Minnesota Law Enforcement Memorial Association

Minnesota LEMA Standing Guard Memorial Shifts

In honor of Law Enforcement Memorial Day, MN LEMA is proud to invite you back to the Peace Officer Memorial in St Paul to honor our fallen officers beginning the evening of May 14th. 

Standing Guard at the Memorial will begin at 6pm on May 14th for 24 hours leading into a remembrance ceremony at 7pm on May 15th. 

LEMA asks that all who have signed up to Stand Guard arrive at the Memorial 30 mins prior to the scheduled time. Please check in at the tent when you arrive, after check-in you will be provided additional instruction on Standing Guard. 

Location: MN Law Enforcement Memorial
6 12th St E, St Paul, MN 55101

Created by:   Spare Key
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/14/2022 (Sat.) 6:00pm - 6:20pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Christian Lausen
Brooklyn Center
Mitchell LaRock
Brooklyn Park
6:20pm - 6:40pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Ryan Murphy (2)
Saint Paul
Travis Mulvihill
Cottage Grove Police Department
6:40pm - 7:00pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Alex Forsman
St. Louis Park
Kris Flaten
Savage PD
Justin VanHalanger
Cottage Grove Police Reserves
Jason Lind
Scott County Sheriff Reserve Unit
7:00pm - 7:20pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Jessica Stiffarm
St Paul Police Department
Mike Sussman
Edina Police Department
Jonathan Glader
Forest Lake Police
7:20pm - 7:40pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
CoraLynn Martin (2)
Benton County Sheriffs Office
7:40pm - 8:00pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Keng Her
St. Paul PD
Yengkong Lor
Saint Paul Police
8:00pm - 8:20pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Casey Landherr
Robbinsdale PD
Nicholas Gordon (2)
MNDOC MCF-OPH
8:20pm - 8:40pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Luke Eastvold
MN DOC MCF-ML
8:40pm - 9:00pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Luke Eastvold
MN DOC MCF-ML
S Saari
Bloomington PD
Rebecca Howe (2)
US Naval Sea Cadets - Twin Cities
Nicholas Gordon (2)
MNDOC MCF-OPH
9:20pm - 9:40pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
S Saari
Bloomington PD
Rebecca Howe (2)
US Naval Sea Cadets - Twin Cities
Nicki Murphy
West St Paul PD
9:40pm - 10:00pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Jake Toupal
St Paul PD
Mitchell Mountain
St. Paul Police
10:00pm - 10:20pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Rebecca Howe (2)
US Naval Sea Cadets - Twin Cities
10:20pm - 10:40pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Ron Boyden (5)
Douglas County Sheriff's Office
10:40pm - 11:00pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Nate Kinn
St. Paul Police
Sean Higgins
Saint Paul Police
11:00pm - 11:20pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Travis Pobuda (2)
Maple Grove PD
11:20pm - 11:40pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Ron Boyden (5)
Douglas County Sheriff's Office
11:40pm - 12:00am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Travis Pobuda (2)
Maple Grove PD
05/15/2022 (Sun.) 12:00am - 12:20am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
12:20am - 12:40am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
12:40am - 1:00am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
1:00am - 1:20am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
1:20am - 1:40am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
1:40am - 2:00am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
2:00am - 2:20am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
2:20am - 2:40am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
2:40am - 3:00am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
3:00am - 3:20am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
3:20am - 3:40am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
3:40am - 4:00am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
4:00am - 4:20am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
4:20am - 4:40am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Jason Volkers (6)
Sherburne county sheriff office
4:40am - 5:00am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
5:00am - 5:20am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Jason Volkers (6)
Sherburne county sheriff office
5:20am - 5:40am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Nicholas Mahowald
Bloomington PD
5:40am - 6:00am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Mark Klukow Klukow
Minneapolis PD
6:00am - 6:20am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Jeff Martin
Edina
6:20am - 6:40am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Mark Klukow Klukow
Minneapolis PD
Sonya Eastham
Ramsey County
6:40am - 7:00am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Jeff Martin
Edina
7:00am - 7:20am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Hailey Quanbeck
Richfield Police
7:20am - 7:40am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
7:40am - 8:00am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
8:00am - 8:20am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Ted Berg (8)
Blaine Police
8:20am - 8:40am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Brad Wise
Coon Rapids
8:40am - 9:00am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
9:00am - 9:20am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Nick Sassor (15)
Bloomington Police
9:20am - 9:40am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Kevin Skalsky (8)
Minnesota State Patrol
9:40am - 10:00am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Nick Sassor (15)
Bloomington Police
10:00am - 10:20am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Ron Boyden (5)
Douglas County Sheriff's Office
10:20am - 10:40am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Glen McCarty
Commerce Fraud Bureau
10:40am - 11:00am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
11:00am - 11:20am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Glen McCarty
Commerce Fraud Bureau
11:20am - 11:40am  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
11:40am - 12:00pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
12:00pm - 12:20pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Shelley Petersen (4)
Minnetonka Police Department
Arlan Swanson
McLean County Sheriff's Department
12:20pm - 12:40pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Tyler Quesenberry (8)
Eden Prairie PD
Matthew Frericks (3)
MN DNR Enforcement
12:40pm - 1:00pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Matthew Frericks (3)
MN DNR
1:00pm - 1:20pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
John Eastham (10)
Ramsey County Sheriff’s Office
1:20pm - 1:40pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
John Eastham (10)
Ramsey County Sheriff’s Office
1:40pm - 2:00pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
John Eastham (10)
Ramsey County Sheriffs Office
2:00pm - 2:20pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Matthew Frericks (4)
MN DNR
Frank Coburn (6)
MSP Airport Police
2:20pm - 2:40pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
2:40pm - 3:00pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Greg Marx (3)
Rochester PD
3:00pm - 3:20pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Dan Spiess (8)
Eagan PD
Rebecca Kopp
Eagan PD
3:20pm - 3:40pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Andrew Struffert (4)
Stearns County Sheriff's Office
Matt Steen
Richfield PD
Josh Brown
Waite Park PD
3:40pm - 4:00pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Juan Peralta
Metropolitan Transit Police Department
Andrew Struffert (4)
Stearns County Sheriff's Office
4:00pm - 4:20pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Russ Fox (8)
Washington County Sheriff Honor Guard
Russell Fox (3)
Washington County Sheriff
4:20pm - 4:40pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Jason Volkers (6)
Sherburne county sheriff office
Alex Anderson (5)
Willmar Police Department & Police Explorers
4:40pm - 5:00pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
All slots filled
Tim Parker (6)
Dakota County Sheriff Honor Guard
Adrian Infante (14)
Minneapolis Police Honor Guard
5:00pm - 5:20pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Jason Volkers (6)
Sherburne county Sheriff office
Nick Eldred (6)
Wright County Sheriffs Office
Adrian Infante (4)
Minneapolis Police Honor Guard
5:20pm - 5:40pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Don Birdsall (6)
Elk River PD
Jared Kaspar (3)
Burnsville PD Honor Guard
Brian Hubbard (4)
Crystal PD
5:40pm - 6:00pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Thuan Vuong (7)
Hennepin County Sheriff's Office
Chad Miller (6)
Olmsted County Sheriff's Office
6:00pm - 6:20pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Barrett Chrissis (6)
Buffalo PD
Jared Kaspar Kaspar
Burnsville PD Honor Guard
Brian Hubbard (8)
MN LEMA Board of Directors
6:20pm - 6:40pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
EDWARD SYPNIEWSKI SYPNIEWSKI
New Brighton Police
taylor wodnick
new brighton
6:40pm - 7:00pm  

Standing Guard Volunteer (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Robert Topp (2)
Plymouth PD
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |