PTA - HWES

HWES Book Fair

It's an exciting time! Get your little ones ready to stomp and chomp through the Dino Book Fair! And we can't do it without you--

We are looking for helpers to set-up Thurs afternoon 2/21, Fri evening Preview Night 2/22 and during the week of the fair at both buildings. Fair will take place IN THE CAFETERIA of both buildings. 

Please contact us with any questions or concerns:

Wakefield (Pre-K - 2) Alicia Rabak / Stephanie Birnbaum - [email protected]

Homestead (3-5) Lauren Villani / Elizabeth Albright - [email protected]

 

Created by:   Lauren Villani
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
02/21/2019 (Thu.) Wakefield (Pre-K - 2)  9:00am - 11:00am  

Help with setup (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krista Wilkinson
Homestead (3-5)  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Help with setup (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Maggie Keelty
02/22/2019 (Fri.) Homestead   6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Preview Event Night (2)

 
Wakefield  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Preview Event Night (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul & Heidii Chuffo
My husband and I could split a shift and take turns shopping with the kids.
02/25/2019 (Mon.) Homestead   9:00am - 10:00am  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Bohlman, Stumpf, L. Moore

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brenda Prince
Wakefield  9:00am - 10:00am  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Moran, Woolsey, Watson

 
All slots filled
Maria Walker
Amber Dietrich
Homestead   10:00am - 11:00am  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Cross, Ingle, Hennessey

 
All slots filled
Amy Houpt
Elisa Adle
Wakefield   10:00am - 11:00am  

Shift Volunteer (2)

King, Lurz, Toms

 
All slots filled
Maria Walker
Nancy Mahoney
Homestead   1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Heath, Goodman

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Bettin
Wakefield   1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Schlegel, McNeill

 
All slots filled
Gina Fonner
Jessica Duryea
Homestead   2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Magee, Farace, Dilworth

 
All slots filled
Sam Tramontana
Stacey Pico
Wakefield   2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Lijewski, Karr, Zimmerman

 
All slots filled
Meredith Carrillo
Jessica Duryea
02/26/2019 (Tue.) Homestead   9:00am - 10:00am  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Smith, Mannix, B. Moore

 
All slots filled
Kara Redding
Amber Dietrich
Wakefield   9:00am - 10:00am  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Hruz, Cudmore, Esbrandt

 
All slots filled
Meredith Carrillo
Bernadette Drew
Homestead   10:00am - 11:00am  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Hairfield, P. Miller, Bernard

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kara Redding
Wakefield  10:00am - 11:00am  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Hotaling, Cotton/Mitchell, E. Miller

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Heck, Vernon

 
All slots filled
Sarah Wiggins
Diane Hendrix
Homestead   2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Mascari

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stacey Pico
Wakefield  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Fannin, Cotton, Barlow

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Wiggins
02/27/2019 (Wed.) Homestead   9:00am - 10:00am  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Bohlman, Stumpf, L. Moore

 
All slots filled
Krista Wilkinson
Brenda Prince
Wakefield  9:00am - 10:00am  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Moran, Woolsey, Watson

 
All slots filled
Maria Walker
Sharon Dougherty
Homestead  10:00am - 11:00am  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Cross, Ingle, Hennessey

 
All slots filled
Amy Houpt
Krista Wilkinson
Wakefield  10:00am - 11:00am  

Shift Volunteer (2)

King, Lurz, Toms

 
All slots filled
Sharon Dougherty
Gina Rager
Homestead  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Heath, Goodman

 
All slots filled
Gina Fonner
Tina Tolliver
Wakefield  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Schlegel, McNeill

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Wiggins
Homestead  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Magee, Farace, Dilworth

 
All slots filled
Katie Towne
Rebecca Lodestro
Wakefield  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Lijewski, Karr, Zimmerman

 
All slots filled
Tara Sams
Sarah Wiggins
02/28/2019 (Thu.) Homestead   9:00am - 10:00am  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Smith, Mannix, B. Moore

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erin Hemelt
Wakefield  9:00am - 10:00am  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Hruz, Cudmore, Esbrandt

 
All slots filled
Krista Wilkinson
Laura Farmer
Homestead   10:00am - 11:00am  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Hairfield, P. Miller, Bernard

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rhonda Koch
Wakefield  10:00am - 11:00am  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Hotaling, Vernon, Miller

 
All slots filled
Krista Wilkinson
Katie Towne
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Heck

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Wiggins
Homestead  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Mascari

 
Wakefield  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (2)

Fannin, Barlow

 
All slots filled
Gina Rager
Sarah Wiggins
03/01/2019 (Fri.) Homestead   9:30am - 11:00am  

Pack Up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Raedeke
Wakefield  9:30am - 11:00am  

Pack Up (2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home