JFIT CLUB

Fitness Center & Cardio Theater 10/19-10/25

For your convenience...

*How to Delete/Edit your Reservation! See files section below.*

UPDATED EXECUTIVE ORDER INFORMATION

As of October 12, 2020, Executive Order No. 187 now permits activities (including fitness classes/high intensity aerobic-anaerobic activities/weightlifting) in indoor settings, without face coverings.  This action has enabled the JCC to implement updated safety protocols. Our goal is to try and accommodate all our members’ needs, all while adhering to safety protocols and maintaining a healthy workout experience. We will continue with our staggered Fitness Center/Cardio Theater schedule to limit contact between each time slot. Signup Genius must still be used to reserve your spot for all Fitness Center and Cardio Theater usage and to register for Group Fitness classes. Machines and equipment will  continue to be cleaned in between member use, and deep cleaning is conducted multiple times throughout the day.

The JCC will be implementing “Face Covering Optional” days in the Fitness Center and Cardio Theater for those who find it too difficult to exercise while wearing a face covering. Please see below for important protocols.

 “Face Covering Optional” Days Protocols Apply to the Fitness Center and Cardio Theatre:

  • Everyone must wear a face covering when entering, walking through and leaving the JCC. Temperature checks will continue to be taken each time you enter the JCC.
  • “Face Covering Required” Days are Monday, Wednesday, Friday &   Sunday.
  • “Face Covering Optional” Days are Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday beginning Tuesday, October 20, 2020.
  • You must wear your face covering when walking from one piece of equipment to another, or obtaining or using cleaning supplies.
  • The only time you may remove your face covering is when you are physically working out on a machine or in the weight area.
  • Face Coverings should be worn in the Locker Rooms as much as possible.
  • Please be courteous of your fellow members and JCC Staff and maintain social distancing at all times.
  • A sign will be posted outside the Fitness Center, and Sign Up Genius will reflect which days are Face Covering optional days.

JFit Club Fitness Center and Cardio Theater usage is available to current Bridgewater JCC members only.

Please bring your own mat and water bottle. Review available slots below and click the button to sign up.

Please be courteous and sign up for varied time slots, so that all members may have equal access to the center.

Download and fill out our new Waiver form and bring with you to the JCC to be kept on fill. Adults and minors need this form filled out to participate in any JCC facility usage. Please contact Jessica Kichura, [email protected] with any questions related to this signup. Thank you!

Created by:   Sarah pollak
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Fitness Center
10/21/2020 (Wed.) Cardio Theater  10:00am - 10:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sal Lalama

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Bradley
Fitness Center  10:00am - 10:45am  

Fitness Center (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
karen kaiser
Siobhan Diamant
Anthony D'Ambrosio
Sal Lalama
Cardio Theater  11:00am - 11:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 
All slots filled
john koblan
Lisa Stiff

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
Fitness Center  11:00am - 11:45am  

Fitness Center (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Ken Scherp
Jamie Lamca
Cardio Theater  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Bloomstein

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Charles Sather
Fitness Center  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
john koblan
Wilma Nacion
Lisa Stiff
Cardio Theater  2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 
All slots filled
Dylan Santos
Ashwini Bindinganavale

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jane Whalen
Fitness Center  2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
All slots filled
Jane Whalen
Riley Mugford
Ashwini Bindinganavale
Raghu Bindinganavale
Brian Michaels
Marlene Milkosky
Cardio Theater  3:00pm - 3:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicasia Santos
Blake Tucker

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stacy Muema

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
Fitness Center  3:00pm - 3:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Dylan Santos
Baylee Morrison
Max George
Cardio Theater  4:00pm - 4:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lamia Rashid

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
Fitness Center  4:00pm - 4:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
All slots filled
Rich H
Eric Hulsen
Shantan Yalamanchi
Robert Resker
Nicasia Santos
Renee Leuthard
Cardio Theater  5:00pm - 5:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janet Kessler

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
Fitness Center  5:00pm - 5:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Charlie Morehead
Mark D'Antonio
Tim Jackson
Milliscent Dela Cruz
Nick Loughlin
Matthew Minaides
Cardio Theater  6:00pm - 6:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
Fitness Center  6:00pm - 6:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Janet Kessler
tara hellwig
butch hellwig
Chaz Repak
Morgan Hou
Sean Puthenchira
Joseph Barletta
10/22/2020 (Thu.) Cardio Theater- Face Covering Optional  6:05am - 6:50am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Todd Dennison
Lift weights
Yousuf Qureshi
Daniel Beck
Nelson Aragon
Viktor Misko
6:05am - 6:50am  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Goteiner

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
7:00am - 7:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Jonathan Kramer Kramer
Johb Pietz
7:00am - 7:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Donato Diamente Diamente

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Johb Pietz
8:00am - 8:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
eric oringer
Krishan Vannan
8:00am - 8:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karishma Asher

AMT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
john cronin

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Corinne DAntonio
9:00am - 9:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Michael Cloonan
Vincent Omelio
9:00am - 9:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karishma Asher

AMT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karishma Asher

Elliptical (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron Fischang
Briana Wheeler

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
All slots filled
Deb Kalish
Anastasia Perdomo
recumbent bike
10:00am - 10:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 
10:00am - 10:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Don Sweeney
Chris Kania
10:00am - 10:45am  

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 
All slots filled
Don Sweeney
Alisa Donohue

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Brendan Leach
Rochelle Castellano
11:00am - 11:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Stiff

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jane Whalen
Ann Umphenour
Lisa Stiff
12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jane Whalen
2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Sarah pollak
Frank Ratkowski
Riley Mugford
2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dylan Santos

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeffrey Leonard
recumbant bike
3:00pm - 3:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jeffrey Leonard
weightlifting
Max George
Baylee Morrison
Matthew Minaides
3:00pm - 3:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
4:00pm - 4:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Rich H
Eric Hulsen
Dylan Santos
4:00pm - 4:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lamia Rashid

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
5:00pm - 5:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Morgan Hou
Tim Jackson
Nick Loughlin
Milliscent Dela Cruz
5:00pm - 5:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
6:00pm - 6:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Glenn Saunders
tara hellwig
butch hellwig
Kathleen Rooney
Chaz Repak
Patrick Thomas
6:00pm - 6:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
10/23/2020 (Fri.) Cardio Theater  6:05am - 6:50am  

Treadmill (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nelson Aragon

AMT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Goteiner

Elliptical (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
yusuf farouk

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Norman Greenberg
Fitness Center  6:05am - 6:50am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Scott Rawicz
Norman Greenberg
Tim Miller
Yousuf Qureshi
yusuf farouk
Mark D'Antonio
Peter Wishnie
Cardio Theater  7:00am - 7:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 
All slots filled
Jack Kolator
Claudia Kolator

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Johb Pietz
Fitness Center  7:00am - 7:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Amy Russo
Peter Wishnie
Johb Pietz
Cardio Theater  8:00am - 8:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Donato Diamente Diamente

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
Fitness Center  8:00am - 8:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Alan Shapey
Corinne DAntonio
Cardio Theater  9:00am - 9:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron Fischang
Briana Wheeler

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
All slots filled
karen kaiser
Anastasia Perdomo
recumbent bike
Fitness Center  9:00am - 9:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Norman Carlo
Michael Cloonan
Cardio Theater  10:00am - 10:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carrie Saul

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Deb Kalish
Fitness Center  10:00am - 10:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
karen kaiser
Siobhan Diamant
David Orshan
Robert Saul
rowing machine
Cardio Theater  11:00am - 11:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Stiff

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
Fitness Center  11:00am - 11:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Ken Scherp
Cardio Theater  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
Fitness Center  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Ann Umphenour
Wilma Nacion
Cardio Theater  2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dylan Santos

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jane Whalen
Fitness Center  2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jane Whalen
Paula Yusem
Cardio Theater  3:00pm - 3:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Mugford
Lamia Rashid

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
Fitness Center  3:00pm - 3:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Dylan Santos
Darius Marian
Charlie Morehead
Baylee Morrison
4:00pm - 4:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Rich H
Eric Hulsen
10/24/2020 (Sat.) Cardio Theater- Face Covering Optional  7:05am - 7:50am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
yusuf farouk
Nelson Aragon
7:05am - 7:50am  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Goteiner

Elliptical (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
yusuf farouk

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
8:00am - 8:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (8)

 
8:00am - 8:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Donato Diamente Diamente

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Corinne DAntonio
9:00am - 9:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Patrick Thomas
9:00am - 9:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 
All slots filled
Alisa Donohue
Ron Fischang

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
10:00am - 10:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Don Sweeney
Myron Bergman
Eric Hulsen
10:00am - 10:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Don Sweeney

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Deb Kalish
11:00am - 11:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Myron Bergman

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Kathleen Rooney
12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dylan Santos

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
1:00pm - 1:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Frank Ratkowski
1:00pm - 1:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
10/25/2020 (Sun.) Cardio Theater  7:05am - 7:50am  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Goteiner

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
Fitness Center  7:05am - 7:50am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Nelson Aragon
Cardio Theater  8:00am - 8:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
All slots filled
Norman Greenberg
Corinne DAntonio
Fitness Center  8:00am - 8:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Norman Greenberg
Eric Hulsen
Mark D'Antonio
Cardio Theater  9:00am - 9:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark Lederman

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
Fitness Center  9:00am - 9:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Leslee Zipper
Leslee
Cardio Theater  10:00am - 10:45am  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
Fitness Center  10:00am - 10:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Mark Lederman
11:00am - 11:45am  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
Cardio Theater  11:00am - 11:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
Fitness Center  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
Cardio Theater  1:00pm - 1:45pm  

Treadmill (2)

 

AMT (2)

 

Elliptical (2)

 

Upright Bike/Recumbent Bike OR PowerMill Climbers (2)

 
Fitness Center  1:00pm - 1:45pm  

Fitness Center- Weight Room (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Frank Ratkowski
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info