St. Thecla Catholic Church

Fall Festival 2022

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Shanon Rupkus
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Ticket Sales - Walking

50/50

09/16/2022 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Miszkowski (2)
Tim & Stephanie Miszkowski
Sara Moroni
Alecia Yezback
John and Alecia
09/17/2022 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ottavio Taranta
Cheryl Agrusa Debbie Milatz (2)
Dino and Jennifer Agrusa
Mark Boettchet
3:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mauricia Zoar (2)
Mauricia and Jeffery Zoar
Crystal Montgomery (2)
Crystal Montgomery and Donald Teed
6:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Grace palimino palimino
09/18/2022 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Mary Moss
Mary Moss
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Grace palimino palimino

Ticket Sales / Activity Center

Selling different tickets (Grand Raffle & Basket)

09/16/2022 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Natalie Lawless
Ashley Beck (2)
Ashley Beck and Ann Wolff
Maria Stanescu
09/17/2022 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kaitlyn Maisano
Andrea Dias-Trott
Melinda Pare
Christine Bouwman
Christine Bouwman
3:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sandie Zara (2)
Sandie Zara and Jason Zara
Kathryn Kowalkowski
Melinda Pare
6:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Megan Przybylak
Emily Jankowski
Emily Jankowski
Tracy Maloney
Rasha Babbie
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Megan Przybylak
Emily Jankowski
Emily Jankowski
Tracy Maloney
Rasha Babbie
09/18/2022 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Katie Genaw (2)
Cortney Angala (2)
Marilyn Vogel
Franka Arcangeli
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Najlaa Hakeem

Ticket Sales - Inside gathering space

Basket Raffle Tickets

09/16/2022 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Rochelle Vance
Karen Rosinski
+1 (mother will help as well)
Kathryn Kowalkowski
Barbara Adragna
09/17/2022 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Girard
Gail Colombo
Zita Solianyk
3:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ms. Karwoski
Erin Callis
Lynette Rupersburg
Olivia Richardson
6:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Olivia Richardson
Linda West
Mary Pioch
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Mary Pioch
09/18/2022 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ms. Karwoski (2)
Martha Karwoski Diane Jansen
Martha Maxwell
Linda West
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Lynn Covell
Martha Maxwell
Ann Marie Stepnak

Ticket Sales - Inside Beer Tent

50/50, raffle

09/16/2022 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cassandra Lanham
Joanne Shunia
Jenna Bartolone (2)
09/17/2022 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Paulette Vultaggio
Paulette and Anthony Vultaggio *have to leave at 2:30
Anastasia Solianyk
Edward Mauch
Stephanie Mauch
3:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Andrea Beresford
Nelson Francisco
Andrea Dias-Trott
6:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Andrea Beresford
Daniel Bireescu (3)
Daniel, Gini, Susan
6:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Nelson Francisco
Christine Parks
09/18/2022 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Alanna Chaffee (2)
George Afram
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Carey Bailey (2)
Kit & Carey Bailey

Volunteer Area

Check in desk, coordinate volunteers, cover missing volunteers as needed

09/16/2022 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angela Orjada
Nannette Meyette
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angela Orjada
Nannette Meyette
09/17/2022 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angela Orjada
Julie Sheldon
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angela Orjada
Susan Viviano
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Angela Orjada
09/18/2022 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angela Orjada
12:00-3:00
Julie Sheldon
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Galea
Monica Stempin

Adult ID check

Must be a minimum of 18 years old

09/16/2022 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ottavio Taranta
Estera Arszylo
Sierra Gresser
8:00pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Issa Nmair
Kristine Deguzman (2)
with Francis Deguzman
09/17/2022 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Terri Jones (2)
Terri Jones & Joe Bacik
Najlaa Hakeem
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lynn Covell (2)
Lynn Covell/Ann Rescoe
Mark Moroni
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Lynn Covell (2)
Lynn Covell/Ann Rescoe
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lauren Bauer
Paul Tocco (2)
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Lauren Bauer
09/18/2022 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Stefania Owen
Stefania Owen
Amanda Messina
Ashley Kisela
3:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Stefania Owen
Stefania Owen
Amanda Messina

Adult Servers

Must be 21 years of age

09/16/2022 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mike Bulgarella
Matt Kunes
Maegan Kunes
Sarah Mcrae
09/17/2022 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Bridget Murawski (4)
4:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Laura Vandenbossche (4)
6:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Terri Jones (2)
Joe Bacik
Jeff & Lori Konal (2)
7:30pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Stefanie Glugla (2)
Anthony & Stefanie Glugla
Kim Wegner
Lori Crysler
09/18/2022 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Kristin Vecchiarelli
Renee Brown
3:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kristin Vecchiarelli
Aaron Hoban
Melissa Hoban
Renee Brown

Festival Watch/Security

Volunteers to walk grounds and report to security any issues

09/16/2022 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paul Darr
Paul
Frank Bonadonna
09/17/2022 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dino Agrusa
Dino Agrusa
Jeff Fiore
Jeff Fiore
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Glenn Barger
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paul Darr
Paul
Steve Feyers
9:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ronald HoulE
09/18/2022 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jason McMullen
Jennifer Laszczak
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jane Bell
Bill Bell

Game Area -

Run Game and Hand Out Prizes

09/16/2022 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 10:00pm (25)  
21 of 25 slots filled
Kristin McCarrick
Elaine LuMarque
Lindsey is interested:)
Kristine Deguzman
6-8, 8-10 Kayleigh
Ashley Kisela
Mary Moss (2)
Lily and Gracie Moss
Trisha Hirth
I may not be able to stay as late as 10:00
Lleyton Fuqua
Nick Kunes
Jude O'Brien
Kristine Deguzman (2)
Kayla Deguzman & Sydney Darr
Jason Szymborski
Sydney Darr
I would like to work with Kayla Deguzman
Emma Francisco
7th grade
Jack Doran
Kayla Deguzman
I would like to work with Sydney Darr
Bailee Roths
rosalie warner
7th grade
Maria D’Agostini (2)
Luigi D’Agostini
09/17/2022 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 4:30pm (25)  
18 of 25 slots filled
Kristin Smith
Cetara James
Laura Vandenbossche (2)
Alanna Chaffee (2)
Laura Vandenbossche (2)
Peg and John
Kristin Smith
Bob (my dad, not sure if he can stay the entire time)
Victoria Puma-winters
Lleyton Fuqua
Christy Sheth (2)
Christy Sheth and Anjali Sheth, please put our games next to each other.
Jude O'Brien
Kristin Smith
Kathy (my mom) Please put the three of my sign ups next to each other.)
Jean Motta
Jack Doran
Maria DAgostini
Luigi D’Agostini
4:30pm - 7:30pm (25)  
12 of 25 slots filled
Rita Fares (2)
Rita and George Fares
Cetara James
Jennifer Tocco (4)
My daughters and friends from NHS
Alex Covell
7th grade
Terri Jones (2)
Isabella (Izzy) Jones (7th grader) and Fran Jones (Grandmother)
David Yousif
Julie Grosu
7:30pm - 9:00pm (25)  
2 of 25 slots filled
Ottavio Taranta
Jason McMullen
09/18/2022 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 3:00pm (25)  
11 of 25 slots filled
Barb Corey
11:45 to 1:45
Melinda Pare
Brayden Ren
Michael Dornoff
Mateo Bieske
Nico Di Ponio
Zach Soccorsi
Katherine Toumas (2)
vincent toymas
Marlies O'Brien
Analies O'Brien
3:00pm - 6:00pm (25)  
12 of 25 slots filled
Tara McHenry
Melinda Pare
Stephen Pare(husband)
Amy Galea
Logan Galea 8th grader
Brayden Ren
Marilyn Vogel
Zach Soccorsi
Ashley Kisela
Julia Rea (2)
Michael and Julia Rea
Jack Zook
Alex Covell
7th Grade
Marilyn Vogel
For Tyler Vogel - 8th grader

Ride Volunteers

Manage lines and collect tickets

09/17/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Gallus
09/18/2022 (Sun)  
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Beer/Food Ticket Table

Beer/Food Tickets

09/16/2022 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tim Schultz
Alex Roths
Brenda Roths
Dennis Wegner
8:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Brenda Roths
Alex Roths
Kim Gallus (2)
Scott and Kim Gallus
09/17/2022 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Katie Genaw (2)
Megan Tringali
Matt Hunt
hi
4:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
barb radimaker (2)
Patti Hoekstra (2)
7:00pm - 10:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Vivia Moschouris
Chrissy Peratsakis
Danny Lucci
Juliana Sabatini
09/18/2022 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mary Mackool
Lori Crysler (2)
Lori Crysler & Dave Crysler
Laura Kubacki
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Mary Mackool
Mary Mackool
Danny Lucci

Snack Sales - Inside

09/16/2022 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jaclyn Malkiewicz (2)
Zita Solianyk
09/17/2022 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jaclyn Malkiewicz (2)
Kristin McCarrick
3:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jaclyn Malkiewicz (2)
6:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
09/18/2022 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Debra Oleksy (3)
Burkey, Burkey, Oleksy
3:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
manal alfahel
salwan kako
Natalie Boivin

Thank you Letters

This person(s) will help to coordinate the thank you letters to all the wonderful sponsors. Most of the work can be done from home, but would need to drop at the Parish Office for mailing.

09/17/2022 (Sat)  
6:00pm - 9:00pm   
Fran Watruba
9:00pm - 11:30pm   
Kaitlyn Maisano

Daily clean up, set ups

Assist with tables, chairs, signage, moving inventories, etc.

09/16/2022 (Fri)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tim Schultz
Debra Oleksy
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Colleen Gray (2)
9:00pm - 11:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Daniel Andary
09/17/2022 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Roula Lucci
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Andy Plastiras
9:00pm - 11:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Niko Moschouris
Emmanuel Peratsakis
09/18/2022 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Marlies O'Brien
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
4:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lauren Bauer
Daniel Andary

Set up

09/15/2022 (Thu)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Kelly Simon
Kristen Lubeckyj
Ryan Shunia
Kelly Simon
Eileen k

7th/8th Student Helper

09/16/2022 (Fri) Meet in Media center 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Nick Kunes
Joshua Burkey
7th gd / Hunter
Linda Schultz
Daniel 8th grade
Jaclyn Malkiewicz
Logan Malkiewicz 7th grade
Vivia Moschouris
Ari
Katie Genaw
Ryder Genaw
Jennifer Cutter
Nate Cutter
Caden Konal
 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
AJ Roths
09/17/2022 (Sat) Volunteer Desk 
2:00pm - 6:30pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
David Yousif
6:30pm - 10:00pm (8)  

Tear Down

09/18/2022 (Sun)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
marcin arszylo
Susan Viviano
Jason McMullen
Steve Feyers
Natalie Boivin
09/19/2022 (Mon)  
8:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Kristin Vecchiarelli (2)
Keith and Kristin Vecchiarelli
Jill Csapo
Olivia Montalbano

Snack Sales - Outside

09/16/2022 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cheryl Cannon
Janet Piscopo
09/17/2022 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Janet Piscopo
Ann Schweiger
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Kubacki
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
09/18/2022 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jesse Craft
Will also bring Erin craft with me to help
Elaine LuMarque
Lindsey (10th grade) is interested
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Elaine LuMarque
Lindsey is interested
Jesse Craft
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |