AllVolunteersEmailsMasterList

TFC2019 Fri 21Up

Taste of Fort Collins 2019 (TFC2019) June 7, Friday

Gates open at 6:00 pm and Event Closes at 9:00 pm.

We need volunteers age 21 or older to help check IDs, serve beer, & serve spirits.  Volunteers will receive t-shirt & water.

Shifts are from 5:00 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Note that the times listed are the times that will be used for hours volunteered.

Thank you for taking the time to volunteer! We will see you at the event.

Date: 06/07/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:   John Crowfoot
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Time (MDT)

Captain Corner Beer

9 Drafts, 3 brands/sponsor

Corner Beer 

4:00pm - 9:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Hansen
Robert Hansen

Corner Beer

Corner Beer 

5:00pm - 9:30pm (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Ashley Ensminger (2)
Myself and Eric Holtgraves
Eric Giersch
Mary Hansen
Sally Ellerby
Marty Ellerby
Sarah Avrech

Captain Corner Spirits

3 cocktails

Corner Spirits 

4:00pm - 9:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
James Packard
Lathrop Smith

Corner Spirits

Corner Spirits 

5:00pm - 9:30pm (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Carol Tunner
Mandy Tanner

Captain Main Beer

9 Drafts, 3 brands/sponsor

Main Beer 

4:00pm - 9:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Lauwereins
Courtney Donaldson

Main Beer

Main Beer 

5:00pm - 9:30pm (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Meggie Vary
Lee Vary
margaret Grant
Stephanie Cruz
Jamie Smoot

Captain Main Spirits

3 cocktails

Main Spirits 

4:00pm - 9:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Baker
Josh Maile

Main Spirits

Main Spirits 

5:00pm - 9:30pm (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Robin Street

Captain Main Margaritas

2 frozen, 2 rocks

Main Margaritas 

4:00pm - 9:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Rob Protzman
Scott Speidel

Main Margaritas

Main Margaritas 

5:00pm - 9:30pm (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Kylie Chandler
Maximilian Schoen

Captain Stage Beer

6 Cans, 2 brands/sponsor

Stage Beer 

4:00pm - 9:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry Howell
Micheal Herzig

Stage Beer

Stage Beer 

5:00pm - 9:30pm (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Jim O'Neill
Melisa Gloden
Shauna None
robert gros-potter
Mike Kelly
Lori Pruette Pruette

Captain ID Check

Assign to Main, Corner, Stage

ID Check 

4:00pm - 9:30pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dan Hemphill
Michelle Ploss

ID Check

ID Check 

5:00pm - 9:30pm (13)

 
3 of 13 slots filled
Victor Sam
Wendy Abbott (2)

Extras

BG, RG, NW, RC

Extras 

4:00pm - 9:30pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Gloden
Bob Garretson
Ryan Caldwell
Nancy Wiehagen
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home