Congregation K.I.N.S.

Shacharit Week of 11/15/2020 thru 11/21/2020

Please click below the dates and times of each minyan you wish to attend

Please refer to the attached K.I.N.S. guidelines for minyan policies.

 

Related files:

Created by:   Minyan K.I.N.S.
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slots
11/15/2020 (Sun.) Main Sanctuary  7:45am - 8:15am  

Shacharit (50)

 
11 of 50 slots filled
JAMES MAINZER
JAMES MAINZER
JAMES MAINZER
JAMES MAINZER
EDDIE STOPEK
no
David Shiner (2)
Leonard Matanky
Jordan Hupert
Yonah Peikes
Jim Rosenwasser (2)
Yes
Social Hall  8:30am - 9:00am  

Shacharit (50)

 
16 of 50 slots filled
Yehuda Grossman
Zevi David (2)
michael myers
Richard Silverman
Sheldon Aberman
Steven Lavenda
Ariel Gershman
Azi Feifel
DAVID SPINDEL
randy cohen
Jeff Zeller (2)
yes
Yehuda Krohn
Josh Ross
Marc Halpert
11/16/2020 (Mon.) Main Sanctuary  6:25am - 7:05am  

Shacharit (50)

 
15 of 50 slots filled
Dudi Berkowitz
EDDIE STOPEK
no
Zevi David
Leonard Matanky
Steven Lavenda
Ariel Gershman
Azi Feifel
Jordan Hupert
Dovid Levi
Donnie Stuhlman
randy cohen
Jim Rosenwasser
Yes
Alan Sorscher
Howard Karesh
Josh Ross
Social Hall  7:15am - 7:55am  

Shacharit (50)

 
9 of 50 slots filled
Yehuda Grossman
michael myers
Richard Silverman
Sheldon Aberman
Howard Nochumson
No
Jeff Zeller (2)
yes
Robert Herzfeld
Alan Gershman
11/17/2020 (Tue.) Main Sanctuary  6:15am - 7:05am  

Shacharit (50)

 
18 of 50 slots filled
Dudi Berkowitz
JAMES MAINZER
JAMES MAINZER
EDDIE STOPEK
no
Zevi David
Leonard Matanky
Steven Lavenda
Ariel Gershman
Azi Feifel
Jordan Hupert
Donnie Stuhlman
randy cohen
Jim Rosenwasser
Yes
Alan Sorscher
Elly Bachrach
Josh Ross
Howard Karesh
Michael Schwarcz
Social Hall  7:00am - 7:55am  

Shacharit (50)

 
14 of 50 slots filled
Harvey Abramowitz
Harvey Abramowitz
Yehuda Grossman
michael myers
Richard Silverman
DAVID SPINDEL
Howard Nochumson
No
Jeff Zeller (2)
yes
Robert Herzfeld
Yes
Alan Gershman
Marshall Meyers
Abbi Kahn
Larry Feder
Steven Lavenda
11/18/2020 (Wed.) Main Sanctuary  6:25am - 7:05am  

Shacharit (50)

 
15 of 50 slots filled
Dudi Berkowitz
EDDIE STOPEK
no
Zevi David
Leonard Matanky
Steven Lavenda
Azi Feifel
Jordan Hupert
Donnie Stuhlman
randy cohen
Jim Rosenwasser
Yes
Alan Sorscher
Josh Ross
Larry Feder
Howard Karesh
Michael Schwarcz
Social Hall  7:15am - 7:55am  

Shacharit (50)

 
12 of 50 slots filled
Yehuda Grossman
michael myers
Richard Silverman
Sheldon Aberman
Ariel Gershman
Jeff Zeller (2)
yes
Robert Herzfeld
Alan Gershman
Abbi Kahn
Noach Goldstein
Marc Halpert
11/19/2020 (Thu.) Main Sanctuary  6:25am - 7:05am  

Shacharit (50)

 
16 of 50 slots filled
Dudi Berkowitz
EDDIE STOPEK
no
Zevi David
Leonard Matanky
Steven Lavenda
Ariel Gershman
Azi Feifel
Jordan Hupert
Donnie Stuhlman
randy cohen
Jim Rosenwasser
Yes
Alan Sorscher
Josh Ross
Larry Feder
Howard Karesh
Michael Schwarcz
Social Hall  7:15am - 7:55am  

Shacharit (50)

 
11 of 50 slots filled
michael myers
Richard Silverman
Sheldon Aberman
Howard Nochumson
No
Jeff Zeller (2)
yes
Robert Herzfeld
Alan Gershman
Abbi Kahn
Noach Goldstein
Marc Halpert
11/20/2020 (Fri.) Main Sanctuary  6:25am - 7:05am  

Shacharit (50)

 
17 of 50 slots filled
Dudi Berkowitz
EDDIE STOPEK
no
Zevi David
Leonard Matanky
Steven Lavenda
Ariel Gershman
Azi Feifel
Jordan Hupert
randy cohen
Jim Rosenwasser
Yes
Alan Sorscher
Josh Ross
avraham friedman
Larry Feder
Howard Karesh
Michael Schwarcz
Yona Reiss
Social Hall  7:15am - 7:55am  

Shacharit (50)

 
10 of 50 slots filled
Yehuda Grossman
michael myers
Jeff Zeller (2)
yes
Robert Herzfeld
Alan Gershman
Abbi Kahn
Noach Goldstein
Richard Silverman
Daniel Daniel
Ahuva Peikes
11/21/2020 (Sat.) Social Hall  7:15am - 8:45am  

Shacharit (50)

 
28 of 50 slots filled
Reuven Gottesman (3)
JAMES MAINZER
Alan Cohen (2)
Matia Schultz
Marshall Meyers
Jim Rosenwasser (2)
Yes
Elly Bachrach (4)
avraham friedman
Elisha Rosenwasser
Larry Feder
Michael Schwarcz
Samue Saltzberg
Dov Shapiro (3)
Daniel Daniel (2)
Dean Isaacs
Gavriel Bachrach
Liebie Zeller
Robert Cohen
Main Sanctuary  8:30am - 10:30am  

Shacharit (50)

 
48 of 50 slots filled
EDDIE STOPEK
no
David Shiner (2)
Yehuda Grossman
Sidney Pick
Sidney Pick
Zevi and Yonit David (2)
Stephen Karesh
Leah Cohen
Judy Schultz
Leonard Matanky (2)
Steven Lavenda
Linda Lavenda
Ariel Gershman
Azi Feifel
Jordan Hupert (2)
DAVID SPINDEL
Donnie Stuhlman
Seymour Gertz (2)
Jeff Zeller (3)
Yisrael Shapiro
Robert Matanky
Robert Matanky (2)
trude matanky
Alan Gershman (2)
Sheldon Galowich
Noach Goldstein (2)
Tzvi Frankenthal (3)
Benjamin Neikrug (4)
Amiel Naiman
Yehuda Krohn
Yona Reiss (4)
Downstairs  9:15am - 10:45am  

Men (25)

 
18 of 25 slots filled
Yossi Brandman (2)
Avi Zisook
Joshua Rosen
Reuven Stein
No
michael myers
Lev Katz (2)
Alan Sorscher
Zave Domsky
Eli Jacobs
Abbi Kahn
Yehuda Isenberg
Kevin Greenberg
Michael Perl
Levi Kahn
No
Tzvi Yaakov Miretzky
Noam Domsky

Women (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Kevin Greenberg (2)
Social Hall  9:15am - 10:45am  

Men (35)

 
22 of 35 slots filled
Bill Coleman
Richard Silverman (3)
Sheldon Aberman
randy cohen
Robert Herzfeld
Dean Bell (2)
Ilan Heifetz
Simcha Freedman
David Rosenwasser (2)
Yitzchak Isenberg
Ira Silverstein
Bill Russman
Mark Lebowitz
Dovie Gelerinter
David Levitt (2)
josh ross
Jordan Pollack

Women (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Shira David
Yosepha Krohn
Ilan Heifetz (4)
Elyssa Herzfeld
Maureen Russman (2)
Mark Lebowitz
Meira
Bnei Akiva Teen Minyan (Yaakov Matanky Beit Midrash)  9:15am - 11:00am  

Shacharit (20)

 
All slots filled
Reuven Gottesman
Margalit
Yaakov David
Sheldon Aberman (2)
Azi & Yair
Abie And Ezra Jacobs
Akiva Isenberg
Yitzchak Matanky
Isaac Shiner (2)
Judah Cohen (2)
Yonatan Greenberg
Zachary Perl (2)
Daniel Daniel (2)
Ahuva Peikes
josh ross
David Strahlberg (3)
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info