Country Fair

SRBC Country Fair October 28

Join us for a day of food, fun and fellowship for all ages.  Bring a pot of chili for the Chili Cook-off! Sides and s'mores will be provided!  Family friendly costumes are encouraged for all ages.

 

Highlights this year include Live Music, a Chili cook-off, cupcake decorating, pumpkin carving, costume parade, games for all ages, s'mores and a tunnel slide.  The grand finale will be a Demolition Derby!  We look forward to seeing you there!

 

 

Date: 10/28/2018 (Sun.)

Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm EST

Location: 8712 Selger Drive Springfield VA 22153

Created by:   South Run
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Yes I want to attend!

 
72 slots filled - more available
Dave Hugel
Megan Beiswenger (6)
Casie Guidry (4)
Kelly, Shane, Emily, Ian Bellis (4)
Valerie Hunt (2)
Kristin Mercer (5)
Megan Bitner
Laura Menzie
Laura Waller (4)
Laura & Jacob Waller
Kim Giddens (3)
Katie Flug (4)
Beth Davis (2)
Cara Leigh Williams (5)
Williams Family
Paige Turner (5)
Janne Young (2)
Lisa Priest (5)
Priest Family
Suzy Pulver
Erik Larsen (7)
Susan Cundiff (3)
Grace Oh (7)
3 adults, 4 kids

Set-Up 1:00PM (6)

 
All slots filled
Dave Hugel
Casie Guidry
Laura Waller (2)
Laura & Jacob
Kendel Gilchrest
Megan Prout

Chili Cook-Off Entry

 
12 slots filled - more available
Dave Hugel
Megan Beiswenger
Shane Bellis
Michael Heiserman
Clint Hunt
Kendel Gilchrest
Jennifer Nichols
Rodney Brinson
Derek Davis
Cara Leigh Williams
Paige Turner
Lisa Priest

Chips

 
4 slots filled - more available
Jane Young
Paula Rollow
Paige Turner
Lisa Priest

Cupcakes for Decorating (no frosting please)

 
68 slots filled - more available
Kristin Mercer (15)
Laura Waller
Laura Waller
Kim Giddens (24)
B Boyd
Allison Donnelly
Megan Prout
Christine Larsen (24)
Janne Young

Toddler Activities Supervisor (4)

Please note 2PM-3:15PM, 3:15PM-4:30PM in comments

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kathryn Donnelly
Erin Larsen
Jennifer Nichols

Apple Turnover Game Supervision (4)

Please note 2PM-3:15PM, 3:15PM-4:30PM in comments

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kim/Kelly Giddens (2)
2-3:15

Tunnel Slide Safety Monitor (4)

Please note 2PM-3:15PM, 3:15PM-4:30PM in comments

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Caleb Heiserman
Bob Wilke

Face Painting (4)

Please note 2PM-3:15PM, 3:15PM-4:30PM in comments

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Erin Larsen
Renee' Wolfe

Nailed It Judge and Supervisor (4)

Cupcake Decorating and Pumpkin Carving competition. Please designate 3:00 or 3:30 time slot.

 
All slots filled
Beth Davis
3:00 or 3:30
Derek Davis
Joe/Dani Wolfe
Jennifer Nichols

Bottle Ring Toss Supervisor (2)

Please note 2-3:15PM or 3:15-4:30 in comments

 

Wack a Jack Supervisor (2)

Please note 2-3:15PM or 3:15-4:30 in comments

 

Nutty Squirrel Supervisor (2)

Please note 2-3:15PM or 3:15-4:30 in comments

 
All slots filled
Madalyn Priest
Kat Brinson

Buzzer-Ring Game Supervisor (2)

Please note 2-3:15PM or 3:15-4:30 in comments

 
All slots filled
Cara Leigh Williams (2)
Jeff & Cara Leigh Williams

Great Pumpkin Patch (2)

Please note 2-3:15PM or 3:15-4:30 in comments

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Donnelly

Book Mobile Supervisor (2)

Please note 2-3:15PM or 3:15-4:30 in comments

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Cundiff
2-3:15

Off Road Wreck Rally Participant (6)

Must be an adult to participate in this obstacle course.

 
All slots filled
Eric Gilchrest
Shane Bellis
Ian Hugel
Clay Brinker
John Turner
Lisa Priest
Matt

Clean-Up Crew 5-6 (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Dave Hugel
Beth Davis
Derek Davis


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home