Patel Conservatory Volunteers
19/20 PC Volunteers - Restricted

2019-2020 Nutcracker Backstage Volunteers

Thank you for Volunteering!

To donate funds for the cast party: http://patelspiritshop.com/OFFERS/?

Casting Performance Key:

Imperial Cast=Fri., Nov. 29, 7 p.m. performance

Czarist Cast=Sat., Nov., 30, 2 p.m. performance

Faberge Cast=Sat., Nov. 30, 7 p.m. performance

Mariinsky Cast= Sun., Dec. 1, 2 p.m. performance

Instructions for Backstage Volunteers

  1. Arrive at the Stage Door on time (usually 15 minutes before the call time for the role you are assigned).
  2. Check in with the Dance Department staff upon arrival.
  3. Always stay with your class (assigned group of dancers).
  4. Assist dancers with costumes, hair and makeup.
  5. Assist younger dancers with visits to the bathroom, upon request.
  6. Bring your class to the stage when they are called, wait in the wings until they are done rehearsing/performing, then bring them back to the dressing room.
  7. During rehearsals, you may be asked to bring your class to a designated area for photographs.
  8. Make sure dancers stay relatively quiet backstage, and especially quiet in the wings.
  9. Make sure dancers do not eat or drink in costume. Water is permitted at all times. Approved "clean" snacks are permitted in the Rehearsal Hall when not in costume.
  10. Encourage respectful behavior toward staff and other dancers.
  11. Help keep the dressing room tidy; ensure costumes are put away correctly, according to name labels. No one is permitted to take costumes home!
  12. Remain with your class until they have been dismissed or until you have been relieved by another adult.
Sync Entire Sign Up to My Calendar

Created by:   Aubrey Paffenroth
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
11/26/2019 (Tue.) Rehearsal Hall  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Floater (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bolton
Julieta Leon Oros
Rm. 12 Party Chlidren  4:45pm - 8:00pm  

Party Children (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Ludwig
Liz Carey
Rm. 12 Soldiers (& Party)  4:45pm - 8:00pm  

Soldiers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bridget Book
Rm. 8 Boys  4:45pm - 8:00pm  

Boys

 
Jessica Babanats
Rm. 10 Snowflakes  5:15pm - 8:00pm  

Snowflakes (2)

 
All slots filled
Norma Maiz
Mervi Ryan
Rm. 14 Snow Choir  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Snow Choir

 
Maria Coggins
Rm. 11 Caterpillars (& Eggs)  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Caterpillars (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessie George
Jennifer Ffrench
Rm. 11 Faberge Eggs (& Caterpillars)  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Faberge Eggs (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Samerson
Kaoru Carbonaro
11/27/2019 (Wed.) Rehearsal Hall  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Floater (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bolton
Lynn Gonzalez
Rm. 12 Soldiers (& Party)  4:45pm - 8:00pm  

Soldiers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emush Ganichot
Rm. 8 Boys  4:45pm - 8:00pm  

Boys

 
Leah Jacobs
Rm. 10 Snowflakes  5:15pm - 8:00pm  

Snowflakes (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Newcomb Regan
Leigh LaRosa
Rm. 14 Snow Choir  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Snow Choir

 
Maria Coggins
Rm. 11 Caterpillars (& Eggs)  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Caterpillars (2)

 
All slots filled
Julieta Diaz
Emma Oros
Desi Kolaxazov
Rm. 11 Faberge Eggs (& Caterpillars)  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Faberge Eggs (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Samerson
Whitney LeCain
11/29/2019 (Fri.) Rm. 12 Party Children  11:45am - 3:00pm  

Party Children (2)

 
All slots filled
Hilary Black
Heather Rubio
Rm. 12 Soldiers (& Party)  11:45am - 3:00pm  

Soldiers (2)

 
All slots filled
Kaoru Cowan
Kathie Lucero Salgado
Rm. 8 Boys  11:45am - 3:00pm  

Boys

 
Leah Jacobs
Rehearsal Hall  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Floater (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Samerson
Mervi Ryan
Rm 10 Snowflakes  12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Snowflakes (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Newcomb Regan
Whitney LeCain
Rm. 11 Caterpillars (& Eggs)  12:45pm - 4:00pm  

Caterpillars (2)

 
All slots filled
Desi Kolaxazov
Christie Swartz
Rm. 11 Faberge Eggs (& Caterpillars)  12:45pm - 4:00pm  

Faberge Eggs (2)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Iarossi
Fabia Simpson
Rm. 12 Party Children  4:45pm - 8:00pm  

Party Children (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Rubio
Wendy Davies
Rehearsal Hall  5:30pm - 9:00pm  

Floater (2)

 
All slots filled
Leivi Buga
Lynn Gonzalez
Rm. 10 Snowflakes  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Snowflakes (2)

 
Rm. 12 Party Children  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Party Children (2)

 
All slots filled
Niurka Calero
Donna Jones
Rm. 12 Soldiers (& Party)  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Soldiers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Mockler
Rm. 8 Boys  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Boys

 
Jessica Babanats
Rm. 14 Snow Choir  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Snow Choir

 
Liz Carey
Rm. 11 Caterpillars (& Eggs)  6:15pm - 9:00pm  

Caterpillars (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Samerson
Nancy Laudon
Rm. 11 Faberge Eggs (& Caterpillars)  6:15pm - 9:00pm  

Faberge Eggs (2)

 
All slots filled
Desi Kolaxazov
Christie Dean
11/30/2019 (Sat.) Rm. 10 Snowflakes  12:45pm - 4:00pm  

Snowflakes (2)

 
All slots filled
Whitney LeCain
Karen Crowder
Rm. 12 Party Children (& Soldiers)  12:45pm - 4:00pm  

Party Children (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Cordeau
Heather Rubio
Rm. 12 Soldiers (& Party)  12:45pm - 4:00pm  

Soldiers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Mockler
Kathie Lucero Salgado
Rm. 8 Boys  12:45pm - 4:00pm  

Boys

 
Deborah Cragun
Rm. 14 Snow Choir  1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Snow Choir

 
Rehearsal Hall  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Floater (2)

 
All slots filled
Leah Ruggles
Lynn Gonzalez
Rm. 11 Caterpillars (& Eggs)  1:15pm - 4:00pm  

Caterpillars (2)

 
All slots filled
Niurka Calero
Vanessa Eschenfelder
Rm. 11 Faberge Eggs (& Caterpillars)  1:15pm - 4:00pm  

Faberge Eggs (2)

 
All slots filled
Desi Kolaxazov
Fabia Simpson
Rehearsal Hall  5:30pm - 9:00pm  

Floater (2)

 
All slots filled
Leivi Buga
Lynn Gonzalez
Rm. 10 Snowflakes  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Snowflakes (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Cordeau
Georgiana Kosak
Rm. 12 Party Children (& Soldiers)  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Party Children (2)

 
All slots filled
Hilary Black
Norma Bullard
Rm. 12 Soldiers (& Party)  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Soldiers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Rubio
Rm. 8 Boys  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Boys

 
Leah Ruggles
Rm. 14 Snow Choir  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Snow Choir

 
Tracie Conti
Rm. 11 Caterpillars (& Eggs)  6:15pm - 9:00pm  

Caterpillars (2)

 
Rm. 11 Faberge Eggs (& Caterpillars)  6:15pm - 9:00pm  

Faberge Eggs (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Samantha Paulino
Samantha Paulino
12/01/2019 (Sun.) Rm. 10 Snowflakes  12:45pm - 4:00pm  

Snowflakes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Wendy Davies
Wendy Davies
Rm. 12 Party Children (& Soldiers)  12:45pm - 4:00pm  

Party Children (2)

 
All slots filled
Norma Maiz
Rebecca Gabriel
Rm. 12 Soldiers (& Party)  12:45pm - 4:00pm  

Soldiers (2)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Book
Monica Narain
Rm. 8 Boys  12:45pm - 4:00pm  

Boys (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessie George
Lee Gabriel
Would be happy to swap for boy room to be a room dad.
Rm. 14 Snow Choir  1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Snow Choir

 
Maria Coggins
Rehearsal Hall  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Floater (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bolton
Leivi Buga
Rm. 11 Caterpillars (& Eggs)  1:15pm - 4:00pm  

Caterpillars (2)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Iarossi
Jennifer Ffrench
Rm. 11 Faberge Eggs (& Caterpillars)  1:15pm - 4:00pm  

Faberge Eggs (2)

 
All slots filled
Desi Kolaxazov
Maria Wilson
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service