St Marks UMC

Celebration and Farewell for Ross

Helpers are needed on Saturday, June 16 and Sunday, June 17 to help celebrate Ross Stackhouse. 

If you have any questions, please contact the church office 317-846-4912.

Created by:   Jenny Rundle
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/16/2018 (Sat.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Set up Tables (6)

Setup tables on Saturday morning and put on tablecloths.

 
All slots filled
James & Karen Waldron
Jim
Deb Skinner
Melissa Koenig
Tom and Janet Douglass (2)
Liz Rix
Wesley Hall  12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Set Tables (6)

Set tables with silverware, salt & pepper, and glasses

 
All slots filled
Melissa Koenig
Rodene Gosselin
Kathy Lentz
Amy Jones
Lydia Fourman
Mary Jo Pittman
06/17/2018 (Sun.)    

Wash Tablecloths (4)

Launder cloth tablecloths after event

 
All slots filled
Deb Skinner
Joyce Landis
Heather Winters
Karen and Peter Reist
Wesley Hall  9:30am - 11:30am  

Desserts (41)

Bring Dessert

 
All slots filled
Greta Carroll (2)
Melissa Chevalier
Diane Borgmann
Nyla Johnson
Pie or brownies
Ron Stackhouse
Pumpkin cake (cr. Cheese icing)
Donna Schwartz
Brownies
Mary Hayes
Cupcakes
James & Karen Waldron
Karen
Lynn Donnelson
Raspberry Bars
Jennifer Witherbee
Heather Winters
Becky Beckman
Trifle
Karen and Peter Reist
Karen Boschee
Cupcakes
Dawn Stapert
Brownies and/or cupcakes
Betsy Gruver
Bev Darling
chocolate cake
Jonene McDermid
Michelle White
Pie
Gail Lee
Sue Roper
Pat Warrick
Mary Etta Yoho
Kathy Bartel
Cookies
Gail Poe
Dennis and Leslie Gardner
Nadine Penman
Jennifer Cawthorne
Jennifer Cawthorne
Pat and Bob Park
Peter Reist
Sonya Clodfelder
Joe & Diane Newton
Karen Demler
Dawn Ambler
Ike Williams
Carole Anderson
Amy Walz
Pat Weeks
Michelle Byrd
Christina Yeoman
Lemon bars
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Food Prep (8)

Cut desserts, plate salads, place salads on tables, make drinks, fill drink glasses, put rolls in basket, and baskets on the tables

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Lynn Donnelson
Mary Etta Yoho
Lisa Meek
Holly Moore
Becky Mills
Jane Fecht
Mary Jo Pittman
Wesley Hall Kitchen  11:45am - 12:30pm  

Service Line Helpers (10)

Serve food

 
All slots filled
Greta Carroll (2)
Mark & Greta Carroll
Ramie Cooney (2)
Robyn Robeson & Ramie Cooney
Melissa Koenig
Nancy Canning
Karen Horton
Liz Rix
Judy Bonnet (2)
Judy and Sammy
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Take Down Tables (5)

After event take down tables, clear tables, put away salt & pepper

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Deb Skinner
George Huntley
Drew Braley

Wash Dishes (4)

Wash dishes after event

 
All slots filled
Ralph Roper
George Huntley
Becky Mills
Tom Roberts
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home