Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Smoky Mountain Scottish Festival & Games

2021 Smoky Mountain Scottish Festival & Games Needs Volunteers @ Maryville College

The 2021 Smoky Mountain Scottish Festival & Games will be held on Saturday & Sunday, May 15 & 16, 2021 at MARYVILLE COLLEGE (INTRAMURAL FIELDS).  Each volunteer will receive a free t-shirt and same-day admission to the festival. 

Entertainment includes bands, dancing, and the games.  Food vendors will have authentic food for purchase.  Merchandise vendors will have authentic apparel.  And, of course, the Beer Tent is a popular part of the games. 

2021 ticket prices TBA.  Remember ... volunteers get in free the day they work.

Please share this link with anyone you think would like to volunteer with us!  Thank you for volunteering and we'll see you at the festival!  Rain or Shine!

 

 

 

 

Created by:   Grace Galyon
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
05/10/2021
(Mon. 8:00am - 5:00pm)

8 am - 5 pm (10)

Set up for Games (Mon - Fri) As long as you're able!

 
05/11/2021
(Tue. 8:00am - 5:00pm)

8 am - 5 pm (10)

Set up for Games (Mon - Fri) As long as you're able!

 
05/12/2021
(Wed. 8:00am - 5:00pm)

8 am - 5 pm (10)

Set up for Games (Mon - Fri) As long as you're able!

 
05/13/2021
(Thu. 8:00am - 5:00pm)

8 am - 5 pm (10)

Set up for Games (Mon - Fri) As long as you're able!

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Nancy Byron
XL
05/14/2021
(Fri. 8:00am - 5:00pm)

8 am - 5 pm (10)

Set up for Games (Mon - Fri) As long as you're able!

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Mattie Sauber (2)
Small, Xl
CAROL HEILEMAN
large
05/15/2021 (Sat.)

8 am - 12 pm (4)

Cash & Credit Registers - SAT

 
All slots filled
Julia Shepard
XL
Doug Campbell (2)
One XL and one Medium
John Thomason
3xl

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Cash & Credit Support - SAT

 
All slots filled
CAROL HEILEMAN
large
DONNA GRIFFIN
large

12 pm - 4 pm (4)

Cash & Credit Registers - SAT

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Linda Carr
Large

12 pm - 4 pm (2)

Cash & Credit Support - SAT

 

4 pm - 8 pm (4)

Cash & Credit Registers - SAT

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Janie Wallace
large
Lane Wallace
X-large

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Volunteer Sign in Tent - SAT

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Thomason
L
Cathy Gillenwater
XXL

12 pm - 4 pm (2)

Volunteer Sign In Tent - SAT

 

4 pm - 8 pm (2)

Volunteer Sign In Tent - SAT

 

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Wristbands - SAT

 
All slots filled
Abigail Ferguson
2xl
Eric Ferguson
2xl

12 pm - 4 pm (2)

Wristbands - SAT

 
All slots filled
Micky Roberts
XL
Jennifer Bell
Medium

4 pm - 8 pm (2)

Wristbands - SAT

 
All slots filled
Michael Torano (2)
Xl, l

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Souvenir Table - SAT

 
All slots filled
Rodney Boyd
XXL
CARLY HUDOLIN
Xl

12 pm - 4 pm (2)

Souvenir Table - SAT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jan Smith
XXL

4 pm - 8 pm (2)

Souvenir Table - SAT

 

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Lowland (Back) Gate - SAT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Deb Henderson
Xlg

12 pm - 4 pm (2)

Lowland (Back) Gate - SAT

 

4 pm - 8 pm (2)

Lowland (back) Gate - SAT

 

7 am - 12 pm (6)

PARKING - SAT

 

12 pm - 4 pm (6)

PARKING - SAT

 

8 am - 12 pm (6)

Floaters - SAT

 

12 pm - 4 pm (6)

Floaters - SAT

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jennifer Holly
Large

4 pm - 8 pm (6)

Floaters - SAT

 

8 pm - 10 pm (2)

Floaters - SAT

 

8 am - 12 pm (6)

Runners - SAT

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Saoirse Dryden
Medium
Peyton Steelman
M
Alex Fixx
XL
Jill Allan
Medium
Gary Fehd
2XL

12 pm - 4 pm (6)

Runners - SAT

 

11 am - 3 pm (4)

Kids' Area - SAT

 

9:45 am - 11:45 am

St. Andrews Stage Asst - SAT

 

12:15 pm - 2:15 pm

St. Andrews Stage Asst - SAT

 

2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

St. Andrews Stage Asst - SAT

 
Saoirse Dryden
Medium

9 am - 12 pm (2)

ID Checker - Beer Tent - SAT

 
All slots filled
Stefanie Henry
XL
Gretta Emery
S

12 pm - 3 pm (2)

ID Checker - Beer Tent - SAT

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Harris
M
Troy Chambers
XL

3 pm - 6 pm (2)

ID Checker - Beer Tent - SAT

 
All slots filled
Ray Cassavaugh
Medium
Rachel Roberts
S

6 pm - 10 pm (2)

ID Checker - Beer Tent - SAT

 

9am - 12pm (6)

Beer Tent - SAT

 
All slots filled
Travis Galyon
XL
Grace Galyon
Medium
Crystal Garland
Small
Mitch Garland
2XL
Michael Mumley
XL
Terri Mumley
X large

12pm - 3pm (6)

Beer Tent - SAT

 
All slots filled
Joe Huff
Large
Susan Huff
Medium
Marty Millsaps
Large
Clint Woodfin
XL
Brian Tuggle
XL
Rick Hudolin
3x

3pm - 6pm (6)

Beer Tent - SAT

 
All slots filled
Richard Armstrong
3XL
John Whitton
5XL
JULIE MILLER
xl
STEVE FRANA
XXXL
C MILLER
xl
APRIL GARDNER
XL

6pm - 10pm (6)

Beer Tent - SAT

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jason Adams
XL
Brandi Adams
XL
Jessi Bender
3XL
Nancy Byron
XL
05/16/2021 (Sun.)

8 am - 12 pm (4)

Cash & Credit Registers - SUN

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Richard Armstrong
3Xl

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Cash & Credit Support - SUN

 

12 pm - 4 pm (4)

Cash & Credit Registers - SUN

 

12 pm - 4 pm (2)

Cash & Credit Support - SUN

 

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Souvenir Table - SUN

 

12 pm - 4 pm (2)

Souvenir Table - SUN

 

8 am - 1130 pm (2)

Wristbands - SUN

 

1130 am - 230 pm (2)

Wristbands - SUN

 

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Volunteer Sign In Tent - SUN

 

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Lowland (back) Gate - SUN

 

12 pm - 4 pm (2)

Lowland (back) Gate - SUN

 

7:30 am - 11 am (6)

PARKING - SUN

 

11 am - 2:30 pm (6)

PARKING - SUN

 

8 am - 12 pm (6)

Floaters - SUN

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Saoirse Dryden
Medium

12 pm - 4 pm (6)

Floaters - SUN

 

8 am - 12 pm (6)

Runners - SUN

 

12 pm - 4 pm (6)

Runners - SUN

 

11 am - 3 pm (4)

Kids' Area - SUN

 

11 am - 1 pm

St. Andrews Stage Asst - SUN

 

1 pm - 3 pm

St. Andrews Stage Asst - SUN

 

3 pm - 5 pm

St. Andrews Stage Asst. - SUN

 
Summer Gladson
L

9 am - 12:30 pm (2)

ID Checker - Beer Tent - SUN

 

12:30pm - 4pm (2)

ID Checker - Beer Tent - SUN

 
All slots filled
Mary McMillan
ladies large
David McMillan
XL

9am - 12:30pm (6)

Beer Tent - SUN

 
All slots filled
Travis Galyon
XL
Mitch Garland
2XL
Crystal Garland
Small
Grace Galyon
Medium
Karen Beddingfield
XL
Michael Beddingfield
XL

12:30 pm - 4 pm (6)

BEER Tent - SUN

 
All slots filled
Jim Watson
Extra Large
Bill George Ribble
Large
Doug Maples
XL
Michael Smith
Large
Greg Hendricks
XL
Don Feather
Large
05/17/2021
(Mon. 8:00am - 5:00pm)

8 am - 5 pm (10)

Packing up Games

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jennifer Holly
Large
05/18/2021
(Tue. 8:00am - 5:00pm)

8 am - 5 pm (10)

Packing up Games

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |