Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2022 - 2023 MQP Families

Parish & School Events (2022 - 2023)

Welcome to the "Parish & School Events" online signup board for MQP!

In order to better meet the volunteer needs of our parish & school, we have combined all openings for parish events & non-grade specific openings within this general board. There are also individual boards for each grade level, which will contain some grade-specific openings (ie. classroom parties, retreats). Families should review openings on all applicable boards during the signup process.

Reminder - For all Parent Volunteers: As an archdiocesan requirement, anyone who volunteers with children at MQP must have completed the "Protecting God's Children" curriculum. It is a one-time course, so if you have taken it at any time in the past, you are good to go. If you have not taken it, or you are unsure if you have, please contact MQP's Child Safety Coordinator, Heather O'Keefe, at "[email protected]" for further assistance.

Thank you so very much for donating your time to make MQP Parish & School events successful!

Created by:   Mary Queen of Peace School & Parish
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.


Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/30/2022 (Tue.) Fall School Picture Day  8:00am - 9:30am  

Assistant (2)

Help retrieve kids from classrooms and organize them in the gym for the photographers.

 
All slots filled
TJ Scherbel
Jessica Austermann

School Picture Coordinator

Act as liaison for the photographers. Direct the Assistants.

 
Denise Watkins
9:30am - 11:00am  

Assistant (2)

Help retrieve kids from classrooms and organize them in the gym for the photographers.

 
All slots filled
Mary Koestner
Stephanie Mathany

School Picture Coordinator

Act as liaison for the photographers. Direct the Assistants.

 
Denise Watkins
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Assistant (2)

Help retrieve kids from classrooms and organize them in the gym for the photographers.

 
All slots filled
Janice Loeffelman
Erin Killion

School Picture Coordinator

Act as liaison for the photographers. Direct the Assistants.

 
Denise Watkins
09/08/2022 (Thu.) Grandparents Day Set-Up  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Set-Up (4)

Set up for the events of the following morning.

 
All slots filled
TJ Scherbel
Sarah Tiburzi
Erika Kircher
Janice Loeffelman
09/09/2022 (Fri.) Grandparents Day  7:00am - 7:00am  

Coffee & Donuts

Pick up coffee & donuts and bring them back to school. (They will already have been paid for).

 
Melissa Vaughn
8:00am - 9:00am  

Set-Up (2)

Help set up gym for coffee & donuts and activities.

 
All slots filled
Yvette Pelikan
Zach Vaughn
9:00am - 9:30am  

Prayer Service Check-In & Seating (4)

Direct grandparents where to go at church.

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Hulsen
Jessica Austermann
Katie Collet
Kate Diebold
10:00am - 11:30am  

Photo Booth

Take photos for photo booth.

 
Katie Collet
10:00am - 11:30am  

Serve (4)

Serve coffee & donuts.

 
All slots filled
Caroline Ragsdale
Rachel Bolin
MJ Clark-Cange (2)
Cange, Erker
09/13/2022 (Tue.) Parish Auction Preparation (THIS DATE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE).  12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Stuff Envelopes (10)

Report to the O'Toole Room.

 
All slots filled
TJ Scherbel
Yvette Pelikan
Erin Killion
Stephanie Mathany
Jaime Schmitt
Mary Koestner
Katie Collet
Amanda Donley
Jill Azar
Denise Watkins
09/25/2022 (Sun.) Bratfest Set-Up  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Set-Up (10)

Heavy lifting required. Meet on back parking lot.

 
All slots filled
Dan Abel
Michael Croce
Adrienne Robson
Stephanie Bennett
Alison Edwards
Patrick Edwards
Paul Kircher
Karen Voegtle
Greg Austermann
Tim Hodits Hodits
Erik Sackman
2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Set-Up (10)

Heavy lifting required. Meet on back parking lot.

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Bennett
Kristin Barker
Brad Brown
Collins Brown
Megan Dolan
Erica Chalmers
Kate Rodenfels
Chris Abel
Todd Turner
Kaki St. Eve
Angela Glenn
Bratfest  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Face Painting Assistant

Assist high school volunteer face painters.

 
Ellen Hugge

Parking Lot Safety Control

Ensure all attendees stay in the back parking lot, not in front of the school. Please check in with T.J. Scherbel upon arrival.

 
Lindsey Field

Soda and Water Tent (2)

Sell and re-stock non-alcoholic beverages.

 
All slots filled
Julie Janes
Kate Rodenfels

Gym Monitor for Inflatable Games (6)

Volunteers must be comfortable redirecting kids and maintaining safe play in the gym. Please check in with Jill Scherbel to start your shift.

 
All slots filled
Kelly Schntzmeier (2)
Kelly and Kraig Schnitzmeier
Stephanie Grothe
Leanne Setien
Tom Albus
Andy Glenn

Playground Monitor

Volunteer must be comfortable redirecting kids and maintaining safe play on the playground.

 
susie travaglini

Food Servers (5)

Assist in serving buffet-style meal.

 
All slots filled
Sarah Tiburzi
Megan Dolan
Marisa Erker
Tony Erker
Deanna Hohman
Mary Ann Liebrock
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Face Painting Assistant

Assist high school volunteer face painters.

 
Erin Venable

Parking Lot Safety Control

Ensure all attendees stay in the back parking lot, not in front of the school. Please check in with T.J. Scherbel upon arrival.

 
Christy Pogorelac

Soda and Water Tent (2)

Sell and re-stock non-alcoholic beverages.

 
All slots filled
Michael Harriss (2)

Gym Monitor for Inflatable Games (6)

Volunteers must be comfortable redirecting kids and maintaining safe play in the gym. Please check in with Jill Scherbel to start your shift.

 
All slots filled
Margaret O'Toole
Kristen Jordan
Aimee Billingsley
Kate Helfer
Kim Obholz
Dedra Karpen

Playground Monitor

Volunteer must be comfortable redirecting kids and maintaining safe play on the playground.

 
susie travaglini

Food Servers (5)

Assist in serving buffet-style meal.

 
All slots filled
Megan Dolan
Sara Clark
Sara Clark
Anne Zetlmeisl
Emily Schoemehl
Susie Vreeland
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Face Painting Assistant

Assist high school volunteer face painters.

 
Jess Randolph

Parking Lot Safety Control

Ensure all attendees stay in the back parking lot, not in front of the school. Please check in with T.J. Scherbel upon arrival.

 
Ed Pivin

Soda and Water Tent (2)

Sell and re-stock non-alcoholic beverages.

 
All slots filled
Molly McNabb
Laura Benjamin

Gym Monitor for Inflatable Games (6)

Volunteers must be comfortable redirecting kids and maintaining safe play in the gym. Please check in with Jill Scherbel to start your shift.

 
All slots filled
Kelle Franklin
Dawn Morgan
Julie Dietzel
Suneal Menzies
Miron K Carron
Mary Ellen Helmkamp

Playground Monitor

Volunteer must be comfortable redirecting kids and maintaining safe play on the playground.

 
Aaron Randolph

Food Servers (5)

Assist in serving buffet-style meal.

 
All slots filled
Jody Jorgensen
Megan Dolan
Tracy Pagel
Sara Clark
Sara Clark
Megan Abel
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Clean-Up (5)

Take down all tables and chairs and put them away in the proper location. Also put away all parking cones.

 
All slots filled
Michael Croce
Molly McNabb
Ethan Silverman
James Chalmers
Stephen Sedlak

Clean-Up (5)

Disassemble beverage booth and clean up, including all beverage tubs.

 
All slots filled
Brendan Lane
Nathan McMahill
Hannah Siegfried
Ben Henningsen
Jordan Janes

Clean-Up (6)

General clean-up. Check in with T.J. or Jill Scherbel upon arrival.

 
All slots filled
Alicia Kersting
Tyler Brady
Kelli White
Tom Albus
Annelise Pivin
Brian Dietzel

Clean-Up (2)

Clean up face painting area and dispose of all signage/decorations.

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Hulsen
Emily McAtee
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clean-Up (2)

Bring leaf blower to clear parking lot of debris.

 
All slots filled
Bridget Rehg
Phil Cantwell
10/04/2022 (Tue.) Vision and Hearing Screening  9:00am - 10:30am  

Assistant (2)

Help retrieve children from classrooms and maintain organization during screenings.

 
All slots filled
TJ Scherbel
Jessica Cantwell
10:30am - 12:00pm  

Assistant (2)

Help retrieve children from classrooms and maintain organization during screenings.

 
All slots filled
Mary Koestner
Lindsay Crumpley
12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Assistant (2)

Help retrieve children from classrooms and maintain organization during screenings.

 
All slots filled
Amy Trybula
Jessica Austermann
10/10/2022 (Mon.) Parish Auction Preparation  9:00am - 11:30am  

Assembly and Storage Runs (8)

Meet in the Lubeley Room.

 
All slots filled
LeeAnn Armitage
TJ Scherbel
Andrea Travers
Kylene Blumeyer
Kacy Sedlak
Kaki St. Eve
Lora Wellington
Jill Azar
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Assembly and Storage Runs (8)

Meet in the Lubeley Room.

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Andrea Travers
Jody Jorgensen
Molly Kelly
Amy Trybula
Ellen Fesler
Andrea Maddock
10/12/2022 (Wed.) Parish Auction Preparation  9:00am - 11:30am  

Assembly and Storage Runs (8)

Meet in the Lubeley Room.

 
All slots filled
Andrea Travers
Tracy Pagel
TJ Scherbel
Amy Trybula
Caroline Ragsdale
Kacy Sedlak
Lindsay Crumpley
Jill Azar
11:30am - 2:00am  

Assembly and Storage Runs (8)

Meet in the Lubeley Room.

 
All slots filled
Andrea Travers
Jody Jorgensen
Erin Killion
Susie Vreeland
Mary Speciale
LeeAnn Armitage
Amanda Gianino
Jill Azar
10/19/2022 (Wed.) Parish Auction Preparation  9:00am - 11:30am  

Assembly and Storage Runs (8)

Meet in the Lubeley Room.

 
All slots filled
Andrea Travers
Tracy Pagel
Lindsey Field
Anne Zetlmeisl
Katie Garrity
Emily Joseph
Margaret Egan
Jill Azar
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Assembly and Storage Runs (8)

Meet in the Lubeley Room.

 
All slots filled
Andrea Travers
Jody Jorgensen
Susie Vreeland
katie campbell
Tricia Steffens
Ellen Fesler
Jody Porter
Jill Azar
10/28/2022 (Fri.) Trunk or Treat  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Spooky Store Set-Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Becca Quinn-Herich
Anne Zetlmeisl
5:30pm - 6:15pm  

Parking Attendant (10)

Assist cars in parking safely and efficiently.

 
All slots filled
Kristin Barker
Kate Rodenfels
Susie Vreeland
Rob Cantwell
Michele Roy
Erin Venable
Mari Barringer
Theresa Notestine
Molly McNabb
Kim Obholz
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Gym/Building Monitor

Roam inside to keep people out of the gym, monitor school hallway and bathrooms during event.

 
Karen Reilly

Spooky Store (2)

Manage Halloween items that will be sold at Trunk or Treat.

 
All slots filled
Elisa Leyva
Laura Benjamin
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Gym/Building Monitor

Roam inside to keep people out of the gym, monitor school hallway and bathrooms during event.

 
Margaret O'Toole

Spooky Store (2)

Manage Halloween items that will be sold at Trunk or Treat.

 
All slots filled
Megan Carroll
Liz Ott
8:45pm - 9:15pm  

Exit Safety (6)

Direct cars in leaving the parking lot safely at the end of the event- bring a flashlight if you have one.

 
All slots filled
Mari Barringer
Kylene Blumeyer
Claire Aubel
Stephanie Grothe
Ellen Fesler
Kristen Jordan
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Clean-up Crew (10)

Put equipment away, clean up trash, restore parking lot to original condition- bring a leaf blower and/or push broom if you have one.

 
All slots filled
Bridget Rehg
Steve Collet
Meghan Torno Zahra Zahra
Jen Sanwald
Rachel Didion Didion
rachel Didion
Patrick Carroll
Caroline Ragsdale
Kim Obholz
Alicia Kersting
Miron Carron
11/03/2022 (Thu.) Parish Auction Set-Up  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Storage Runs/Set-Up (12)

Meet in the gym.

 
All slots filled
Chris Vestal
Blaire Klehm
Michelle Derheimer
Michelle Derheimer
Camille Carpenter
Marisa Erker
Tony Erker
Stephanie Grothe
Kelly Schnitzmeier
Kelly Schnitzmeier
scott macconnell
Thomas Daake
Julie Redmond
Miron Carron
Jill Azar
11/04/2022 (Fri.) Parish Auction Set-Up  8:00am - 10:00am  

Storage Runs/Set-Up (12)

Meet in the gym.

 
All slots filled
Kurt Fultz
LeeAnn Armitage
Erin Killion
Mary Speciale
Tricia Steffens
Katie Garrity
Lisa Ross
Kristi Cassat
Anne Zetlmeisl
Murray Pritzel
Kelly Pimmel
Colleen Elliott
  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Storage Runs/Set-Up (12)

Meet in the gym.

 
All slots filled
LeeAnn Armitage
Andrea Travers
Erin Killion
Mary Speciale
Amy Trybula
Tricia Steffens
Michele Roy
Kylene Blumeyer
Mary Ellen Helmkamp
Kayla McMahill
Lora Wellington
Susie Vreeland
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Storage Runs/Set-Up (12)

Meet in the gym.

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Field
Lindsay Crumpley
Kylene Blumeyer
Mary Ellen Helmkamp
Leanne Setien
Caroline Calvert
Julie Redmond
Elizabeth Lane
Susie Vreeland
Claire Menzies
Jody Porter
Sarah Saguto
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Storage Runs/Set-Up (12)

Meet in the gym.

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Field
Jody Jorgensen
Caroline Calvert
Amanda Gianino
Laura Vestal
Julie Redmond
Lora Wellington
Annelise Pivin
Sara Lewis
Jody Porter
Katie Welsh
Molly Shuff
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Storage Runs/Set-Up (12)

Meet in the gym.

 
All slots filled
Greg Ward
Theresa Notestine
Marisa Erker
Marisa or Tony
Kristin Barker
Mary Ann Liebrock
Kelli White
Clare MacConnell
Katie Haywood
Miron Carron
Andrea Maddock
Jill Azar
Julie Dietzel
Julie dietzel
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Storage Runs/Set-Up (12)

Meet in the gym.

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Emily McAtee
Erin Venable
Katie Head
Jane Woodard
Jill Azar
Julie Dietzel
Julie dietzel
Sam Coker
Jared Thatcher
Sarah Fike
Chrissy Mace
Kristen Figge
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Storage Runs/Set-Up (12)

Meet in the gym.

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Julie Dietzel
Julie dietzel
Sam Coker
Sarah Fike
Katie Collet
11/05/2022 (Sat.) Parish Auction  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Registration (4)

 
All slots filled
Mari Barringer
Lindsey Field
Jen Helfrich
Dawn Morgan
Dawn Morgan

Coat Check

 

Sell Paintings (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Hoelscher

Sell Raffle Tickets (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Dietzel
Julie dietzel
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Spotters During Live Auction (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Matthew Radefeld
Jon Emert
Joe Pimmel
Courtney Moore
Kristen Figge
Laura Benjamin
10:00pm - 11:30pm  

Checkout (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Julie Dietzel
Julie dietzel
Sam Coker
11/06/2022 (Sun.) Parish Auction Clean-Up  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Break Down & Clean Up (12)

Report to the gym.

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Suzanne Moore
A.J. Koudelka
Andy Glenn
Ben Woodard
Jamie Westbrook (2)
Kyle Westbrook
Adam Elliott
  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Break Down & Clean Up (12)

Report to the gym.

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Erika Kircher
Ryan Westall
Mark Didion Didion
Leanne Setien
Suneal Menzies
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Break Down & Clean Up (12)

Report to the gym.

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Kelly Pimmel
Julie Dietzel
Julie dietzel
Colleen Elliott
Courtney Moore
Angela Glenn
Tricia Steffens
12/09/2022 (Fri.) Breakfast With Santa Set-Up (NOON DISMISSAL THIS DAY)  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Set-Up (6)

Assist with setting up

 
All slots filled
Lauren Pleban
Teri Rafferty
Emily Kreikemeier
Jennifer Hulsen
Michelle Derheimer
Camille Carpenter
12/10/2022 (Sat.) Breakfast With Santa  8:30am - 10:00am  

Check-in

Check in attendees as they arrive.

 
Katie Sackman
9:00am - 11:00am  

Food Runners/Servers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Laura Benjamin
Jamie Westbrook
Kate Helfer
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Clean-Up (6)

 
All slots filled
Megan Baldridge
Steve Collet
Jaime Schmitt
Erin Venable
Miron Kam
Maria Kreilich
02/01/2023 (Wed.) CSW Teacher Appreciation Lunch  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Front Office coverage

Watch the front office while teachers and admin get a much deserved break! This event is part of Catholic Schools Week.

 
Teri Rafferty

School Nurse coverage

Cover MAZ during Teacher Appreciation Lunch for CSW. (Only RN, MD or PA with current active Missouri license please).

 
Morgan Hodits
03/01/2023 (Wed.) Spring Festival Raffle Tickets   

Spring Festival Raffle Ticket Sales (10)

Sell 5 tickets for the Spring Festival raffle (non-school families)

 
All slots filled
Liz Huff
Lindsay Crumpley
Suzanne Moore
Jennifer Hulsen
Amanda Donley
Michele Roy
Kate Diebold
Sarah Lenert
Michelle Cracchiolo
Andrea Maddock
04/20/2023 (Thu.) Spring Festival Set-Up  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Spring Festival Set-Up (4)

Heavy lifting involved. Must be able to move/lift 100lbs or more.

 
All slots filled
Steve Hohman
Amanda Donley
Leanne Setien
Scott Macconnell
  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Game Booths Set-Up (8)

Heavy lifting involved. Must be able to move/lift 100lbs or more. For safety and insurance purposes, CHILDREN ARE NOT ALLOWED TO BE PRESENT.

 
All slots filled
Adrienne Robson
Tim Hodits Hodits
Ryan Campbell
Joey Garrity
Erik Sackman
Alex Aubel
Justin Stephens
Shannon Morse

Prize Inventory (6)

Count and divide prizes for game booths.

 
All slots filled
Patti Miller
Maria Kiphart
Megan Campos
Hailey Westall
Kim Obholz
Katie Collet
04/21/2023 (Fri.) Spring Festival Set-Up (SCHOOL IS OFF THIS DAY).  9:00am - 11:00am  

Game Booths Set-Up (6)

Heavy lifting involved. Must be able to move/lift 100lbs or more.

 
All slots filled
Kelly Mehan
Julie Chier
Nick Gianino
Sam Coker
Courtney Moore
Angela Glenn
9:00am - 11:00am  

Set-Up (4)

Must be able to move/lift 100lbs or more.

 
All slots filled
Gabrielle Grundy-Lester (2)
Andy Lester will assist
Sarah Lenert
Stacie Swederska
  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Set-Up (3)

Must be able to move/lift 100lbs or more.

 
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Set-Up (2)

Must be able to lift/move 100lbs or more.

 
All slots filled
Sarah Saguto
Justin Welply
Spring Fling  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Greeting Table (2)

Welcome guests to the event!

 
All slots filled
Julie Janes
Kate Rodenfels

Bar Worker (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Morgan
Jennifer Hulsen

Bank Worker (2)

 
All slots filled
Mari Barringer
Stephanie Grothe

Chuck-a-luck & Dice Game Attendants (2)

 
All slots filled
Matt Nahorski
Kelly Mehan

Instant Bingo Attendant (3)

Sell Instant Bingo games

 
All slots filled
MJ Clark-Cange (3)
Cange, Erker, Capdeboscq
8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Greeting Table (2)

Welcome guests to the event!

 
All slots filled
Julie Janes
Susie Vreeland

Bar Worker (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Mehan
Matthew Radefeld
Matt RADEFELD

Bank Worker (2)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Egan
Sarah Saguto

Chuck-a-luck & Dice Game Attendants (2)

 
All slots filled
Adrienne Robson
Ryan Campbell

Instant Bingo Attendant (3)

Sell Instant Bingo games

 
All slots filled
Maria Kiphart (2)
Maria & Thomas Kiphart
Scott MacConnell
9:30pm - 10:00pm  

Break Down & Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Andy Helfrich
Jen Helfrich
Krista Gluck (2)
04/22/2023 (Sat.) Game Booth #1 Worker = PRESCHOOL 3'S & PSR. (Game booths are located in the gym).   

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Janes
Kate Rodenfels

12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Leanne Setien
Katie Head

1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Hailey Westall
Miron Kam

2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Gabrielle Abel
Hannah Siegfried

3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Dietzel (2)
Julie and brian dietzel

4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sam Coker
Sarah Fike
Sarah Fike

5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Fike
Sarah Fike
Katherine Gunn
Game Booth #2 Worker = PRE-K. (Game booths are located in the gym).   

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Obholz
Murray Pritzel

12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Garrity
Jennifer Daake

1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Nathan McMahill
Sarah Lenert

2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Fultz
Katie Collet

3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Lewis
Molly Shuff

4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stacie Swederska

5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Daniel Gunn
Game Booth #3 Worker = KINDERGARTEN. (Game booths are located in the gym).   

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Becca Quinn-Herich
Laura Miller

12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Stephens
Adrienne Robson

1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Caroline Ragsdale
Megan Abel

2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Hailey Westall
Jen Sanwald

3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Trybula
Katie Haywood

4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krista Gluck

5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 
Game Booth #4 Worker = 1ST GRADE. (Game booths are located in the gym).   

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Croce
Elise Holland

12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Keller
Theresa Notestine

1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Rehg
Katie Garrity

2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Marisa Erker
Kacy Sedlak

3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Claire Aubel
Margaret Egan

4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelley Breihan (2)

5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jess/Aaron Randolph (2)
Game Booth #5 Worker = 2ND & 7TH GRADES. (Game booths are located in the gym).   

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Austermann
Lindsay Crumpley

12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Megan Campos
Emily Joseph

1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Venable
Christy Pogorelac

2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Zetlmeisl
Kelli White

3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Brown
Anne Zetlmeisl

4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anne Pennell

5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kate Helfer
Game Booth #6 Worker = 3RD GRADE. (Game booths are located in the gym).   

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Vestal
Sarah Saguto

12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Voegtle (2)

1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Keller
Jennifer Daake

2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Notestine
Mari Barringer

3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
susie travaglini

4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Grothe
Shannon Morse

5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Clare MacConnell
Sam Coker
Game Booth #7 Worker = 4TH & 6TH GRADES. (Game booths are located in the gym).   

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Field
Jody Porter

12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Borchers
susie travaglini

1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Borchers
Elise Holland

2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Borchers
Ethan Silverman
Ashley Silverman

3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)

 

4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Pagel (2)

5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 
Game Booth #8 Worker = 5TH & 8TH GRADES. (Game booths are located in the gym).   

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Reilly
Amy Trybula

12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Steffens
Kelly Schnitzmeier
Kelly Schntizmeier

1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Zetlmeisl
Dedra Karpen

2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Aimee Billingsley (2)

3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Mehan
Patti Miller

4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelle Franklin (2)

5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristen Jordan
Spring Festival Set-Up  10:00am - 11:00am  

General Operations Helper (2)

Help chairperson(s) as needed with various tasks that may arise. Report to Jon Copley or Craig Avery when your shift begins.

 
All slots filled
Kristin Barker
Jen Helfrich
10:00am - 11:00am  

Food/Concessions Set-Up (6)

Help set up food/concessions area.

 
All slots filled
Tim Hodits Hodits
Maria Kiphart
John Pollaci
Dawn Morgan
William Kersting
Brian Dietzel

Beer Tent Set-Up (2)

Stock beer and wine in coolers.

 
All slots filled
Megan Baldridge
Kate Diebold
Spring Festival Operations  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Bank Door Worker

Work at the bank entry (conference room0.

 
Todd Turner

Bank Runner

Collect $ and tickets from booths.

 
Amanda Donley

Ticket Booth (2)

Sell tickets and ride bracelets.

 
All slots filled
Sara Clark
Sara Clark
Amy Ellis

Game Booth Prize Patrol

Replenish prizes at game booths.

 
Kelly Mehan

Food/Concessions (4)

Sell food items and non-alcoholic beverages.

 
All slots filled
Amy Pollaci
John Pollaci
Anne Zetlmeisl
Andy Glenn

Chuck-a-Luck & Dice Game Attendant (3)

 
All slots filled
Matt Zahra
Thomas Morgan
Chad Pogorelac

General Operations Helper (2)

Help chairperson(s) as needed with various tasks that may arise. Report to Jon Copley or Craig Avery when your shift begins.

 

First Aid Provider

Must be an MD, RN or PA with current active Missouri license.

 
Jennifer Hulsen
Spring Festival Operation  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Bank Door Worker

Work at the bank entry (conference room0.

 
Kristin Barker

Bank Runner

Collect $ and tickets from booths.

 
Amy Pollaci

Ticket Booth (2)

Sell tickets and ride bracelets.

 
All slots filled
Andrea Travers
Amy Ellis

Game Booth Prize Patrol

Replenish prizes at game booths.

 
Kelly Mehan

Food/Concessions (6)

Sell food items and non-alcoholic beverages.

 
All slots filled
Kylene Blumeyer
Tom Zetlmeisl
Jody Porter
Liz Chiapelas
Maria Kreilich
Dedra Karpen

Beer Tent (3)

 
All slots filled
Megan Baldridge
Mark Didion
Mark
Sara Clark
Sara Clark

Chuck-a-Luck & Dice Game Attendant (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Lenert

General Operations Helper (2)

Help chairperson(s) as needed with various tasks that may arise. Report to Jon Copley or Craig Avery when your shift begins.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristen Figge

First Aid Provider

Must be an MD, RN or PA with current active Missouri license.

 
Spring Festival Operations  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Bank Door Worker

Work at the bank entry (conference room0.

 
Jennifer Byrne

Bank Runner

Collect $ and tickets from booths.

 
Molly Kelly

Ticket Booth (2)

Sell tickets and ride bracelets.

 
All slots filled
susie travaglini
Murray Pritzel

Game Booth Prize Patrol

Replenish prizes at game booths.

 
Amy Ellis

Food/Concessions (7)

Sell food items and non-alcoholic beverages.

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Amy Pollaci
Matthew Radefeld
Cheryl Brown
Kylene Blumeyer
Maria Kreilich
Courtney Moore

Beer Tent (4)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Emert (2)
Mcatee/Emert
Tim Hodits Hodits
Matthew Radefeld

Chuck-a-Luck & Dice Game Attendant (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Adrienne Robson

General Operations Helper (2)

Help chairperson(s) as needed with various tasks that may arise. Report to Jon Copley or Craig Avery when your shift begins.

 

First Aid Provider

Must be an MD, RN or PA with current active Missouri license.

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bank Door Worker

Work at the bank entry (conference room0.

 
Jennifer Byrne

Bank Runner

Collect $ and tickets from booths.

 
Liz Chiapelas

Ticket Booth (2)

Sell tickets and ride bracelets.

 
All slots filled
Kelly Pimmel
Jen Duffy

Game Booth Prize Patrol

Replenish prizes at game booths.

 
Amy Pollaci

Food/Concessions (7)

Sell food items and non-alcoholic beverages.

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Cheryl Brown
Mary Ellen Helmkamp
Sarah Thomas
Andrew Howe

Beer Tent (4)

 
All slots filled
Tony Beckmann
Karen Voegtle (3)

Chuck-a-Luck & Dice Game Attendant (3)

 

General Operations Helper (2)

Help chairperson(s) as needed with various tasks that may arise. Report to Jon Copley or Craig Avery when your shift begins.

 

Bank Change Runner

 

First Aid Provider

Must be an MD, RN or PA with current active Missouri license.

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bank Door Worker

Work at the bank entry (conference room0.

 
Jennifer Byrne

Bank Runner

Collect $ and tickets from booths.

 
Molly Kelly

Ticket Booth (2)

Sell tickets and ride bracelets.

 
All slots filled
Andrea Travers
Liz Ott

Game Booth Prize Patrol

Replenish prizes at game booths.

 
Sam Coker

Food/Concessions (7)

Sell food items and non-alcoholic beverages.

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Betsy Borchers
Lisa Voges
Brandon Voges
Laura Miller

Beer Tent (4)

 
All slots filled
Karen Voegtle (3)
Tony Beckmann

Chuck-a-Luck & Dice Game Attendant (3)

 

Cornhole Tournament (2)

Assist with scoring and rounding up players.

 

General Operations Helper (2)

Help chairperson(s) as needed with various tasks that may arise. Report to Jon Copley or Craig Avery when your shift begins.

 

Bank Change Runner

 

First Aid Provider

Must be an MD, RN or PA with current active Missouri license.

 
Anne Pennell
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bank Door Worker

Work at the bank entry (conference room0.

 

Bank Runner

Collect $ and tickets from booths.

 
Courtney Moore

Ticket Booth (2)

Sell tickets and ride bracelets.

 
All slots filled
Erin Venable
Dawn Morgan

Game Booth Prize Patrol

Replenish prizes at game booths.

 

Food/Concessions (7)

Sell food items and non-alcoholic beverages.

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Lisa Voges
Brandon Voges
Jordan Janes Janes
Katie Welsh

Beer Tent (4)

 
All slots filled
Greg Ward (3)
Susie Vreeland

Chuck-a-Luck & Dice Game Attendant (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Clare MacConnell

Cornhole Tournament (2)

Assist with scoring and rounding up players.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matt Haywood

General Operations Helper (2)

Help chairperson(s) as needed with various tasks that may arise. Report to Jon Copley or Craig Avery when your shift begins.

 

Bank Change Runner

 

First Aid Provider

Must be an MD, RN or PA with current active Missouri license.

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Bank Door Worker

Work at the bank entry (conference room0.

 

Bank Runner

Collect $ and tickets from booths.

 

Ticket Booth (2)

Sell tickets and ride bracelets.

 
All slots filled
Anne Pennell (2)

Game Booth Prize Patrol

Replenish prizes at game booths.

 

Food/Concessions (6)

Sell food items and non-alcoholic beverages.

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jody Jorgensen

Beer Tent (4)

 
All slots filled
Laura Boeker (3)
Jay Morris

Chuck-a-Luck & Dice Game Attendant (3)

 

Cornhole Tournament (2)

Assist with scoring and rounding up players.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tony Beckmann

General Operations Helper (2)

Help chairperson(s) as needed with various tasks that may arise. Report to Jon Copley or Craig Avery when your shift begins.

 

Bank Change Runner

 

First Aid Provider

Must be an MD, RN or PA with current active Missouri license.

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bank Door Worker

Work at the bank entry (conference room0.

 

Bank Runner

Collect $ and tickets from booths.

 

Ticket Booth (2)

Sell tickets and ride bracelets.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kate Helfer

Food/Concessions (6)

Sell food items and non-alcoholic beverages.

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Tracy Pagel
Jody Jorgensen
Rebecca O'Connell (2)

Beer Tent (4)

 
All slots filled
Scott Cange
Cange
Tony Erker & Allen Capdeboscq (2)
Susie Vreeland

Chuck-a-Luck & Dice Game Attendant (3)

 

Cornhole Tournament (2)

Assist with scoring and rounding up players.

 

General Operations Helper (2)

Help chairperson(s) as needed with various tasks that may arise. Report to Jon Copley or Craig Avery when your shift begins.

 

Game Booth Break Down (8)

Help with game booth break down and disassembly.

 

Bank Change Runner

 

First Aid Provider

Must be an MD, RN or PA with current active Missouri license.

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bank Door Worker

Work at the bank entry (conference room0.

 

Bank Runner

Collect $ and tickets from booths.

 

Ticket Booth (2)

Sell tickets and ride bracelets.

 
All slots filled
Rebecca O'Connell (2)

Food/Concessions (6)

Sell food items and non-alcoholic beverages.

 

Beer Tent (4)

 
All slots filled
Scott Cange (3)
Cange, Erker, Capdeboscq
Kelly Mehan

Chuck-a-Luck & Dice Game Attendant (3)

 

Bank Change Runner

 

First Aid Provider

Must be an MD, RN or PA with current active Missouri license.

 
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bank Door Worker

Work at the bank entry (conference room0.

 

Bank Runner

Collect $ and tickets from booths.

 

Ticket Booth (2)

Sell tickets and ride bracelets.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kate Helfer

Food/Concessions (4)

Sell food items and non-alcoholic beverages.

 

Beer Tent (4)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Mehan
Laura Boeker
Adrienne Robson
Tom Miller

Chuck-a-Luck & Dice Game Attendant (3)

 

Bank Change Runner

 

First Aid Provider

Must be an MD, RN or PA with current active Missouri license.

 
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Bank Worker (2)

 

Bank Runner

Collect $ and tickets from booths.

 

Beer Tent (4)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Rehg
Emily Koudelka (2)
Emily and A.J. Koudelka
Erik Sackman

Chuck-a-Luck & Dice Game Attendant (3)

 

First Aid Provider

Must be an MD, RN or PA with current active Missouri license.

 
Spring Festival  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Dishwasher

Wash any non-disposable dishes used for food distribution during Spring Festival.

 
Kelly Murray
04/30/2023 (Sun.) Teacher Appreciation Week (MAY 1-5, 2023)   

Set-Up (4)

Assist with Teacher Appreciation Week activities set-up as needed.

 
All slots filled
Elise Holland
Jessica Austermann
Kate Rodenfels
Katie Sackman
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |