JA BizTown & JA Finance Park

Corporate Volunteer Sign Up

Thank you for signing up to volunteer at Junior Achievement and inspiring their tomorrows! 

The success and inspiration of ALL of our students is of paramount importance to us, but so is the drive and engagement of our volunteers. JA students come from a diverse population of varied communities., ethnicities, cultures, and backgrounds. Studies show that students resonate with volunteers of their own racial or ethnic background, and reinforce positive associations with those role models. We encourage our business partners to consider diversity during volunteer recruitment to help inspire all students!

 

To assist in recruiting efforts please take a few moments to view the JA Tampa Bay Inclusive Volunteer VideoWe also encourage our volunteers to view the link (under the school name on the sign up below) to see the student demographic for the day in order to assist in efforts to represent all students. 

 


What's Next:

If you are the volunteer coordinator for your company you may select as many slots as needed for your group from the dropdown on the next page

 

Please review the available slots below and select the opportunity of your choice by checking the "Sign Up" button located next to the school that is visiting that day (an * following the school name denotes a Title 1 school)

 

You will then click the "Submit and Sign' button at the bottom of the page

 

After entering your information on the next page you will receive a confirmation email that will include details and next steps for your visit

 

You may also email [email protected] for assistance or if you have any questions!

Created by:  Deviney Haley
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/05/2022 (Wed.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Tomlin Middle* (10)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/plant-city/1386-Tomlin-Middle-School/reviews/

 
7 of 10 slots filled
  Sarah Daly (5)
Raymond James
  Daniela Santana
USF Student
  Tran Tran
USF
10/06/2022 (Thu.) JA BizTown- 5th grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Hills Academy of Math & Science (15)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/18471-Hillsborough-Academy-Of-Math-And-Science/

 
All slots filled
  Kathryn Grimes (15)
ReliaQuest
JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Benito Middle (12)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1458-Benito-Middle-School/

 
All slots filled
  Stephanie Quezada (10)
Bank of America
  James Zaino
USF
  Nicholas Caruso
USF
10/07/2022 (Fri.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Benito Middle (10)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1458-Benito-Middle-School/

 
All slots filled
  Manisha Sinha
Johnson and Johnson
  Alexis Ofstein
USF
  Trenton Garcia
University of South Florida
  Mahmoud Youssef
USF
  Michelle Loyola
USF
  Satya Meka
J&J
  Prasanti Meka
J&J
  Spandana Papineni
J&J
  Venkateswarlu Ravi
J&J
  Ravindran George
J&J
10/10/2022 (Mon.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Williams Middle (10)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1417-Williams-Middle-Magnet-School/

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Victoria Rosario
USF
10/11/2022 (Tue.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Williams Middle (12)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1417-Williams-Middle-Magnet-School/

 
10 of 12 slots filled
  Deviney Haley (10)
TBT
10/13/2022 (Thu.) JA BizTown- 5th grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Belmont Elementary (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
  Stephen Sannuto
USF
JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Dowdell Middle* (19)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1330-Dowdell-Middle-Magnet-School/

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Noel (5)
ServisFirst Bank
  Jonathan Zunz (tentative)
ServisFirst Bank
  Lucia Cotto Cotto
ServisFirst bank
  Matt Hollosy (12)
Charles Schwab
10/14/2022 (Fri.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Buchanan Middle* (20)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1322-Buchanan-Middle-School/

 
All slots filled
  Gabby Hurtado (10)
Dynasty Financial Partners
  Tara Prakash (10)
Pfizer
10/18/2022 (Tue.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Randall Middle (10)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/lithia/4888-Randall-Middle-School/

 
4 of 10 slots filled
  Jett Davis
USF
  Kazi Sabrin
USF
  Ethan Victoria
USF
  Tran Tran
USF
10/19/2022 (Wed.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Randall Middle (10)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/lithia/4888-Randall-Middle-School/

 
All slots filled
  Linda Conway (10)
MetLife
10/20/2022 (Thu.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Randall Middle (10)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/lithia/4888-Randall-Middle-School/

 
All slots filled
  Linda Conway (10)
MetLife
10/21/2022 (Fri.) JA BizTown- 5th grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Oak Grove Elementary* (25)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1380-Oak-Grove-Elementary-School/

 
All slots filled
  Laura Long (25)
Sunshine Health
10/24/2022 (Mon.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Memorial Middle* (14)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/4885-Memorial-Middle-School/

 
All slots filled
  Eric Massicot
USF
  James McKay (12)
USAA
  Peggy Dominey
SYNOVUS BANK
10/25/2022 (Tue.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Memorial Middle* (12)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/4885-Memorial-Middle-School/

 
All slots filled
  Sarah Butcher
Synovus Bank
  Kim Sullivan
Synovus
  Megan Keplinger (10)
Tampa Bay Business Journal
10/26/2022 (Wed.) JA BizTown- 5th grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Bing Elementary* (15)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1449-Bing-Elementary-School/

 
All slots filled
  Kevin T Sweeney Sweeney
American Momentum Bank
  Timothy Driver
Salesforce
  Allison Peters (10)
Citi
  Kyle Robisch Robisch
Bradley Arant Boult Cummings
  Derek Hines
University of South Florida
  Jessica Urbstavicius
USF Student
JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Smith Middle* (20)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/12619-Sergeant-Paul-R-Smith-Middle-School/

 
17 of 20 slots filled
  Kathryn Grimes (10)
ReliaQuest
  Dee Garcia
Tampa Bay Wave, Inc.
  Ralph Garcia
RGA Advisory
  Melissa Miller
USF
  Michelle Loyola
USF
  Nicole Winters
USF
  Felipe Speraggi
USF
  Tran Tran
USF
10/27/2022 (Thu.) JA BizTown- 5th grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Jackson Elementary* (11)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/plant-city/1354-Jackson-Elementary-School/

 
All slots filled
  Stephany Musino (10)
PNC Bank
  Tran Tran
USF
8:45am - 1:00pm  

Lamb Elementary* (20)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/18709-Lamb-Elementary/

 
All slots filled
  Tara Prakash (20)
Pfizer
JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Webb Middle* (20)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1411-Webb-Middle-School/

 
All slots filled
  Kristen Palasky (10)
JPMC Tampa
  Laurie Sydow Sydow (10)
Hancock Whitney Bank
10/28/2022 (Fri.) JA BizTown- 5th grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Cannella Elementary* (10)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1302-Cannella-Elementary-School/

 
All slots filled
  Cindy McGarrigle (10)
First Horizon
JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Webb Middle* (20)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1411-Webb-Middle-School/

 
All slots filled
  Stephanie Bogsch
American Momentum Bank
  Alexander Ezra (3)
Independent Financial Services
  DiMarie Lord (8)
Crowe LLP
  Naie Achkouti
USF
  Lorena Froze
USF
  Deviney Haley (6)
USAA
10/31/2022 (Mon.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Farnell Middle (5)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/5222-Farnell-Middle-School/

 
2 of 5 slots filled
  Felipe Speraggi
USF
  Tran Tran
USF
11/01/2022 (Tue.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Farnell Middle (6)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/5222-Farnell-Middle-School/

 
All slots filled
  Julie McCoy
USF- Department of Finance
  Taneem Ali-Qureshi
USF- Department of Finance
  Jennifer Kenyon
USF- Department of Finance
  Corey Kelly
USF- Department of Finance
  Adelle Amison
USF- Department of Finance
  Marie Doolittle
USF- Department of Finance
11/02/2022 (Wed.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Farnell Middle (5)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/5222-Farnell-Middle-School/

 
4 of 5 slots filled
  Miguel Gerardino
MKA International
  Eric Massicot
USF
  Felipe Speraggi
USF
  Tran Tran
USF
11/03/2022 (Thu.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Barrington Middle (5)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/lithia/12863-Barrington-Middle-School/

 
All slots filled
  Suhas Das (5)
USF Rotaract
11/04/2022 (Fri.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Barrington Middle (20)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/lithia/12863-Barrington-Middle-School/

 
All slots filled
  Beth Daly (20)
Bloomin' Brands
11/08/2022 (Tue.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Young Middle* (20)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1424-Young-Middle-Magnet-School/

 
All slots filled
  Timothy Driver
Salesforce
  Janelle Wells (19)
VSEM USF Graduate Program
11/09/2022 (Wed.) JA BizTown- 5th grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Walden Lake Elementary (15)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/plant-city/1453-Walden-Lake-Elementary-School/

 
All slots filled
  Deviney Haley (15)
Connections/Crowe
JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Progress Village Middle (15)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1388-Progress-Village-Middle-Magnet-School/

 
All slots filled
  Trisha Wint (15)
KPMG
11/10/2022 (Thu.) JA BizTown- 5th grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Crestwood Elementary* (20)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1335-Crestwood-Elementary-School/

 
All slots filled
  Elena Bass
First Horizon
  Stephanie Bogsch
American Momentum Bank
  Peggy Chien (10)
ReliaQuest
  Jacob Keller
USF
  Eric Massicot
USF
  Suhas Das (5)
USF Rotaract
  Lakshmi Narayanan Karlapudi Penchaliah
Verizon Data Services
JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Progress Village Middle (15)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1388-Progress-Village-Middle-Magnet-School/

 
All slots filled
  Sarah Daly (15)
Raymond James
11/15/2022 (Tue.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Mann Middle* (15)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/brandon/1370-Mann-Middle-School/

 
13 of 15 slots filled
  Holly Markham (10)
GTE Financial
  Will Terrell
USF- Finance Student
  Michele Maynard
Bank OZK
  Tran Tran
USF
11/16/2022 (Wed.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Mann Middle* (15)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/brandon/1370-Mann-Middle-School/

 
13 of 15 slots filled
  Eric Massicot
USF
  Peggy Chien (10)
ReliaQuest
  Brittany Disantis
Bank OZK
  Tran Tran
USF
11/17/2022 (Thu.) JA BizTown- 5th grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

BT Washington Elementary* (10)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/6437-Washington-Elementary-School/

 
All slots filled
  Farand Pawlak (10)
Masonite International

Sulphur Springs* (10)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1404-Sulphur-Springs-Elementary-School/

 
All slots filled
  Farand Pawlak (10)
Masonite International
11/18/2022 (Fri.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Sulphur Springs* (5)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1404-Sulphur-Springs-Elementary-School/

 
All slots filled
  Timothy Driver
Salesforce
  Naie Achkouti
USF
  Jacob Keller
USF
  Lorena Froze
USF
  Tran Tran
USF

Woodson Middle* (10)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1324-Van-Buren-Middle-School/

 
All slots filled
  Stephany Musino (10)
PNC Bank
12/06/2022 (Tue.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Rodgers Middle (15)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/riverview/1475-Rodgers-Middle-School/

 
All slots filled
  Sarah Daly (15)
Raymond James
12/07/2022 (Wed.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Rodgers Middle (15)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/riverview/1475-Rodgers-Middle-School/

 
All slots filled
  My Edmonds (15)
Raymond James
12/08/2022 (Thu.) JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Madison Middle* (20)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1368-Madison-Middle-School/

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Noel (5)
ServisFirst Bank
  Gwynn Davey
ServisFirst Bank
  Jonathan Zunz
ServisFirst Bank
  Patrick Ahern
ServisFirst Bank
  Stephanie Bogsch
American Momentum Bank
  Lucia Cotto Cotto
ServisFirst bank
  My Edmonds (10)
Raymond James
12/09/2022 (Fri.) JA BizTown- 5th grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Temple Terrace Elementary* (10)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1406-Temple-Terrace-Elementary-School/

 
All slots filled
  Elena Bass
First Horizon
  Kevin T Sweeney Sweeney
American Momentum Bank
  Trisha Wint (8)
KPMG

Foster Elementary* (10)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1344-Foster-Elementary-School/

 
All slots filled
  Trisha Wint (10)
KPMG
12/20/2022 (Tue.) JA BizTown- 5th grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Davis Elementary* (10)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/6608-Davis-Elementary-School/

 
All slots filled
  Kevin T Sweeney Sweeney
American Momentum Bank
  JaMia Canadiate
Grow Financial
  Josh Shannon (8)
CDW

Chairamonte Elementary* (10)

https://www.greatschools.org/florida/tampa/1327-Chiaramonte-Elementary-School/

 
All slots filled
  Josh Shannon (10)
CDW
01/04/2023 (Wed.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Pine View Middle (15)

 
01/05/2023 (Thu.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Pine View Middle (15)

 
01/10/2023 (Tue.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Turkey Creek Middle (15)

 
01/11/2023 (Wed.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Turkey Creek Middle (15)

 
01/12/2023 (Thu.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

TB Blvd. Elementary* (15)

 
JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Turkey Creek Middle* (15)

 
01/13/2023 (Fri.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Turkey Creek Middle* (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
  Lorena Froze
University of South Florida
  Tran Tran
USF
01/17/2023 (Tue.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Ruskin Elementary* (15)

 
JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Independence Middle (10)

 
01/18/2023 (Wed.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Dickenson Elementary* (18)

 
01/24/2023 (Tue.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Schmidt & Wilson Elementary* (20)

 
01/27/2023 (Fri.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Miles *Elementary (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
  Lorena Froze
University of South Florida
01/31/2023 (Tue.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Robinson Elementary* (15)

 
02/01/2023 (Wed.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Tinker (15)

 
02/02/2023 (Thu.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Davidsen Middle (15)

 
02/03/2023 (Fri.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Davidsen Middle (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
  Lorena Froze
University of South Florida
02/07/2023 (Tue.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Marshall Middle* (15)

 
02/08/2023 (Wed.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Marshall Middle* (15)

 
02/09/2023 (Thu.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Burnett Middle* (12)

 
02/12/2023 (Sun.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Burnett Middle* (12)

 
02/13/2023 (Mon.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

McLane Middle* (15)

 
02/14/2023 (Tue.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

McLane Middle* (15)

 
02/15/2023 (Wed.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Walker Middle (10)

 
02/20/2023 (Mon.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Walker Middle (10)

 
02/21/2023 (Tue.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Sullivan Elementary* (10)

 
JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Jennings Middle* (12)

 
02/22/2023 (Wed.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Jennings Middle* (12)

 
02/23/2023 (Thu.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Jennings Middle* (12)

 
02/24/2023 (Fri.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Alexander & Shore Elementary* (25)

 
JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Rampello (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
  Lorena Froze
University of South Florida
02/28/2023 (Tue.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Palm River Elementary* (15)

 
JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Middle (15)

 
03/01/2023 (Wed.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Dunbar Elementary* (10)

 
JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Greco Middle* (20)

 
03/02/2023 (Thu.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

New Springs Elementary* (10)

 
JA Finance Park- 8th grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Greco Middle* (20)

 
03/03/2023 (Fri.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Burney & Corr *Elementary (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
  Lorena Froze
University of South Florida
03/07/2023 (Tue.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Sligh Middle* (25)

 
03/08/2023 (Wed.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Elementary (10)

 
All slots filled
  Kyle Rodrigue (10)
New York Life
03/10/2023 (Fri.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Ferrell Middle (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
  Lorena Froze
University of South Florida
03/21/2023 (Tue.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Giunta Middle* (20)

 
03/22/2023 (Wed.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Bailey Elementary* (10)

 
JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Giunta Middle* (20)

 
03/23/2023 (Thu.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Liberty Middle (18)

 
03/24/2023 (Fri.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Cork Elementary* (10)

 
JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Liberty Middle (18)

 
1 of 18 slots filled
  Lorena Froze
University of South Florida
03/31/2023 (Fri.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

West Tampa & Woodson Elementary* (15)

 
04/03/2023 (Mon.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Middle (15)

 
04/04/2023 (Tue.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Middle (15)

 
04/05/2023 (Wed.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Middle (15)

 
04/18/2023 (Tue.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Lockhart & Twin Lakes Elementary* (25)

 
04/20/2023 (Thu.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Town & Country Elementary* (10)

 
04/25/2023 (Tue.) JA Finance Park- 8th Grade 9:30am - 1:30pm  

Middle (15)

 
04/27/2023 (Thu.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Folsom Elementary (25)

 
05/17/2023 (Wed.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Kimbell & McDonald Elementary* (25)

 
05/18/2023 (Thu.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Edison & Seminole Elementary* (20)

 
05/19/2023 (Fri.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Riverwalk at Just & Thompson Elementary* (25)

 
05/23/2023 (Tue.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Wimauma Elementary* (20)

 
05/24/2023 (Wed.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Robles Elementary* (20)

 
05/25/2023 (Thu.) JA BizTown- 5th Grade 8:45am - 1:00pm  

Dover & Seffner Elementary* (15)

 
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |