleen Pontes
  Emily Brown
  Laura Elkin
Steve Henning
  Holly Hevelone

Ticket Sales - Shift II (4)

6:30 - 8:30 - Meet In Commons

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Sandra Shappell
  Mini Colanto
Mini Colanto

Door Monitor (5)

Arrive at 5:15 p.m. (Performance Door & Entrance Monitors.)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
  Clyde Elkin
  Russell Sprague

Concessions-Shift 1 (4)

4 Needed For First Half - 4:00-7:20

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Scott Sutherland
  Amanda Benson (2)
Gregory and Amanda Benson

Concessions-Shift 2 (4)

4 Needed For Second Half - 7:20-9:00

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Kristi Bisson
  Aaron Pearson

Clean-up (6)

Estimated 9:00 - 9:30 p.m.

 
All slots filled
  Angie Sampson
  Lisa Larsen
  Diane Benz (2)
Steve and I will help
  Kristen Spencer
  Michele McCarty

Donation: Case of Water (15)

15 Cases - 36 Ct./16+ oz. (FYI - 2.99 @ Costco!)

 
All slots filled
  Lisa Pere (2)
  Lisa Larsen
  Sandra Shappell
  Lynn Bodnar
  Kim Hattem
  Amber Butler
  Stacey Shepard
  jamie hontz
  Amanda Lorenzen
  Jessica Van Thorre (2)
  Kelly Hutton
  Jill Brakovec
  Mini Colanto
Mini Colanto

Donation: Judge's Sandwhich Tray

For 8: Bread, Meats, Cheeses. Drop off by 4:30 at Volunteer Table In Commons.

 
  Gabi Larkin

Donation: Judge's Vegetable Tray

For 8: Drop off by 4:30 at Volunteer Table In Commons

 
  Lisa Larsen

Donation: Judge's Fruit Tray

For 8: Drop off by 4:30 at Volunteer Table In Commons

 
  Sandra Shappell

Donation: Judge's Dessert Tray

For 8: Cookies and/or Brownies. Drop off by 4:30 at Volunteer Table In Commons

 
  Barb Bovberg

Donation: Large Coolers Filled With Ice (2)

Drop Off At Concessions Table At 4:00

 
All slots filled
  Michelle Daly
  Denice Lammons

Donation: Regular Size Coolers Filled With Ice (3)

Drop Off At Concessions Table At 4:00

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Monica Cook

Donation: Snack-size Goldfish Packages (Minimum 12 ct.) (10)

Drop Off At Concessions Table At 4:00

 
All slots filled
  Lisa Pere (2)
  Kim Hattem
  Stacey Shepard (2)
  Kristi Bisson (2)
  jamie hontz
  Amanda Lorenzen
  Jessica Van Thorre

Donation: Snack-size Pretzel Packages (Minimum 12 ct.) (10)

Drop Off At Concessions Table At 4:00

 
All slots filled
  Stacey Shepard (2)
  jamie hontz
  Amanda Lorenzen
  Linda Gernert
  Jill Brakovec
  Mini Colanto
Mini Colanto
  Kelly Hutton
  Michelle Daly
  Heather Smith

Donation: Lollypops (Blowpops) - 50+ Ct. Pkg. (3)

Drop Off At Concessions Table At 4:00

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Budnick
  Amy Fine (2)
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home