Sat AM Homeless Breakfast

Homeless Breakfast Schedule

8:00 AM thru 11:00 AM volunteer to host homeless breakfast

Please email me if you are unable to attend.  Thanks - peggy

Enter at: 419 E Polk Street, Tampa, Fl 33602

Please consider bringing your gently used clothing to contribute to our  Clothing Closet "HOPE DEPOT."

Location: Proximity Room - Enter from Polk Street

Created by:   Peggy Kanter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
06/08/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
20 of 32 slots filled
Joel Williams (20)
Radiant Church
06/15/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
16 of 32 slots filled
Greg Melton (12)
St John's Greek Orthodox Church
Chris Irvin (4)
Grace Family Church
06/22/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
19 of 32 slots filled
Danielle Mack (15)
Designer's Way Church
Colleen Smith (3)
Rebecca Johnson
Grace family
06/29/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
21 of 32 slots filled
Rebecca Heaton (12)
N Tampa Church of Christ
Colleen Smith (2)
Hunter Hughes (7)
Bringing some folks along from Covenant Life Church!
07/06/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
19 of 32 slots filled
Kathy Conner (5)
FCA
Sandy Kennedy (5)
Hyde Park Pres Ch
Sandy Kennedy (3)
Hyde Park Pres Ch
Bill Stone (6)
The Root Church
07/13/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
20 of 32 slots filled
Joel Williams (20)
Radiant Church
07/20/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
17 of 32 slots filled
Greg Melton (12)
St John's Greek Orthodox Church
Chris Irvin (4)
Grace Family Church
Caren Henderson
07/27/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
All slots filled
Jen Linder (20)
St Timothy Youth
Danielle Mack (12)
Designer's Way Church
08/03/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
21 of 32 slots filled
Kathy Conner (5)
FCA
Sandy Kennedy (5)
Hyde Park Pres Ch
Sandy Kennedy (3)
Hyde Park Pres Ch
Bill Stone (6)
The Root Church
Colleen Smith (2)
08/10/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
23 of 32 slots filled
Joel Williams (20)
Radiant Church
Colleen Smith (3)
08/17/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
29 of 32 slots filled
Greg Melton (12)
St John's Greek Orthodox Church
Chris Irvin (4)
Grace Family Church
Colleen Smith (3)
Shantel Linden (10)
Cypress Gulf
08/24/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
18 of 32 slots filled
Danielle Mack (15)
Designer's Way Church
Colleen Smith (3)
08/31/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
12 of 32 slots filled
Rebecca Heaton (12)
N Tampa Church of Christ
09/07/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
17 of 32 slots filled
Kathy Conner (5)
FCA-Plant High School
Bill Stone (6)
The Root Church
Sandy Kennedy (3)
Hyde Park Pres Church
Sandy Kennedy (3)
Hyde Park Pres Church
09/14/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
20 of 32 slots filled
Joel Williams (20)
Radiant Church
09/21/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
16 of 32 slots filled
Greg Melton (12)
St John's Greek Orthodox Church
Bobby Uzdavines (4)
Grace Family Church
09/28/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
15 of 32 slots filled
Danielle Mack (15)
Designer's Way Church
10/05/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
17 of 32 slots filled
Kathy Conner (5)
FCA-Plant High School
Bill Stone (6)
The Root Church
Sandy Kennedy (3)
Hyde Park Pres Church
Sandy Kennedy (3)
Hyde Park Pres Church
10/12/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
20 of 32 slots filled
Joel Williams (20)
Radiant Church
10/19/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
16 of 32 slots filled
Greg Melton (12)
St John's Greek Orthodox Church
Bobby Uzdavines (4)
Grace Family Church
10/26/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 11:00am)

Team Member (32)

 
15 of 32 slots filled
Danielle Mack (15)
Designer's Way Church
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service