The Chapel Children's Ministry

Weekend Services Sign-Up

Sign-ups made after 8:00 am on Sunday mornings cannot be guaranteed due to walk-ins.

The Chapel offers three weekend services: Saturday night at 5:00, Sunday morning at 9:15 or 10:40. Children's programming is offered for all three services with limited space in each classroom in order to comply with Indiana's mandate on social distancing. Please select one hour for your child to attend weekend classes.

Saturday Night does not currently offer children's programming. Kids can sit in service with parents and enjoy a worhsip kit filled with activities to engage kids during the service.

Sunday morning services provide programming for all ages 5th grade and younger and sign-up is encouraged.

 You can check out a quick video on regathering here.

 

Date: 01/24/2021 (Sun.)

Location: The Chapel

Created by:   Becca Graf
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Time (EST) Available Slot
9:15am - 10:00am  

Infant & Toddler (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jessica Griffin
Grant

2 & 3- year-olds (24)

 
5 of 24 slots filled
Jill Hoos
Nora
Tristin Lichtsinn
Phoenix
Simone Patterson
Ellie
Lauren Witt (2)
Lilly and Raegan

Pre- K (24)

 
5 of 24 slots filled
Kristi Brouwer
Adaline
Tristin Lichtsinn
Hayden
Simone Patterson
Ollie
Lauren Witt
Jackson
Michelle Gries
Anna

Kindergarten (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Jill Hoos
Emma
Josh Matthews
Elias
Liz Holley
Reagan
Michelle Gries
David
Jessica Griffin
Hadley

1st Grade (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Kristi Brouwer
Barron
SHELLY SOELLINGER (2)
Harrison & Arya
Lyndsey Gillespie
Max
Michelle Gries
Katelyn

2nd & 3rd Grade (24)

 
7 of 24 slots filled
Jill Hoos
Audrey
Carrie Sheets
Liam
Josh Matthews
Amelia
Tristin Lichtsinn
Emryk
Simone Patterson
Callie
Lyndsey Gillespie
Lucy
Liz Holley
Greyson

4th & 5th Grade (24)

 
6 of 24 slots filled
Kristi Brouwer
Annabelle
Jill Hoos
Maddie
Carrie Sheets
Norah
Liz Holley
Landan
Michelle Gries (2)
Ryan Gabe
10:40am - 11:25am  

Infant & Toddler (6)

 

2 & 3-year-olds (24)

 
7 of 24 slots filled
Jill Hoos
Nora
Tristin Lichtsinn
Phoenix
Simone Patterson
Ellie
Lauren Witt (2)
Lilly and Raegan
Jessica Griffin
Grant
Alexis White
Avery White

Pre- K (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
Tristin Lichtsinn
Hayden
Simone Patterson
Ollie
Michelle Gries
Anna
Alexis White
Primrose White

1st Grade (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
SHELLY SOELLINGER (2)
Harrison & Arya
Lyndsey Gillespie
Max
Michelle Gries
Katelyn

Kindergarten (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Tommy Jones
Kamryn
Jill Hoos
Emma
Josh Matthews
Elias
Michelle Gries
David
Jessica Griffin
Hadley
Alexis White
Tatum White

2nd & 3rd Grade (24)

 
7 of 24 slots filled
Tommy Jones
Isley
Jill Hoos
Audrey
Josh Matthews
Amelia
Tristin Lichtsinn
Emryk
Simone Patterson
Callie
Lyndsey Gillespie
Lucy
Alexis White
Scarlett White

4th & 5th Grade (24)

 
3 of 24 slots filled
Jill Hoos
Maddie
Michelle Gries
Gabe
Michele Roberts
Elizabeth Tackett
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |