Congregation K.I.N.S.

Shacharit Week of 7/26/2020

Please click below the dates and times of each minyan you wish to attend

Please refer to the attached K.I.N.S. guidelines for minyan policies.

** There will be no Torah readings at the outdoor minyanim **

Related files:

Created by:   Minyan K.I.N.S.
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slots
07/26/2020 (Sun.) Main Sanctuary  7:45am - 8:15am  

Shacharit (40)

 
13 of 40 slots filled
Reuven Gottesman (2)
Seymour Gertz
JAMES MAINZER
Michael Schwarcz
Samuel Saltzberg
Jacob Shiner (2)
Daniel Peikes (2)
Yona Reiss (2)
steven Resnicoff
No
Social Hall  8:30am - 9:00am  

Shacharit (40)

 
25 of 40 slots filled
Richard Silverman
DAVID SPINDEL
kaddish
Zevi David (2)
Dudi Berkowitz
Sheldon Aberman (2)
Abbi Kahn
Robert W Matanky
Larry Feder
Jeff Zeller (2)
yes
Elisha Rosenwasser
Michael Myers
Alan Gershman (2)
Nechemia Gershman
Simmy Warso
Josh Ross
Azi Feifel
Jeremy Goldberg
Yechiel Bresler
Meir Liberman
no
Michael Chastkofsky
No
Jordan Hupert
07/27/2020 (Mon.) Main Sanctuary  6:25am - 7:00am  

Shacharit (40)

 
23 of 40 slots filled
Seymour Gertz
Donnie Stuhlman
Zevi David
Abraham Katzenstein
Dudi Berkowitz
Michael Schwarcz
Moti Loterstein
Larry Feder
Daniel Peikes (2)
Elisha Rosenwasser
Alan Gershman
Simmy Warso
Josh Ross
Azi Feifel
Jeremy Goldberg
Abraham Katzenstein
Jim Rosenwasser
Yes
Ari Maryles
Howard Karesh
Jordan Hupert
Nate Brandman
jordan stein
Social Hall  7:15am - 7:45am  

Shacharit (40)

 
16 of 40 slots filled
Reuven Gottesman (2)
Sheldon Aberman
Robert Herzfeld
Jeff Zeller (2)
yes
Michael Myers
Alan Gershman
Nechemia Gershman
Yechiel Bresler
Meir Liberman
no
Yona Reiss (2)
David Shiner
No
Steven Lavenda
No
Richard Silverman
07/28/2020 (Tue.) Main Sanctuary  6:25am - 7:00am  

Shacharit (40)

 
22 of 40 slots filled
Seymour Gertz
Donnie Stuhlman
Zevi David
Abraham Katzenstein
Dudi Berkowitz
Michael Schwarcz
Moti Loterstein
Larry Feder
Daniel Peikes (2)
Elisha Rosenwasser
Alan Gershman
Simmy Warso
Josh Ross
Azi Feifel
Jeremy Goldberg
Abraham Katzenstein
Jim Rosenwasser
Yes
JAMES MAINZER
Jordan Hupert
Howard Karesh
Ari Maryles
Social Hall  7:15am - 7:45am  

Shacharit (40)

 
18 of 40 slots filled
Reuven Gottesman (2)
Sidney Pick
yes Yarhziet-father
Sheldon Aberman
Jeff Zeller (2)
yes
Michael Myers
Alan Gershman
Nechemia Gershman
Yechiel Bresler
Meir Liberman
no
Howard Nochumson
No
Yona Reiss (2)
Steven Lavenda
No
Richard Silverman
Levi Mostofsky
Eli Reiter
07/29/2020 (Wed.) Main Sanctuary  6:25am - 7:00am  

Shacharit (40)

 
21 of 40 slots filled
Seymour Gertz
Donnie Stuhlman
Zevi David
Abraham Katzenstein
Dudi Berkowitz
Michael Schwarcz
Moti Loterstein
Larry Feder
Daniel Peikes (2)
Elisha Rosenwasser
Alan Gershman
Simmy Warso
Josh Ross
Azi Feifel
Jeremy Goldberg
Abraham Katzenstein
Steven Lavenda
No
Jim Rosenwasser
Yes
Jordan Hupert
Ari Maryles
Social Hall  7:15am - 7:45am  

Shacharit (40)

 
15 of 40 slots filled
Reuven Gottesman (2)
Sheldon Aberman
Jeff Zeller (2)
yes
Michael Myers
Alan Gershman
Nechemia Gershman
Yechiel Bresler
Meir Liberman
no
Howard Nochumson
No
Yona Reiss (2)
Richard Silverman
Levi Mostofsky
07/31/2020 (Fri.) Main Sanctuary  6:25am - 7:00am  

Shacharit (40)

 
18 of 40 slots filled
Seymour Gertz
Zevi David
Abraham Katzenstein
Dudi Berkowitz
Michael Schwarcz
Moti Loterstein
Larry Feder
Daniel Peikes (2)
Elisha Rosenwasser
Alan Gershman
Simmy Warso
Josh Ross
Azi Feifel
Jeremy Goldberg
Abraham Katzenstein
Jim Rosenwasser
Yes
Jordan Hupert
Social Hall  7:15am - 7:45am  

Shacharit (40)

 
17 of 40 slots filled
Reuven Gottesman (2)
Sheldon Aberman
Jeff Zeller (2)
yes
Michael Myers
Alan Gershman
Nechemia Gershman
Yechiel Bresler
Meir Liberman
no
Yona Reiss (2)
Steven Lavenda
Richard Silverman
Levi Mostofsky
Howard Nochumson
No
Daniel Karesh
08/01/2020 (Sat.) Social Hall  7:15am - 8:30am  

Shacharit (40)

 
37 of 40 slots filled
Reuven Gottesman (2)
Marshall Meyers
Noson Robeson
Michael Schwarcz
Samuel Saltzberg
Larry Feder
Daniel Peikes (2)
Elisha Rosenwasser
Simmy Warso
Yechiel Bresler
Yona Reiss (3)
Jim Rosenwasser (2)
Yes
JAMES MAINZER
Asher Karp
Kobi Karp
Levi Mostofsky
Seth Appel
no
Alan Cohen (2)
Yaakov Barron (2)
Rabbi Reiss to name our daughter
Dov Shapiro (3)
Elly Bachrach Bachrach (5)
including 10 year old son
Ephraim Karp
Baruch Zimmerman
Uriel Gross
No
Main Sanctuary  8:30am - 9:45am  

Shacharit (40)

 
38 of 40 slots filled
Seymour Gertz
Sharon Gertz
Donnie Stuhlman
Zevi and Yonit David (2)
Sidney Pick
Moti Loterstein
matia schultz
Robert W Matanky
Eddie Stopek
No
Jeff Zeller (4)
Judy Schultz
ira silverstein
Alan Gershman (3)
2 men, 1 woman
Nechemia Gershman
Azi Feifel (3)
Meir Liberman
no
Steven Lavenda (2)
No
DAVID SPINDEL
kaddish
Jordan Hupert (2)
Leonard Matanky (2)
Yisrael Shapiro
Sophie Frankenthal
Yehuda Krohn
Jeremy Goldberg (3)
Stephen Karesh
Downstairs  9:15am - 10:45am  

Men (24)

 
23 of 24 slots filled
Lev Katz (4)
Michael Perl (2)
Eli Jacobs (3)
Richard Silverman
zave domsky (3)
Reuven Stein
No
Kevin Greenberg (2)
Michael Chastkofsky
No
Jeremy Goldberg (6)

Women (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Kevin Greenberg (2)
Cheryl Karp
Social Hall  9:15am - 10:45am  

Shacharit (40)

 
35 of 40 slots filled
Yehuda Isenberg (2)
Bill Coleman
Ilan Heifetz
No
Rutie Heifetz
No
Dovie Gelerinter
Shira and Yaakov David (2)
matia schultz
Sheldon Aberman (3)
Jacob Shiner (3)
Michael Myers
Yitzchak Isenberg
Joshua Rosen
Sam Medow
MJ Weinberger
Yes
Yehuda Grossman
Reuven Stein
No
David Strahlberg (4)
Mark Lebowitz
No
Joel Jacobson (7)
no. 4 guys, 3 gals
Jordan Pollack
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info