Krannert Center Community Volunteers
KCCV- All Members

Krannert Center Community Volunteers (KCCV) Spring 2019 Signup

Krannert Center Community Volunteers,

Select the dates you would like to usher below. Start times listed are when you must be ready for the usher meeting near your theatre, in uniform and signed in. Plan to arrive 5-10 minutes before your start time to ensure you have enough time.

Related files:

Created by:   Nicholas Puddicombe
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/23/2019 (Tue.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Jupiter String Quartet (16)

 
14 of 16 slots filled
Lee Trail
George Brock
Jean Weigel
Mary Manley
Marcy Joncich
Kathleen Corley
Carolyn Presley
Barbara Turner (2)
Also Dan
Roger Fredenhagen
Liesel Wildhagen
Patrick Mills
julie mills
Jennifer Lin
Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
David Dorman
Karan Keith
Colwell Playhouse  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Percussion Ensemble and Steel Band (5)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Henry
Judith Haydel
Barbara Schleicher
Carol Miles
ann bergeron
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Jazz Combo Concert 1 (2)

 
04/24/2019 (Wed.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Philharmonia and Illini Strings (16)

 
9 of 16 slots filled
Richard Flood
B. Jean Flood
Christina Myers
Paula Abdullah
Barbara Schleicher
Liz McMillen
Carlton Kagawa
Roger Epperson
Penny Lopez
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
William Dick
Anne Raczak
Kathleen Corley
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Jazz Trombone Ensembles 1 and 2 (2)

 
Tryon Festival Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Invited Dress: Crazy for You (8)

 
All slots filled
ann bergeron
Jim McEnerney
Mary Hosier
Liesel Wildhagen
Linda McEnerney
Daniel Krehbiel
Sheryl Dyck
Jean Weigel
04/25/2019 (Thu.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

University Bands and Campus Bands (16)

 
3 of 16 slots filled
Kathy Metcalf
Paula Abdullah
Janice Maddox
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
All slots filled
Millie Davis
Felix Chan
Christel Seyfert
Crazy for you
Katherine Hansen
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Jazz Band IV (2)

 
All slots filled
ann bergeron
Kathleen Corley
Tryon Festival Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Crazy for You (8)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Podoll
Karla Podoll
Marjorie Olson
Marcy Joncich
Lei shanbhag
David Mies (2)
Dawn Schultz
04/26/2019 (Fri.) Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Illinois Modern Ensemble (16)

 
2 of 16 slots filled
Jean Weigel
Carolyn Presley
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
All slots filled
Christina Myers
William Dick
Anne Raczak
Barbara Schleicher
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Jazz Concert Jazz Band (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathleen Corley
Tryon Festival Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Crazy for You (8)

 
All slots filled
Janice Maddox
Beth Engelbrecht-Wiggans (2)
Richard & Beth
Cynthia Jean
Roland Jean
Lori Deyoung
Roger Epperson
Linda Wessels
04/27/2019 (Sat.) Studio Theatre  2:15pm - 5:30pm  

UI Jazz Band 3 (2)

 
Lobby  2:15pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
All slots filled
Pezz Pezz (2)
for CU symphony Planets, hopefully, with Lynda
William Dick
Anne Raczak
Foellinger Great Hall  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Champaign-Urbana Symphony Orchestra: The Planets and Beyond (16)

 
All slots filled
Janice Maddox
Christel Seyfert
Christina Myers
Gene Grass
Dick Norton
Mary Manley
Marjorie Olson
Martha Milas
Carolyn Presley
David Mies (2)
Barbara Turner (2)
Also Dan
Dianna Visek
Jim McEnerney
Linda McEnerney
Lobby  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
All slots filled
Roger Fredenhagen
Jennifer Lin
Robin Goettel
George Brock
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Jazz Vocal Ensemble and Jazz Vocal Combos (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Frank Vivirito
Tryon Festival Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Crazy for You (8)

 
All slots filled
Ed or Diane Wilhite (2)
Diane and Ed Wilhite
Penny Lopez
Kathy Metcalf
Jonne Brown
Debra Eichelberger
Rui Zhao
Cynthia Helms
04/28/2019 (Sun.) Colwell Playhouse  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Campagnia TPO: Panda's Home (5)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Henry
Dianna Visek
Debra Eichelberger
Lei shanbhag (2)
Me and my son Vinay
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Campagnia TPO: Panda's Home (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Felix Chan
Mary Hosier
Christina Myers
Studio Theatre  2:15pm - 5:30pm  

UI Jazz Guitar and Jazz Saxophone Ensembles (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Corley
Roger Epperson
Lobby  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Beth Engelbrecht-Wiggans (2)
Richard & Beth
David Dorman
Tryon Festival Theatre  2:15pm - 6:00pm  

Crazy for You (8)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Turner (2)
Also Dan
Carol Miller
Pezz Pezz (2)
with Lynda
Vennie Ewing
Diana Johnsn
Carrie Storrs
Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Trombone Choir and Euphonium Ensemble (16)

 
5 of 16 slots filled
Roger Fredenhagen
Carol Miller
George Brock
Carolyn Presley
Sandy Haas
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kathleen Corley
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Latin Jazz Ensemble (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Frank Vivirito
04/29/2019 (Mon.) Colwell Playhouse  9:00am - 11:15am  

School Peformance: Compania TPO: Panda's Home (2)

On-stage seating

 
All slots filled
Penny Lopez
Christel Seyfert
11:30am - 1:45pm  

School Peformance: Compania TPO: Panda's Home (2)

On-stage seating

 
All slots filled
Carol Miles
Linda Neider
04/30/2019 (Tue.) Colwell Playhouse  9:00am - 11:15am  

School Peformance: Compania TPO: Panda's Home (2)

On-stage seating

 
All slots filled
Cynthia Helms
Paula Abdullah
11:30am - 1:45am  

School Peformance: Compania TPO: Panda's Home (2)

On-stage seating

 
All slots filled
Bobbi McCall
Patrick Mills
Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Combined UI Choral and Orchestral Concert (16)

 
All slots filled
Christel Seyfert
Richard Flood
B. Jean Flood
John Taylor
Roger Fredenhagen
Carol Miller
Patrick Mills
George Brock
Katherine Hansen
Christina Myers
Jean Weigel
Marcy Joncich
Julie Mills
Barbara Schleicher
Kathy Metcalf
Carolyn Presley
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
All slots filled
Renee Potter
Janice Impey
Lynn Podoll (2)
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Repertory Jazz Orchestra (2)

 
All slots filled
ann bergeron
Kathleen Corley
05/01/2019 (Wed.) Colwell Playhouse  9:00am - 11:15am  

School Peformance: Compania TPO: Panda's Home (2)

On-stage seating

 
All slots filled
Paula Abdullah
Cynthia Helms
11:30am - 1:45am  

School Peformance: Compania TPO: Panda's Home (2)

On-stage seating

 
All slots filled
Liesel Wildhagen
Robin Goettel
Foellinger Great Hall  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Wind Symphony (16)

 
13 of 16 slots filled
George Brock
Jean Weigel
Paula Abdullah
Kathleen Vivirito (2)
Sandy Haas
Barbara Schleicher
Janice Impey
Carolyn Presley
Carlton Kagawa
Ed or Diane Wilhite (2)
Diane and Ed
Roger Fredenhagen
Lobby  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Waiting List / Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Linda McEnerney
Jim McEnerney
Carrie Storrs
Studio Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

UI Jazz Combo Concert 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
John Taylor
Karan Keith
Tryon Festival Theatre  6:45pm - 10:30pm  

Lyric Theatre Opera Scenes and LTI Studio (8)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Mills
Julie Mills
Beth Engelbrecht-Wiggans (2)
Richard & Beth
Lee Trail
Daniel Krehbiel
Kathy Metcalf
Kathleen Corley
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home