Krannert Center Community Volunteers
KCCV- All Members

Krannert Center Community Volunteers (KCCV) Fall 2018 Signup

This Sign Up is now closed. You may review your selections and performance history, but can no longer add or remove items. If you find a discrepancy in what shows you worked and what is shown on this list, contact the administrators to update your performance history. 

Related files:

Created by:   Nicholas Puddicombe
 

PLEASE NOTE: The sign up period for this event has ended and the sign up creator has locked all sign up slots from being modified. Contact the creator for more details.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
09/08/2018 (Sat.) Tryon Festival Theatre  1:15pm - 5:00pm  

Japan House 20th-Anniversary Celebration (8)

 
All slots filled
Christina Myers
Carrie Storrs
Barbara Schleicher
Cynthia Helms
josephine lee
Lee Trail
Ed or Diane Wilhite
Debra Eichelberger
09/13/2018 (Thu.) Colwell Playhouse  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

The Builders Assocation: STRANGE WINDOW: The Turn of the Screw (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Paula Abdullah
Felix Chan
Jonne Brown
Ed Wilhite
Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mary Hosier
Cara Day
Jean Weigel
09/14/2018 (Fri.) Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
John Taylor
Tryon Festival Theatre  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

The Hot Sardines (8)

 
All slots filled
ann bergeron
Dianna Visek
Carrie Storrs
Jean Weigel
Cynthia Helms
Felix Chan
Sandy Haas
Jim McEnerney
09/15/2018 (Sat.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Los Angeles Master Chorale: Lagrime di San Pietro (Tears of St. Peter) (16)

 
14 of 16 slots filled
ann bergeron
George Brock
Dianna Visek
Kathy Metcalf
Christina Myers
Christel Seyfert
Jean Weigel
Barbara Schleicher
Gene Grass
Cynthia Helms
Felix Chan
Jonne Brown
Cara Day
Paula Abdullah
Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lee Trail
Anne Raczak
William Dick
09/22/2018 (Sat.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Sinfonia da Camera: Siren Songs (16)

 
15 of 16 slots filled
ann bergeron
Frank Modica
Christel Seyfert
Jean Weigel
Barbara Schleicher
Christina Myers
Cynthia Helms
Lee Trail
Richard Engelbrecht-Wiggans (2)
Beth & Richard
Anne Raczak
William Dick
Debra Karplus
Bobbi McCall
Dianna Visek
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Yoline Chandler
Carolyn Presley
09/23/2018 (Sun.) Foellinger Great Hall  2:15pm - 5:00pm  

Wind Symphony and Wind Orchestra (16)

 
7 of 16 slots filled
Carolyn Presley
Spencer Walden
Barbara Schleicher
Jean Weigel
Frank Modica
Paula Abdullah
julie mills
Lobby  2:15pm - 5:00pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
09/25/2018 (Tue.) Colwell Playhouse  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Illinois Modern Ensemble and Improvisors Exchange (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Adrian Testo
Jean Weigel
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
09/27/2018 (Thu.) Colwell Playhouse  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

PYGMALION: Criminal (podcast) (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Millie Davis
Paula Abdullah
Foellinger Great Hall  7:30pm - 11:30pm  

PYGMALION: Tig Notaro (16)

 
7 of 16 slots filled
Carrie Storrs
Ed or Diane Wilhite
Jim McEnerney
Patrick Mills
julie mills
ann bergeron
Corinne Saldeen
Colwell Playhouse  9:30pm - 1:30am  

PYGMALION: Two Feet (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Adrian Testo
09/28/2018 (Fri.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:00pm  

Project 500 Reunion Event (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Beth Engelbrecht-Wiggans (2)
Richard and Beth
Jonne Brown
09/30/2018 (Sun.) Foellinger Great Hall  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

UI Symphony Orchestra (16)

 
9 of 16 slots filled
Barbara Schleicher
Lynn Podoll
Karla Podoll
Carolyn Presley
Jean Weigel
Christina Myers
Kathy Metcalf
felix chan
Marjorie Olson
Lobby  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathleen Corley
Tonya Hartman
10/03/2018 (Wed.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Marcus Tardelli, guitar (16)

 
All slots filled
Penny Lopez
julie mills
George Brock
Dianna Visek
Paula Abdullah
Carrie Storrs
Cynthia Helms
Felix Chan
Lee Trail
Richard Engelbrecht-Wiggans (2)
Beth & Richard
Sandy Haas
Bobbi McCall
Jim McEnerney
Corinne Saldeen
Barbara Turner
Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dawn Schultz
Jennifer Lin
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Dress Rehearsal: An American Daughter (2)

 
All slots filled
ann bergeron
Mary Hosier
10/04/2018 (Thu.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Jupiter String Quartet and Jasper Quartet with Michael Cameron, bass (16)

 
15 of 16 slots filled
ann bergeron
George Brock
Jean Weigel
Barbara Schleicher
Cynthia Helms
Marcy Joncich
Martha Milas
Astrid Dussinger
Dick Norton
Mary Manley
Marguerite Maguire
Jennifer Lin
Lynn Podoll
Karla Podoll
Beth Engelbrecht-Wiggans
Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Carolyn Presley
Robin Goettel
Lori Deyoung
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

An American Daughter (2)

 
All slots filled
Paula Abdullah
Jonne Brown
10/05/2018 (Fri.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Hindsley Symphonic Band (16)

 
6 of 16 slots filled
Anne Raczak
William Dick
Barbara Schleicher
George Brock
Lori Deyoung
Roger Fredenhagen
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
josephine lee
Christina Myers
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

An American Daughter (2)

 
All slots filled
B. Jean Flood
Richard Flood
10/06/2018 (Sat.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Nathan and Julie Gunn and Friends: An Evening On Broadway (16)

 
15 of 16 slots filled
Penny Lopez
Gene Grass
Christina Myers
Carrie Storrs
Felix Chan
josephine lee
Katherine Hansen
Richard Engelbrecht-Wiggans (2)
Beth & Richard
Sandy Haas
Debra Karplus
Cynthia Jean
Roland Jean
Jennifer Lin
Jim McEnerney
Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
All slots filled
Dick Norton
Yoline Chandler
Jean Weigel
Lori Deyoung
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

An American Daughter (2)

 
All slots filled
Marcy Joncich
Bobbi McCall
10/07/2018 (Sun.) Foellinger Great Hall  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

UI Black Chorus (16)

 
10 of 16 slots filled
Cynthia Jean (2)
Add Roland Jean
Mary Hosier
Millie Davis
Kathy Metcalf
felix chan
Cynthia Helms
Coco Chen
Lee Trail
Jonne Brown
Lobby  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
10/09/2018 (Tue.) Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
julie mills
Patrick Mills
Mike Atkinson
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

An American Daughter (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Nelson
Cara Day
10/10/2018 (Wed.) Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

An American Daughter (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Schleicher
Debora Avelino
10/11/2018 (Thu.) Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Janice Impey
Sheryl Dyck
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

An American Daughter (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Metcalf
Corinne Saldeen
10/12/2018 (Fri.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Annual University of Illinois Bands Homecoming Concert (16)

 
8 of 16 slots filled
John Taylor
Christina Myers
Kathy Metcalf
Tonya Hartman
Christel Seyfert
Carrie Storrs
Marjorie Olson
Debora Avelino
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jean Weigel
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

An American Daughter (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Wilhite (2)
10/13/2018 (Sat.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Champaign-Urbana Symphony Orchestra: Mahler and Strauss (16)

 
13 of 16 slots filled
Frank Modica
George Brock
Dianna Visek
Christina Myers
Christel Seyfert
Jean Weigel
Barbara Schleicher
Cynthia Helms
Katherine Hansen
Anne Raczak
William Dick
Debra Karplus
Cynthia Jean
Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Roland Jean
Marguerite Maguire
David Dorman
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

An American Daughter (2)

 
10/14/2018 (Sun.) Lobby  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Frank Modica
Dawn Schultz
Studio Theatre  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

An American Daughter (2)

 
All slots filled
Astrid Dussinger
Liesel Wildhagen
10/16/2018 (Tue.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Illinois Modern Ensemble (16)

 
2 of 16 slots filled
Jean Weigel
Kathy Metcalf
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
10/17/2018 (Wed.) Colwell Playhouse  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Dress Rehearsal: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Paula Abdullah
Debra Karplus
Bobbi McCall
Carol Miles
Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Philharmonia Orchestra (16)

 
10 of 16 slots filled
Christel Seyfert
Anne Raczak
William Dick
Mary Manley
Lori Deyoung
Carolyn Presley
Barbara Schleicher
Christina Myers
Kathy Metcalf
Lee Trail
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
10/18/2018 (Thu.) Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
All slots filled
Ed Wilhite (2)
Marjorie Olson
Mary Hosier
Studio Theatre  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Ann Hampton Callaway and Susan Werner (2)

 
All slots filled
Penny Lopez
Paula Abdullah
Colwell Playhouse   6:45pm - 10:30pm  

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Lynda Lopez
Debora Avelino
10/19/2018 (Fri.) Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
Studio Theatre  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Ann Hampton Callaway and Susan Werner (2)

 
All slots filled
Frank Modica
Dianna Visek
Colwell Playhouse   6:45pm - 10:30pm  

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (5)

 
All slots filled
Beth Engelbrecht-Wiggans (2)
Richard and Beth
Jonne Brown
Marcy Joncich
Kathy Henry
Switched with L. Lopez, I will usher the same show on 10/27/18
10/20/2018 (Sat.) Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Robin Goettel
Debra Eichelberger
Lei shanbhag
Studio Theatre  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Ann Hampton Callaway and Susan Werner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jonne Brown
Colwell Playhouse   6:45pm - 10:30pm  

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Frank Modica
Anne Raczak
William Dick
Whitney Welsh
Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Sinfonia da Camera: Sounds of Youth (16)

 
14 of 16 slots filled
Penny Lopez
Christina Myers
Felix Chan
Richard Engelbrecht-Wiggans (2)
Beth & Richard
Dick Norton
Mary Manley
Barbara Turner (2)
Dan also
Yoline Chandler
Carolyn Presley
Dianna Visek
Christel Seyfert
Jean Weigel
10/24/2018 (Wed.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Bernhard Scully, horn (16)

 
6 of 16 slots filled
Janice Maddox
George Brock
Coco Chen
Liesel Wildhagen
Paula Abdullah
Roger Fredenhagen
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Cynthia Helms
Tryon Festival Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Dress Rehearsal: La Bohème (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
ann bergeron
Jean Weigel
Judith Haydel
10/25/2018 (Thu.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Daniel Hope and Friends: Air-A Baroque Journey (16)

 
15 of 16 slots filled
ann bergeron
Penny Lopez
George Brock
Dianna Visek
Gene Grass
Carrie Storrs
Jean Weigel
Cynthia Helms
Felix Chan
Lee Trail
Sandy Haas
Bobbi McCall
Mary Manley
Marguerite Maguire
Kathy Metcalf
Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Lin
Dawn Schultz
Paula Abdullah
David Dorman
Colwell Playhouse   6:45pm - 10:30pm  

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (5)

 
All slots filled
Janice Maddox
Ed or Diane Wilhite (2)
Cynthia Jean
Roland Jean
Tryon Festival Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

La Bohème (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Jim McEnerney
Corinne Saldeen
Marjorie Olson
Lori Deyoung
Cara Day
Debora Avelino
10/26/2018 (Fri.) Colwell Playhouse   6:45pm - 10:30pm  

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Sheryl Dyck
Jean Weigel
Liesel Wildhagen
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Gene Grass
Christina Myers
felix chan
Tryon Festival Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

La Bohème (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Penny Lopez
Christel Seyfert
Beth Engelbrecht-Wiggans (2)
Richard & Beth
Janice Maddox
Barbara Schleicher
Paula Abdullah
10/27/2018 (Sat.) Colwell Playhouse   6:45pm - 10:30pm  

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (5)

 
All slots filled
Penny Lopez
Carrie Storrs
Tonya Hartman
Christina Myers
Jim McEnerney
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
felix chan
Tryon Festival Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

La Bohème (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Frank Modica
Yoline Chandler
Sheryl Dyck
Kathy Metcalf
Lee Trail
10/28/2018 (Sun.) Colwell Playhouse   2:15pm - 6:00pm  

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Christel Seyfert
Astrid Dussinger
Elizabeth Allison
Lobby  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Patrick Mills
Laurie Jacob
Tryon Festival Theatre  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

La Bohème (8)

 
All slots filled
Cynthia Jean
Roland Jean
Sharron Mies (2)
Jane Barry
Carol Miller
Debra Karplus
julie mills
Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Chamber Orchestra (16)

 
7 of 16 slots filled
Mary Manley
Carolyn Presley
Janice Maddox
Jean Weigel
Kathy Metcalf
Frank Modica
Martha Milas
10/31/2018 (Wed.) Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Paula Abdullah
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Dress Rehearsal: The Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat As Performed by the Inmates of the Asylum of Charenton Under the Direction of the Marquis de Sade (2)

 
All slots filled
ann bergeron
Carrie Storrs
11/01/2018 (Thu.) Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mary Hosier
Felix Chan
David Dorman
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

The Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat as Performed by the Inmates of the Asylum of Charenton Under the Direction of the Marquis de Sade (2)

 
All slots filled
Cara Day
Millie Davis
11/02/2018 (Fri.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Chamber Singers (16)

 
15 of 16 slots filled
Katherine Hansen
Martha Milas
Lynn Podoll
Karla Podoll
Marjorie Olson
Sharron Mies
Roger Fredenhagen
Dianna Visek
Barbara Schleicher
Jean Weigel
Christina Myers
Frank Modica
felix chan
Lee Trail
Paula Abdullah
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Janice Impey
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

The Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat as Performed by the Inmates of the Asylum of Charenton Under the Direction of the Marquis de Sade (2)

 
All slots filled
Marcy Joncich
Astrid Dussinger
11/03/2018 (Sat.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Varsity Men's Glee Club (16)

 
11 of 16 slots filled
Corinne Saldeen
B. Jean Flood
Richard Flood
Roger Fredenhagen
Millie Davis
felix chan
Christel Seyfert
Janice Impey
Christina Myers
Laurie Jacob
Debra Karplus
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
William Dick
Anne Raczak
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

The Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat as Performed by the Inmates of the Asylum of Charenton Under the Direction of the Marquis de Sade (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Frank Modica
11/04/2018 (Sun.) Lobby  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Roland Jean
Lynn Podoll
Tryon Festival Theatre  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Circa: Carnival of the Animals (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Dianna Visek
Paula Abdullah
Felix Chan
Jonne Brown
Cynthia Jean
Debra Karplus
Jennifer Lin
Foellinger Great Hall  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

Illinois Wind Symphony (16)

 
7 of 16 slots filled
Barbara Schleicher
Jean Weigel
Kathy Metcalf
Frank Modica
Liesel Wildhagen
Marjorie Olson
Carolyn Presley
11/05/2018 (Mon.) Tryon Festival Theatre  9:00am - 12:00pm  

School Performance: Circa: Carnival of the Animals (KCYS) (14)

 
All slots filled
Beth Engelbrecht-Wiggans (2)
Richard & Beth
Kathy Bergeron
Martha Milas
Debra Eichelberger
Jim McEnerney
B. Jean Flood
Richard Flood
Marjorie Olson
Carol Miles
Carol Miller (2)
and Mike
Elizabeth Allison
Paula Abdullah
11:30am - 2:30pm  

School Performance: Circa: Carnival of the Animals (KCYS) (14)

 
13 of 14 slots filled
Kathy Bergeron
Judith Haydel
Ed or Diane Wilhite (2)
Marcy Joncich
Bobbi McCall
Jane Barry
Vennie Ewing
Sheryl Dyck
Linda Neider
Lee Trail
Pam Bedford
Liesel Wildhagen
11/06/2018 (Tue.) Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Robin Goettel
Patrick Mills
Tryon Festival Theatre  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Circa: Humans (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Dianna Visek
Christel Seyfert
Lynda Lopez
Millie Davis
Jean Weigel
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

The Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat as Performed by the Inmates of the Asylum of Charenton Under the Direction of the Marquis de Sade (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Nelson
11/07/2018 (Wed.) Colwell Playhouse  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Dress Rehearsal: November Dance (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Liesel Wildhagen
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Janice Impey
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

The Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat as Performed by the Inmates of the Asylum of Charenton Under the Direction of the Marquis de Sade (2)

 
All slots filled
Jean Weigel
Corinne Saldeen
11/08/2018 (Thu.) Colwell Playhouse  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

November Dance: Dancing 50: Moving Forward/Looking Back (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Judith Haydel
Marcy Joncich
Astrid Dussinger
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
felix chan
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

The Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat as Performed by the Inmates of the Asylum of Charenton Under the Direction of the Marquis de Sade (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Wilhite (2)
11/09/2018 (Fri.) Tryon Festival Theatre  9:00am - 12:00pm  

School Performance: Ballet Folklórico de México (KCYS) (14)

 
All slots filled
julie mills
Paula Abdullah
Beth Engelbrecht-Wiggans (2)
Richard & Beth
Felix Chan
Debra Karplus
Bobbi McCall
Debra Eichelberger
B. Jean Flood
Richard Flood
Liesel Wildhagen
Gene Grass
Sheryl Dyck
Lee Trail
Foellinger Great Hall  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Sinfonia da Camera: The Pirates of Penzance (16)

 
14 of 16 slots filled
Penny Lopez
Gene Grass
Christel Seyfert
josephine lee
Debra Karplus
Martha Milas
Lynda Lopez
Debra Eichelberger
Lynn Podoll
Karla Podoll
Carol Miller
Lee Trail
Jean Weigel
Carolyn Presley
Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Felix Chan
Laurie Jacob
Tryon Festival Theatre  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Ballet Folklórico de México (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Frank Modica
Christina Myers
Barbara Schleicher
Jonne Brown
Sandy Haas
Marcy Joncich
Colwell Playhouse  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

November Dance: Dancing 50: Moving Forward/Looking Back (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Dianna Visek
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

The Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat as Performed by the Inmates of the Asylum of Charenton Under the Direction of the Marquis de Sade (2)

 
11/10/2018 (Sat.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Itzhak Perlman, Violin with Rohan de Silva, piano (16)

 
All slots filled
Frank Modica
Beth Engelbrecht-Wiggans (2)
Richard and Beth
Penny Lopez
George Brock
Kathy Metcalf
Dianna Visek
Christina Myers
Carrie Storrs
Jean Weigel
Barbara Schleicher
Felix Chan
Jonne Brown
Gene Grass
josephine lee
Douglas Williams
Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
All slots filled
Roland Jean (2)
Add Cynthia Jean
Lee Trail
Jennifer Lin
Colwell Playhouse  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

November Dance: Dancing 50: Moving Forward/Looking Back (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Anne Raczak
William Dick
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

The Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat as Performed by the Inmates of the Asylum of Charenton Under the Direction of the Marquis de Sade (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jim McEnerney
11/11/2018 (Sun.) Foellinger Great Hall  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

UI Symphony Orchestra (16)

 
13 of 16 slots filled
Barbara Schleicher
Carolyn Presley
Jean Weigel
Christina Myers
Kathy Metcalf
Frank Modica
felix chan
Lee Trail
Tonya Hartman
Marjorie Olson
Janice Maddox
Kathleen Holsen (2)
Lobby  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
Studio Theatre  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

The Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat as Performed by the Inmates of the Asylum of Charenton Under the Direction of the Marquis de Sade (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynda Lopez
Jonne Brown
11/13/2018 (Tue.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Eroica Trio (16)

 
12 of 16 slots filled
George Brock
Kathy Metcalf
julie mills
Christel Seyfert
Jean Weigel
Katherine Hansen
Lee Trail
Lynda Lopez
Jim McEnerney
Mary Manley
Dianna Visek
Christina Myers
Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lynn Podoll
Carolyn Presley
Kathy Vivirito
Kathleen Holsen
11/14/2018 (Wed.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Illini Strings (16)

 
2 of 16 slots filled
William Dick
Anne Raczak
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
11/15/2018 (Thu.) Colwell Playhouse  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Cynthia Oliver/COCo Dance Theatre: Virago-Man Dem (5)

 
All slots filled
Paula Abdullah
Jonne Brown
Dianna Visek
Jean Weigel
Roger Epperson
Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Patrick Mills
Beth Engelbrecht-Wiggans
Felix Chan
Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

University Band, Brass Band, and Clarinet Choir (16)

 
1 of 16 slots filled
Judith Haydel
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Nathan Mandel, saxophone (2)

 
All slots filled
John Taylor
George Brock
11/27/2018 (Tue.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Philharmonia Orchestra (16)

 
9 of 16 slots filled
Mary Manley
Barbara Schleicher
Christina Myers
Kathy Metcalf
Christel Seyfert
Adrian Testo
Paula Abdullah
julie mills
Roger Epperson
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
11/28/2018 (Wed.) Colwell Playhouse  9:00am - 12:00pm  

School Performance: Manual Cinema: No Blue Memories—The Life of Gwendolyn Brooks (KCYS) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Debra Eichelberger
Gene Grass
Paula Abdullah
Penny Lopez
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Patrick Mills
Julie Mills
Carrie Storrs
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Illinois Modern Ensemble (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Raczak
William Dick
11/29/2018 (Thu.) Colwell Playhouse  9:00am - 12:00pm  

School Performance: Manual Cinema: No Blue Memories—The Life of Gwendolyn Brooks (KCYS) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
julie mills
Jonne Brown
Patrick Mills
Liesel Wildhagen
6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Manual Cinema: No Blue Memories—The Life of Gwendolyn Brooks (16)

 
13 of 16 slots filled
Cynthia Helms
josephine lee
Ed Wilhite
Lynda Lopez
Bobbi McCall
Corinne Saldeen
Roger Epperson
Sharron Mies (2)
Millie Davis
George Brock
Lee Trail
Jean Weigel
Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Chip McNeill, jazz saxophone (16)

 
7 of 16 slots filled
John Taylor
Jane Barry
Janice Impey
ann bergeron
Sheryl Dyck
Jennifer Lin
Barbara Schleicher
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dianna Visek
felix chan
11/30/2018 (Fri.) Colwell Playhouse  9:00am - 12:00pm  

School Performance: Manual Cinema: No Blue Memories—The Life of Gwendolyn Brooks (KCYS) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Paula Abdullah
Elizabeth Allison
Vennie Ewing
Christel Seyfert
Mike Atkinson
Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Frank Modica
Felix Chan
Tryon Festival Theatre  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

The Nutcracker (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Richard Engelbrecht-Wiggans (2)
Beth & Richard
Lynn Podoll
Karla Podoll
Lei shanbhag
Marjorie Olson
Lee Trail
Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Larry Gray, double bass (16)

 
3 of 16 slots filled
Marcy Joncich
Millie Davis
ann bergeron
12/01/2018 (Sat.) Lobby  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
Tryon Festival Theatre  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

The Nutcracker (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Elizabeth Allison
Cynthia Helms
Susie Wright
Wen-Chi Chen
Robin Goettel
Dianna Visek
Foellinger Great Hall  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

Marching Illini in Concert (16)

 
9 of 16 slots filled
Marjorie Olson
Roger Fredenhagen
Carol Miller
Spencer Walden
Barbara Schleicher
Jean Weigel
Christina Myers
Christel Seyfert
Debra Karplus
Lobby  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
Tryon Festival Theatre  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

The Nutcracker (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Jim McEnerney
Lee Trail
Christina Myers
Frank Modica
12/02/2018 (Sun.) Lobby  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Christel Seyfert
Debra Karplus
Tryon Festival Theatre  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

The Nutcracker (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Carol Miles
Dawn Schultz
Liesel Wildhagen
Paula Abdullah
Foellinger Great Hall- Salon Style  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Cleveland Quartet Award Winner: Rolston String Quartet (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Kathy Metcalf
Ed Wilhite (2)
Dick Norton
Mary Manley
Frank Vivirito
Jean Weigel
Lobby  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Karla Podoll
12/04/2018 (Tue.) Colwell Playhouse  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Percussion Ensemble and Steel Band (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
John Taylor
Janice Maddox
Christina Myers
Lee Trail
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Schleicher
Millie Davis
Carrie Storrs
Paula Abdullah
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Jazz Combo Concert 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Corley
ann bergeron
12/05/2018 (Wed.) Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Frank Modica
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Jazz Trombone Ensemble (2)

 
12/06/2018 (Thu.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Champaign-Urbana Symphony Orchestra: Holiday Glory (16)

 
All slots filled
ann bergeron
Kathy Metcalf
Dianna Visek
Gene Grass
Christina Myers
Christel Seyfert
Carrie Storrs
Janice Maddox
Cynthia Helms
Katherine Hansen
Lee Trail
Ed or Diane Wilhite (2)
Jim McEnerney
Liesel Wildhagen
Jennifer Lin
Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
All slots filled
Dick Norton
Yoline Chandler
Marjorie Olson
Jean Weigel
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Jazz Band IV (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Linda McEnerney
12/07/2018 (Fri.) Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Carrie Storrs
Jonne Brown
Tryon Festival Theatre  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

The Nutcracker (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Bobbi McCall
Debra Eichelberger
B. Jean Flood
Richard Flood
Jane Barry
Carol Miles
Susie Wright
Please sign me up
Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Illinois Wind Symphony (16)

 
7 of 16 slots filled
ann bergeron
George Brock
Jean Weigel
Dianna Visek
Janice Impey
Carolyn Presley
Christina Myers
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Concert Jazz Band: Helgesen Fellowship Concert (2)

 
All slots filled
Janice Maddox
Corinne Saldeen
12/08/2018 (Sat.) Lobby  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
Tryon Festival Theatre  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

The Nutcracker (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Astrid Dussinger
Christel Seyfert
Penny Lopez
I noticed this has fewer ushers than the 1st...if you need me for both, I can do it. Wishing children the fun of the season and more.
Lobby  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
Studio Theatre  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

UI Jazz Guitar Ensemble and Saxophone Ensembles (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Vivirito
Frank Vivirito
Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
Tryon Festival Theatre  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

The Nutcracker (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Janice Maddox
Carrie Storrs
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Latin Jazz Ensemble (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Corley
John Taylor
12/09/2018 (Sun.) Lobby  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
Tryon Festival Theatre  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

The Nutcracker (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Kathy Vivirito
Frank Vivirito
Frank Vivirito
Paula Abdullah
Foellinger Great Hall  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

Annual Carol Concert (16)

 
12 of 16 slots filled
Debra Eichelberger
B. Jean Flood
Yoline Chandler
Robin Goettel
Sheryl Dyck
Barbara Schleicher
Lee Trail
josephine lee
Kathy Metcalf
Mary Hosier
Astrid Dussinger
Karan Keith
Lobby  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
All slots filled
Cynthia Helms
Christel Seyfert
Carol Concert
Kathleen Corley
Debra Karplus
carol concert
Studio Theatre  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

UI Jazz Band III (2)

 
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Jazz Vocal Ensemble and Jazz Vocal Combos (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Corley
Cynthia Helms
12/11/2018 (Tue.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Wind Orchestra and UI Hindsley Symphonic Band (16)

 
4 of 16 slots filled
George Brock
Jean Weigel
Judith Haydel
Barbara Schleicher
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Jazz Band II (2)

 
All slots filled
ann bergeron
Frank Vivirito
12/12/2018 (Wed.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Symphony Orchestra (16)

 
15 of 16 slots filled
Ed or Diane Wilhite (2)
Anne Raczak
William Dick
Mary Manley
B. Jean Flood
Richard Flood
John Taylor
Jane Barry
Patrick Mills
George Brock
Gene Grass
Lee Trail
Jean Weigel
ann bergeron
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
julie mills
Christel Seyfert
Symphony Orchestra
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Jazz Combo Concert II (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Frank Vivirito
Tryon Festival Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Opera Scenes and Lyric Studio (8)

 
All slots filled
Katherine Hansen
Kathleen Corley
Marjorie Olson
Cara Day
Cynthia Helms
Coco Chen
Liesel Wildhagen
Paula Abdullah
©2018 SignUpGenius. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy | Home