Auction 2019

Glory Days 2019 - High School Volunteers

We could not do this without the hard work of our tireless volunteers!

This is a great way for High School students to get involved and take care of a few volunteer hours!

We have many different opportunities - please check it out.

If you are interested in helping out in one of the classrooms during our Friday night live auction please email us to learn more! 

Created by:   Rebecca Frisino
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST)

Banking Runner (2)

Run item bid sheets from Silent 1, Silent 2, and Live Auction Recorder (every 5 items) to Banking in Lobby. On Fri, also periodically collect bid purchase list from bars, ticket sales.

11/15/2019 (Fri) School Lobby/Checkout 
6:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Beni Jurion
Ben Roberts
11/16/2019 (Sat) School Lobby/Checkout 
6:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Wyatt Nelson
Dagmawi Teshome

Kids Game Lead (8)

Run the carnival games/raffle

11/15/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
4:15pm - 7:15pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Beni Jurion
Ben Roberts
Madelyn Price
Pari And Ana McDonald (2)
Mary Murphy
Rylee King

Old Gym, Social Hall Cleanup

Tidy all areas of Old Gym and Social Hall.

11/15/2019 (Fri) Old Gym, Social Hall 
7:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Scotta Ashcraft (2)
Gus & Tucker Ashcraft
Jaisen Abner

Purchased Item Organization & Checkout (4)

Organize silent items returning from Old Gym and any LIVE auction items from Wyckoff by Bidder Number so that they can be collected at Checkout

11/15/2019 (Fri) School Lobby/Checkout 
6:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Skyla Blair
Parker Cross
Alden Arnold
11/16/2019 (Sat) School Lobby/Checkout 
6:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Miles Schmidt
Will Floyd
Nathan Dunfield
riley floyd
riley floyd

Ticket Sales: food, drink (4)

Sell and record ticket packages. Give bid/sales sheet to Banking Runner

11/15/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
4:30pm - 7:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Hannah Gray
Jeffrey Woods
Dagmawi Teshome
Mimi Gabbert
Jaisen Abner
7:00pm - 9:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Hannah Gray
Jeffrey Woods
Dagmawi Teshome
Mimi Gabbert

Clean up & Tear Down

Return Old Gym to its prior self

11/17/2019 (Sun) Old Gym 
9:00am - 1:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Scotta Ashcraft (2)
Gus & Tucker Ashcraft
Parker Cross
Alden Arnold

Clean up & Tear Down

Return Wyckoff to its prior self

11/17/2019 (Sun) Wyckoff 
9:00am - 1:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Miles Schmidt
Will Floyd
Nathan Dunfield
riley floyd
riley floyd
Wyatt Nelson
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service