Meadows Swim Club

Meadows Volunteers - 2019

Please contact Meadows Volunteer Coordinator, Dan Stiles at [email protected] with any questions.  Thank you.

Created by:   BVSSL League
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
07/24/2019 (Wed.) 9-10 & 11-12 Prelims at VMAC  7:45am - 10:30am  

Runner / Swimmer Check (2)

Direct swimmers to blocks; run timer sheets to scoring; hand out heat winner ribbons.

 
All slots filled
Damon Vangelis
4156721095
Pete Mutuc
720-224-1063

Timers (3)

Watches provided and lanes will be assigned later.

 
All slots filled
Chris Congedo
720-255-8165
Jessica Zeldner
720.560.1327
David Saintsing
720-375-1493

Hospitality Room

Bring breakfast to 9-12 prelims for 60-80 coaches/officials

 
Lauren Noyes
7205601392

Water

Bring 2 cases of water to 9-12 prelims

 
Liz Chreist
H20
7:45am - 12:30pm  

Volunteer Coordinator

Make sure Meadows volunteers check in at the start of each shift change.

 
Dan Stiles
3035239467
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Runner / Swimmer Check (2)

Direct swimmers to blocks; run timer sheets to scoring; hand out heat winner ribbons.

 
All slots filled
Anna Lull
3038185175
Jennifer Kaye
3035887618

Timers (3)

Watches provided and lanes will be assigned later.

 
All slots filled
Mary Sznewajs
720 318 8806
Ross Mccall
3235435943
Paula Serbinin
7207714017
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Cleanup

Clean up trash outside, on deck and in the stands.

 
Cristina Parcells
3148081000
07/25/2019 (Thu.) 8 & Under Prelims at VMAC  7:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer Coordinator

Make sure Meadows volunteers check in at the start of each shift change.

 
Dan Stiles
303-523-9467
7:15am - 9:00am  

Runner / Swimmer Check (2)

Direct swimmers to blocks; run timer sheets to scoring; hand out heat winner ribbons.

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Sullivan
303-250-2237
Kate Ruder
7208836001

Timer

Watches provided and lanes will be assigned later

 
Samantha MacMillan
3038753849
9:00am - 10:30am  

Runner / Swimmer Check (2)

Direct swimmers to blocks; run timer sheets to scoring; hand out heat winner ribbons.

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Sullivan
3032502237
Courtney Six
3039312798

Timer

Watches provided and lanes will be assigned later

 
Mary Sznewajs
7203188806
13-14 & 15-18 Prelims at VMAC  11:30am - 4:00pm  

Volunteer Coordinator

Make sure Meadows volunteers check in at the start of each shift change.

 
Paula Serbinin
7207714017
11:45am - 2:00pm  

Runner / Swimmer Check (2)

Direct swimmers to blocks; run timer sheets to scoring; hand out heat winner ribbons.

 
All slots filled
Nikki Boye
303-668-6454
Steph Grayson
303-475-9167

Timers (3)

Watches provided and lanes will be assigned later.

 
All slots filled
Kelly Fano
303 507 9520
Kelly Wyatt
303-931-5060
Scott Filion
303-981-1684
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Runner / Swimmer Check (2)

Direct swimmers to blocks; run timer sheets to scoring; hand out heat winner ribbons.

 
All slots filled
Alice Hartman
720-341-0599
Anna Lull
3038185175

Timers (3)

Watches provided and lanes will be assigned later.

 
All slots filled
Robin McClurg-George
3034084656
Hope Leoni
3036196704
Claire Khadakkar
(303)258-0186
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Cleanup

Clean up trash outside, on deck and in the stands.

 
Paula Serbinin
720-771-4017
07/27/2019 (Sat.) Finals at VMAC  7:30am - 2:30pm  

Volunteer Coordinator

Make sure Meadows volunteers check in at the start of each shift change.

 
Dan Stiles
303-523-9467
7:45am - 10:30am  

Runner / Swimmer Check (2)

Direct swimmers to blocks; run timer sheets to scoring; hand out heat winner ribbons.

 
All slots filled
Kira Zana
3035883953
Brett Stapleton
720-331-3100

Timers (4)

Watches provided and lanes will be assigned later.

 
All slots filled
Raili Filion (2)
303-981-1684
Peter Zana
3038844327
Tom Burke
970-623-6897
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Runner / Swimmer Check (2)

Direct swimmers to blocks; run timer sheets to scoring; hand out heat winner ribbons.

 
All slots filled
Alice Hartman
7203410599
jennifer kaye
3035887618

Timers (4)

Watches provided and lanes will be assigned later.

 
All slots filled
Kelly Wyatt
303-931-5060
Raili Filion
303-981-1684
Robin McClurg-George
3034084656
Paula Serbinin
720-771-4017
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Runner / Swimmer Check (2)

Direct swimmers to blocks; run timer sheets to scoring; hand out heat winner ribbons.

 
All slots filled
Steve Boselli
3038183731
Anna Lull
3038185175

Timers (4)

Watches provided and lanes will be assigned later.

 
All slots filled
Maureen Boselli
303-818-4079
Mary Sznewajs
720 318 8806
Kelly Fano
3035079520
Raili Filion
303-981-1684
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Cleanup

Clean up trash outside, on deck and in the stands.

 
Paul Stapleton
3038848906


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.