River Valley Church

Serving Sign Up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Lifeteams River Valley Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

After Party

Team Lead - Kristine Forseth

10/04/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (20)  
4:30pm - 7:00pm (20)  
1 of 20 slots filled
Erica Diehn
Looking forward to helping set up a beautiful After Party space!
8:00pm - 9:30pm (20)  
9:30pm - 11:00pm (20)  
1 of 20 slots filled
CeCe Lindsey

Boutique

Team Lead - Michelle Swanson

10/04/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (15)  
1 of 15 slots filled
Joanna Horgan
Also volunteering for Registration starting at 4:30p
4:30pm - 7:00pm (15)  
8:30pm - 9:30pm (15)  
9:30pm - 11:00pm (15)  
10/05/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 9:15am (15)  
10:15am - 10:45am (15)  
10:15am - 10:45am (15)  
12:00pm - 1:30pm (15)  
1 of 15 slots filled
Kelly Ryan

Greeters Indoor

Team Lead -

10/04/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (20)  
12 of 20 slots filled
Greta Guldseth
Angelina Doucette
nicole brandon
Alan Pastain
Heidi Pastian
Aaron Topp
Sue Topp
Davey Collins
Nicole Collins
Lisamarie Schaeffer
Bethany Walker
Nick Walker
10/05/2019 (Sat)
7:45am - 9:00am (20)  
3 of 20 slots filled
Jami Kenney
Marissa Kenney
Dave Olson

Lunch

Team Lead - Katrina Severson

10/05/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm (25)  

Product Sales

Team Lead -

10/04/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (15)  
8:30pm - 9:30pm (15)  
9:30pm - 11:00pm (15)  
10/05/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 9:15am (15)  
10:15am - 10:45am (15)  
2 of 15 slots filled
Paula Teply
Ashley McDonnell
12:00pm - 1:30pm (15)  

Registration

Team Lead - Clynt Reddy

10/04/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (18)  
2 of 18 slots filled
Joanna Horgan
Also volunteering for boutique ending at 4pm.
Annie Reddy

Tear Down

Team Lead - Neil Turner

10/05/2019 (Sat)
1:30pm - 5:30pm (30)  

Ushers

Team Lead - Joey Ketchum

10/04/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 9:00pm (20)  
10/05/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 12:00pm (20)  
11:00am - 3:00pm (20)  

Welcome Center

Team Lead -

10/04/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (5)  
8:30pm - 9:30pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Shikha Goodwin
9:30pm - 11:00pm (5)  
10/05/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 9:15am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Shikha Goodwin
10:15am - 10:45am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Kristin Roehl
Erica Diehn
Katie Olson
12:00pm - 1:30pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Barbara Patterson

Greeters Outdoor

Team Lead - Alex Anderson

10/04/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (20)  
1 of 20 slots filled
brett rasmussen
would love to help bring the energy!
10/05/2019 (Sat)
7:45am - 9:15am (20)  
2 of 20 slots filled
Erin Orred
Abby Blader

Registration

10/05/2019 (Sat)
7:45am - 9:15am (8)  
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service