LB Parents 2019-20

library

The library is a wonderful opportunity to volunteer in your child's class. Each block is for 30 minutes. You will help check in and check out books, as well as help Mrs. Pearce orgranize the library. Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: Library

Created by:   Lunada Bay PTA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
10/08/2019 (Tue.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Sorenson-4th Grade

 
Dewanna Sharp
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dair-2nd Grade

 
Alicia Rodriguez
11:00am - 11:30am  

Watson-1st Grade

 
Tracey King-Ortega
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Curry-1st Grade

 
Alicia Rodriguez
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Fletcher-1st Grade

 
10/09/2019 (Wed.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Watson-4th Grade

 
Marisa Blachy
9:45am - 10:15am  

Glunt-3rd Grade

 
11:00am - 11:30am  

Kika-TK

 
Jherica Martinez
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Castillo-2nd/3rd Grade

 
Ron Homer
10/10/2019 (Thu.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Brown-2nd Grade

 
Sarah Haaz
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dillion-5th Grade

 
Julie Voytilla
9:45am - 10:15am  

Macdonald-3rd Grade

 
Julie Voytilla
11:00am - 11:30am  

Perkins-5th Grade

 
Carolyn Lizdenis
11:25am - 11:45am  

Louise-Kindergarten

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Urias-Kindergarten

 
10/15/2019 (Tue.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Sorenson-4th Grade

 
Saundi Williams
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dair-2nd Grade

 
Melissa Forrester
11:00am - 11:30am  

Watson-1st Grade

 
Rene Hunton
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Curry-1st Grade

 
Janet Fattahi
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Fletcher-1st Grade

 
10/16/2019 (Wed.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Watson-4th Grade

 
9:45am - 10:15am  

Glunt-3rd Grade

 
Jennifer Alvarez
Ida Gardner will do this one
11:00am - 11:30am  

Kika-TK

 
Patti Hermann
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Castillo-2nd/3rd Grade

 
Katie McDonald
10/17/2019 (Thu.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Brown-2nd Grade

 
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dillion-5th Grade

 
9:45am - 10:15am  

Macdonald-3rd Grade

 
Megan Ebenhack
11:00am - 11:30am  

Perkins-5th Grade

 
Jennifer Alvarez
11:25am - 11:45am  

Louise-Kindergarten

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Urias-Kindergarten

 
10/22/2019 (Tue.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Sorenson-4th Grade

 
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dair-2nd Grade

 
Alicia Rodriguez
11:00am - 11:30am  

Watson-1st Grade

 
Rene Hunton
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Curry-1st Grade

 
Heather Fattahi
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Fletcher-1st Grade

 
10/23/2019 (Wed.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Watson-4th Grade

 
9:45am - 10:15am  

Glunt-3rd Grade

 
Tracey King-Ortega
11:00am - 11:30am  

Kika-TK

 
Kristy Langus
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Castillo-2nd/3rd Grade

 
Katie McDonald
10/24/2019 (Thu.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Brown-2nd Grade

 
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dillion-5th Grade

 
Katie McDonald
9:45am - 10:15am  

Macdonald-3rd Grade

 
Leah Bernstein
11:00am - 11:30am  

Perkins-5th Grade

 
Carolyn Lizdenis
11:25am - 11:45am  

Louise-Kindergarten

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Urias-Kindergarten

 
10/29/2019 (Tue.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Sorenson-4th Grade

 
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dair-2nd Grade

 
Alicia Rodriguez
11:00am - 11:30am  

Watson-1st Grade

 
Rene Hunton
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Curry-1st Grade

 
Alicia Rodriguez
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Fletcher-1st Grade

 
10/30/2019 (Wed.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Watson-4th Grade

 
Sarah Haaz
9:45am - 10:15am  

Glunt-3rd Grade

 
Rene Hunton
11:00am - 11:30am  

Kika-TK

 
Meena Bhasin-Shah
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Castillo-2nd/3rd Grade

 
Katie McDonald
10/31/2019 (Thu.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Brown-2nd Grade

 
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dillion-5th Grade

 
Katie McDonald
9:45am - 10:15am  

Macdonald-3rd Grade

 
Katie McDonald
11:00am - 11:30am  

Perkins-5th Grade

 
11:25am - 11:45am  

Louise-Kindergarten

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Urias-Kindergarten

 
11/05/2019 (Tue.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Sorenson-4th Grade

 
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dair-2nd Grade

 
Alicia Rodriguez
11:00am - 11:30am  

Watson-1st Grade

 
Rene Hunton
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Curry-1st Grade

 
Alicia Rodriguez
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Fletcher-1st Grade

 
Angela Matthews
11/06/2019 (Wed.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Watson-4th Grade

 
Sarah Haaz
9:45am - 10:15am  

Glunt-3rd Grade

 
Jennifer Alvarez
11:00am - 11:30am  

Kika-TK

 
Kristy Langus
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Castillo-2nd/3rd Grade

 
11/07/2019 (Thu.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Brown-2nd Grade

 
Akiko Denaro
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dillion-5th Grade

 
Katie McDonald
9:45am - 10:15am  

Macdonald-3rd Grade

 
Megan Ebenhack
11:00am - 11:30am  

Perkins-5th Grade

 
Miki Ikuyo Geiman
11:25am - 11:45am  

Louise-Kindergarten

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Urias-Kindergarten

 
11/12/2019 (Tue.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Sorenson-4th Grade

 
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dair-2nd Grade

 
11:00am - 11:30am  

Watson-1st Grade

 
Rene Hunton
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Curry-1st Grade

 
Jherica Martinez
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Fletcher-1st Grade

 
11/13/2019 (Wed.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Watson-4th Grade

 
Sarah Haaz
9:45am - 10:15am  

Glunt-3rd Grade

 
Rene Hunton
11:00am - 11:30am  

Kika-TK

 
Jade Lin
Daniel Liu
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Castillo-2nd/3rd Grade

 
11/14/2019 (Thu.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Brown-2nd Grade

 
Sarah Haaz
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dillion-5th Grade

 
Julie Voytilla
9:45am - 10:15am  

Macdonald-3rd Grade

 
Julie Voytilla
11:00am - 11:30am  

Perkins-5th Grade

 
Jennifer Alvarez
11:25am - 11:45am  

Louise-Kindergarten

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Urias-Kindergarten

 
11/19/2019 (Tue.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Sorenson-4th Grade

 
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dair-2nd Grade

 
Laura Diepenbrock
11:00am - 11:30am  

Watson-1st Grade

 
Rene Hunton
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Curry-1st Grade

 
Janet Fattahi
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Fletcher-1st Grade

 
11/20/2019 (Wed.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Watson-4th Grade

 
Sarah Haaz
9:45am - 10:15am  

Glunt-3rd Grade

 
Tracey King-Ortega
11:00am - 11:30am  

Kika-TK

 
Kristy Langus
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Castillo-2nd/3rd Grade

 
11/21/2019 (Thu.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Brown-2nd Grade

 
Sarah Haaz
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dillion-5th Grade

 
9:45am - 10:15am  

Macdonald-3rd Grade

 
Leah Bernstein
11:00am - 11:30am  

Perkins-5th Grade

 
Kristina Correa
11:25am - 11:45am  

Louise-Kindergarten

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Urias-Kindergarten

 
12/03/2019 (Tue.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Sorenson-4th Grade

 
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dair-2nd Grade

 
11:00am - 11:30am  

Watson-1st Grade

 
Rene Hunton
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Curry-1st Grade

 
Jherica Martinez
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Fletcher-1st Grade

 
12/04/2019 (Wed.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Watson-4th Grade

 
9:45am - 10:15am  

Glunt-3rd Grade

 
Jennifer Alvarez
11:00am - 11:30am  

Kika-TK

 
Patti Hermann
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Castillo-2nd/3rd Grade

 
12/05/2019 (Thu.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Brown-2nd Grade

 
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dillion-5th Grade

 
9:45am - 10:15am  

Macdonald-3rd Grade

 
Leah Bernstein
11:00am - 11:30am  

Perkins-5th Grade

 
Kristina Correa
11:25am - 11:45am  

Louise-Kindergarten

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Urias-Kindergarten

 
12/17/2019 (Tue.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Sorenson-4th Grade

 
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dair-2nd Grade

 
11:00am - 11:30am  

Watson-1st Grade

 
Rene Hunton
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Curry-1st Grade

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Fletcher-1st Grade

 
12/18/2019 (Wed.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Watson-4th Grade

 
9:45am - 10:15am  

Glunt-3rd Grade

 
Rene Hunton
11:00am - 11:30am  

Kika-TK

 
Jade Lin
Daniel Liu
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Castillo-2nd/3rd Grade

 
12/19/2019 (Thu.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Brown-2nd Grade

 
9:15am - 9:45am  

Dillion-5th Grade

 
9:45am - 10:15am  

Macdonald-3rd Grade

 
Katie McDonald
11:00am - 11:30am  

Perkins-5th Grade

 
Jennifer Alvarez
11:25am - 11:45am  

Louise-Kindergarten

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Urias-Kindergarten

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service