Eucharistic Congress

CDOM Eucharistic Congress

Please consider a 2 hour shift to volunteer a small part of your time while you attend the First Eucharistic Congress in Memphis. If you have any questions, please call Sharon in the Pastoral Life Ministries Department of the Catholic Diocese @901-373-1234. God bless you for joining our volunteer team.

Created by:   Sharon Kowalke
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/08/2021 (Fri.)   4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Greeter (6)

Welcome and guide guests

 
All slots filled
Michele Anne Riolo
Jose Magana
Susie Quinn
Tanya Dumas Martin
Jim & Jan Owen (2)

Exhibit Hall Volunteer (6)

Assist vendors or guests in Exhibit hallway

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Shawna Kahlo-Brown
Kasia Ferguson

50th Anniversary Item Sales (2)

CDOM sales and donations table

 
All slots filled
Pierre Antoine
Melodee Pohl

Volunteer Registration/information (2)

Sign in volunteers and general information

 
All slots filled
Arthur (Art) Quinn
Elise Dillingham
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Ushers-seating (6)

Seat Mass attendees and handle collection baskets

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Michael Baloga

Floater/Runner (4)

Serve as needed

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Karen Febles
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Greeter (6)

Welcome and guide guests

 

Volunteer Registration/information (2)

Sign in volunteers and general information

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christy Baioni

Ushers-seating, collections, etc. (24)

Seat Mass attendees and handle collection baskets

 

Floater/Runner (4)

Serve as needed

 

Choir Members (150)

Diocesan Choir for Mass-By invitation only

 
17 of 150 slots filled
Lynn Dunlap
Angela Price
Veronica Vinson
Rudy Bernil
Donna Sloan
Jane Scharding-Smedley
Jacqueline White
Shane Cole
Pat Pearce
Ruth Allen
Yes
Theresa Osbahr
Julia Killmar
Kimberly Williams
Katherine Hiebert-Brumley
Zofia Schmid
Beringaria Higginbotham
Diana Owens
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer Registration/information (2)

Sign in volunteers and general information

 
All slots filled
Christy Nini
Carmen Pinkston
Adoration Room  7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Personal time for Adoration (2)

Spend 30 minutes with Our Lord

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paula Witek
  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

50th Anniversary Item Sales (2)

CDOM sales and donations table

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Huong Nguyen

Volunteer Registration/information (2)

Sign in volunteers and general information

 

Adoration Room Coordinator (2)

Make sure always at least 2 adorers present

 

Reconciliation Room Volunteer (2)

Keep lines moving for penance

 
Adoration Room  8:00pm - 8:30pm  

Personal time for Adoration (2)

Spend 30 minutes with Our Lord

 
8:30pm - 9:00pm  

Personal time for Adoration (2)

Spend 30 minutes with Our Lord

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carmen Pinkston
10/09/2021 (Sat.)   8:00am - 10:00am  

Greeter (6)

Welcome and guide guests

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Michele Anne Riolo
Bob Stewart
Pierre Antoine
Henry Snowden

Exhibit Hall Volunteer (6)

Assist vendors or guests in Exhibit hallway

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Christy Nini

50th Anniversary Item Sales (2)

CDOM sales and donations table

 
All slots filled
Deacon Bob Skinner
Myrna Skinner

Volunteer Registration/information (2)

Sign in volunteers and general information

 
All slots filled
Mary Ann Capocaccia
Jo Ann Dotson

Floater/Runner (4)

Serve as needed

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Karen Febles
9:00am - 11:00am  

Adoration Room Coordinator (2)

Make sure always at least 2 adorers present

 
All slots filled
Olga Carlson
Amelia Carlson

Reconciliation Room Volunteer (2)

Keep lines moving for penance

 
All slots filled
Edna Nelson Nelson
Mary Ann Hagan
Adoration Room  9:30am - 10:00am  

Personal Adoration (2)

Spend 30 minutes with Our Lord

 
10:00am - 10:30am  

Personal Adoration (2)

Spend 30 minutes with Our Lord

 
  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Exhibit Hall Volunteer (6)

Assist vendors or guests in Exhibit hallway

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Kathleen Bockhold
Henry Snowden
Carmen Pinkston

50th Anniversary Item Sales (2)

CDOM sales and donations table

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Febles

Volunteer Registration/information (2)

Sign in volunteers and general information

 
All slots filled
Steve Peay
Gisele Peay

Floater/Runner (4)

Serve as needed

 
All slots filled
Susan Yates
Michael Baloga
Kelli Williams
Bob Stewart
Adoration Room  10:30am - 11:00am  

Personal Adoration (2)

Spend 30 minutes with Our Lord

 
11:00am - 11:30am  

Personal Adoration (2)

Spend 30 minutes with Our Lord

 
All slots filled
Clem & Eden Taglr (2)
husband and wife
  11:00am - 2:00pm  

50th Anniversary Item Sales (2)

CDOM sales and donations table

 

Floater/Runner (4)

Serve as needed

 

Adoration Room Coordinator (2)

Make sure always at least 2 adorers present

 

Reconciliation Room Volunteer (2)

Keep lines moving for penance

 
Adoration Room  11:30am - 12:00pm  

Personal Adoration (2)

Spend 30 minutes with Our Lord

 
12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Personal Adoration (2)

Spend 30 minutes with Our Lord

 
All slots filled
Elise Dillingham (2)
Cathleen and Elise Dillingham (2 people)
  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Exhibit Hall Volunteer (6)

Assist vendors or guests in Exhibit hallway

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Kathleen Bockhold

50th Anniversary Item Sales (2)

CDOM sales and donations table

 

Volunteer Registration/information (2)

Sign in volunteers and general information

 

Floater/Runner (4)

Serve as needed

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Karen Febles
Adoration Room  12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Personal Adoration (2)

Spend 30 minutes with Our Lord

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Personal Adoration (2)

Spend 30 minutes with Our Lord

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Henry Snowden
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Personal Adoration (2)

Spend 30 minutes with Our Lord

 
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Personal Adoration (2)

Spend 30 minutes with Our Lord

 
  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Exhibit Hall Volunteer (6)

Assist vendors or guests in Exhibit hallway

 

50th Anniversary Item Sales (2)

CDOM sales and donations table

 

Volunteer Registration/information (2)

Sign in volunteers and general information

 

Floater/Runner (4)

Serve as needed

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Karen Febles
Henry Snowden
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Ushers-seating and collections (24)

Seat Mass attendees and handle collection baskets

 

Choir Members (150)

Diocesan Choir for Mass-By invitation only

 
10 of 150 slots filled
Lynn Dunlap
Angela Price
Rudy Bernil
Jane Scharding-Smedley
Shane Cole
Ruth Allen
yes
Julia Killmar
Katherine Hiebert-Brumley
Beringaria Higginbotham
Diana Owens
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |