Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
Barracudas 2018

7/7 Sat - Villa Park @ Bartlett

Please remember each family is required to volunteer for a minimum of 7 sessions. First half includes events 1-39 and Second half includes events 40-78.

If you are unable to meet your obligations you MUST find your own replacement.

Date: 07/07/2018 (Sat.)

Time: 6:30am - 1:00pm CDT

Location: Bartlett

Created by:  Bartlett Barracudas
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Timers - 2 per lane plus one backup (17)

First Half

 
15 of 17 slots filled
  Franco Osorio
  Manila Kala
  Debbie Joyce Nona
  Dawn White
  Elise Beeskow
  Chad Hiestand (2)
  Peggy Schill
  Cindy Johnson
  James Vasilakos
  Julie Netzel
  Diane Swenson
  Elise Stredney
  Sandy Koont
  Jason Koontz

Deck Monitors coordinate kids for races (3)

First Half

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Lukas-Bourgeois
Bram Bourgeois
  Kelly Baumann
  Cindy Johnson

Runner - collect cards from timers after each race and give to scorekeepers (2)

First Half

 
All slots filled
  Michelle Bach
  Mo Mann

Bag tag Runner

First Half

 

Concessions - early for set up

@ positive check in through event 8

 

Concessions (2)

First Half

 
All slots filled
  Patricia Edwards (2)

Hospitality pass out water/snacks to volunteers

First Half

 
  Nancy Blondin

Announcer

First Half

 

Finish Judge - non certified

First Half

 

Certified - Stroke Judge

First Half

 

Certified - Turn Judge

First Half

 
  Kari Bockelmann

Certified - Starter

First Half

 
  Jennifer Lukas-Bourgeois
Jennifer Lukas-Bourgeois

Certified - Referee

First Half

 

Timers - 2 per lane plus one backup (17)

Second Half

 
9 of 17 slots filled
  Dawn White
  Kip Walker
Kip Walker
  John Winterhalder
  Julie Winterhalder
  Michael Wenz
  Sherri Cornell
  Rebecca Scoville
  James Vasilakos
  Julie Netzel

Deck Monitors coordinate kids for races (3)

Second Half

 

Bag tag Runner

Second Half

 

Runner - collect cards from timers after each race and give to scorekeepers (2)

Second Half

 
All slots filled
  Mo Mann
  Peggy Schill

Concessions (2)

Second Half

 

Hospitality pass out water/snacks to volunteers

Second Half

 
  Matt Mann

Announcer

Second Half

 

Finish Judge - non certified

Second Half

 

Certified - Stroke Judge

Second Half

 

Certified - Turn Judge

Second Half

 

Certified - Starter

Second Half

 

Certified - Referee

Second Half

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home