Bledsoe PTA 2017-2018

Diverse Abilities Day February 16th 2018

Hi Parents,

On February 16th our students at Bledsoe Elementary will be able to participate on Diverse Abilities Day. We will need lots of parent volunteers as the students will be visiting 4 (FOUR) stations in a 60 minute period. Please consider volunteering for more than one shift. 

All materials are included in each station and a quick training will be provided. Please try to be 10-15 minutes before your shift starts.

We will provide a small lunch for volunteers that can stay 3 or more shifts or all day!!

 

IF YOU WANT TO VISIT WITH YOUR CHILD'S CLASS, THIS WILL BE THE SCHEDULE:

3rd Grade 8:00 – 9:00

4th Grade 9:10 – 10:10

5th Grade 10:15 – 11:15

Kinder 11:25 – 12:25

First Grade 12:35 – 1:35

Second Grade 1:45 – 2:45

 

Remember you will need to have your background check previously submitted in order to be able to participate.

 

Date: 02/16/2018 (Fri.)

Location: Bledsoe Elementary

Created by:   Cyntia Gonzalez
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (CST) Available Slot
8:00am - 9:00am  
GYM - Sensory Processing (2)  
All slots filled
Veronica Smith
Deborah Perry
MRS WATSON - Dyslexia (2)  
All slots filled
Terre Davenport
Rashmi Mishra
Rashmi Mishra
MRS STARNES - Anxiety (2)  
All slots filled
Melanie Prescott
Reena Nirmal
MUSIC ROOM - Hearing Impairment (2)  
All slots filled
Shilpa Mediratta
Vanessa Paranagua
3rd Grade Helpers (4)
Will walk students between stations
 
2 of 4 slots filled
Aileen Stringfellow
Jen Krueger
9:10am - 10:10am  
GYM - Sensory Processing (2)  
All slots filled
Nida Baweja
Deborah Perry
MRS WATSON - Dyslexia (2)  
All slots filled
Tori Hirner
Terre Davenport
MRS STARNES - Anxiety (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Kennedy
Melanie Prescott
MUSIC ROOM - Hearing impairment (2)  
All slots filled
Anja Newbury
Sarah Franklin
4th grade Helpers (4)
Will walk with classes between stations
 
All slots filled
Lisbeth Fay
Shelley Kilgore
Reena Nirmal
Preeti Karthik
10:15am - 11:15am  
GYM - Sensory Processing (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Deborah Perry
MRS WATSON - Dyslexia (2)  
All slots filled
Terre Davenport
Maya Clark
MRS STARNES - Anxiety (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Kennedy
Giovanna Angulo
MUSIC ROOM - Hearing impairment (2)  
All slots filled
Chuck Brown
Audra Finney
5th Grade Helpers (4)
Will walk with classes between stations
 
11:25am - 12:25pm  
GYM - Sensory Processing (2)  
All slots filled
Brittany Bisetti
Katie Koo
MRS WATSON - Dyslexia (2)  
All slots filled
Shalini Mendonsa
Pavita Bhardwaj
MRS STARNES - Anxiety (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Kennedy
Maneesha Gupta
MUSIC ROOM - Hearing impairment (2)  
All slots filled
Johanna Stark
Maricela Reyes
Kinder Helpers (4)
Will walk with classes between stations
 
All slots filled
Miranda Gashel
Sharon Pyburn
Todd Pyburn
Sarah Kastelic
12:35pm - 1:35pm  
GYM - Sensory Processing (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Maricela Reyes
MRS WATSON - Dyslexia (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Ponzio
MRS STARNES - Anxiety (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lori Seelman
MUSIC ROOM - Hearing impairment (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Johanna Stark
1st Grade Helpers (4)
Will walk with classes between stations
 
3 of 4 slots filled
Veronica Smith
Shalini Mendonsa
Brandt Thaggard
1:45pm - 2:45pm  
GYM - Sensory Processing (2)  
All slots filled
Sinduja Subramanian
Rashmi Mishra
Rashmi Mishra
MRS WATSON - Dyslexia (2)  
All slots filled
Tori Hirner
Veronica Smith
MRS STARNES - Anxiety (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Trishan Singh
MUSIC ROOM - Hearing impairment (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Ponzio
2nd Grade Helpers (4)  
All slots filled
Miranda Gashel
Shelley Kilgore
Toshie Kahane
I will have my daughter Emma with me. If it’s not ok, let me know.
Jennifer Lankford


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home