Sat AM Homeless Breakfast

Homeless Breakfast Schedule

8:00 AM thru 11:00 AM volunteer to host homeless breakfast

Please email me if you are unable to attend.  Thanks - peggy

Enter at: 419 E Polk Street, Tampa, Fl 33602

Please consider bringing your gently used clothing to contribute to our  Clothing Closet "HOPE DEPOT."

Location: Proximity Room - Enter from Polk Street

Created by:   Peggy Kanter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
06/30/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
All slots filled
NTCOC Trinity COC (22)
Fifth Saturday
Christine Hanlon (10)
K.I.D.S. Campaign
07/07/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
13 of 32 slots filled
Sandy Kennedy (5)
Hyde Park Presbyterian Church
Sandy Kennedy (5)
Hyde Park Presbyterian Church
John Hall
Chris Curran
Katie Kisner
07/14/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
28 of 32 slots filled
Louis Breeding (20)
Radiant Church
Dwight Loomis (5)
St. James UMC
Sheila Feliciano (2)
pat mccarthy
07/21/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
30 of 32 slots filled
Betty Katsamakis (15)
St. John's Greek Orthodox Church
Grace Family Church (15)
Grace Family Church
07/28/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
31 of 32 slots filled
Danielle Mack (18)
Designer's Way Church
Mark Kitchen (5)
Velocity Youth
Jen Linder (8)
St. Timothy Girls
08/04/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
11 of 32 slots filled
Sandy Kennedy (5)
Hyde Park Presbyterian Church
Sandy Kennedy (5)
Hyde Park Presbyterian Church
Bryan Curry
08/11/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
28 of 32 slots filled
Louis Breeding (20)
Radiant Church
Dwight Loomis (5)
St. James UMC
Sheila Feliciano (2)
Volunteer
Bryan Curry
08/18/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
30 of 32 slots filled
Betty Katsamakis (15)
St. John's Greek Orthodox Church
Grace Family Church (15)
Grace Family Church
08/25/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
18 of 32 slots filled
Danielle Mack (18)
Designer's Way Church
09/01/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
8 of 32 slots filled
Sandy Kennedy (5)
Hyde Park Presbyterian Church
Sandy Kennedy
Hyde Park Presbyterian Church
Sheila Feliciano (2)
09/08/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
23 of 32 slots filled
Louis Breeding (20)
Radiant Church
Dwight Loomis (3)
St. James UMC
09/15/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
30 of 32 slots filled
Betty Katsamakis (15)
St. John's Greek Orthodox Church
Chris Irvin (15)
Grace Family Church
09/22/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
18 of 32 slots filled
Danielle Mack (18)
Designer's Way Church
09/29/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Heaton (22)
NT COC / Trinity COC
Kathy Conner (10)
Plant Girls Volleyball Team
10/06/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
6 of 32 slots filled
Sandy Kennedy (5)
Hyde Park Presbyterian Church
Sandy Kennedy
Hyde Park Presbyterian Church
10/13/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
23 of 32 slots filled
Louis Breeding (20)
Radiant Church
Dwight Loomis (3)
St. James UMC
10/20/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
30 of 32 slots filled
Betty Katsamakis (15)
St. John's Greek Orthodox Church
Chris Irvin (15)
Grace Family Church
10/27/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
28 of 32 slots filled
Danielle Mack (18)
Designer's Way Church
Christine Hanlon (10)
K.I.D.S. Campaign


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home