NRH Centre

Group Fitness Classes

IMPORTANT REMINDERS

**Keep your Confirmation Email so you may remove yourself from the class when a conflict arises.
Participants must manage their own sign ups/cancellations, etc.**

  • Membership/Class Pass purchase required.
    (To attend, you must have the Group Fitness Add-on ($75/yr) or purchase a class pass ($10/class) and provide your correctly dated receipt to the Attendant at check-in).
     
  • You must sign up for EACH class date that you wish to attend. 
    Sign up (registration) opens one (1) week prior for each class. 
    For example, on Sunday at 4pm you may sign up for the next Sunday 4pm Yoga class.
     
  • If you are unable to attend a class you signed up for, you MUST delete yourself
    so another member can attend and the teacher maintains their minimum attendance number. 
    To remove yourself from a class list:
    CONFIRMATION EMAIL, on the bottom left, “Edit My Signups” and on the bottom left, “Delete”.

     
  • Equipment:  We suggest that you bring your own mat, yoga props, etc. 
    Please sanitize all NRH Centre equipment before/after use.
Created by:   Teddi Zonker
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/24/2021 (Fri.) Pool  10:40am - 11:30am  

1040a-1130a WaterFitness Londa (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Room A  10:40am - 11:30am  

1040a-1130a Leanne SEATED Yoga (20)

 
12 of 20 slots filled
09/25/2021 (Sat.) Room B  8:00am - 8:50am  

8a-850a Cycle/Debi (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Room A  9:00am - 9:50am  

9a-950a Barbell/Debi (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Room B  9:00am - 9:50am  

9a-950a Yoga Kati (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Room A  10:00am - 10:50am  

10a-1050a Strong/Karla (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
09/26/2021 (Sun.) Room B  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

4p-530p (90min) Yoga - Jeannine subbing (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
09/27/2021 (Mon.) Room A  8:30am - 9:20am  

830a-920a Tabata Karla (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Room B  8:30am - 9:20am  

830a-930a (60min) Yoga Jacki (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Room A  9:30am - 10:20am  

930-1020 Zumba Karla (20)

 
Already filled
Room B  9:45am - 10:45am  

945a-1045a Yoga/Yin Lisa (60min) (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Room A  10:30am - 11:20am  

1030a-1120a SilverSneakers/Kathleen (20)

 
Already filled
6:00pm - 6:50pm  

6p-650p Zumba Rosy (20)

 
Already filled
Pool  6:10pm - 7:00pm  

610p-7p WaterFitness/Mary (18)

 
Already filled
Room B  6:30pm - 7:20pm  

630p-720p POPPilates/Debi (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
7:30pm - 8:20pm  

730p-820p Yoga Jeannine subbing (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
09/28/2021 (Tue.) Room A  8:30am - 9:20am  

830a-920a CardioBlast - Londa (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Room B  8:30am - 9:20am  

830am Zumba/Evelyn (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Room A  9:30am - 10:20am  

930am Total Body/Nancy (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Room B  9:30am - 10:30am  

930a-1020a YogaMedTeresa (20)

 
Already filled
Pool  9:40am - 10:30am  

940a-1030a WaterFitnessDEEP/Anna (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
10:40am - 11:30am  

1040am WaterFitnes - Anna (20)

 
Already filled
Room A  6:00pm - 6:50pm  

6p-650p SHiNE Krista (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Room B  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

6p-730p (90min) Yoga Jacki (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
09/29/2021 (Wed.) Room A  8:30am - 9:20am  

830a-920a Strength Londa (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Room B  8:30am - 9:20am  

830a-920a Yoga Teresa (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Room A  9:30am - 10:20am  

930a-1020a Zumba Catalina (20)

 
Already filled
Room B  9:30am - 10:20am  

930a-1020a CycleStrenght/Elva (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Room A  10:30am - 11:20am  

1030a-1120a SilverSneakers/Kathleen (20)

 
Already filled
Room B  11:00am - 12:15pm  

11a-1215p Yoga/Jacki (75min) (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Room A  6:00pm - 6:50pm  

6p-650p TabataZumba Karla (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Room B  6:00pm - 6:50pm  

6-650p Yoga Teresa (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Pool  6:10pm - 7:00pm  

610p-7p WaterFitness/Mary (18)

 
14 of 18 slots filled
09/30/2021 (Thu.) Room A  8:30am - 9:20am  

830a-920a HIIT Londa (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Room B  8:30am - 9:20am  

830am Zumba/Evelyn (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Room A  9:30am - 10:20am  

930a-1020a BootCamp/Elva (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Room B  9:30am - 10:20am  

930a-1020a YogaYin Teresa (20)

 
Already filled
5:45pm - 6:35pm  

545p-635p Cycle Suzanne/Leslie (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Room A  6:30pm - 7:20pm  

630-720p TotalBody/Debi (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Room B  7:15pm - 8:35pm  

715p-835p Yoga Jeannine subbing (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
10/01/2021 (Fri.) Room A  8:30am - 9:20am  

830a-920a BodyBlast Catalina (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Room B  8:30am - 9:20am  

830a-920a BARRE Rebekah (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Room A  9:30am - 10:20am  

930a-1030a SHiNE (Krista) (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Room B  9:30am - 10:20am  

930a-1020a Yoga Leanne (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Pool  10:40am - 11:30am  

1040a-1130a WaterFitness Londa (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Room B  10:40am - 11:30am  

1040a-1130a Leanne SEATED Yoga (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
10/02/2021 (Sat.) Room B  8:00am - 8:50am  

8a-850a Cycle/Debi (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Room A  9:00am - 9:50am  

9a-950a Barbell/Debi (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |